# AI News 180m Report｜2026-06-12 06:00–09:00 JST｜Page 6 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1307 items from 2 sources; Japan, 57 items from 2 sources.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## 【尼得科超眾】2026-05 月營收 8.71億（年增 +21.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942448

尼得科超眾 reported revenue of ¥871 million in May 2026, up 21.9% year on year. The company operates in the computer and peripheral equipment industry, and its revenue growth reflects steady market demand, a positive sign for investors.

## 【光鼎】2026-05 月營收 0.55億（年增 -2.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942447

Optoelectronics company 光鼎（6226）reported revenue of NT$55,348 thousand in May 2026, a slight decrease of 2.1% from the same period last year, while operations remained relatively stable.

## 【天瀚】2026-05 月營收 0.04億（年增 +87.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942446

天瀚（6225）は2026年5月に0.04億円の売上を記録し、前年同月比87.3%増と大幅な成長を達成。光電業界の回復基調が背景にある。

## 【聚鼎】2026-05 月營收 2.47億（年增 -5.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942445

聚鼎科技（6224）reported revenue of NT$247 million in May 2026, down 5.5% year on year. The company's revenue edged lower amid current inventory adjustments and fluctuations in end-market demand in the electronic components industry.

## 【居易】2026-05 月營收 0.49億（年增 -21.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942444

居易科技（6216）reported revenue of NT$49.271 million in May 2026, down 21.1% from the same period last year. The figures show that short-term fluctuations in demand in the networking equipment market are posing some challenges to the company's operations.

## 【和椿】2026-05 月營收 2.91億（年增 +37.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942443

和椿科技（6215）公布2026年5月營收為2.91億元，年增37.9%，顯示其營運表現強勁。

## 【精誠】2026-05 月營收 44.61億（年增 +45.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942442

精誠 generated revenue of NT$4.461 billion in May 2026, up 45.8% year on year. As an information services provider, this growth reflects continued expansion in corporate IT and digital transformation demand, making it an important industry indicator.

## 【聯茂】2026-05 月營收 38.03億（年增 +29.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942441

台灣電子零組件廠聯茂が2026年5月に38.03億円の売上を記録し、前年比29.3%増。成長は半導体需要の回復を反映。

## 【今國光】2026-05 月營收 4.09億（年增 +70.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942440

Optoelectronics company 今國光（stock code: 6209）reported revenue of NT$408,564 thousand (approximately NT$409 million) in May 2026, a sharp increase of 70.7% from the same period last year. The growth indicates a recovery in demand in the optoelectronics market and strong shipment momentum, positively affecting the company's short-term operations.

## 【飛捷】2026-05 月營收 6.31億（年增 +45.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942439

台湾の飛捷（フライテック）の2026年5月売上高は、前年同月比45.2%増の6.31億台湾元に達しました。コンピュータ・周辺機器業界において、POSや自助端末のグローバルな需要回復が追い風となっています。

## 【詮欣】2026-05 月營收 1.29億（年增 -6.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942438

詮欣（6205）は2026年5月の売上高を1.29億円と発表。前年比6.6%減と低迷しており、電子部品業界の需要調整が背景にある。業績動向に注目が集まる。

## 【盛群】2026-05 月營收 3.13億（年增 +6.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942437

台湾の半導体メーカー、盛群が2026年5月に3.13億円の売上を記録し、前年比6.6%増。需要回復の兆しで業績が改善。

## 【亞弘電】2026-05 月營收 2.77億（年增 -14.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942436

亞弘電 reported revenue of NT$277 million in May 2026, down 14.2% year on year. This indicates weak short-term demand in the other electronics industry, a warning sign for investors and the supply chain.

