[陽明] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 14,228 million (year-on-year +13.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
陽明 (company code: 2609) recorded monthly sales of 14.228 billion Taiwan dollars (14227637 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, an increase of 13.9% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company’s solid performance in the shipping industry.
[嘉里大榮] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,048 million (year-on-year -2.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
嘉里大榮’s monthly sales were 1.048 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 2.3% from the same month a year earlier. This could affect the company’s performance.
Original link pending
[裕民] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,691 million (year-on-year +38.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Yumin Marine Transport's monthly revenue reached NT$1.691 billion in April 2026, up 38.7% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid growth in the company's shipping business.
[長榮] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 31,359 million (year-on-year +4.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Evergreen Marine's monthly revenue totaled NT$31.359 billion in April 2026, up 4.5% year over year. This indicates that the company's performance remained solid.
[潤弘] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,729 million (year-on-year +16.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
潤弘's monthly revenue totaled ¥2.729 billion in April 2026, up 16.5% year over year. This indicates solid growth for the company in the construction materials and construction industries.
[華固] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 960 million (year-on-year +28466.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華固's monthly revenue totaled ¥960 million in April 2026, a remarkable 28466.0% increase year over year. This indicates the company's notable performance in the construction materials and construction industries.
[日勝生] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 352 million (year-on-year -17.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
日勝生 (Rih Sheng Sheng) reported revenue of 352 million yen in April 2026, down 17.1% year-on-year, indicating challenges facing the building materials and construction industry.
[根基] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,925 million (year-on-year +19.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
根基's monthly revenue was NT$1.925 billion in April 2026, recording solid growth of 19.1% year over year. This indicates the company's stable performance.
[皇翔] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,056 million (year-on-year +102.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
皇翔's monthly revenue totaled NT$1.056 billion in April 2026, a substantial increase of 102.1% year over year. This indicates the company's very strong performance.
[皇昌] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,340 million (year-on-year +62.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
皇昌 (Huang Chang) reported revenue of 1,340 million yen in April 2026, up 62.1% year-on-year, indicating strong performance in the building materials and construction industry.
[興富發] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 7,167 million (year-on-year +4077.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
興富發's monthly revenue was NT$7.167 billion in April 2026, recording remarkable growth of 4077.7% year over year. This indicates that the company's performance was very strong.
[愛山林] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 533 million (year-on-year -36.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
愛山林's monthly revenue totaled ¥533 million in April 2026, down 36.5% year over year. This reflects the company's performance in the construction materials and construction industries.
[櫻花建] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,065 million (year-on-year +559.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
櫻花建 (Sakura Construction) reported revenue of 2,065 million yen in April 2026, up 559.1% year-on-year, indicating strong growth in the building materials and construction industry.
[聯上發] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 29 million (year-on-year +5302.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
聯上發 announced that its monthly revenue surged to 29 million yuan in April 2026 (up 5302.6% year over year). This indicates the company's notable growth in the construction industry.
[宏普] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 42 million (year-on-year -97.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
宏普 (company code: 2536) recorded monthly revenue of NT$42 million (42,103 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a sharp 97.0% decline year over year. This indicates deteriorating performance for the company in the building materials and construction industries.
[宏盛] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 33 million (year-on-year -96.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
宏盛 (company code: 2534) recorded monthly revenue of NT$33 million (32,980 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a sharp 96.9% decline year over year. This indicates deteriorating performance for the company in the building materials and construction industries.
[皇普] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 17 million (year-on-year -98.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
皇普's monthly revenue was NT$17 million in April 2026, recording a sharp decline of 98.9% year over year. This has had a serious impact on the company's performance.
[宏璟] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 29 million (year-on-year +3.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
宏璟 announced monthly revenue of 29 million yuan in April 2026 (up 3.7% year over year). This indicates the company's gradual growth in the construction industry.
[京城] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 136 million (year-on-year -48.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
京城 (2524) announced revenue of 136 million in April 2026, down 48.8% year-on-year, reflecting operating challenges facing the building materials and construction industry.
[冠德] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,623 million (year-on-year +67.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
冠德建設's monthly revenue reached NT$2.623 billion in April 2026, up 67.0% year over year. This indicates solid growth in the company's construction and building materials businesses.
