尼得科超眾 reported revenue of ¥871 million in May 2026, up 21.9% year on year. The company operates in the computer and peripheral equipment industry, and its revenue growth reflects steady market demand, a positive sign for investors.
Optoelectronics company 光鼎(6226)reported revenue of NT$55,348 thousand in May 2026, a slight decrease of 2.1% from the same period last year, while operations remained relatively stable.
聚鼎科技(6224)reported revenue of NT$247 million in May 2026, down 5.5% year on year. The company's revenue edged lower amid current inventory adjustments and fluctuations in end-market demand in the electronic components industry.
居易科技(6216)reported revenue of NT$49.271 million in May 2026, down 21.1% from the same period last year. The figures show that short-term fluctuations in demand in the networking equipment market are posing some challenges to the company's operations.
精誠 generated revenue of NT$4.461 billion in May 2026, up 45.8% year on year. As an information services provider, this growth reflects continued expansion in corporate IT and digital transformation demand, making it an important industry indicator.
Optoelectronics company 今國光(stock code: 6209)reported revenue of NT$408,564 thousand (approximately NT$409 million) in May 2026, a sharp increase of 70.7% from the same period last year. The growth indicates a recovery in demand in the optoelectronics market and strong shipment momentum, positively affecting the company's short-term operations.
亞弘電 reported revenue of NT$277 million in May 2026, down 14.2% year on year. This indicates weak short-term demand in the other electronics industry, a warning sign for investors and the supply chain.
精成科 generated revenue of NT$3.299 billion in May 2026, down 2.5% year on year. This monthly financial performance in the electronic components industry reflects a short-term slowdown in market demand.
大豐電 reported revenue of NT$175 million in May 2026, down 0.4% year on year. This routine financial disclosure reflects stable operations but stalled growth, and is of interest to investors.
達麗 (6177) recorded revenue of ¥433 million in May 2026, up 149.2% year on year, marking significant growth. Its rapid growth in the building materials and construction sector has drawn attention, and market interest is rising.
Taiwanese optoelectronics maker 宏齊 (Harvatek) announced that its monthly revenue in May 2026 reached NT$182.082 million, up 3.3% year on year. Against a backdrop of steady demand for optoelectronic terminals, it has maintained a slight growth trend.
凌華科技 reported revenue of NT$1.44 billion in May 2026, up 79.5% year on year, reflecting strong growth in the edge AI and industrial computer markets. The performance highlights its technological advantages and expanding global demand.
【華興】2026-05 revenue: 58 million (down -25.9% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華興 (6164) reported revenue of NT$57.972 million in May 2026, down 25.9% from the same month last year. The data points to slowing demand and competitive pressure in the optoelectronics industry, posing challenges to the company's short-term operating momentum.
【嘉聯益】2026-05 revenue: 542 million (up +9.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
嘉聯益 reported revenue of NT$542 million in May 2026, up 9.6% year on year. This indicates steady growth in the electronic components market and reflects expanding demand for AI and high-performance computing.
【百一】2026-05 revenue: 185 million (up +78.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
百一 (6152), a telecommunications network company, recorded sales of ¥185 million in May 2026, up 78.6% year on year, marking significant growth. Expanding demand and the acquisition of new contracts were behind the increase.
【友勁】2026-05 revenue: 169 million (up +1.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
友勁 (6142) recorded sales of ¥169 million in May 2026, up 1.6% year on year. The results announcement is drawing investor interest as steady growth in the telecommunications network industry continues.
【柏承】2026-05 revenue: 182 million (up +32.1% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
柏承 (6141) recorded sales of ¥182 million in May 2026, up 32.1% year on year, marking significant growth. A recovery in demand and technological advantages in the electronic components industry were behind the increase.
【亞翔】2026-05 revenue: 8.588 billion (up +103.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
亞翔 reported revenue of NT$8.588 billion in May 2026, up 103.3% year on year, indicating strong growth in high-tech plant engineering and reflecting robust capacity expansion demand in the semiconductor and display industries.
