# AI News 180m Report｜2026-06-12 06:00–09:00 JST｜Page 10 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1307 items from 2 sources; Japan, 57 items from 2 sources.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## 【怡利電】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$455 million (year-on-year +36.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Original link pending
- anchor: #n942048

Automotive industry company 怡利電（2497） posted revenue of NT$455 million in May 2026, up 36.2% year on year, showing strong growth momentum.

## 【卓越】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$71 million (year-on-year +2.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942047

Taiwanese education-related company 卓越 (2496) reported revenue of NT$70.655 million in May 2026, up 2.0% year on year. Stable demand for education has kept performance steady.

## 【普安】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$140 million (year-on-year +87.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942046

普安科技（2495） posted revenue of NT$140 million in May 2026, up sharply by 87.2% from the same month last year. This points to strong market demand for computer peripherals and storage equipment, as the company sees explosive growth in its business.

## 【揚博】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$372 million (year-on-year +24.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942045

揚博（2493） reported revenue of NT$371,815 thousand in May 2026, up 24.9% year on year, indicating strong growth in its electronic components business.

## 【華新科】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$3.7 billion (year-on-year +16.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942044

華新科（2492） reported revenue of NT$3.7 billion in May 2026, up 16.5% from the same month last year, indicating a recovery in demand in the electronic components market and steady growth in the company's operations.

## 【吉祥全】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$15 million (year-on-year +6.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942043

Optoelectronics company 吉祥全（2491） reported revenue of NT$14,975 thousand in May 2026, up 6.0% year on year, reflecting steady operations and growth momentum in the optoelectronics market.

## 【瑞軒】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$2.5 billion (year-on-year +9.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942042

瑞軒 (AmTRAN) reported revenue of NT$2.500299 billion in May 2026, up 9.0% year on year.

## 【漢平】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$283 million (year-on-year +26.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942041

漢平 (Hanpin) reported revenue of NT$283.019 million in May 2026, up 26.5% year on year. The growth points to increased demand for products such as audio equipment and has drawn attention as evidence of the company’s recovery and return to a growth trajectory.

## 【一詮】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$694 million (year-on-year +31.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942040

Optoelectronics and thermal-management components maker 一詮精密（2486） reported monthly revenue of NT$694 million in May 2026, up sharply by 31.4% from the same month last year. This indicates a recovery in demand for optoelectronics and advanced cooling components, while 一詮's shipments remain strong.

## 【兆赫】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$253 million (year-on-year +11.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942039

Communications and networking company 兆赫（2485） reported revenue of NT$253 million in May 2026, up 11.3% year on year, indicating steady growth in the communications equipment market.

## 【希華】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$215 million (year-on-year +4.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942038

Electronic components maker 希華 announced revenue of NT$214.838 million for May 2026, up 4.7% year on year.

## 【百容】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$181 million (year-on-year +15.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942037

Electronic components maker 百容 (2483) announced revenue of NT$181 million for May 2026, up 15.0% year on year.

## 【連宇】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$30 million (year-on-year -38.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942036

Taiwanese other-electronics company 連宇（2482） reported revenue of NT$30,189 thousand in May 2026, down 38.6% from the same period last year, indicating short-term pressure from declining revenue.

## 【強茂】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$1.269 billion (year-on-year +13.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942035

Taiwanese semiconductor discrete-component maker 強茂（2481） reported revenue of NT$1.269 billion in May 2026, up 13.7% from the same month last year. The double-digit revenue growth reflects a recovery in the power semiconductor market.

## 【敦陽科】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$726 million (year-on-year +16.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942034

Taiwanese IT services giant 敦陽科（2480） reported revenue of NT$726 million in May 2026, up 16.4% year on year. Performance remained steady, driven by corporate digital transformation and demand for cybersecurity.

## 【大毅】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$544 million (year-on-year +16.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942033

Electronic components maker 大毅 (2478) announced revenue of NT$544 million for May 2026, up 16.5% year on year.

## 【美隆電】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$129 million (year-on-year -35.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942032

美隆電（2477） reported revenue of NT$129 million in May 2026, down sharply by 35.7% from the same period last year.

## 【鉅祥】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$839 million (year-on-year +48.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942031

Taiwanese electronic components maker 鉅祥 (2476) announced revenue of about NT$839 million in May 2026, up 48.7% year on year.

## 【可成】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$918 million (year-on-year -48.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942030

可成（company code: 2474） reported revenue of NT$917,843 thousand in May 2026, down 48.3% from the same month last year.

## 【立隆電】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$1.21 billion (year-on-year +30.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942029

立隆電 posted revenue of NT$1.21 billion in May 2026, up significantly by 30.0% from the same period last year, indicating robust demand in the electronic components market.

