【怡利電】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$455 million (year-on-year +36.2%)
Automotive industry company 怡利電(2497) posted revenue of NT$455 million in May 2026, up 36.2% year on year, showing strong growth momentum.
Original link pending
1364 received, 1364 listed, 4 sources ・ Page 10 of 14
One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1307 items from 2 sources; Japan, 57 items from 2 sources.
One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.
Automotive industry company 怡利電(2497) posted revenue of NT$455 million in May 2026, up 36.2% year on year, showing strong growth momentum.
Original link pending
Taiwanese education-related company 卓越 (2496) reported revenue of NT$70.655 million in May 2026, up 2.0% year on year. Stable demand for education has kept performance steady.
普安科技(2495) posted revenue of NT$140 million in May 2026, up sharply by 87.2% from the same month last year. This points to strong market demand for computer peripherals and storage equipment, as the company sees explosive growth in its business.
揚博(2493) reported revenue of NT$371,815 thousand in May 2026, up 24.9% year on year, indicating strong growth in its electronic components business.
華新科(2492) reported revenue of NT$3.7 billion in May 2026, up 16.5% from the same month last year, indicating a recovery in demand in the electronic components market and steady growth in the company's operations.
Optoelectronics company 吉祥全(2491) reported revenue of NT$14,975 thousand in May 2026, up 6.0% year on year, reflecting steady operations and growth momentum in the optoelectronics market.
瑞軒 (AmTRAN) reported revenue of NT$2.500299 billion in May 2026, up 9.0% year on year.
漢平 (Hanpin) reported revenue of NT$283.019 million in May 2026, up 26.5% year on year. The growth points to increased demand for products such as audio equipment and has drawn attention as evidence of the company’s recovery and return to a growth trajectory.
Optoelectronics and thermal-management components maker 一詮精密(2486) reported monthly revenue of NT$694 million in May 2026, up sharply by 31.4% from the same month last year. This indicates a recovery in demand for optoelectronics and advanced cooling components, while 一詮's shipments remain strong.
Communications and networking company 兆赫(2485) reported revenue of NT$253 million in May 2026, up 11.3% year on year, indicating steady growth in the communications equipment market.
Electronic components maker 希華 announced revenue of NT$214.838 million for May 2026, up 4.7% year on year.
Electronic components maker 百容 (2483) announced revenue of NT$181 million for May 2026, up 15.0% year on year.
Taiwanese other-electronics company 連宇(2482) reported revenue of NT$30,189 thousand in May 2026, down 38.6% from the same period last year, indicating short-term pressure from declining revenue.
Taiwanese semiconductor discrete-component maker 強茂(2481) reported revenue of NT$1.269 billion in May 2026, up 13.7% from the same month last year. The double-digit revenue growth reflects a recovery in the power semiconductor market.
Taiwanese IT services giant 敦陽科(2480) reported revenue of NT$726 million in May 2026, up 16.4% year on year. Performance remained steady, driven by corporate digital transformation and demand for cybersecurity.
Electronic components maker 大毅 (2478) announced revenue of NT$544 million for May 2026, up 16.5% year on year.
美隆電(2477) reported revenue of NT$129 million in May 2026, down sharply by 35.7% from the same period last year.
Taiwanese electronic components maker 鉅祥 (2476) announced revenue of about NT$839 million in May 2026, up 48.7% year on year.
可成(company code: 2474) reported revenue of NT$917,843 thousand in May 2026, down 48.3% from the same month last year.
立隆電 posted revenue of NT$1.21 billion in May 2026, up significantly by 30.0% from the same period last year, indicating robust demand in the electronic components market.
Taiwanese information services company 資通 reported revenue of NT$79.91 million in May 2026, up 3.9% year on year (about NT$80 million).
Taiwanese information services company 華経 announced revenue of NT$188.025 million for May 2026, down 25.4% year on year.
Electronic components maker 志聖 (company code 2467) reported a sharp increase in revenue to about NT$1.022 billion in May 2026, up 74.6% year on year.
