【邁科】May 2026 revenue: NT$330 million (down 10.8% year over year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
邁科 reported revenue of NT$330 million in May 2026, down 10.8% year over year. This monthly financial performance in the computer and peripheral equipment industry reflects a possible slowdown in market demand.
【汎銓】May 2026 revenue: NT$217 million (up 19.4% year over year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
汎銓 (6830) reported revenue of NT$217 million in May 2026, up significantly by 19.4% from the same period last year, indicating continued growth in its other electronics businesses.
【峰源-KY】May 2026 revenue: NT$293 million (down 20.2% year over year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
峰源-KY(6807) recorded sales of 293 million yen in May 2026, but revenue fell 20.2% year on year. Weak demand in the home and living industry was a factor.
【來頡】May 2026 revenue: NT$85 million (up 2.9% year over year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Semiconductor company 來頡(M3Tek) posted sales of NT$84,629,000 (approximately 85 million yuan) in May 2026, up 2.9% year on year. Sales growth remained steady amid a gradual recovery in the semiconductor market.
【晉弘】May 2026 revenue: NT$53 million (down 7.1% year over year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
晉弘科技 reported revenue of NT$52.91 million in May 2026, down 7.1% from the same period last year. The company operates in the biotech and medical industry, and this was a routine financial disclosure.
【向榮生技】May 2026 revenue: NT$1 million (up 52.4% year over year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
向榮生技 (6794) reported revenue of NT$1.425 million in May 2026, up 52.4% year over year. The regenerative medicine company is showing a strong revenue growth trend, a positive signal for the biotech and medical industry.
【詠業】May 2026 revenue: NT$130 million (up 16.3% year over year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
詠業(6792) posted sales of 130 million yen in May 2026, up 16.3% year on year, maintaining strong performance. Growth in the communications network industry was a factor.
Foundry 力積電(PSMC) reported sales of NT$5.77 billion in May 2026, up 58.9% year on year. The substantial increase points to a global recovery in semiconductor demand and higher capacity utilization, providing an important indicator of the industry’s overall growth trend.
Taiwanese IC design company 威鋒電子(VIA Labs) posted sales of NT$182,330,000 in May 2026, up 21.0% year on year. A recovery in the semiconductor market and expanding demand drove sales growth.
Taiwanese interior design company 匯僑設計 announced that its sales fell 19.4% year on year to approximately NT$262 million (NT$261,679,000) in May 2026. A slowdown in the residential and commercial markets is believed to have affected the results.
澤米(6742)reported May 2026 revenue of NT$30,448 thousand, down 50.9% year on year. Amid fluctuating demand in the optoelectronics and semiconductor optics markets, the decline points to short-term operational challenges.
Optoelectronics manufacturer 惠特(6706)reported May 2026 revenue of NT$60,052 thousand, down 15.7% year on year, indicating short-term downward pressure on its operations.
【動力-KY】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$64 million (year-on-year -62.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
動力-KY (6591) reported consolidated revenue of NT$63.869 million for May 2026, down sharply 62.7% from the same period last year. As the company mainly supplies cooling fans for graphics cards, the revenue decline points to slowing demand and inventory adjustments in the computer and peripherals market.
【台康生技】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$117 million (year-on-year +56.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
台康生技 reported revenue of NT$117 million for May 2026, up significantly 56.3% from the same period last year. The strong growth reflects the company's business expansion in the biotechnology and medical industry and rising market demand.
【鼎基】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$280 million (year-on-year +58.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
TPU materials manufacturer 鼎基 (6585) reported revenue of NT$280 million for May 2026, up sharply 58.1% from the same period last year. The growth was driven mainly by strong demand in high-margin areas such as automotive and medical applications, signaling the company's continued efforts to optimize its product mix and expand into high-value-added markets.
【申豐】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$66 million (year-on-year -34.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
申豐 (6582) reported revenue of NT$66.346 million for May 2026, down 34.6% year on year, indicating weak demand in the rubber and glove-materials market and declining operating momentum.
【鋼聯】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$278 million (year-on-year +0.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Green energy and environmental protection company 鋼聯 (6581) reported revenue of NT$278 million for May 2026, a slight 0.7% increase from the same month last year.
【研揚】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$972 million (year-on-year +48.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
研揚科技 generated NT$972 million in revenue in May 2026, up 48.8% year on year. The growth reflects rising demand for industrial computers and edge AI, making it a significant indicator for Taiwan's technology manufacturing sector.
