Semiconductor design giant 晶豪科 (3006) reported revenue of NT$4.467 billion in May 2026, a dramatic increase of 296.8% from the same period last year. The significant growth reflects a recovery in the memory market and strong customer demand for niche memory products.
神基 (3005) reported consolidated revenue of NT$3.696 billion in May 2026, up 15.1% year on year, showing steady performance in its computer and peripheral equipment business.
【豐達科】May 2026 revenue: NT$469 million (YoY +56.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
豐達科 (3004) reported revenue of NT$469 million in May 2026, up 56.2% year on year, showing significant growth in its steel industry business that month.
Computer peripherals maker 欧格(3002)announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$79.35 million, up 49.2% year on year. The sharp growth points to rising demand for the company’s power management and smart device products.
【淘帝-KY】May 2026 revenue: NT$138 million (YoY -0.4%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
淘帝-KY announced its May 2026 revenue. Revenue for the month was NT$138.235 million, a slight 0.4% decline year on year. The company’s performance in the trade and department store sector was nearly unchanged from a year earlier.
【鼎固-KY】May 2026 revenue: NT$738 million (YoY +133.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
鼎固-KY, which operates in building materials and real estate construction, reported May 2026 revenue of NT$738 million, a sharp 133.6% increase year on year. The growth may reflect an increase in property handovers and a market recovery.
統一超 (2912) reported revenue of NT$31.643 billion in May 2026, up 5.3% year on year, showing continued steady growth in its department store and trading business.
特力(2908)reported May 2026 revenue of NT$2.730 billion, down 4.1% year on year. The figure is the company’s monthly sales result in the trade and department store sector.
【匯僑】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$37 million (year-on-year: -15.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
匯僑 (2904) reported revenue of NT$37.015 million in May 2026, down 15.9% from the same period last year, reflecting short-term downward pressure on revenue.
遠百(2903)recorded revenue of ¥2.661 billion in May 2026, up 0.9% year on year. This points to a gradual recovery in retail, though slowing growth remains a challenge.
王道商業銀行’s May 2026 revenue reached 1,047,328 thousand Taiwan dollars, up 39.9% year on year. The bank, which operates in financial services and insurance, maintained strong performance.
永豐金控 reported unaudited consolidated revenue of NT$9.977 billion in May 2026, up a robust 82.7% from the same period last year, an important indicator of its quarterly and annual profitability.
Taiwanese financial holding company 国票金融控股(国票金)announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$1.589 billion, up 147.9% year on year. The sharp increase is an important indicator of the company’s recovery in performance.
玉山金 (2884) reported revenue of NT$9.259 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 24.8% from the same month last year, indicating strong performance in its financial and insurance businesses.
統一證 (2855) reported revenue of NT$4.391 billion in May 2026, with year-on-year growth of +428.4%, indicating significant growth in its financial and insurance businesses during the period.
連邦商業銀行 announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$2.349 billion, up 61.1% year on year. The sharp increase is an important indicator of the bank’s growth in performance.
【高雄銀】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$442 million (year-on-year: +14.4%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
高雄銀行 reported May 2026 revenue of NT$442 million (442,470 thousand Taiwan dollars), up 14.4% year on year. The results point to steady growth in the financial services and insurance sector.
臺企銀 reported revenue of NT$3.238 billion in May 2026, up 22.5% from the same period last year, indicating significant growth in its core financial business.
彰化商業銀行 (彰銀, 2801) reported revenue of NT$4.430 billion in May 2026, up 24.6% year on year, reflecting steady growth in the financial and insurance industry.
【世界健身-KY】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$996 million (year-on-year: +7.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
世界健身-KY (2762) reported revenue of NT$996 million in May 2026, up 7.3% year on year. Against a backdrop of rising health awareness, demand in the sports and leisure market remains promising, and the company’s revenue continues to grow steadily.