[新建] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 513 million (year-on-year -44.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
新建 announced monthly revenue of 513 million yuan in April 2026 (down 44.5% year over year). This suggests declining profitability for the company in the construction industry.
[中工] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,162 million (year-on-year +52.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中工's monthly revenue totaled NT$2.162 billion in April 2026, a substantial increase of 52.6% year over year. This indicates solid performance for the company in the building materials and construction industry.
[龍邦] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,703 million (year-on-year +2.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
龍邦 (company code: 2514) announced that its monthly revenue reached NT$1.703 billion in April 2026, up 2.8% year over year. This revenue indicates solid performance in the company's "other" industry and is important information for investors and market participants.
[太子] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 663 million (year-on-year -16.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
太子 (company code: 2511) announced that its monthly revenue totaled NT$663 million in April 2026, down 16.8% year over year. This indicates a slowdown in the company's performance in the building materials and construction industry, and market participants will be watching for the reasons behind it.
[全坤建] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 20 million (year-on-year -8.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
全坤建 (company code: 2509) recorded monthly revenue of NT$20 million (20,392 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a decline of -8.6% year over year. This indicates a slight setback in the company's performance in the construction materials and construction industries.
[太設] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 173 million (year-on-year +182.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
太設's monthly revenue reached NT$173 million in April 2026, recording a substantial increase of 182.9% year over year. This indicates solid growth in the company's building materials and construction business.
[國揚] 2026-04 monthly revenue: -1 million (year-on-year -166.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
國揚 (company code: 2505) recorded monthly revenue of -NT$1 million (-972 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a sharp decline of -166.9% year over year. This indicates deteriorating performance for the company in the construction materials and construction industries.
[國產] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,807 million (year-on-year -10.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
國產's monthly revenue totaled NT$1.807 billion in April 2026, down 10.2% year over year. This indicates softer performance in the company's building materials and construction businesses.
[國建] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,123 million (year-on-year +13.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
國建's monthly revenue totaled NT$1.123 billion in April 2026, up 13.2% year over year. This indicates solid growth in the company's building materials and construction businesses.
[宏達電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 151 million (year-on-year -3.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
宏達電's monthly revenue totaled NT$151 million in April 2026, down 3.5% year over year. The company's performance in the telecommunications network industry was weak.
[怡利電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 483 million (year-on-year +25.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
怡利電 (E-Lead Electronic) recorded monthly revenue of NT$483 million in April 2026, up 25.9% year over year. This indicates the company's strong performance in the automotive industry.
[卓越] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 73 million (year-on-year +5.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
卓越 (Zhuoyue) recorded monthly revenue of NT$73 million in April 2026, up 5.6% year over year. This indicates solid performance for the company in the industry classified as "other."
[普安] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 137 million (year-on-year +36.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
普安 (company code: 2495) reported monthly revenue of NT$137 million in April 2026, a substantial increase of 36.7% year over year. This indicates the company's strong performance in the computer and peripherals industry and is likely to attract market attention.
[揚博] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 300 million (year-on-year -3.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
揚博 (Youngbo) recorded monthly revenue of NT$300 million in April 2026, down 3.1% year over year. This reflects the company's performance in the electronic components industry.
[華新科] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 3,705 million (year-on-year +16.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華新科 (company code: 2492) recorded monthly revenue of NT$3.705 billion (3,705,150 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, an increase of +16.0% year over year. This indicates solid growth for the company in the electronic components industry.
[瑞軒] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,348 million (year-on-year +14.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
瑞軒's monthly revenue reached NT$2.348 billion in April 2026, recording an increase of 14.3% year over year. This indicates solid performance in the company's optoelectronics business.
[漢平] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 303 million (year-on-year +29.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
漢平's monthly revenue reached 303 million yuan in April 2026, up 29.8% year over year. This indicates the company's solid performance and its potential to drive growth in the electronics industry.
[一詮] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 667 million (year-on-year +21.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
一詮 (Yih Chuan) recorded monthly revenue of NT$667 million in April 2026, up 21.2% year over year. This indicates solid performance for the company in the optoelectronics industry.
