AI News 180m Report

2026-05-12 06:00–09:00 JST

1399 received, 1399 listed, 3 sources ・ Page 11 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1337 items from 2 sources; Japan, 62 items from 1 source.

One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所 (continued)(1331)

【云辰】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.052 billion(year-on-year -10.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

云辰 posted monthly revenue of 52 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 10.8% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance in the other electronics industry is sluggish.

【威盛】2026-04 monthly revenue:1.114 billion(year-on-year +84.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

威盛 posted monthly revenue of 1.114 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 84.8% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the semiconductor industry.

Companies mentioned:威盛

【精元】2026-04 monthly revenue:1.338 billion(year-on-year -9.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

精元 posted monthly revenue of 1.338 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 9.1% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

Companies mentioned:精元

【台光電】2026-04 monthly revenue:13.924 billion(year-on-year +93.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

台光電 posted monthly revenue of 13.924 billion yuan in April 2026, a sharp 93.6% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s remarkable growth in the electronic components industry.

Companies mentioned:台光電

【廣達】2026-04 monthly revenue:339.921 billion(year-on-year +120.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

廣達 (Quanta Computer) reported monthly revenue of 339.921 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 120.7% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

【虹光】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.285 billion(year-on-year +3.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

虹光 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 285 million Taiwan dollars, up 3.9% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance, with its growth in the computer and peripherals industry drawing attention.

【瑞昱】2026-04 monthly revenue:12.719 billion(year-on-year +11.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

瑞昱 (Realtek) posted monthly revenue of 12.719 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 11.3% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the semiconductor industry.

Companies mentioned:瑞昱

【微星】2026-04 monthly revenue:16.358 billion(year-on-year -22.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

微星 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 16.358 billion Taiwan dollars, down 22.3% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance fell below the previous year, drawing attention to trends in the computer and peripherals industry.

【技嘉】2026-04 monthly revenue:52.268 billion(year-on-year +73.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

技嘉 posted monthly revenue of 52.268 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 73.7% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s very strong performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

Companies mentioned:技嘉

【凱美】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.529 billion(year-on-year -0.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

凱美 posted monthly revenue of 529 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 0.3% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance in the electronic components industry was nearly flat.

【佳能】2026-04 monthly revenue:1.081 billion(year-on-year +62.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

佳能 (Canon) posted monthly revenue of 1.081 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a substantial 62.5% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s remarkable growth in the optoelectronics industry.

Companies mentioned:佳能

【菱生】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.572 billion(year-on-year +30.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【金像電】2026-04 monthly revenue:7.290 billion(year-on-year +58.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

金像電 (company code: 2368) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 7.29 billion Taiwan dollars, a substantial 58.4% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s very strong performance in the electronic components industry.

【燿華】2026-04 monthly revenue:1.202 billion(year-on-year -22.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

燿華 posted monthly revenue of 1.202 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 22.5% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance in the electronic components industry is weak.

Companies mentioned:燿華

【昆盈】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.088 billion(year-on-year +19.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

昆盈 posted monthly revenue of 88 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 19.6% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

【倫飛】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.176 billion(year-on-year +51.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

倫飛 (2364) posted monthly revenue of 176 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 51.4% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

【矽統】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.345 billion(year-on-year +87.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

矽統 (SiS) reported monthly revenue of 345 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 87.2% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the semiconductor industry.

Companies mentioned:矽統

【藍天】2026-04 monthly revenue:1.893 billion(year-on-year +11.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

藍天 posted monthly revenue of 1.893 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 11.4% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

【致茂】2026-04 monthly revenue:4.866 billion(year-on-year +128.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

致茂 reported monthly revenue of 4.866 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a remarkable 128.9% increase from the same month a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s business is performing extremely well.

Companies mentioned:致茂

【所羅門】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.357 billion(year-on-year +20.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

所羅門公司 reported monthly revenue of 357 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 20.7% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the “other electronics” industry.

【華碩】2026-04 monthly revenue:81.915 billion(year-on-year +45.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

華碩 reported monthly revenue of 81.915 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 45.7% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the strength of the company’s computer and peripherals business and has drawn market attention.