冠西電 reported revenue of NT$45.982 million in May 2026, down 33.3% year on year, indicating short-term pressure from declining demand in the optoelectronic components market.
麗臺科技(2465) reported consolidated revenue of NT$704 million in May 2026, up 135.3% year on year. The growth was mainly attributable to strong demand in the AI and computer hardware markets. As an industry bellwether, the company's future direction is drawing considerable attention.
盟立 announced revenue of NT$702 million for May 2026, up 30.8% year on year. Increased capital investment contributed to the rise.
良得電(2462) reported revenue of NT$359 million in May 2026, up 2.5% year on year, indicating steady growth in its electronic components business.
光群雷(2461) reported operating revenue of NT$408 million in May 2026, up 10.0% year on year, demonstrating steady growth momentum in the other-electronics sector.
Electronic components maker 建通 reported revenue of NT$428 million in May 2026, up 71.8% year on year, a strong performance.
敦吉科技(2459) reported consolidated revenue of NT$454 million in May 2026, up 28.0% year on year. The sharp increase points to a recovery in demand across the electronics industry and strong business momentum, providing a boost to the company's operations in the second half of the year.
Semiconductor IC design company 義隆電子(2458) reported revenue of NT$1.004 billion in May 2026, up 3.6% from the same period last year. This reflects a gradual recovery in demand across the semiconductor industry and consumer electronics market, supporting steady growth momentum.
Electronic components maker 飛宏 (2457) announced revenue of about NT$724 million in May 2026, down 10.1% year on year (NT$723.556 million).
Taiwanese telecommunications network company 全新光電 (2455) announced revenue of NT$320.785 million in May 2026 (about NT$321 million), up 46.5% year on year.
Companies mentioned:全新
Semiconductor giant 聯發科 announced revenue of 47,434,191 thousand yuan for May 2026, up 5.0% year on year, marking steady growth.
Companies mentioned:聯發科
Taiwanese information services company 凌群 (Syscom) announced revenue of NT$543.72 million for May 2026, up 6.8% year on year, showing solid growth.
Memory maker トランセンド (創見資訊) reported revenue of NT$6.298 billion in May 2026, a sharp 469.8% increase year on year.
神脳国際 reported revenue of NT$2.664 billion in May 2026, up 9.4% year on year. Steady demand in the telecommunications network industry supported the growth.
京元電子 reported revenue of NT$3.777 billion in May 2026, up 36.6% year on year.
Communications and networking company 兆勁 (2444) reported revenue of 82,183 thousand dollars in May 2026, down 25.6% from the same period last year.
新美齊 (2442) reported revenue of NT$141 million in May 2026, down 21.0% year on year, indicating a decline in monthly revenue compared with the same period last year.
Taiwan semiconductor packaging and testing company 超豐電子 (2441) reported revenue of NT$1.744 billion in May 2026, up 20.9% year on year, reflecting a recovery in demand for semiconductor packaging and testing.
Companies mentioned:超豐
太空梭 (2440) reported revenue of NT$396 million in May 2026, a substantial 44.9% increase from the same period last year. The company is in the electronic components industry, and the sharp rise in revenue indicates a strong recovery in market demand or an expansion of production capacity.
Telecommunications network company 美律 (Merry Electronics) announced consolidated revenue of NT$3.742 billion for May 2026, up 6.1% year on year, indicating resilient demand.
Optoelectronics company 翔耀 (2438) reported revenue of 41,253 thousand dollars in May 2026, up 13.0% from the same period last year.
Semiconductor company 偉詮電 reported revenue of NT$397 million in May 2026, up 26.1% from the same month last year, indicating continued growth in semiconductor market demand.
Companies mentioned:偉詮電
Semiconductor maker 統懋 (2434) reported revenue of NT$3.947 million in May 2026, down 9.3% year on year.
Taiwan-listed company 互盛電 (2433, other electronics) reported monthly revenue of NT$232 million in May 2026, up 5.0% from the same month last year, showing steady growth.
Acer Group’s Acer Gadget (倚天酷碁) reported revenue of NT$453 million in May 2026, up 94.0% year on year. Growth in peripherals and e-mobility businesses drove performance.