## 【佳必琪】2026-05 月營收 8.08億（年增 +41.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942435

佳必琪が2026年5月に8.08億円の売上を記録し、前年比41.8%増と大幅な成長を達成。電子部品需要の高まりが背景にある。

## 【帆宣】2026-05 月營收 69.74億（年增 +64.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942434

帆宣（6196）は2026年5月に69.74億円の売上を記録し、前年同月比64.9%増と大幅な成長。他の電子業における需要拡大が背景にある。

## 【巨路】2026-05 月營收 5.22億（年增 -15.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942433

巨路（6192）の2026年5月売上高は5.22億台湾ドルで、前年同月比15.0%減少しました。半導体や化学分野の工業用自動制御システムを手がける同社の業績変動は、製造業の設備投資動向を反映している可能性があります。

## 【精成科】2026-05 月營收 32.99億（年增 -2.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942432

精成科 generated revenue of NT$3.299 billion in May 2026, down 2.5% year on year. This monthly financial performance in the electronic components industry reflects a short-term slowdown in market demand.

## 【豐藝】2026-05 月營收 25.07億（年增 +6.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942431

台湾の電子通路企業・豊藝が2026年5月の売上高を25.07億円（前年比+6.0%）と発表。安定成長が続く中、業界の景気動向を示す指標として注目される。

## 【大豐電】2026-05 月營收 1.75億（年增 -0.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942430

大豐電 reported revenue of NT$175 million in May 2026, down 0.4% year on year. This routine financial disclosure reflects stable operations but stalled growth, and is of interest to investors.

## 【關貿】2026-05 月營收 2.29億（年增 +15.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942429

Information services provider 關貿（6183）reported revenue of NT$229 million in May 2026, up 15.8% from the same period last year.

## 【達麗】2026-05 月營收 4.33億（年增 +149.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942428

達麗 (6177) recorded revenue of ¥433 million in May 2026, up 149.2% year on year, marking significant growth. Its rapid growth in the building materials and construction sector has drawn attention, and market interest is rising.

## 【瑞儀】2026-05 月營收 36.79億（年增 -11.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942427

Taiwanese optoelectronics maker 瑞儀 (Radiant) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$3.679 billion, down 11.7% year on year.

## 【宏齊】2026-05 月營收 1.82億（年增 +3.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942426

Taiwanese optoelectronics maker 宏齊 (Harvatek) announced that its monthly revenue in May 2026 reached NT$182.082 million, up 3.3% year on year. Against a backdrop of steady demand for optoelectronic terminals, it has maintained a slight growth trend.

## 【凌華】2026-05 月營收 14.40億（年增 +79.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942425
- Companies mentioned: NVIDIA

凌華科技 reported revenue of NT$1.44 billion in May 2026, up 79.5% year on year, reflecting strong growth in the edge AI and industrial computer markets. The performance highlights its technological advantages and expanding global demand.

## 【浪凡】2026-05 revenue: 278 million (up +8.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942424

浪凡 (6165) recorded sales of ¥278 million in May 2026, up 8.7% year on year. Steady growth in the digital cloud industry continues.

## 【華興】2026-05 revenue: 58 million (down -25.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942423

華興 (6164) reported revenue of NT$57.972 million in May 2026, down 25.9% from the same month last year. The data points to slowing demand and competitive pressure in the optoelectronics industry, posing challenges to the company's short-term operating momentum.

## 【鈞寶】2026-05 revenue: 69 million (up +43.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942422

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【嘉聯益】2026-05 revenue: 542 million (up +9.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942421

嘉聯益 reported revenue of NT$542 million in May 2026, up 9.6% year on year. This indicates steady growth in the electronic components market and reflects expanding demand for AI and high-performance computing.

## 【百一】2026-05 revenue: 185 million (up +78.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942420

百一 (6152), a telecommunications network company, recorded sales of ¥185 million in May 2026, up 78.6% year on year, marking significant growth. Expanding demand and the acquisition of new contracts were behind the increase.

## 【友勁】2026-05 revenue: 169 million (up +1.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942419

友勁 (6142) recorded sales of ¥169 million in May 2026, up 1.6% year on year. The results announcement is drawing investor interest as steady growth in the telecommunications network industry continues.

## 【柏承】2026-05 revenue: 182 million (up +32.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942418

柏承 (6141) recorded sales of ¥182 million in May 2026, up 32.1% year on year, marking significant growth. A recovery in demand and technological advantages in the electronic components industry were behind the increase.