## 【資通】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$80 million (year-on-year +3.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942028

Taiwanese information services company 資通 reported revenue of NT$79.91 million in May 2026, up 3.9% year on year (about NT$80 million).

## 【華經】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$188 million (year-on-year -25.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942027

Taiwanese information services company 華経 announced revenue of NT$188.025 million for May 2026, down 25.4% year on year.

## 【志聖】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$1.022 billion (year-on-year +74.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942026

Electronic components maker 志聖 (company code 2467) reported a sharp increase in revenue to about NT$1.022 billion in May 2026, up 74.6% year on year.

## 【冠西電】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$46 million (year-on-year -33.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942025

冠西電 reported revenue of NT$45.982 million in May 2026, down 33.3% year on year, indicating short-term pressure from declining demand in the optoelectronic components market.

## 【麗臺】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$704 million (year-on-year +135.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942024

麗臺科技（2465） reported consolidated revenue of NT$704 million in May 2026, up 135.3% year on year. The growth was mainly attributable to strong demand in the AI and computer hardware markets. As an industry bellwether, the company's future direction is drawing considerable attention.

## 【盟立】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$702 million (year-on-year +30.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942023

盟立 announced revenue of NT$702 million for May 2026, up 30.8% year on year. Increased capital investment contributed to the rise.

## 【良得電】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$359 million (year-on-year +2.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942022

良得電（2462） reported revenue of NT$359 million in May 2026, up 2.5% year on year, indicating steady growth in its electronic components business.

## 【光群雷】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$408 million (year-on-year +10.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942021

光群雷（2461） reported operating revenue of NT$408 million in May 2026, up 10.0% year on year, demonstrating steady growth momentum in the other-electronics sector.

## 【建通】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$428 million (year-on-year +71.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942020

Electronic components maker 建通 reported revenue of NT$428 million in May 2026, up 71.8% year on year, a strong performance.

## 【敦吉】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$454 million (year-on-year +28.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942019

敦吉科技（2459） reported consolidated revenue of NT$454 million in May 2026, up 28.0% year on year. The sharp increase points to a recovery in demand across the electronics industry and strong business momentum, providing a boost to the company's operations in the second half of the year.

## 【義隆】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$1.004 billion (year-on-year +3.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942018

Semiconductor IC design company 義隆電子（2458） reported revenue of NT$1.004 billion in May 2026, up 3.6% from the same period last year. This reflects a gradual recovery in demand across the semiconductor industry and consumer electronics market, supporting steady growth momentum.

## 【飛宏】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$724 million (year-on-year -10.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942017

Electronic components maker 飛宏 (2457) announced revenue of about NT$724 million in May 2026, down 10.1% year on year (NT$723.556 million).

## 【全新】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$321 million (year-on-year +46.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942016
- Companies mentioned: 全新

Taiwanese telecommunications network company 全新光電 (2455) announced revenue of NT$320.785 million in May 2026 (about NT$321 million), up 46.5% year on year.

## 【聯發科】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$47.434 billion (year-on-year +5.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942015
- Companies mentioned: 聯發科

Semiconductor giant 聯發科 announced revenue of 47,434,191 thousand yuan for May 2026, up 5.0% year on year, marking steady growth.

## 【凌群】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$544 million (year-on-year +6.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942014

Taiwanese information services company 凌群 (Syscom) announced revenue of NT$543.72 million for May 2026, up 6.8% year on year, showing solid growth.

## 【創見】May 2026 monthly revenue: NT$6.298 billion (year-on-year +469.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942013

Memory maker トランセンド (創見資訊) reported revenue of NT$6.298 billion in May 2026, a sharp 469.8% increase year on year.

## 【神腦】2026-05 monthly revenue: 2.664 billion (year-on-year +9.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942012

神脳国際 reported revenue of NT$2.664 billion in May 2026, up 9.4% year on year. Steady demand in the telecommunications network industry supported the growth.

## 【京元電子】2026-05 monthly revenue: 3.777 billion (year-on-year +36.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942011

京元電子 reported revenue of NT$3.777 billion in May 2026, up 36.6% year on year.

## 【兆勁】2026-05 monthly revenue: 82 million (year-on-year -25.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942010

Communications and networking company 兆勁 (2444) reported revenue of 82,183 thousand dollars in May 2026, down 25.6% from the same period last year.

## 【新美齊】2026-05 monthly revenue: 141 million (year-on-year -21.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942009

新美齊 (2442) reported revenue of NT$141 million in May 2026, down 21.0% year on year, indicating a decline in monthly revenue compared with the same period last year.