Companies mentioned:宏碁股份有限公司 (Acer Inc.)
Electronic components company 聯昌 (2431) reported revenue of 22,838 thousand dollars (about NT$23 million) in May 2026, down 36.1% from the same month last year, as revenue faced significant downward pressure.
Companies mentioned:聯昌
Electronics retailer 燦坤 (2430) reported revenue of NT$1.489 billion in May 2026, down 4.3% year on year. This reflects a slight adjustment in the 3C retail market.
Optoelectronics company 銘旺科 (2429) announced revenue of NT$41.035 million in May 2026, up 19.6% year on year (NT$41 million), showing solid growth.
興勤 reported revenue of NT$868 million in May 2026, up 29.7% year on year.
三商電 reported revenue of NT$296.105 million in May 2026, a sharp 73.6% decline year on year.
鼎元 (2426) reported revenue of NT$233.364 million in May 2026, up 3.1% year on year. This is an important indicator of a gradual recovery in the optoelectronics industry.
承啓 (2425) reported revenue of NT$1.778 billion in May 2026, up 95.2% year on year. Increased demand for computer peripherals is believed to be behind the rise, which marks a significant expansion in the company’s performance.
Communications and networking company 隴華 (ticker: 2424) reported revenue of 5,283 thousand dollars in May 2026, a substantial 64.1% decline from the same period last year.
固緯 (2423) recorded operating revenue of NT$287 million in May 2026, up 28.1% year on year, indicating steady growth in the other electronics sector.
Taiwanese electronic components maker 建準 (Sunonwealth) announced revenue of NT$1.692 billion in May 2026, up 14.9% year on year.
Electronic components maker 新巨 (Zipipy) announced monthly revenue of NT$180 million for May 2026, down 9.2% year on year, indicating a contraction in performance.
Telecommunications equipment giant 仲琦 (Hitron) announced consolidated revenue of about NT$639 million in May 2026, down 27.1% year on year, highlighting the effects of a slowdown in global telecommunications infrastructure investment and inventory adjustments.
Taiwan computer and peripheral equipment maker 圓剛科技 (2417) reported revenue of NT$305 million in May 2026, up 3.1% from the same period last year. The growth reflects steady demand in the livestreaming and video equipment market.
Electronic components company 錩新 (2415) reported revenue of NT$192 million in May 2026, up 5.9% from the same month last year.
Electronic distributor Unitech (精技) announced that its May 2026 revenue reached about NT$4.101 billion, up 73.5% year on year.
環科 (2413) reported revenue of 325,720 thousand dollars (NT$326 million) in May 2026, a sharp 41.0% increase from the same period last year, indicating strong growth in its electronic components business.
Companies mentioned:環科
中華電信 (2412) reported revenue of NT$19.523 billion in May 2026, up 5.4% year on year, indicating steady growth in its telecommunications business.
友達光電 (2409) reported revenue of NT$23.838 billion in May 2026, down 1.4% year on year.
Nanya Technology (南亞科) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$27.67 billion, up 730.1% year on year, marking rapid growth.
國碩科技 (Gigastorage) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$961 million, up 121.2% year on year. A recovery in demand in the optoelectronics industry and the company's business expansion are believed to have contributed.
輔信 (2405) reported revenue of NT$150 million in May 2026, up 8.4% from the same period last year. The company is in the computer and peripheral equipment industry, indicating steady business growth.
漢唐 (2404) reported revenue of NT$9.218 billion in May 2026, up 85.0% year on year. Strong demand for high-tech facility construction drove the sharp revenue growth.
Taiwan electronic components maker 毅嘉 reported revenue of NT$1.066 billion in May 2026, up 13.6% from the same period last year, reflecting steady growth in market demand.
Taiwanese semiconductor and IC design giant Sunplus (凌陽科技) announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$724 million, an increase of 28.7% year on year. A recovery in semiconductor demand is supporting its strong performance.
Taiwanese PC parts maker BIOSTAR (映泰) announced its monthly revenue for May 2026. It reached about NT$192 million, up 48.2% year on year, serving as an important indicator of a recovery in demand for PC parts.