【富爾特】2026-05 revenue: 47 million (down -24.9% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
富爾特 reported revenue of 47 million in May 2026, down 24.9% year on year. Telecommunications network operators face headwinds to growth, with the market watching for signs of future operating momentum.
【金橋】2026-05 revenue: 117 million (up +5.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
金橋 (6133) recorded sales of ¥117 million in May 2026, up 5.4% year on year. The results point to steady growth in the electronic components industry and are drawing attention from investors and supply chain stakeholders.
【迎廣】2026-05 revenue: 270 million (down -6.9% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
迎廣 reported revenue of NT$270 million in May 2026, down 6.9% year on year. This monthly financial performance in the computer and peripheral equipment industry reflects a continued slowdown in market demand.
【彩晶】2026-05 revenue: 960 million (down -10.1% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
彩晶 reported revenue of NT$960 million in May 2026, down 10.1% year on year. As an optoelectronics company, its performance reflects slowing market demand and is an indicator of the industry's outlook.
【邁達特】2026-05 revenue: 2.237 billion (up +13.8% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
邁達特 reported revenue of NT$2.237 billion in May 2026, up 13.8% year on year. As an information services provider, this growth reflects rising demand for its digital solutions and continued IT investment by corporate clients.
【競國】2026-05 revenue: 443 million (up +26.5% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Taiwanese electronic components maker 競國 (6108) recorded sales of ¥443 million in May 2026, maintaining strong performance with a 26.5% year-on-year increase. Expanding industry demand was behind the growth.
【群益期】2026-05 revenue: -245 million (down -200.5% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
群益期 reported revenue of -245 million in May 2026, down 200.5% year on year, indicating a severe deterioration in its financial position and raising concerns about risk management in the financial and insurance industry.
【群益證】2026-05 revenue: 3.799 billion (up +155.5% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
群益證 reported revenue of NT$3.799 billion in May 2026, up 155.5% year on year. The growth reflects brisk market trading and a recovery in investor confidence, making it an indicator for the financial and insurance industry.
【大洋-KY】2026-05 revenue: 238 million (up +2.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
大洋-KY announced May 2026 revenue of ¥238 million, up 2.7% year on year. Its steady growth in the trading and department store industry has been well received.
【台南-KY】2026-05 revenue: 133 million (up +8.2% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
台南-KY (5906) recorded sales of ¥133 million in May 2026, maintaining solid growth with an 8.2% year-on-year increase. Its steady performance in the trading and department store industry is attracting investor interest.
【上海商銀】2026-05 revenue: 4.251 billion (up +5.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
上海商銀 (5876) reported revenue of NT$4.251 billion in May 2026, up 5.3% from the same month last year, demonstrating steady growth in the financial and insurance industry.
【中租-KY】2026-05 revenue: 8.371 billion (up +1.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中租-KY reported revenue of NT$8.371 billion in May 2026, up 1.3% year on year. This indicates steady expansion in Asian financial markets and is positive for investors.
【遠雄港】2026-05 revenue: 461 million (up +39.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
遠雄港 (5607) reported revenue of NT$461 million in May 2026, up 39.0% year on year, indicating healthy performance in its shipping and logistics operations.
【遠雄】2026-05 revenue: 647 million (up +191.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
遠雄 reported revenue of NT$647 million in May 2026, up 191.6% year on year. The growth reflects strong momentum in building materials and construction and is an indicator of Taiwan's construction market.
【隆大】2026-05 revenue: 173 million (up +88.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Taiwanese building materials and construction company 隆大 announced May 2026 revenue of ¥173 million (¥172,901 thousand), up 88.7% year on year. An economic recovery and public investment were behind the increase.
【建國】2026-05 revenue: 668 million (up +22.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
建國 (5515) recorded sales of ¥668 million in May 2026, up 22.4% year on year. Its results are drawing attention as an indicator of economic trends in the building materials and construction industry.
【慧友】2026-05 revenue: 81 million (up +152.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
慧友 (5484) recorded sales of ¥81 million in May 2026, up 152.3% year on year, marking significant growth. Expanding demand in the optoelectronics industry was behind the increase, and the company is drawing attention as a technology innovator.