## 【亞翔】2026-05 revenue: 8.588 billion (up +103.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942417

亞翔 reported revenue of NT$8.588 billion in May 2026, up 103.3% year on year, indicating strong growth in high-tech plant engineering and reflecting robust capacity expansion demand in the semiconductor and display industries.

## 【富爾特】2026-05 revenue: 47 million (down -24.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942416

富爾特 reported revenue of 47 million in May 2026, down 24.9% year on year. Telecommunications network operators face headwinds to growth, with the market watching for signs of future operating momentum.

## 【金橋】2026-05 revenue: 117 million (up +5.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942415

金橋 (6133) recorded sales of ¥117 million in May 2026, up 5.4% year on year. The results point to steady growth in the electronic components industry and are drawing attention from investors and supply chain stakeholders.

## 【上福】2026-05 revenue: 430 million (down -4.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942414

上福（6128）は2026年5月の売上高を4.30億円（前年同月比-4.7%）と発表。需要鈍化が背景と見られ、業界動向の先行指標として注目される。

## 【達運】2026-05 revenue: 1.32 billion (down -10.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942413

達運（6120）は2026年5月の売上高を13.20億円（前年同月比-10.2%）と発表。光電業界の需要減速が背景にあり、業績への影響が続いている。

## 【迎廣】2026-05 revenue: 270 million (down -6.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942412

迎廣 reported revenue of NT$270 million in May 2026, down 6.9% year on year. This monthly financial performance in the computer and peripheral equipment industry reflects a continued slowdown in market demand.

## 【彩晶】2026-05 revenue: 960 million (down -10.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942411

彩晶 reported revenue of NT$960 million in May 2026, down 10.1% year on year. As an optoelectronics company, its performance reflects slowing market demand and is an indicator of the industry's outlook.

## 【鎰勝】2026-05 revenue: 728 million (up +24.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942410

鎰勝（6115）は2026年5月の売上高を7.28億円（前年同月比+24.7%）と発表。電子部品業界における成長が持続している。

## 【邁達特】2026-05 revenue: 2.237 billion (up +13.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942409

邁達特 reported revenue of NT$2.237 billion in May 2026, up 13.8% year on year. As an information services provider, this growth reflects rising demand for its digital solutions and continued IT investment by corporate clients.

## 【競國】2026-05 revenue: 443 million (up +26.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942408

Taiwanese electronic components maker 競國 (6108) recorded sales of ¥443 million in May 2026, maintaining strong performance with a 26.5% year-on-year increase. Expanding industry demand was behind the growth.

## 【群益期】2026-05 revenue: -245 million (down -200.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942407

群益期 reported revenue of -245 million in May 2026, down 200.5% year on year, indicating a severe deterioration in its financial position and raising concerns about risk management in the financial and insurance industry.

## 【群益證】2026-05 revenue: 3.799 billion (up +155.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942406

群益證 reported revenue of NT$3.799 billion in May 2026, up 155.5% year on year. The growth reflects brisk market trading and a recovery in investor confidence, making it an indicator for the financial and insurance industry.

## 【大洋-KY】2026-05 revenue: 238 million (up +2.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942405

大洋-KY announced May 2026 revenue of ¥238 million, up 2.7% year on year. Its steady growth in the trading and department store industry has been well received.

## 【台南-KY】2026-05 revenue: 133 million (up +8.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942404

台南-KY (5906) recorded sales of ¥133 million in May 2026, maintaining solid growth with an 8.2% year-on-year increase. Its steady performance in the trading and department store industry is attracting investor interest.

## 【上海商銀】2026-05 revenue: 4.251 billion (up +5.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942403

上海商銀 (5876) reported revenue of NT$4.251 billion in May 2026, up 5.3% from the same month last year, demonstrating steady growth in the financial and insurance industry.

## 【中租-KY】2026-05 revenue: 8.371 billion (up +1.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942402

中租-KY reported revenue of NT$8.371 billion in May 2026, up 1.3% year on year. This indicates steady expansion in Asian financial markets and is positive for investors.