[兆赫] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 381 million (year-on-year +38.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
兆赫's monthly revenue totaled 381 million yuan in April 2026, a substantial increase of 38.3% year over year. This indicates significant growth for the company in the communications network industry.
[希華] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 234 million (year-on-year +0.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
希華's monthly revenue reached NT$234 million in April 2026, unchanged at 0.0% year over year. This indicates stable performance for the company in the electronic components industry.
[百容] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 187 million (year-on-year +13.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
百容's monthly revenue totaled NT$187 million in April 2026, up 13.2% year over year. This indicates the company's strong performance in the electronic components industry.
[連宇] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 42 million (year-on-year -11.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
連宇 (code 2482) announced monthly revenue of NT$42 million in April 2026 (down -11.2% year over year). The company's declining revenue in the other electronics industry suggests market challenges.
[強茂] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,297 million (year-on-year +8.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
強茂 (Pan Jit International) recorded monthly revenue of NT$1.297 billion in April 2026, up 8.8% year over year. This indicates solid growth for the company in the semiconductor industry.
[敦陽科] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 770 million (year-on-year +8.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
敦陽科's monthly revenue totaled NT$770 million in April 2026, up 8.0% year over year. This indicates solid performance for the company in the information services industry.
[大毅] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 542 million (year-on-year +11.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
大毅's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 542 million yuan, up 11.6% year over year. This indicates the company's solid performance in the electronic components industry.
[美隆電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 198 million (year-on-year +27.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
美隆電's monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 198 million yuan, up 27.2% year over year. This indicates strong performance at the company and may reflect a growth trend in the electronics industry.
[鉅祥] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 813 million (year-on-year +24.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
鉅祥's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$813 million, up 24.7% year over year. This indicates significant growth in the company's electronic components business.
[可成] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 959 million (year-on-year -36.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
可成 (Catcher Technology) recorded monthly revenue of NT$959 million in April 2026, down 36.2% year over year. This suggests the company's performance has weakened in the electronic components industry.
[立隆電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,196 million (year-on-year +14.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
立隆電 (code 2472) announced monthly revenue of NT$1.196 billion in April 2026, up 14.5% year over year. The company's increased sales in the electronic components industry suggest strong market demand.
[資通] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 74 million (year-on-year +6.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
資通's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 74 million yuan, up 6.1% year over year. This indicates steady growth at the company in the information services industry.
[華經] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 176 million (year-on-year -16.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華經 (code 2468) announced monthly revenue of NT$176 million in April 2026, down 16.7% year over year. The company's lower sales in the information services industry suggest changes in market trends or the competitive environment.
[志聖] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 891 million (year-on-year +87.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
志聖's monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 891 million yuan, marking a remarkable 87.0% increase year over year. This indicates rapid business expansion and reflects strong growth in the electronic components industry.
[冠西電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 71 million (year-on-year -27.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
冠西電's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$71 million, down 27.2% year over year. This indicates weak performance at the company in the optoelectronics industry.
[麗臺] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 863 million (year-on-year +175.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
麗臺, in the computer and peripheral equipment industry, recorded monthly revenue of NT$863 million in April 2026, a sharp 175.8% increase year over year. This indicates strong growth at the company.
[良得電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 354 million (year-on-year -8.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
良得電's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$354 million, down 8.8% year over year. This indicates subdued performance at the company in the electronic components industry.
[建通] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 429 million (year-on-year +57.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
建通 recorded monthly revenue of NT$429 million in April 2026, a sharp 57.6% increase year over year. This indicates solid performance at the company in the electronic components industry.
[義隆] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,141 million (year-on-year +6.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
義隆's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$1.141 billion, up 6.3% year over year. This indicates solid performance at the company in the semiconductor industry.
[飛宏] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 780 million (year-on-year -9.4%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
飛宏's monthly revenue reached NT$780 million in April 2026, but fell 9.4% year over year. This suggests challenges for the company in the electronic components industry.
[全新] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 319 million (year-on-year +37.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
全新 (company code: 2455) announced that its monthly revenue reached NT$319 million in April 2026, up 37.7% year over year. The company's strong performance in the communications network industry suggests market growth.
