潤隆 recorded monthly sales of 2.246 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, achieving a remarkable increase of 6493.7% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates a substantial expansion of the company’s business.
寶徠’s monthly sales in April 2026 were 0.00 hundred million Taiwan dollars, a sharp decline of 98.6% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates difficult performance for the company in the building materials and construction industry.
台玻 recorded monthly sales of 3.930 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 6.5% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates steady growth for the company in the glass and ceramics industry.
神隆 recorded monthly sales of 255 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 12.5% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid performance by the company and steady growth in the biotechnology and medical industry.
【科妍】2026-04 monthly revenue: 63 million (up 0.1% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
科妍 recorded monthly sales of 63 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 0.1% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates steady performance by the company in the biotechnology and medical industry.
【和康生】2026-04 monthly revenue: 61 million (up 15.8% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
和康生 (Hocheng) recorded monthly sales of 61 million Taiwan dollars (61.27 million Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, up 15.8% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid growth for the company in the biotechnology and medical industry.
【勝一】2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,186 million (up 31.8% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
勝一化学工業 recorded monthly sales of 1.186 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp increase of 31.8% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid growth in the company’s performance.
【寶齡富錦】2026-04 monthly revenue: 145 million (up 7.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
寶齡富錦 recorded monthly sales of 145 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 7.0% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid performance by the company.
【臺鹽】2026-04 monthly revenue: 263 million (up 2.8% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
臺鹽's monthly revenue totaled NT$263 million in April 2026, up 2.8% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's stable performance in the food industry and continued steady growth.
【日勝化】2026-04 monthly revenue: 266 million (up 29.2% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
日勝化's monthly revenue reached NT$266 million in April 2026, recording a sharp 29.2% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's strong performance in the chemical industry and could attract market attention.
【五鼎】2026-04 monthly revenue: 151 million (down 19.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
五鼎's monthly revenue was NT$151 million in April 2026, down 19.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's performance in the biotech and medical industry.
【美吾華】2026-04 monthly revenue: 133 million (up 6.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
美吾華's monthly revenue reached NT$133 million in April 2026, up 6.7% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company's steady growth in the biotech and medical industry.
【花仙子】2026-04 monthly revenue: 194 million (up 8.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
花仙子 posted monthly revenue of NT$194 million in April 2026, up 8.7% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company's strong performance and stable growth in the chemical industry.
【中華化】2026-04 monthly revenue: 187 million (up 12.1% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中華化's monthly revenue reached NT$187 million in April 2026, recording a 12.1% increase from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company's steady growth in the chemical industry.
【中碳】2026-04 monthly revenue: 731 million (up 40.9% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中碳's monthly revenue reached NT$731 million in April 2026, recording a sharp 40.9% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's strong performance in the chemical industry.
【台肥】2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,222 million (up 8.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
台肥's monthly revenue was NT$1.222 billion in April 2026, up 8.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's strong performance in the chemical industry.
【三晃】2026-04 monthly revenue: 153 million (up 7.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
三晃 (San Ho) posted monthly revenue of NT$153 million in April 2026, up 7.7% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's strong performance in the chemical industry.
【生達】2026-04 monthly revenue: 677 million (up 3.8% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
生達's monthly revenue reached NT$677 million in April 2026, up 3.8% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates stable growth in the company's performance.
【中纖】2026-04 monthly revenue: 4,445 million (up 4.2% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中纖 (China Petrochemical Development Corporation) posted monthly revenue of NT$4.445 billion in April 2026, recording a 4.2% increase from the same month a year earlier. This indicates stable growth.
【長興】2026-04 monthly revenue: 4,233 million (up 13.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
長興 (Eternal Materials) posted monthly revenue of NT$4.233 billion in April 2026, up 13.0% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's strong performance in the chemical industry.
【和桐】2026-04 monthly revenue: 3,184 million (up 71.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
和桐's monthly revenue totaled NT$3.184 billion in April 2026, recording a sharp 71.7% increase from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company's strong growth in the chemical industry.
【興農】2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,914 million (up 9.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
興農's monthly revenue reached NT$1.914 billion in April 2026, recording a 9.4% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's strong performance in the chemical industry.
【永光】2026-04 monthly revenue: 722 million (down 1.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
永光化学工業's monthly revenue totaled NT$722 million in April 2026, recording a slight 1.4% decline from the same month a year earlier. This suggests market volatility.
【和益】2026-04 monthly revenue: 756 million (up 3.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
和益's monthly revenue totaled NT$756 million in April 2026, up 3.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's performance in the chemical industry.
【合機】2026-04 monthly revenue: 185 million (down 77.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
合機's monthly revenue totaled 185 million yen in April 2026, recording a sharp 77.0% decline from the same month a year earlier. This could have a serious impact on the company's performance.
【大山】2026-04 monthly revenue: 498 million (up 13.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
大山's monthly revenue totaled 498 million yen in April 2026, up 13.4% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company's performance is on a strong trajectory.
【宏泰】2026-04 monthly revenue: 673 million (up 1.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
宏泰's monthly revenue totaled 673 million yen in April 2026, up 1.6% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company's performance is holding steady.
【中電】2026-04 monthly revenue: 86 million (down 9.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中電's monthly revenue totaled NT$86 million in April 2026, down 9.3% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates a slowdown in the company's performance in the electrical equipment and cable industry.
【華榮】2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,042 million (up 8.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華榮's monthly revenue totaled NT$1.042 billion in April 2026, up 8.0% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's performance in the electrical equipment and cable industry.
【華新】2026-04 monthly revenue: 15,531 million (down 12.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華新's monthly revenue totaled NT$15.531 billion in April 2026, down 12.0% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's performance in the electrical equipment and cable industry.
【聲寶】2026-04 monthly revenue: 815 million (up 2.9% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
聲寶's monthly revenue totaled 815 million yen in April 2026, up 2.9% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company's performance is holding steady.
【直得】2026-04 monthly revenue: 154 million (up 71.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
直得 (HIWIN) posted monthly revenue of NT$154 million in April 2026, recording a sharp 71.0% increase from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company's performance is strong.
【亞德客-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 4,342 million (up 25.2% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
亞德客-KY's monthly revenue reached NT$4.342 billion in April 2026, up 25.2% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's strong performance in the electrical machinery industry.
【永冠-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 765 million (up 16.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
永冠-KY's monthly revenue reached NT$765 million in April 2026, up 16.6% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company's strong performance in the electrical machinery industry.
【吉茂】2026-04 monthly revenue: 198 million (down 11.8% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
吉茂's monthly revenue reached NT$198 million in April 2026, but recorded an 11.8% decline from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company's performance was below the previous year's level.
【佳和】2026-04 monthly revenue: 377 million (YoY: +75.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Jiahe (company code: 1449) reported monthly sales of 377 million Taiwan dollars (377,317 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a sharp 75.5% increase from the same month a year earlier. The company is in the textile and fiber industry, and this growth suggests favorable market conditions.
力鵬 announced monthly sales of 3.259 billion yuan (3258891 thousand yuan) in April 2026, up 27.8% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the textile and fiber industry.
【宏和】2026-04 monthly revenue: 63 million (YoY: -83.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
宏和 announced monthly sales of 63 million yuan (62952 thousand yuan) in April 2026, down 83.6% from a year earlier. This indicates a sharp deterioration in the company’s performance in the textile and fiber industry.
【大宇】2026-04 monthly revenue: 24 million (YoY: -64.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Da Yu (Da Yu) announced monthly sales of 24 million Taiwan dollars (24372 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026. This marked a sharp 64.1% decline from a year earlier, raising serious concerns about the company’s performance.