## 【鳳凰】2026-05 revenue: 273 million (down -2.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942401

鳳凰（5706）は2026年5月の売上高を2.73億円（前年同月比-2.0%）と発表。観光・宿泊業界においてやや後退の動き。

## 【四維航】2026-05 revenue: 294 million (up +13.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942400

四維航 (5608) reported revenue of NT$294 million in May 2026, up 13.9% year on year, indicating growth in its shipping business during the period.

## 【遠雄港】2026-05 revenue: 461 million (up +39.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942399

遠雄港 (5607) reported revenue of NT$461 million in May 2026, up 39.0% year on year, indicating healthy performance in its shipping and logistics operations.

## 【永固-KY】2026-05 revenue: 136 million (down -40.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942398

永固-KY（5546）の2026年5月売上高は1.36億円で、前年同月比40.9%減。建材需要の低迷が業績に影響している。

## 【東明-KY】2026-05 revenue: 1.172 billion (up +22.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942397

東明-KY（5538）は2026年5月に11.72億円の売上を記録し、前年比22.4%増。鉄鋼業界の需要回復が背景にあり、成長の持続性が注目される。

## 【長虹】2026-05 revenue: 499 million (up +452.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942396

長虹（5534）は2026年5月に4.99億円の売上を記録し、前年同月比で452.6%増加した。建材・建設業界での急成長が注目され、市場の関心が高まっている。

## 【皇鼎】2026-05 revenue: 140 million (up +144.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942395

皇鼎（5533）は2026年5月に1.40億円の売上を記録し、前年同月比144.8%増と大幅な成長を達成。建材・建設業界の需要回復が背景にある。

## 【鄉林】2026-05 revenue: 77 million (up +55.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942394

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【順天】2026-05 revenue: 315 million (up +406.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942393

順天（5525）が2026年5月に3.15億円の売上を記録し、前年同月比406.8%増と大幅な成長を達成。建材・建設業界での急成長企業として注目される。

## 【遠雄】2026-05 revenue: 647 million (up +191.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942392

遠雄 reported revenue of NT$647 million in May 2026, up 191.6% year on year. The growth reflects strong momentum in building materials and construction and is an indicator of Taiwan's construction market.

## 【工信】2026-05 revenue: 1.071 billion (up +27.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942391

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【隆大】2026-05 revenue: 173 million (up +88.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942390

Taiwanese building materials and construction company 隆大 announced May 2026 revenue of ¥173 million (¥172,901 thousand), up 88.7% year on year. An economic recovery and public investment were behind the increase.

## 【建國】2026-05 revenue: 668 million (up +22.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942389

建國 (5515) recorded sales of ¥668 million in May 2026, up 22.4% year on year. Its results are drawing attention as an indicator of economic trends in the building materials and construction industry.

## 【慧友】2026-05 revenue: 81 million (up +152.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942388

慧友 (5484) recorded sales of ¥81 million in May 2026, up 152.3% year on year, marking significant growth. Expanding demand in the optoelectronics industry was behind the increase, and the company is drawing attention as a technology innovator.

## 【松翰】2026-05 revenue: 301 million (up +27.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942387

Taiwanese semiconductor maker 松翰 recorded revenue of ¥301 million in May 2026, up 27.3% year on year, marking significant growth. Expanding demand and gains in market share were behind the increase.

## 【瀚宇博】2026-05 revenue: 5.592 billion (up +3.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942386

瀚宇博 reported revenue of NT$5.592 billion in May 2026, up 3.6% year on year. The growth reflects steady performance in the electronic components market and is an indicator for investors and the supply chain.

## 【崇越】2026-05 revenue: 6.542 billion (up +18.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942385

崇越科技 reported revenue of NT$6.542 billion in May 2026, up 18.6% year on year. As a major Taiwanese electronics distributor, the growth reflects recovering demand in the semiconductor and electronic components markets and is an indicator for the industry.