【英業達】2026-04 monthly revenue:84.787 billion(year-on-year +36.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

英業達 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 84.787 billion Taiwan dollars, a sharp 36.5% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s very strong performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

【敬鵬】2026-04 monthly revenue:1.391 billion(year-on-year -3.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

敬鵬 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 1.391 billion Taiwan dollars, down 3.1% from the same month a year earlier. The company’s performance reflects market trends in the electronic components industry.

【鴻準】2026-04 monthly revenue:6.527 billion(year-on-year -49.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

鴻準 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 6.527 billion Taiwan dollars, a sharp 49.4% decrease from the same month a year earlier. This suggests difficult market conditions in the other electronics industry, the company’s main business.

【宏碁】2026-04 monthly revenue:31.312 billion(year-on-year +68.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

宏碁 reported monthly revenue of 31.312 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 68.4% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong growth in the computer and peripherals industry.

【佳世達】2026-04 monthly revenue:16.814 billion(year-on-year -1.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original佳世達(BenQ)は2026年4月の月間売上高が168.14億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で1.8%減少したと発表しました。これは、同社の主要事業であるコンピュータおよび周辺機器業界における市場の変動を示唆しています。

【順德】2026-04 monthly revenue:1.175 billion(year-on-year +23.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original順德(2351)は2026年4月の月次売上高が11.75億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で23.8%の増加を記録しました。これは、半導体業界における同社の堅調な成長を示しています。

【海悅】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.140 billion(year-on-year -82.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original海悅は2026年4月の月間売上高が1.40億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で82.4%の大幅な減少を記録したと発表しました。これは、同社の「その他」産業における事業活動に大きな変動があったことを示しています。

【聯強】2026-04 monthly revenue:57.336 billion(year-on-year +83.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original聯強は2026年4月の月次売上高が573.36億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比83.3%の増加を記録しました。これは電子通路業界における同社の堅調な業績を示しており、市場の回復と需要の拡大を反映している可能性があります。

【智邦】2026-04 monthly revenue:27.360 billion(year-on-year +53.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original智邦は2026年4月の月次売上高が273.60億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で53.9%と大幅に増加したと発表しました。これは、通信ネットワーク業界における同社の驚異的な成長を示しています。

【華邦電】2026-04 monthly revenue:19.245 billion(year-on-year +182.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original華邦電は2026年4月の月次売上高が192.45億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比182.2%の大幅な増加を記録しました。これは半導体業界における同社の堅調な業績を示しており、市場の需要回復を反映している可能性があります。

【茂矽】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.172 billion(year-on-year -3.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original茂矽は2026年4月の月次売上高が1.72億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比3.5%減を記録しました。これは同社の半導体産業における緩やかな減速を示唆しています。

【台亞】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.319 billion(year-on-year -8.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original台亞は2026年4月の月間売上が3.19億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で8.9%減少しました。これは半導体業界における同社の業績を示しています。

【光罩】2026-04 monthly revenue:0.487 billion(year-on-year -6.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original光罩は2026年4月の月次売上が4.87億台湾ドルに達しましたが、前年同月比で6.6%の減少を記録しました。これは半導体業界における特定の課題を示唆しています。

【旺宏】April 2026 monthly revenue: 5.913 billion (year-on-year +153.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original旺宏(2337)は2026年4月の月次売上高が59.13億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で153.7%という驚異的な増加を記録しました。これは、半導体業界における同社の非常に強力な業績を示しています。

【精英】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.925 billion (year-on-year +13.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Originalエリートコンピュータ(精英)は2026年4月の月次売上が19.25億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で13.0%増加したと発表しました。これは同社のコンピュータおよび周辺機器業界における堅調な業績を示しています。

【台積電】April 2026 monthly revenue: 410.725 billion (year-on-year +17.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original台積電は2026年4月の月次売上高が4107.25億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比17.5%の増加を記録しました。これは半導体業界のリーダーとしての同社の堅調な業績を示しており、グローバルな半導体需要の継続的な成長を反映しています。

【華泰】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.796 billion (year-on-year +4.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original華泰は2026年4月の月次売上高が17.96億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で4.8%増加しました。これは同社の半導体業界における堅調な業績を示しています。

【廣宇】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.736 billion (year-on-year -16.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original廣宇は2026年4月の月次売上高が17.36億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比16.6%減を記録しました。これは同社の電子部品産業における課題を示唆しています。