【虹揚-KY】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$72 million (year-on-year -9.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Semiconductor company 虹揚-KY reported revenue of NT$71.765 million for May 2026, down 9.8% year on year, reflecting its operating performance for the month.
【易華電】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$100 million (year-on-year -15.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
易華電 reported revenue of NT$100 million for May 2026, down 15.0% year on year. This reflects fluctuations in the semiconductor industry's business climate and is a significant indicator for investors and the supply chain.
【北極星藥業-KY】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$2 million (year-on-year +248.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
北極星藥業-KY announced that its May 2026 revenue was 1,601 thousand Taiwan dollars, up 248.7% from a year earlier. The figure shows a sharp increase in sales in the biomedical sector.
【泰福-KY】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$36 million (year-on-year +208.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Biotechnology and medical company 泰福-KY (6541) reported revenue of NT$36 million for May 2026, with a year-on-year increase of 208.2%, delivering a strong performance.
【晶心科】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$87 million (year-on-year +2.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
晶心科 (Andes Technology) reported revenue of NT$87.236 million for May 2026, up 2.3% from the same period last year, indicating steady demand in the RISC-V IP market.
達發科技 (6526) reported revenue of NT$2.051 billion for May 2026, up 12.9% year on year. The company continues to show strong growth momentum in the semiconductor sector, with the revenue increase reflecting a recovery in market demand and robust product shipments.
台塑化 (6505) reported revenue of NT$57.777 billion for May 2026, up 26.9% from the same month last year. The figures reflect the company's steady performance and strong growth in the oil, electricity and gas industry.
【晶碩】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$716 million (year-on-year +36.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
晶碩 generated NT$716 million in revenue in May 2026, up 36.7% year on year. As a biotechnology and medical company, this growth reflects strong market demand and successful business expansion, and serves as a significant industry indicator.
【訊芯-KY】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$624 million (year-on-year +4.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Semiconductor packaging and testing company 訊芯-KY reported revenue of NT$624 million for May 2026, up 4.9% year on year. The growth indicates a continued recovery in semiconductor market demand and is a positive sign for its SiP and high-speed optical transceiver module businesses.
藥華藥 (6446) reported revenue of NT$2.458 billion for May 2026, up sharply 108.5% from the same month last year, showing strong growth in its biotechnology and medical operations.
【迅得】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$592 million (year-on-year +10.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
迅得 generated NT$592 million in revenue in May 2026, up 10.1% year on year. As a company in the other electronics sector, this growth reflects steady market demand and serves as a significant industry indicator.
【瑞祺電通】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$350 million (year-on-year +16.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
瑞祺電通 reported revenue of NT$350 million for May 2026, up 16.5% from the same period last year, indicating steady operating performance in the communications and networking industry.
樺漢科技(6414) reported consolidated revenue of NT$15.579 billion in May 2026, up sharply 35.3% from the same period last year, showing successful business expansion in the computer and peripheral equipment industry amid strong demand for edge AI and the industrial Internet of Things.
群電(群光電能,6412) reported consolidated revenue of NT$2.708 billion in May 2026, down 10.2% from the same month two years earlier. The decline reflects a short-term adjustment in demand in the electronic components market.
啟碁科技(WNC)generated revenue of NT$12.168 billion in May 2026, a significant increase of 34.8% from the same period last year. The strong revenue performance reflects robust global demand for communications network equipment and the effectiveness of the company's positioning in wireless and broadband technologies.
淳安(6283)reported monthly revenue of NT$117 million in May 2026, up 9.3% from the same period last year, indicating a steady growth trend in the company's electronics business.
全國電 reported revenue of NT$1.779 billion in May 2026, down 8.6% year on year. This monthly financial performance in the electronics distribution industry reflects slowing market demand and is an important indicator for monitoring the sector.
台表科(6278)generated consolidated revenue of NT$4.348 billion in May 2026, a slight increase of 2.4% from the same period last year. As a major surface-mount technology contract manufacturer in the optoelectronics industry, these steady figures show operational resilience and stability as market demand recovers.
宏正自動科技(ATEN)reported consolidated revenue of NT$416 million in May 2026, up 9.2% year on year, reflecting steady development in the computer and peripheral equipment industry.
華孚 generated revenue of NT$524 million in May 2026, down 1.6% year on year. This monthly financial performance in the computer and peripheral equipment industry reflects a short-term slowdown in market demand.