[聯發科] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 46,737 million (year-on-year -4.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
聯發科 (2454) recorded monthly revenue of NT$46.737 billion in April 2026, down 4.1% year over year. This reflects the company's performance trend in the semiconductor industry.
凌群's monthly revenue reached NT$614 million in April 2026, marking a 3.2% increase year over year. This indicates steady performance at the company in the information services industry.
創見, in the semiconductor industry, recorded monthly revenue of NT$7.449 billion in April 2026, a sharp 594.4% increase year over year. This rapid growth indicates the company's strong market performance.
神腦 (2450) recorded monthly revenue of NT$2.976 billion in April 2026, up 24.7% year over year. This indicates solid performance at the company in the communications network industry.
京元電子's monthly revenue reached NT$3.743 billion in April 2026, marking a 34.6% increase year over year. This indicates solid growth at the company in the semiconductor industry.
兆勁's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$72 million, down 14.0% year over year. This reflects the company's performance in the communications network industry.
新美齊 (company code: 2442) recorded monthly revenue of NT$178 million in April 2026, a remarkable 168.4% increase year over year. The company's rapid growth in the construction materials and construction industry reflects a buoyant market.
太空梭's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 406 million yuan, up 13.9% year over year. The company's performance in the electronic components industry remains strong.
美律 (company code: 2439) announced monthly revenue of NT$3.233 billion in April 2026, a slight 1.8% decline year over year. The company's performance in the communications network industry points to market fluctuations.
偉詮電's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 390 million yuan, up 30.5% year over year. The company's performance in the semiconductor industry is very strong.
倚天酷碁-創 recorded monthly revenue of NT$408 million in April 2026, a sharp 130.1% increase year over year. This indicates strong performance at the company in the computer and peripheral equipment industry.
燦坤's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$1.458 billion, down 1.9% year over year. This reflects the company's latest performance in the electronics distribution industry.
銘旺科, in the optoelectronics industry, recorded monthly revenue of NT$29 million in April 2026, marking a 10.7% increase year over year. This indicates steady growth at the company.
興勤 (2428) recorded monthly revenue of NT$862 million in April 2026, up 19.3% year over year. This indicates solid growth at the company in the electronic components industry.
三商電's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$457 million, up 31.1% year over year. This indicates solid performance at the company in the information services industry.
承啟 recorded monthly revenue of NT$1.695 billion in April 2026, a sharp 87.8% increase year over year. This indicates strong performance at the company in the computer and peripheral equipment industry.
隴華's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 15 million yuan, a sharp 150.8% increase year over year. The company's performance in the communications network industry has grown rapidly.
固緯 announced that its monthly revenue reached NT$269 million in April 2026, up 6.4% year over year. This indicates steady performance at the company, with growth in the electronics industry drawing attention.
建準 (company code: 2421) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 1.871 billion Taiwan dollars, up 15.0% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the electronic components industry.
新巨 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 203 million yuan, up 5.5% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the electronic components industry.
仲琦 posted monthly revenue of 453 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 18.8% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance in the telecommunications network industry is on a downward trend.
圓剛 (AVerMedia) posted monthly revenue of 330 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 23.5% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the computer and peripherals industry.
錩新 (Cangxin) reported monthly revenue of 216 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 4.0% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s stable performance in the electronic components industry.
精技 reported monthly revenue of 2.967 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 18.8% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the electronics distribution industry.
環科 posted monthly revenue of 311 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 16.4% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the electronic components industry.
友達 posted monthly revenue of 22.1 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 4.5% from a year earlier. This reflects market fluctuations in the company’s optoelectronics business.
南亞科 posted monthly revenue of 25.491 billion yuan in April 2026, a remarkable 717.3% increase from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s explosive growth in the semiconductor industry.
輔信 posted monthly revenue of 167 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 23.7% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the computer and peripherals industry.
友通 posted monthly revenue of 1.235 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 38.3% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the computer and peripherals industry.
研華 reported monthly revenue of 8.269 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 34.6% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong growth in the computer and peripherals industry.
億光 (company code: 2393) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 1.754 billion Taiwan dollars, but fell 2.9% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates a slight decline in the company’s performance in the optoelectronics industry.