# AI News 180m Report｜2026-05-12 06:00–09:00 JST｜Page 10 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1337 items from 2 sources; Japan, 62 items from 1 source.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## [陽明] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 14,228 million (year-on-year +13.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355274

陽明 (company code: 2609) recorded monthly sales of 14.228 billion Taiwan dollars (14227637 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, an increase of 13.9% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company’s solid performance in the shipping industry.

## [嘉里大榮] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,048 million (year-on-year -2.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Original link pending
- anchor: #n355273

嘉里大榮’s monthly sales were 1.048 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 2.3% from the same month a year earlier. This could affect the company’s performance.

## [裕民] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,691 million (year-on-year +38.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355272

Yumin Marine Transport's monthly revenue reached NT$1.691 billion in April 2026, up 38.7% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid growth in the company's shipping business.

## [長榮] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 31,359 million (year-on-year +4.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355271

Evergreen Marine's monthly revenue totaled NT$31.359 billion in April 2026, up 4.5% year over year. This indicates that the company's performance remained solid.

## [潤弘] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,729 million (year-on-year +16.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355270

潤弘's monthly revenue totaled ¥2.729 billion in April 2026, up 16.5% year over year. This indicates solid growth for the company in the construction materials and construction industries.

## [華固] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 960 million (year-on-year +28466.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355269

華固's monthly revenue totaled ¥960 million in April 2026, a remarkable 28466.0% increase year over year. This indicates the company's notable performance in the construction materials and construction industries.

## [日勝生] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 352 million (year-on-year -17.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355268
- Companies mentioned: 日勝生

日勝生 (Rih Sheng Sheng) reported revenue of 352 million yen in April 2026, down 17.1% year-on-year, indicating challenges facing the building materials and construction industry.

## [根基] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,925 million (year-on-year +19.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355267

根基's monthly revenue was NT$1.925 billion in April 2026, recording solid growth of 19.1% year over year. This indicates the company's stable performance.

## [皇翔] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,056 million (year-on-year +102.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355266

皇翔's monthly revenue totaled NT$1.056 billion in April 2026, a substantial increase of 102.1% year over year. This indicates the company's very strong performance.

## [皇昌] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,340 million (year-on-year +62.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355265
- Companies mentioned: 皇昌

皇昌 (Huang Chang) reported revenue of 1,340 million yen in April 2026, up 62.1% year-on-year, indicating strong performance in the building materials and construction industry.

## [興富發] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 7,167 million (year-on-year +4077.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355264

興富發's monthly revenue was NT$7.167 billion in April 2026, recording remarkable growth of 4077.7% year over year. This indicates that the company's performance was very strong.

## [愛山林] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 533 million (year-on-year -36.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355263

愛山林's monthly revenue totaled ¥533 million in April 2026, down 36.5% year over year. This reflects the company's performance in the construction materials and construction industries.

## [櫻花建] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,065 million (year-on-year +559.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355262
- Companies mentioned: 櫻花建

櫻花建 (Sakura Construction) reported revenue of 2,065 million yen in April 2026, up 559.1% year-on-year, indicating strong growth in the building materials and construction industry.

## [聯上發] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 29 million (year-on-year +5302.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355261

聯上發 announced that its monthly revenue surged to 29 million yuan in April 2026 (up 5302.6% year over year). This indicates the company's notable growth in the construction industry.

## [宏普] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 42 million (year-on-year -97.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355260

宏普 (company code: 2536) recorded monthly revenue of NT$42 million (42,103 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a sharp 97.0% decline year over year. This indicates deteriorating performance for the company in the building materials and construction industries.

## [達欣工] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,983 million (year-on-year -20.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355259
- Companies mentioned: 達欣工

達欣工 (2535) announced revenue of 1,983 million in April 2026, down 20.4% year-on-year, indicating challenges facing the construction industry.

## [宏盛] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 33 million (year-on-year -96.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355258

宏盛 (company code: 2534) recorded monthly revenue of NT$33 million (32,980 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a sharp 96.9% decline year over year. This indicates deteriorating performance for the company in the building materials and construction industries.

## [華建] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1 million (year-on-year -96.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355257
- Companies mentioned: 華建

The summary of this item is not shown

## [皇普] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 17 million (year-on-year -98.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355256

皇普's monthly revenue was NT$17 million in April 2026, recording a sharp decline of 98.9% year over year. This has had a serious impact on the company's performance.

## [宏璟] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 29 million (year-on-year +3.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355255

宏璟 announced monthly revenue of 29 million yuan in April 2026 (up 3.7% year over year). This indicates the company's gradual growth in the construction industry.