【雲品】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$191 million (year-on-year: +7.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Tourism and hospitality group 雲品國際 (2748) reported consolidated revenue of NT$191 million in May 2026, up 7.8% from the same period last year. Steady demand for domestic and international travel and lodging, along with food and banquet services, continued to drive healthy revenue growth.
【寒舍】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$420 million (year-on-year: -3.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
寒舍餐旅 reported revenue of NT$420 million in May 2026, down 3.0% from the same month last year. The company, ticker 2739, is primarily engaged in tourism and hospitality; the slight revenue decline reflects current market volatility.
雄獅(2731)recorded revenue of ¥2.846 billion in May 2026, up 9.8% year on year. The recovery in tourism demand is a key factor, and the figure is an important indicator of business conditions in Taiwan’s travel industry.
美食-KY reported May 2026 revenue of ¥1.501 billion, down 5.0% year on year. The decline is believed to reflect a slowdown in the recovery of demand in tourism and food services, drawing investors’ attention.
【晶華】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$590 million (year-on-year: +2.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Tourism and hospitality company 晶華 (2707) reported revenue of NT$590 million in May 2026, up 2.2% year on year, indicating continued steady growth in the tourism and hospitality market.
【第一店】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$30 million (year-on-year: +0.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Taiwan tourism and hospitality company 第一店 (2706) reported consolidated revenue of NT$29.875 million in May 2026, a slight increase of 0.7% from the same period last year. Steady performance in hotel operations and shopping mall leasing has helped the company maintain low-volatility, defensive operations.
【六福】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$171 million (year-on-year: -6.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
六福(2705)reported May 2026 revenue of NT$171 million, down 6.3% year on year. Fluctuations in demand in the tourism and hotel industry are believed to have had an impact.
【國賓】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$108 million (year-on-year: -2.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
國賓 (2704) reported revenue of NT$107.980 million in May 2026, a slight year-on-year decline of 2.1%. The company operates in the tourism and hospitality industry.
Starlux Airlines reported May 2026 revenue of NT$4.826 billion, up 41.2% year on year. Sales remained strong amid rapidly growing demand for air travel.
長榮航太 reported May 2026 revenue of NT$1.688 billion, up 10.6% year on year. Increased demand for aircraft maintenance and parts manufacturing amid the recovery in air travel contributed to the growth.
【宅配通】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$253 million (year-on-year: -23.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Taiwanese delivery giant 宅配通 announced that its May 2026 revenue was NT$253 million, down 23.1% year on year. Changes in consumer behavior and intensifying competition are believed to have affected results, with future trends drawing attention.
台驊控股 (2636) reported revenue of NT$2.099 billion in May 2026, up 10.7% from the same period last year, indicating steady demand in the shipping market.
漢翔航空工業 (2634) reported revenue of NT$3.452 billion in May 2026, up 18.9% from the same period last year. This reflects increased demand for parts amid a global aviation market recovery, as well as smooth progress in defense contract deliveries, providing a significant boost to the company’s operations.
Taiwan High Speed Rail announced that its May 2026 revenue was NT$4.711 billion, up 3.5% year on year. Steady demand for travel is driving revenue growth.
【台航】2026-05 monthly revenue: NT$450 million (year-on-year: +33.3%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Taiwanese shipping company 台航 announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$450 million, up 33.3% year on year. A recovery in global shipping demand and sustained freight rates contributed significantly to the company’s growth.
山隆通運(2616)reported consolidated revenue of NT$831.697 million in May 2026 (approximately NT$832 million), a significant 24.3% increase from the same month last year. The company operates in the oil, electricity and gas industry. The revenue growth reflects strong market demand and stable operations in its gas station business and transportation and logistics services.
Taiwanese port and warehousing company 中櫃(2613)announced that its May 2026 revenue was 312.42 million Taiwan dollars, up 4.3% year on year. The result reflects solid demand for port logistics.
中華航空 reported revenue of NT$21.23 billion in May 2026, up 27.7% year on year. The figure indicates strong demand in the shipping industry and healthy company operations.