【國巨*】April 2026 monthly revenue: 14.039 billion (year-on-year +22.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original國巨は2026年4月の月次売上が140.39億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で22.0%の増加を記録しました。これは同社の電子零組件事業の堅調な成長を示しています。

【仁寶】April 2026 monthly revenue: 71.979 billion (year-on-year +15.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original仁寶は2026年4月の月次売上高が719.79億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で15.5%増加したと発表しました。これは、コンピュータおよび周辺機器業界における同社の堅調な成長を示しています。

【東訊】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.059 billion (year-on-year +8.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original東訊は2026年4月の月次売上が0.59億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で8.5%増加したと発表しました。これは同社の通信ネットワーク業界における堅調な業績を示しています。

【鴻海】April 2026 monthly revenue: 832.098 billion (year-on-year +29.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original鴻海は2026年4月の月次売上高が8320.98億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比29.7%増を記録しました。これは同社の電子産業における堅調な成長を示しています。

【楠梓電】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.430 billion (year-on-year +74.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【台揚】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.195 billion (year-on-year +89.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original台揚の2026年4月月次売上高は1.95億台湾ドルで、前年同月比89.9%増と大幅な成長を記録しました。これは通信ネットワーク産業における同社の好調な業績を示唆しています。

【華通】April 2026 monthly revenue: 6.315 billion (year-on-year -2.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original華通は2026年4月の月次売上高が63.15億台湾ドル(63億1528.4万千台湾ドル)となり、前年同月比で2.9%の減少を記録しました。電子零組件業に属する同社の業績は微減となりました。

【台達電】April 2026 monthly revenue: 58.692 billion (year-on-year +43.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original台達電は2026年4月の月次売上高が586.92億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で43.9%の顕著な増加を達成しました。これは電子零組件業における同社の力強い成長を示しています。

【全友】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.120 billion (year-on-year +81.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original全友は2026年4月の月次売上高が1.20億元となり、前年同月比で81.1%の大幅な増加を記録しました。これはコンピュータおよび周辺機器業界における同社の著しい成長を示しています。

【聯電】April 2026 monthly revenue: 22.664 billion (year-on-year +10.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original聯電は2026年4月の月次売上高が226.64億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で10.8%増加したと発表しました。これは半導体業界における同社の堅調な成長を示しています。

Companies mentioned:聯電

【麗正】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.098 billion (year-on-year +26.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original麗正は2026年4月の月次売上高が0.98億元となり、前年同月比で26.9%増加しました。これは半導体業界における同社の堅調な業績を示しています。

【光寶科】April 2026 monthly revenue: 16.695 billion (year-on-year +24.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original光寶科(Lite-On Technology)は2026年4月の月次売上高が166.95億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で24.5%増加したと発表しました。これは同社のコンピュータおよび周辺機器業界における堅調な成長を示しています。

Companies mentioned:光寶科

【鴻華先進-創】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.490 billion (year-on-year +3.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original鴻華先進-創(Foxtron)は2026年4月の月次売上高が4.90億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で3.5%増加したと発表しました。これは同社の自動車工業における着実な成長を示しています。

Companies mentioned:鴻華先進-創

【巨鎧精密-創】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.027 billion (year-on-year -63.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original巨鎧精密-創は2026年4月の月次売上高が0.27億台湾ドル(2735.6万千台湾ドル)となり、前年同月比で63.1%の大幅な減少を記録しました。自動車工業に属する同社の業績は、市場の動向に影響を受けている可能性があります。

【IKKA-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.280 billion (year-on-year -8.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

OriginalIKKA-KYの2026年4月月次売上高は2.80億台湾ドルで、前年同月比8.5%減となりました。これは自動車産業における同社の業績が減速していることを示唆しています。

【汎德永業】April 2026 monthly revenue: 3.606 billion (year-on-year -29.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original汎德永業(Pan German Universal)は2026年4月の月次売上高が36.06億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で29.1%減少しました。これは同社の業績が低迷していることを示しています。

【宏旭-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.092 billion (year-on-year +15.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original宏旭-KYは2026年4月の月次売上高が0.92億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で15.4%増加したと発表しました。これは自動車工業における同社の堅調な成長を示しています。