【松翰】2026-05 revenue: 301 million (up +27.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Taiwanese semiconductor maker 松翰 recorded revenue of ¥301 million in May 2026, up 27.3% year on year, marking significant growth. Expanding demand and gains in market share were behind the increase.
【瀚宇博】2026-05 revenue: 5.592 billion (up +3.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
瀚宇博 reported revenue of NT$5.592 billion in May 2026, up 3.6% year on year. The growth reflects steady performance in the electronic components market and is an indicator for investors and the supply chain.
【崇越】2026-05 revenue: 6.542 billion (up +18.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
崇越科技 reported revenue of NT$6.542 billion in May 2026, up 18.6% year on year. As a major Taiwanese electronics distributor, the growth reflects recovering demand in the semiconductor and electronic components markets and is an indicator for the industry.
【中磊】2026-05 revenue: 6.482 billion (up +70.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中磊 (5388) recorded sales of ¥6.482 billion in May 2026, up 70.0% year on year, marking significant growth. Rising demand for telecommunications networks was behind the increase, and the company's strategic expansion has been well received.
【桂盟】2026-05 revenue: 448 million (up +8.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
桂盟 (5306) recorded sales of ¥448 million in May 2026, up 8.7% year on year. Rising demand for bicycle parts was behind the increase, and continued growth is expected.
【華懋】2026-05 revenue: 227 million (up +45.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華懋 (5292) recorded sales of ¥227 million in May 2026, up 45.0% year on year. Growth in the green energy and environmental protection sector was behind the increase, reflecting rising demand for sustainable energy.
【豐祥-KY】2026-05 revenue: 814 million (up +68.5% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
豐祥-KY reported revenue of NT$814 million in May 2026, up 68.5% year on year, indicating continued expansion in its electrical machinery business amid rising global demand for industrial automation. The performance is an important indicator for investors and the industry.
【界霖】2026-05 revenue: 522 million (up +18.5% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Taiwanese semiconductor company 界霖 reported May 2026 revenue of ¥522 million, up 18.5% year on year. The results are an important indicator of a recovery in semiconductor demand.
Computer and peripheral equipment company 虹堡(5258)reported revenue of 754,698 thousand yuan for May 2026, up 35.7% year over year, marking significant growth in its business that month.
乙盛-KY recorded sales of ¥1.016 billion in May 2026, down 2.7% year on year. Its results are drawing attention as an indicator of demand trends in the optoelectronics industry.
科嘉-KY recorded sales of ¥259 million in May 2026, up 30.8% year on year. This reflects expanding demand in the computer peripherals market, and the sustainability of its growth is drawing attention.
Taiwanese semiconductor maker 十銓 recorded sales of NT$2.556 billion in May 2026, up 112.6% year on year. Expanding demand for AI-related memory was behind the increase, drawing attention across the industry.
Taiwanese semiconductor maker 天鈺 announced May 2026 revenue of ¥1.756 billion, up 0.1% year on year, maintaining solid performance despite slight growth.
臻鼎-KY (4958) recorded sales of ¥16.201 billion in May 2026, up 37.4% year on year, marking significant growth. Rising demand related to AI was behind the increase.
凌通, a leading Taiwanese semiconductor design company, announced May 2026 revenue of NT$265 million, up 20.4% year on year, showing solid performance amid a recovery in semiconductor demand.
茂林-KY announced May 2026 revenue of ¥307 million, down 34.3% year on year. Slowing demand in the optoelectronics industry was behind the decline, and a recovery in performance remains a challenge.
Taiwanese solar cell maker 太極 reported May 2026 revenue of NT$19.764 million (about NT$20 million), up 281.1% year on year, marking significant growth. A recovery in demand in the optoelectronics industry and the company's production adjustments are believed to have contributed.
燦星網 reported May 2026 revenue of ¥474 million, up 4.7% year on year. Steady growth in the electrical appliances and cables industry continues. The results are noteworthy for investors and industry stakeholders.