## [京城] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 136 million (year-on-year -48.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355254
- Companies mentioned: 京城

京城 (2524) announced revenue of 136 million in April 2026, down 48.8% year-on-year, reflecting operating challenges facing the building materials and construction industry.

## [冠德] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,623 million (year-on-year +67.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355253

冠德建設's monthly revenue reached NT$2.623 billion in April 2026, up 67.0% year over year. This indicates solid growth in the company's construction and building materials businesses.

## [新建] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 513 million (year-on-year -44.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355252

新建 announced monthly revenue of 513 million yuan in April 2026 (down 44.5% year over year). This suggests declining profitability for the company in the construction industry.

## [中工] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,162 million (year-on-year +52.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355251

中工's monthly revenue totaled NT$2.162 billion in April 2026, a substantial increase of 52.6% year over year. This indicates solid performance for the company in the building materials and construction industry.

## [龍邦] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,703 million (year-on-year +2.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355250
- Companies mentioned: 龍邦

龍邦 (company code: 2514) announced that its monthly revenue reached NT$1.703 billion in April 2026, up 2.8% year over year. This revenue indicates solid performance in the company's "other" industry and is important information for investors and market participants.

## [太子] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 663 million (year-on-year -16.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355249
- Companies mentioned: 太子

太子 (company code: 2511) announced that its monthly revenue totaled NT$663 million in April 2026, down 16.8% year over year. This indicates a slowdown in the company's performance in the building materials and construction industry, and market participants will be watching for the reasons behind it.

## [全坤建] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 20 million (year-on-year -8.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355248

全坤建 (company code: 2509) recorded monthly revenue of NT$20 million (20,392 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a decline of -8.6% year over year. This indicates a slight setback in the company's performance in the construction materials and construction industries.

## [太設] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 173 million (year-on-year +182.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355247

太設's monthly revenue reached NT$173 million in April 2026, recording a substantial increase of 182.9% year over year. This indicates solid growth in the company's building materials and construction business.

## [國揚] 2026-04 monthly revenue: -1 million (year-on-year -166.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355246

國揚 (company code: 2505) recorded monthly revenue of -NT$1 million (-972 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, a sharp decline of -166.9% year over year. This indicates deteriorating performance for the company in the construction materials and construction industries.

## [國產] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,807 million (year-on-year -10.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355245

國產's monthly revenue totaled NT$1.807 billion in April 2026, down 10.2% year over year. This indicates softer performance in the company's building materials and construction businesses.

## [國建] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,123 million (year-on-year +13.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355244

國建's monthly revenue totaled NT$1.123 billion in April 2026, up 13.2% year over year. This indicates solid growth in the company's building materials and construction businesses.

## [宏達電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 151 million (year-on-year -3.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355243
- Companies mentioned: 宏達電

宏達電's monthly revenue totaled NT$151 million in April 2026, down 3.5% year over year. The company's performance in the telecommunications network industry was weak.

## [怡利電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 483 million (year-on-year +25.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355242

怡利電 (E-Lead Electronic) recorded monthly revenue of NT$483 million in April 2026, up 25.9% year over year. This indicates the company's strong performance in the automotive industry.

## [卓越] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 73 million (year-on-year +5.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355241

卓越 (Zhuoyue) recorded monthly revenue of NT$73 million in April 2026, up 5.6% year over year. This indicates solid performance for the company in the industry classified as "other."

## [普安] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 137 million (year-on-year +36.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355240
- Companies mentioned: 普安

普安 (company code: 2495) reported monthly revenue of NT$137 million in April 2026, a substantial increase of 36.7% year over year. This indicates the company's strong performance in the computer and peripherals industry and is likely to attract market attention.

## [揚博] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 300 million (year-on-year -3.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355239

揚博 (Youngbo) recorded monthly revenue of NT$300 million in April 2026, down 3.1% year over year. This reflects the company's performance in the electronic components industry.

## [華新科] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 3,705 million (year-on-year +16.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355238

華新科 (company code: 2492) recorded monthly revenue of NT$3.705 billion (3,705,150 thousand Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, an increase of +16.0% year over year. This indicates solid growth for the company in the electronic components industry.

## [瑞軒] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,348 million (year-on-year +14.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355237

瑞軒's monthly revenue reached NT$2.348 billion in April 2026, recording an increase of 14.3% year over year. This indicates solid performance in the company's optoelectronics business.

## [漢平] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 303 million (year-on-year +29.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355236

漢平's monthly revenue reached 303 million yuan in April 2026, up 29.8% year over year. This indicates the company's solid performance and its potential to drive growth in the electronics industry.

