【力麗】2026-04 monthly revenue: 623 million (YoY: +9.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
力麗 (company code 1444) reported monthly sales of 623 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 9.2% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance remains solid.
【立益物流】2026-04 monthly revenue: 80 million (YoY: -4.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
立益物流 announced monthly sales of 80 million yuan in April 2026, down 4.6% from a year earlier. This indicates a slight setback in the company’s performance in the logistics industry.
【名軒】2026-04 monthly revenue: 74 million (YoY: -76.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
名軒 (company code: 1442) reported monthly sales of 74 million Taiwan dollars (74,336 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a sharp 76.3% decline from a year earlier. The company is in the building materials and construction industry, and this steep drop in sales suggests serious market challenges.
【大東】2026-04 monthly revenue: 132 million (YoY: +1.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
大東 recorded monthly sales of 132 million Taiwan dollars (131,682 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, up 1.9% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s stable performance.
南紡 (company code 1440) reported monthly sales of 1.027 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 16.3% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance was below the previous year’s level.
【雋揚】2026-04 monthly revenue: 6 million (YoY: +20.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
雋揚 announced monthly sales of 6 million yuan (5530 thousand yuan) in April 2026, up 20.8% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the building materials and construction industry.
三地開發 announced monthly sales of 12 million Taiwan dollars (approximately 11.98 million Taiwan dollars) in April 2026. The year-over-year percentage change was not provided, but the company’s performance in the building materials and construction industry is drawing attention.
【勤益控】2026-04 monthly revenue: 57 million (YoY: -16.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
勤益控 recorded monthly sales of 57 million Taiwan dollars (57,062 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, down 16.1% from a year earlier. This could affect the company’s performance.
【華友聯】2026-04 monthly revenue: 54 million (YoY: -25.4%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華友聯 (Huayou Lian) announced monthly sales of 54 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 25.4% from a year earlier. The company is in the building materials and construction industry.
中福 (Chung Fu) announced monthly sales of 0.00 hundred million Taiwan dollars (499 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026. This represented no year-over-year change, at 0.0%, indicating that sales remained largely unchanged.
福懋 (Fumao) announced monthly sales of 2.585 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 5.1% from a year earlier. The company is in the textile and fiber industry.
【利華】2026-04 monthly revenue: 4 million (YoY: -34.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
利華 (Li Hua) announced monthly sales of 4 million Taiwan dollars (4165 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026. This marked a sharp 34.0% decline from a year earlier, raising concerns about the company’s performance.
【嘉裕】2026-04 monthly revenue: 22 million (YoY: +1.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
嘉裕 announced monthly sales of 22 million Taiwan dollars (approximately 22.01 million Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, up 1.8% from a year earlier. This indicates modest growth in the company’s performance, with developments in the textile industry drawing attention.
【東和】2026-04 monthly revenue: 46 million (YoY: -2.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
東和 announced monthly sales of 46 million yuan in April 2026, down 2.6% from a year earlier. This indicates a slight setback in the company’s performance in the textile and fiber industry.
【宏洲】2026-04 monthly revenue: 224 million (YoY: -0.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
宏洲 (Hongzhou) announced monthly sales of 224 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 0.6% from a year earlier. The company is in the textile and fiber industry.
【南染】2026-04 monthly revenue: 23 million (YoY: +12.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
南染 announced monthly sales of 23 million Taiwan dollars (approximately 23.10 million Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, up 12.8% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance, with growth in the textile industry in particular drawing attention.
新纖 recorded monthly sales of 4.079 billion in April 2026, posting solid growth of 25.1% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the textile and fiber industry.
【八貫】2026-04 monthly revenue: 349 million (YoY: +44.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
八貫 recorded monthly sales of 349 million in April 2026, posting sharp growth of 44.5% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance.
【富林-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 266 million (YoY: +18.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
富林-KY announced monthly sales of 266 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 18.1% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company is performing well and could strengthen its position in the plastics industry.
【勝悅-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 5 million (YoY: -81.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
勝悅-KY recorded monthly sales of 5 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 81.2% decline from a year earlier. This indicates a marked deterioration in the company’s performance and that it may be facing challenges in the plastics industry.
【廣華-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 458 million (YoY: +12.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
廣華-KY announced monthly sales of 458 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 12.1% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the automotive industry.
【再生-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 42 million (YoY: -31.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
再生-KY announced monthly sales of 42 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 31.3% from a year earlier. This could have a significant impact on the company’s performance.
【恆大】2026-04 monthly revenue: 24 million (YoY: -13.4%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
恆大 announced monthly sales of 24 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 13.4% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance is sluggish.
【地球】2026-04 monthly revenue: 51 million (YoY: -24.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
地球 recorded monthly sales of 51 million yuan in April 2026, down 24.2% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance is sluggish and highlights challenges in the plastics industry.
【大洋】2026-04 monthly revenue: 352 million (YoY: +11.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
大洋 recorded monthly sales of 352 million yuan in April 2026, up 11.0% from a year earlier. This indicates strong company performance and points to growth in the plastics industry.
東陽 announced monthly sales of 2.009 billion yuan in April 2026, down 14.1% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance is sluggish.
中石化 announced monthly sales of 1.556 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 10.4% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance is sluggish.
聯成公司 announced monthly sales of 5.879 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 5.5% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the plastics industry.
國喬 (Grand Pacific Petrochemical) recorded monthly sales of 2.489 billion yuan in April 2026, down 5.5% from a year earlier. This indicates a softening in the company’s performance in the plastics industry.
台達化 recorded monthly sales of 1.263 billion yuan in April 2026, down 8.2% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance is weak and reflects market volatility in the plastics industry.
永鴻國際生技 (6936) reported its 2026 first-quarter financial results, with EPS of 0.60, revenue of NT$368 million, and net profit of NT$44 million. These results provide a reference for investors in the biotechnology and medical industries.
Hoo-Pao Technology Co., Ltd. reported its Q1 2026 financial results, showing a negative EPS of -1.04 NTD, revenue of 112 million NTD, and a net loss of 70 million NTD.
必應創造股份有限公司 announced its Q1 2026 financial results, reporting an EPS of 1.42 NTD, revenue of 772 million NTD, and net profit of 82 million NTD, indicating solid financial performance for the quarter.
康舒科技 (6282) reported its 2026 first-quarter financial results, with EPS of 0.27, revenue of NT$8.581 billion, and net profit of NT$231 million. These results provide a reference for investors in the electronic components industry.
界霖科技股份有限公司 (5285) reported its 2026 first-quarter financial results, with EPS of 1.00, revenue of NT$1.357 billion, and after-tax net profit of NT$102 million, indicating stable operations in the semiconductor industry.
Global Weichuan Technology Co., Ltd. announced its Q1 2026 financial results, reporting a net loss with an EPS of -0.19 TWD. The company generated 788 million TWD in revenue and a net profit of -22 million TWD, indicating a challenging quarter for the electrical machinery company.
Zhen Da Global Corporation announced its Q1 2026 financial results, reporting an Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NT$4.81, with revenue of NT$1.89 billion and net profit of NT$329 million.
冠星集團控股有限公司 (4439) reported its 2026 first-quarter financial results, with EPS of 2.59, revenue of NT$1.813 billion, and after-tax net profit of NT$99 million, demonstrating stable performance in the textile and fiber industry.
Taizong Biotech Co., Ltd. announced its Q1 2026 financial results, reporting a net loss with an EPS of -0.45 TWD. The company generated 173 million TWD in revenue and a net profit of -26 million TWD, indicating a challenging quarter for the biotechnology and medical company.