Companies mentioned:宏旭-KY

【艾姆勒】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.095 billion (year-on-year +65.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original艾姆勒(Ample Electronic)は2026年4月の月次売上高が0.95億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で65.6%の大幅な増加を記録しました。これは同社の業績が非常に好調であることを示しています。

【宇隆】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.298 billion (year-on-year +8.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original宇隆は2026年4月の月間売上が2.98億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で8.3%増加しました。これは自動車産業における同社の好調な業績を示しています。

【為升】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.274 billion (year-on-year +8.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original為升は2026年4月の月次売上が2.74億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で8.2%増加しました。これは自動車工業における同社の堅調な業績を示しています。

【裕日車】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.232 billion (year-on-year +4.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original裕日車は2026年4月の月間売上が12.32億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で4.6%増加しました。これは自動車産業における同社の堅調な業績を示しています。

【長榮鋼】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.295 billion (year-on-year -7.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original長榮鋼の2026年4月月次売上高は12.95億台湾ドルで、前年同月比7.1%減となりました。これは鋼鉄工業における同社の業績が減速していることを示唆しています。

【中華】April 2026 monthly revenue: 2.819 billion (year-on-year -5.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original中華汽車は2026年4月の月間売上が28.19億台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で5.2%減少しました。これは自動車工業における同社の業績が軟調であったことを示しています。

【六暉-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.337 billion (year-on-year +16.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original六暉-KYは2026年4月の月次売上高が3.37億元となり、前年同月比で16.4%増加しました。これは自動車工業における同社の堅調な業績を示しています。

【鑫永銓】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.140 billion (year-on-year +6.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

鑫永銓 (Sin Yung Chuan) announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 reached 140 million Taiwan dollars, up 6.4% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates steady growth for the company in the rubber industry.

Companies mentioned:鑫永銓

【南帝】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.310 billion (year-on-year +47.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original南帝は2026年4月の月次売上高が13.10億台湾ドル(13億989.2万千台湾ドル)となり、前年同月比で47.3%の増加を記録しました。ゴム工業に属する同社の業績は好調を維持しています。

【厚生】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.107 billion (year-on-year +3.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

厚生 recorded monthly sales of 107 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 3.5% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company’s solid performance in the rubber industry.

【台橡】April 2026 monthly revenue: 3.907 billion (year-on-year +19.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

台橡 (TSRC) recorded monthly sales of 3.907 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 19.0% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong performance by the company.

【泰豐】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.013 billion (year-on-year -29.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

泰豐 recorded monthly sales of 13 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 29.9% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates a deterioration in the company’s performance in the rubber industry.

【南港】April 2026 monthly revenue: 2.059 billion (year-on-year +150.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

南港 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 reached 2.059 billion Taiwan dollars, a sharp increase of 150.6% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates significant growth for the company in the rubber industry.

Companies mentioned:南港

【世紀風電】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.637 billion (year-on-year +78.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

世紀風電 recorded monthly sales of 1.637 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp increase of 78.3% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates remarkable growth for the company in the green energy and environmental protection industry.

【運錩】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.858 billion (year-on-year -14.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

運錩 recorded monthly sales of 858 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 14.3% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance in the steel industry was significantly weak.

【橋椿】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.620 billion (year-on-year +23.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

橋椿 recorded monthly sales of 620 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 23.2% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid growth for the company in the home and living industry.

【川湖】April 2026 monthly revenue: 2.596 billion (year-on-year +79.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

川湖 recorded monthly sales of 2.596 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp increase of 79.1% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong performance by the company in the electronic components industry.

【上銀】April 2026 monthly revenue: 2.474 billion (year-on-year +20.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

Companies mentioned:上銀

【海光】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.734 billion (year-on-year -14.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

海光 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 were 734 million yen, down 14.7% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s performance in the steel industry.

【允強】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.086 billion (year-on-year +2.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

允強 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 were 1.086 billion yen, up 2.3% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid performance by the company in the steel industry.

【佳大】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.064 billion (year-on-year +12.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

佳大 (Jia Da) recorded monthly sales of 64 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026 (up 12.2% from the same month a year earlier). This indicates solid performance by the company in the steel industry.

Companies mentioned:佳大

【新鋼】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.313 billion (year-on-year +12.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

新鋼 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 reached 313 million yuan, up 12.5% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong performance by the company.