## [一詮] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 667 million (year-on-year +21.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355235

一詮 (Yih Chuan) recorded monthly revenue of NT$667 million in April 2026, up 21.2% year over year. This indicates solid performance for the company in the optoelectronics industry.

## [兆赫] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 381 million (year-on-year +38.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355234

兆赫's monthly revenue totaled 381 million yuan in April 2026, a substantial increase of 38.3% year over year. This indicates significant growth for the company in the communications network industry.

## [希華] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 234 million (year-on-year +0.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355233

希華's monthly revenue reached NT$234 million in April 2026, unchanged at 0.0% year over year. This indicates stable performance for the company in the electronic components industry.

## [百容] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 187 million (year-on-year +13.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355232
- Companies mentioned: 百容

百容's monthly revenue totaled NT$187 million in April 2026, up 13.2% year over year. This indicates the company's strong performance in the electronic components industry.

## [連宇] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 42 million (year-on-year -11.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355231
- Companies mentioned: 連宇

連宇 (code 2482) announced monthly revenue of NT$42 million in April 2026 (down -11.2% year over year). The company's declining revenue in the other electronics industry suggests market challenges.

## [強茂] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,297 million (year-on-year +8.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355230

強茂 (Pan Jit International) recorded monthly revenue of NT$1.297 billion in April 2026, up 8.8% year over year. This indicates solid growth for the company in the semiconductor industry.

## [敦陽科] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 770 million (year-on-year +8.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355229
- Companies mentioned: 敦陽科

敦陽科's monthly revenue totaled NT$770 million in April 2026, up 8.0% year over year. This indicates solid performance for the company in the information services industry.

## [大毅] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 542 million (year-on-year +11.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355228

大毅's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 542 million yuan, up 11.6% year over year. This indicates the company's solid performance in the electronic components industry.

## [美隆電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 198 million (year-on-year +27.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355227

美隆電's monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 198 million yuan, up 27.2% year over year. This indicates strong performance at the company and may reflect a growth trend in the electronics industry.

## [鉅祥] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 813 million (year-on-year +24.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355226

鉅祥's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$813 million, up 24.7% year over year. This indicates significant growth in the company's electronic components business.

## [可成] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 959 million (year-on-year -36.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355225

可成 (Catcher Technology) recorded monthly revenue of NT$959 million in April 2026, down 36.2% year over year. This suggests the company's performance has weakened in the electronic components industry.

## [立隆電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,196 million (year-on-year +14.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355224
- Companies mentioned: 立隆電

立隆電 (code 2472) announced monthly revenue of NT$1.196 billion in April 2026, up 14.5% year over year. The company's increased sales in the electronic components industry suggest strong market demand.

## [資通] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 74 million (year-on-year +6.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355223

資通's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 74 million yuan, up 6.1% year over year. This indicates steady growth at the company in the information services industry.

## [華經] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 176 million (year-on-year -16.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355222
- Companies mentioned: 華經

華經 (code 2468) announced monthly revenue of NT$176 million in April 2026, down 16.7% year over year. The company's lower sales in the information services industry suggest changes in market trends or the competitive environment.

## [志聖] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 891 million (year-on-year +87.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355221

志聖's monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 891 million yuan, marking a remarkable 87.0% increase year over year. This indicates rapid business expansion and reflects strong growth in the electronic components industry.

## [冠西電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 71 million (year-on-year -27.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355220
- Companies mentioned: 冠西電

冠西電's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$71 million, down 27.2% year over year. This indicates weak performance at the company in the optoelectronics industry.

## [麗臺] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 863 million (year-on-year +175.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355219

麗臺, in the computer and peripheral equipment industry, recorded monthly revenue of NT$863 million in April 2026, a sharp 175.8% increase year over year. This indicates strong growth at the company.

## [良得電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 354 million (year-on-year -8.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355218

良得電's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$354 million, down 8.8% year over year. This indicates subdued performance at the company in the electronic components industry.

## [建通] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 429 million (year-on-year +57.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355217

建通 recorded monthly revenue of NT$429 million in April 2026, a sharp 57.6% increase year over year. This indicates solid performance at the company in the electronic components industry.

## [敦吉] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 434 million (year-on-year -4.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355216
- Companies mentioned: 敦吉

敦吉（コード2459）は2026年4月の月次売上高が4.34億台湾ドル（433,697千台湾ドル）であったと発表しました。これは前年同月比で4.2%の減少となります。

## [義隆] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,141 million (year-on-year +6.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355215
- Companies mentioned: 義隆

義隆's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$1.141 billion, up 6.3% year over year. This indicates solid performance at the company in the semiconductor industry.