友通 (DFI) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$1.188 billion, up 27.0% year on year.
In May 2026, computer peripherals giant Advantech (研華) posted revenue of NT$7.733828 billion, up 32.1% year on year.
Taiwanese optoelectronics giant 億光電子 announced that its May 2026 revenue was NT$1.772 billion, up 10.2% year on year.
Taiwan's 正崴 reported May 2026 revenue of about NT$6.047 billion, up 15.7% year on year. This is an important indicator of the company's growth potential in the electronic components industry.
Original link pending
云辰 (2390), in the other electronics sector, announced that its May 2026 revenue was NT$63,164 thousand, up 20.7% year on year.
威盛電子 (2388) reported revenue of NT$1.110 billion in May 2026, a sharp 88.1% increase from the same period last year.
Computer peripherals giant Sunrex (精元) announced its May 2026 revenue. Revenue for the month was NT$1.349 billion, down 12.6% year on year. It is being watched as an indicator of shifts in the PC market and keyboard demand.
群光電子 (2385) reported revenue of 7.227 billion in May 2026, down 11.0% from the same period last year. As a major electronic components maker, the figures reflect short-term fluctuations and adjustments in demand for consumer electronics and PC components.
台光電 (2383) reported revenue of 15.619 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 114.6% from the same period last year, demonstrating strong growth momentum in its electronic components business.
廣達 reported revenue of 311.481 billion yen in May 2026, up 94.4% year on year, reflecting a surge in demand for AI servers. As a major global contract manufacturer, its growth points to an expansion in high-performance computing across the technology industry.
Computer peripherals maker 虹光 announced May 2026 revenue of NT$303 million, up 32.6% year on year.
Semiconductor giant Realtek (瑞昱) announced that its May 2026 revenue reached about NT$12.524 billion, up 21.9% year on year.
微星科技 reported May 2026 revenue of NT$15.798 billion, down 23.7% year on year.
Taiwanese company GIGABYTE (技嘉) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$49.053 billion, up 5.0% year on year. The announcement is an important indicator that the company's performance is holding steady.
凱美 reported May 2026 revenue of NT$496.776 million, up 2.0% year on year.
佳能 (2374) reported revenue of 1.006 billion in May 2026, up 27.8% year on year, indicating strong growth momentum in its optoelectronics business.
Companies mentioned:佳能
震旦行 reported May 2026 revenue of ¥802 million, down 4.1% year on year. It is being watched as an indicator of economic trends in the electronics industry.
大同 (2371) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$3.582351 billion, down 14.3% year on year.
Semiconductor company 菱生 (2369) reported revenue of 645 million in May 2026, up significantly by 38.7% from the same period last year, reflecting a recovery in demand in the semiconductor packaging and testing market.
金像電 (2368) reported revenue of 8.773 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 87.3% from the same period last year. Strong demand for high-end PCBs from AI servers and advanced networking equipment fueled explosive growth in the company's performance, reflecting the continued boom in the AI hardware industry.
燿華 reported monthly revenue of 1.533 billion in May 2026, up 15.9% year on year. This is an important indicator of growth in the electronic components industry.
Companies mentioned:燿華
昆盈 posted revenue of 79 million in May 2026, up 25.6% year on year. As a computer peripherals maker, this growth reflects a recovery in market demand and is a positive indicator for the industry.
倫飛 (Twinhead) reported revenue of NT$161 million in May 2026, up 2.7% from the same month last year. The company has established a foothold in the rugged computer niche market, and the latest figures show its business continuing to grow steadily.
Semiconductor company 矽統 reported revenue of 349 million in May 2026, up sharply by 88.8% from the same month last year.
藍天 (2362) posted revenue of 2.406 billion in May 2026, up 9.6% from the same period last year, with steady growth.
Companies mentioned:藍天
致茂 (2360) reported revenue of 4.55 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 133.1% from the same period last year.
Companies mentioned:致茂
所羅門 (2359) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$525.755 million, up 66.8% year on year. The figures indicate strong performance by the company, which operates in the other electronics sector.