Companies mentioned:新鋼

【新光鋼】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.702 billion (year-on-year -10.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

Companies mentioned:新光鋼

【彰源】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.008 billion (year-on-year +9.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

彰源 (Chang Yuan) recorded monthly sales of 1.008 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026 (up 9.1% from the same month a year earlier). This indicates solid performance by the company in the steel industry.

Companies mentioned:彰源

【盛餘】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.242 billion (year-on-year +2.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

盛餘 (company code: 2029) announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 reached 1.242 billion Taiwan dollars, up 2.1% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates steady performance by the company in the steel industry.

Companies mentioned:盛餘

【威致】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.599 billion (year-on-year -32.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

威致 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 were 599 million yuan (down 32.0% from the same month a year earlier). This indicates a substantial decline in the company’s performance.

【大成鋼】April 2026 monthly revenue: 12.405 billion (year-on-year +37.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

Companies mentioned:大成鋼

【千興】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.201 billion (year-on-year +112.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

千興 recorded monthly sales of 201 million yen in April 2026, a sharp increase of 112.0% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid performance by the company in the steel industry.

【燁輝】April 2026 monthly revenue: 5.990 billion (year-on-year -6.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

燁輝 recorded monthly sales of 5.990 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 6.9% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s performance in the steel industry.

【聚亨】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.132 billion (year-on-year +58.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

聚亨 recorded monthly sales of 1.132 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 58.7% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong performance by the company.

Companies mentioned:聚亨

【美亞】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.409 billion (year-on-year +1.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【官田鋼】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.253 billion (year-on-year +6.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

官田鋼 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 were 253 million yen, up 6.8% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid performance by the company in the steel industry.

【豐興】April 2026 monthly revenue: 2.426 billion (year-on-year -9.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

豐興 recorded monthly sales of 2.426 billion yen in April 2026, down 9.6% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates a softening in the company’s performance in the steel industry.

【中鴻】April 2026 monthly revenue: 2.029 billion (year-on-year -10.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

中鴻 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 were 2.029 billion yuan (down 10.0% from the same month a year earlier). This indicates a decline in the company’s performance.

【中鋼構】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.857 billion (year-on-year -9.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

中鋼構 (China Steel Structure) recorded monthly sales of 1.857 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026 (down 9.1% from the same month a year earlier). This indicates that the company’s performance in the steel industry was below the previous year’s level.

Companies mentioned:中鋼構

【第一銅】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.292 billion (year-on-year +12.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

第一銅 (company code: 2009) announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 reached 292 million Taiwan dollars, up 12.7% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong performance by the company in the steel industry.

Companies mentioned:第一銅

【高興昌】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.150 billion (year-on-year -21.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【燁興】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.397 billion (year-on-year -21.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

燁興 recorded monthly sales of 397 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 21.7% from the same month a year earlier. This could affect the company’s performance.

Companies mentioned:燁興

【東和鋼鐵】April 2026 monthly revenue: 5.391 billion (year-on-year -3.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

東和鋼鐵 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 were 5.391 billion yuan (down 3.2% from the same month a year earlier). This indicates a slight decline in the company’s performance.

【榮成】April 2026 monthly revenue: 4.351 billion (year-on-year +7.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

榮成 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 reached 4.351 billion yuan, up 7.0% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid performance by the company.

Companies mentioned:榮成

【寶隆】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.246 billion (year-on-year -20.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

寶隆 recorded monthly sales of 246 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 20.7% from the same month a year earlier. This could affect the company’s performance.

Companies mentioned:寶隆

【正隆】April 2026 monthly revenue: 3.959 billion (year-on-year +16.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

正隆 recorded monthly sales of 3.959 billion yen in April 2026, an increase of 16.5% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid growth for the company in the paper industry.

【士紙】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.013 billion (year-on-year +10.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

士紙 announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 reached 13 million yuan, up 10.8% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid performance by the company.

Companies mentioned:士紙

【凱撒衛】April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.223 billion (year-on-year -2.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

凱撒衛 (company code: 1817) announced that its monthly sales in April 2026 reached 223 million Taiwan dollars, down 2.2% from the same month a year earlier. This suggests challenges for the company in the glass and ceramics industry.

Companies mentioned:凱撒衛

Other formats:JSONMarkdownRSS