## [飛宏] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 780 million (year-on-year -9.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355214

飛宏's monthly revenue reached NT$780 million in April 2026, but fell 9.4% year over year. This suggests challenges for the company in the electronic components industry.

## [全新] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 319 million (year-on-year +37.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355213

全新 (company code: 2455) announced that its monthly revenue reached NT$319 million in April 2026, up 37.7% year over year. The company's strong performance in the communications network industry suggests market growth.

## [聯發科] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 46,737 million (year-on-year -4.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355212
- Companies mentioned: 聯發科

聯發科 (2454) recorded monthly revenue of NT$46.737 billion in April 2026, down 4.1% year over year. This reflects the company's performance trend in the semiconductor industry.

## 【凌群】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.614 billion（year-on-year +3.2%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355211

凌群's monthly revenue reached NT$614 million in April 2026, marking a 3.2% increase year over year. This indicates steady performance at the company in the information services industry.

## 【創見】2026-04 monthly revenue：7.449 billion（year-on-year +594.4%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355210

創見, in the semiconductor industry, recorded monthly revenue of NT$7.449 billion in April 2026, a sharp 594.4% increase year over year. This rapid growth indicates the company's strong market performance.

## 【神腦】2026-04 monthly revenue：2.976 billion（year-on-year +24.7%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355209
- Companies mentioned: 神腦

神腦 (2450) recorded monthly revenue of NT$2.976 billion in April 2026, up 24.7% year over year. This indicates solid performance at the company in the communications network industry.

## 【京元電子】2026-04 monthly revenue：3.743 billion（year-on-year +34.6%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355208

京元電子's monthly revenue reached NT$3.743 billion in April 2026, marking a 34.6% increase year over year. This indicates solid growth at the company in the semiconductor industry.

## 【兆勁】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.072 billion（year-on-year -14.0%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355207

兆勁's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$72 million, down 14.0% year over year. This reflects the company's performance in the communications network industry.

## 【新美齊】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.178 billion（year-on-year +168.4%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355206

新美齊 (company code: 2442) recorded monthly revenue of NT$178 million in April 2026, a remarkable 168.4% increase year over year. The company's rapid growth in the construction materials and construction industry reflects a buoyant market.

## 【超豐】2026-04 monthly revenue：1.665 billion（year-on-year +13.2%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355205
- Companies mentioned: 超豐

超豐は2026年4月の月次売上高が16.65億台湾ドル（16億6469万5千台湾ドル）となり、前年同月比13.2%増を記録しました。半導体業界における同社の堅調な成長を示しています。

## 【太空梭】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.406 billion（year-on-year +13.9%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355204
- Companies mentioned: 太空梭

太空梭's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 406 million yuan, up 13.9% year over year. The company's performance in the electronic components industry remains strong.

## 【美律】2026-04 monthly revenue：3.233 billion（year-on-year -1.8%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355203

美律 (company code: 2439) announced monthly revenue of NT$3.233 billion in April 2026, a slight 1.8% decline year over year. The company's performance in the communications network industry points to market fluctuations.

## 【翔耀】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.038 billion（year-on-year -28.0%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355202
- Companies mentioned: 翔耀

翔耀（コード2438）は2026年4月の月次売上高が0.38億台湾ドル（38,300千台湾ドル）であったと発表しました。これは前年同月比で28.0%の減少となります。

## 【偉詮電】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.390 billion（year-on-year +30.5%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355201
- Companies mentioned: 偉詮電

偉詮電's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 390 million yuan, up 30.5% year over year. The company's performance in the semiconductor industry is very strong.

## 【統懋】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.004 billion（year-on-year -1.3%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355200
- Companies mentioned: 統懋

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【倚天酷碁-創】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.408 billion（year-on-year +130.1%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355199

倚天酷碁-創 recorded monthly revenue of NT$408 million in April 2026, a sharp 130.1% increase year over year. This indicates strong performance at the company in the computer and peripheral equipment industry.

## 【聯昌】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.022 billion（year-on-year -47.9%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355198
- Companies mentioned: 聯昌

聯昌（コード2431）は2026年4月の月次売上高が0.22億台湾ドル（22,422千台湾ドル）であったと発表しました。これは前年同月比で47.9%の減少となります。

## 【燦坤】2026-04 monthly revenue：1.458 billion（year-on-year -1.9%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355197

燦坤's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$1.458 billion, down 1.9% year over year. This reflects the company's latest performance in the electronics distribution industry.