嘉里大榮 reported revenue of NT$1.009 billion in May 2026, down 5.8% from the same period last year, indicating a short-term slowdown in demand in the shipping and logistics market.
榮運(2607)reported May 2026 revenue of NT$1.769 billion, up 33.3% year on year. A recovery in logistics and shipping demand and the Evergreen Group’s strong network contributed to the growth.
Taiwanese shipping giant 裕民航運(U-Ming)announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$1.607 billion, up 41.8% year on year. The results are believed to reflect solid demand in the bulk carrier market.
Shipping company 益航 (2601) announced revenue of 136.487 million yuan in May 2026, down 61.4% year on year. The sharp decline is an important indicator of the company’s performance and trends in the shipping industry.
【華固】May 2026 revenue: NT$316 million (YoY +9203.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Taiwanese property developer 華固建設 announced consolidated revenue of NT$316 million for May 2026, up 9203.6% year on year, marking a sharp increase in performance.
根基(2546)posted revenue of NT$2.158 billion in May 2026, up 25.4% year on year. This indicates that the company’s projects in the building materials and construction sector are progressing very smoothly, and provides strong evidence of robust demand in Taiwan’s construction market.
皇翔建設(2545)reported consolidated revenue of NT$257 million in May 2026, down sharply 86.4% from the same month last year. The steep decline was mainly due to a gap in revenue recognition from construction projects awaiting handover.
皇昌營造(2543)reported revenue of NT$1.548 billion in May 2026, up sharply 86.1% from the same month last year, primarily reflecting strong growth momentum in its building materials and construction business.
櫻花建(2539)reported revenue of NT$2.953 billion in May 2026, with its year-on-year growth rate reaching 418.9%, reflecting strong performance in its building materials and construction project handovers.
Taiwanese building materials and construction company 基泰 (2538) announced its revenue for May 2026. Revenue for the month reached NT$24.083 million, up 21.7% year on year (about NT$24 million).
Taiwanese property developer 宏普建設 announced its revenue for May 2026. Revenue reached NT$4.047 billion, up 367.4% year on year, an important financial signal that handovers of major projects are progressing smoothly.
Building materials and construction company 華建(2530)reported revenue of 20,457 thousand New Taiwan dollars in May 2026, plunging 99.4% year on year and showing a significant decline in revenue for the month.
【皇普】May 2026 revenue: NT$834 million (YoY +506.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
皇普(2528)posted revenue of NT$834 million in May 2026, up sharply 506.2% from the same period last year. The significant growth was mainly driven by housing projects reaching completion and beginning to be handed over, generating strong cash inflows for the company.
Building materials and construction company 宏璟(2527)reported revenue of 23,987 thousand New Taiwan dollars (approximately NT$24 million) in May 2026, down 10.4% from the same period last year. The figure reflects a slowdown in the company’s revenue momentum for the month.
冠德(2520)posted revenue of NT$2.342 billion in May 2026, up 52.3% from the same month last year, with significant growth in its building materials and construction business.
Building materials and construction company 中工(2515)reported consolidated revenue of NT$2.271 billion in May 2026, up 57.1% year on year. The growth reflects strong performance in its building materials and construction business.
【太設】May 2026 revenue: NT$165 million (YoY +131.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
太設(太平洋建設,code 2506)reported revenue of NT$165 million in New Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up sharply 131.0% from the same period last year, indicating smooth progress in its construction business and significantly stronger revenue momentum.
國揚實業(2505) reported consolidated revenue of NT$56.455 million in May 2026, down 24.5% from the same month last year. The double-digit decline in revenue was mainly affected by fluctuations in the timing of project completion and revenue recognition, an important indicator for assessing the construction company's short-term performance.
國產 (2504) reported revenue of about NT$1.915 billion in May 2026, down 6.1% year on year. This indicates a decline in revenue in the building materials and property development sectors.
【國建】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$951 million (year-on-year -1.7%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Building materials and construction company 國建(2501) reported revenue of NT$951 million in May 2026, a slight decrease of 1.7% from the same month last year.