## 【中磊】2026-05 revenue: 6.482 billion (up +70.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942384

中磊 (5388) recorded sales of ¥6.482 billion in May 2026, up 70.0% year on year, marking significant growth. Rising demand for telecommunications networks was behind the increase, and the company's strategic expansion has been well received.

## 【桂盟】2026-05 revenue: 448 million (up +8.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942383

桂盟 (5306) recorded sales of ¥448 million in May 2026, up 8.7% year on year. Rising demand for bicycle parts was behind the increase, and continued growth is expected.

## 【華懋】2026-05 revenue: 227 million (up +45.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942382

華懋 (5292) recorded sales of ¥227 million in May 2026, up 45.0% year on year. Growth in the green energy and environmental protection sector was behind the increase, reflecting rising demand for sustainable energy.

## 【豐祥-KY】2026-05 revenue: 814 million (up +68.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942381

豐祥-KY reported revenue of NT$814 million in May 2026, up 68.5% year on year, indicating continued expansion in its electrical machinery business amid rising global demand for industrial automation. The performance is an important indicator for investors and the industry.

## 【界霖】2026-05 revenue: 522 million (up +18.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942380

Taiwanese semiconductor company 界霖 reported May 2026 revenue of ¥522 million, up 18.5% year on year. The results are an important indicator of a recovery in semiconductor demand.

## 【jpp-KY】2026-05 月營收 4.13億（年增 +43.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942379

jpp-KY (5284) recorded sales of ¥413 million in May 2026, up 43.3% year on year. Its high growth rate continues, drawing increased investor interest.

## 【禾聯碩】2026-05 月營收 6.19億（年增 -2.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942378

禾聯碩公布2026年5月營收為6.19億新台幣，年減2.5%。此為常規財務公告，反映短期市場需求變化，對電器電纜產業具指標意義。

## 【祥碩】2026-05 月營收 8.97億（年增 -19.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942377
- Companies mentioned: 華碩、技嘉、微星

祥碩科技2026年5月營收為8.97億新台幣，年減19.4%。此為半導體產業需求調整的延續，對台灣科技供應鏈具指標意義。

## 【虹堡】2026-05 月營收 7.55億（年增 +35.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942376

Computer and peripheral equipment company 虹堡（5258）reported revenue of 754,698 thousand yuan for May 2026, up 35.7% year over year, marking significant growth in its business that month.

## 【弘凱】2026-05 月營收 0.76億（年增 +10.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942375

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【乙盛-KY】2026-05 月營收 10.16億（年增 -2.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942374

乙盛-KY recorded sales of ¥1.016 billion in May 2026, down 2.7% year on year. Its results are drawing attention as an indicator of demand trends in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【達興材料】2026-05 月營收 4.18億（年增 +10.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942373

達興材料2026年5月營收達4.18億新台幣，年增10.8%。作為光電材料供應商，此成長反映顯示與半導體材料需求穩健，對產業具正面指標意義。

## 【東科-KY】2026-05 月營收 8.93億（年增 +11.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942372

東科-KY recorded sales of ¥893 million in May 2026, up 11.8% year on year. A recovery in demand in the electronics industry was behind the increase.

## 【全訊】2026-05 月營收 0.60億（年增 -12.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942371

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【科嘉-KY】2026-05 月營收 2.59億（年增 +30.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942370

科嘉-KY recorded sales of ¥259 million in May 2026, up 30.8% year on year. This reflects expanding demand in the computer peripherals market, and the sustainability of its growth is drawing attention.

## 【訊連】2026-05 月營收 1.65億（年增 -14.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942369

訊連科技2026年5月營收為1.65億新台幣，年減14.8%。此為資訊服務業的月度財務表現，反映短期市場壓力。

## 【三星】2026-05 月營收 5.29億（年增 +6.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942368

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【鑫禾】2026-05 月營收 1.38億（年增 -19.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942367