## 【銘旺科】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.029 billion（year-on-year +10.7%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355196

銘旺科, in the optoelectronics industry, recorded monthly revenue of NT$29 million in April 2026, marking a 10.7% increase year over year. This indicates steady growth at the company.

## 【興勤】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.862 billion（year-on-year +19.3%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355195
- Companies mentioned: 興勤

興勤 (2428) recorded monthly revenue of NT$862 million in April 2026, up 19.3% year over year. This indicates solid growth at the company in the electronic components industry.

## 【三商電】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.457 billion（year-on-year +31.1%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355194
- Companies mentioned: 三商電

三商電's monthly revenue in April 2026 was NT$457 million, up 31.1% year over year. This indicates solid performance at the company in the information services industry.

## 【鼎元】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.209 billion（year-on-year -9.7%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355193
- Companies mentioned: 鼎元

鼎元は2026年4月の月次売上高が2.09億台湾ドル（2億949万台湾ドル）となり、前年同月比9.7%減を記録しました。光電業界における同社の業績は、市場の課題を示唆しています。

## 【承啟】2026-04 monthly revenue：1.695 billion（year-on-year +87.8%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355192

承啟 recorded monthly revenue of NT$1.695 billion in April 2026, a sharp 87.8% increase year over year. This indicates strong performance at the company in the computer and peripheral equipment industry.

## 【隴華】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.015 billion（year-on-year +150.8%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355191
- Companies mentioned: 隴華

隴華's monthly revenue in April 2026 was 15 million yuan, a sharp 150.8% increase year over year. The company's performance in the communications network industry has grown rapidly.

## 【固緯】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.269 billion（year-on-year +6.4%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355190

固緯 announced that its monthly revenue reached NT$269 million in April 2026, up 6.4% year over year. This indicates steady performance at the company, with growth in the electronics industry drawing attention.

## 【建準】2026-04 monthly revenue：1.871 billion（year-on-year +15.0%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355189

建準 (company code: 2421) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 1.871 billion Taiwan dollars, up 15.0% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【新巨】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.203 billion（year-on-year +5.5%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355188
- Companies mentioned: 新巨

新巨 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 203 million yuan, up 5.5% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【仲琦】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.453 billion（year-on-year -18.8%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355187

仲琦 posted monthly revenue of 453 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 18.8% from a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance in the telecommunications network industry is on a downward trend.

## 【圓剛】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.330 billion（year-on-year +23.5%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355186
- Companies mentioned: 圓剛

圓剛 (AVerMedia) posted monthly revenue of 330 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 23.5% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【錩新】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.216 billion（year-on-year +4.0%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355185

錩新 (Cangxin) reported monthly revenue of 216 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 4.0% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s stable performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【精技】2026-04 monthly revenue：2.967 billion（year-on-year +18.8%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355184

精技 reported monthly revenue of 2.967 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 18.8% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the electronics distribution industry.

## 【環科】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.311 billion（year-on-year +16.4%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355183

環科 posted monthly revenue of 311 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 16.4% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【友達】2026-04 monthly revenue：22.100 billion（year-on-year -4.5%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355182
- Companies mentioned: 友達

友達 posted monthly revenue of 22.1 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 4.5% from a year earlier. This reflects market fluctuations in the company’s optoelectronics business.

## 【南亞科】2026-04 monthly revenue：25.491 billion（year-on-year +717.3%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355181
- Companies mentioned: 南亞科

南亞科 posted monthly revenue of 25.491 billion yuan in April 2026, a remarkable 717.3% increase from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s explosive growth in the semiconductor industry.

## 【輔信】2026-04 monthly revenue：0.167 billion（year-on-year +23.7%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355180
- Companies mentioned: 輔信

輔信 posted monthly revenue of 167 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 23.7% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【毅嘉】2026-04 monthly revenue：1.071 billion（year-on-year +15.2%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355179

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【友通】2026-04 monthly revenue：1.235 billion（year-on-year +38.3%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355178
- Companies mentioned: 友通

友通 posted monthly revenue of 1.235 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 38.3% from a year earlier. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【研華】2026-04 monthly revenue：8.269 billion（year-on-year +34.6%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355177

研華 reported monthly revenue of 8.269 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a sharp 34.6% increase from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong growth in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【億光】2026-04 monthly revenue：1.754 billion（year-on-year -2.9%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355176

億光 (company code: 2393) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 reached 1.754 billion Taiwan dollars, but fell 2.9% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates a slight decline in the company’s performance in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【正崴】2026-04 monthly revenue：6.222 billion（year-on-year -5.5%）

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Original link pending
- anchor: #n355175

The summary of this item is not shown