鑫禾公布2026年5月營收為1.38億新台幣，年減19.3%。此為電子零組件業營收下滑的最新案例，反映終端需求疲軟，對產業前景構成壓力。

## 【傳奇】2026-05 月營收 0.97億（年增 -4.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942366

傳奇（4994）公布2026年5月營收為0.97億，年減4.8%。作為資訊服務業者，此數據反映短期市場需求放緩，對投資人具參考價值。

## 【榮科】2026-05 月營收 3.23億（年增 +33.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942365

榮科2026年5月營收達3.23億新台幣，年增33.9%。此成長反映電子零組件需求旺盛，對投資人與產業具指標意義。

## 【眾達-KY】2026-05 月營收 0.82億（年增 -11.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942364

眾達-KY公布2026年5月營收為0.82億，年減11.2%。通信網路業績持續下滑，反映市場需求疲弱，對投資人信心構成壓力。

## 【佳凌】2026-05 月營收 0.84億（年增 -4.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942363

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【立積】2026-05 月營收 3.30億（年增 +6.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942362

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【十銓】2026-05 月營收 25.56億（年增 +112.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942361

Taiwanese semiconductor maker 十銓 recorded sales of NT$2.556 billion in May 2026, up 112.6% year on year. Expanding demand for AI-related memory was behind the increase, drawing attention across the industry.

## 【天鈺】2026-05 月營收 17.56億（年增 +0.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942360

Taiwanese semiconductor maker 天鈺 announced May 2026 revenue of ¥1.756 billion, up 0.1% year on year, maintaining solid performance despite slight growth.

## 【誠美材】2026-05 月營收 6.88億（年增 -7.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942359

誠美材2026年5月營收為6.88億新台幣，年減7.4%。作為光電業者，此數據反映產業需求持續疲軟，對投資人與供應鏈具警示意義。

## 【臻鼎-KY】2026-05 月營收 162.01億（年增 +37.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942358
- Companies mentioned: Apple、NVIDIA、Intel

臻鼎-KY (4958) recorded sales of ¥16.201 billion in May 2026, up 37.4% year on year, marking significant growth. Rising demand related to AI was behind the increase.

## 【光鋐】2026-05 月營收 1.24億（年增 -0.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942357

台灣LED晶片廠光鋐（4956）公佈2026年5月營收為1.24億元新台幣，年增率為-0.9%。在市場波動下營運保持穩定。

## 【凌通】2026-05 月營收 2.65億（年增 +20.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942356

凌通, a leading Taiwanese semiconductor design company, announced May 2026 revenue of NT$265 million, up 20.4% year on year, showing solid performance amid a recovery in semiconductor demand.

## 【有成精密】2026-05 月營收 3.07億（年增 +25.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942355

有成精密 (4949) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$307 million, up 25.8% year on year. The company is showing steady growth in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【康控-KY】2026-05 月營收 1.99億（年增 +56.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942354

康控-KY（4943）公布2026年5月營收為1.99億元新台幣，較去年同期大幅增長56.1%。這項增長顯示出該公司在電子零組件業的強勁營收增長動能。

## 【嘉彰】2026-05 月營收 4.48億（年增 -4.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942353

光電業廠商嘉彰（4942）公佈2026年5月營收為4.48億元，較去年同期減少4.5%。

## 【和碩】2026-05 月營收 959.63億（年增 +12.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942352

和碩（4938）公佈2026年5月營收為959.63億元，年增12.0%，反映出電腦及週邊設備產業的市場需求穩健。

## 【茂林-KY】2026-05 月營收 3.07億（年增 -34.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n942351

茂林-KY announced May 2026 revenue of ¥307 million, down 34.3% year on year. Slowing demand in the optoelectronics industry was behind the decline, and a recovery in performance remains a challenge.

## 【太極】2026-05 月營收 0.20億（年增 +281.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942350

Taiwanese solar cell maker 太極 reported May 2026 revenue of NT$19.764 million (about NT$20 million), up 281.1% year on year, marking significant growth. A recovery in demand in the optoelectronics industry and the company's production adjustments are believed to have contributed.

## 【燦星網】2026-05 月營收 4.74億（年增 +4.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942349

燦星網 reported May 2026 revenue of ¥474 million, up 4.7% year on year. Steady growth in the electrical appliances and cables industry continues. The results are noteworthy for investors and industry stakeholders.