## 【超豐】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1.744 billion (year-on-year +20.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942008
- Companies mentioned: 超豐

Taiwan semiconductor packaging and testing company 超豐電子 (2441) reported revenue of NT$1.744 billion in May 2026, up 20.9% year on year, reflecting a recovery in demand for semiconductor packaging and testing.

## 【太空梭】2026-05 monthly revenue: 396 million (year-on-year +44.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942007

太空梭 (2440) reported revenue of NT$396 million in May 2026, a substantial 44.9% increase from the same period last year. The company is in the electronic components industry, and the sharp rise in revenue indicates a strong recovery in market demand or an expansion of production capacity.

## 【美律】2026-05 monthly revenue: 3.742 billion (year-on-year +6.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942006

Telecommunications network company 美律 (Merry Electronics) announced consolidated revenue of NT$3.742 billion for May 2026, up 6.1% year on year, indicating resilient demand.

## 【翔耀】2026-05 monthly revenue: 41 million (year-on-year +13.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942005

Optoelectronics company 翔耀 (2438) reported revenue of 41,253 thousand dollars in May 2026, up 13.0% from the same period last year.

## 【偉詮電】2026-05 monthly revenue: 397 million (year-on-year +26.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942004
- Companies mentioned: 偉詮電

Semiconductor company 偉詮電 reported revenue of NT$397 million in May 2026, up 26.1% from the same month last year, indicating continued growth in semiconductor market demand.

## 【統懋】2026-05 monthly revenue: 4 million (year-on-year -9.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942003

Semiconductor maker 統懋 (2434) reported revenue of NT$3.947 million in May 2026, down 9.3% year on year.

## 【互盛電】2026-05 monthly revenue: 232 million (year-on-year +5.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942002

Taiwan-listed company 互盛電 (2433, other electronics) reported monthly revenue of NT$232 million in May 2026, up 5.0% from the same month last year, showing steady growth.

## 【倚天酷碁-創】2026-05 monthly revenue: 453 million (year-on-year +94.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942001
- Companies mentioned: 宏碁股份有限公司 (Acer Inc.)

Acer Group’s Acer Gadget (倚天酷碁) reported revenue of NT$453 million in May 2026, up 94.0% year on year. Growth in peripherals and e-mobility businesses drove performance.

## 【聯昌】2026-05 monthly revenue: 23 million (year-on-year -36.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n942000
- Companies mentioned: 聯昌

Electronic components company 聯昌 (2431) reported revenue of 22,838 thousand dollars (about NT$23 million) in May 2026, down 36.1% from the same month last year, as revenue faced significant downward pressure.

## 【燦坤】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1.489 billion (year-on-year -4.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941999

Electronics retailer 燦坤 (2430) reported revenue of NT$1.489 billion in May 2026, down 4.3% year on year. This reflects a slight adjustment in the 3C retail market.

## 【銘旺科】2026-05 monthly revenue: 41 million (year-on-year +19.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941998

Optoelectronics company 銘旺科 (2429) announced revenue of NT$41.035 million in May 2026, up 19.6% year on year (NT$41 million), showing solid growth.

## 【興勤】2026-05 monthly revenue: 868 million (year-on-year +29.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941997

興勤 reported revenue of NT$868 million in May 2026, up 29.7% year on year.

## 【三商電】2026-05 monthly revenue: 296 million (year-on-year -73.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941996

三商電 reported revenue of NT$296.105 million in May 2026, a sharp 73.6% decline year on year.

## 【鼎元】2026-05 monthly revenue: 233 million (year-on-year +3.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941995

鼎元 (2426) reported revenue of NT$233.364 million in May 2026, up 3.1% year on year. This is an important indicator of a gradual recovery in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【承啟】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1.778 billion (year-on-year +95.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941994

承啓 (2425) reported revenue of NT$1.778 billion in May 2026, up 95.2% year on year. Increased demand for computer peripherals is believed to be behind the rise, which marks a significant expansion in the company’s performance.

## 【隴華】2026-05 monthly revenue: 5 million (year-on-year -64.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941993

Communications and networking company 隴華 (ticker: 2424) reported revenue of 5,283 thousand dollars in May 2026, a substantial 64.1% decline from the same period last year.

## 【固緯】2026-05 monthly revenue: 287 million (year-on-year +28.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941992

固緯 (2423) recorded operating revenue of NT$287 million in May 2026, up 28.1% year on year, indicating steady growth in the other electronics sector.

## 【建準】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1.692 billion (year-on-year +14.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941991

Taiwanese electronic components maker 建準 (Sunonwealth) announced revenue of NT$1.692 billion in May 2026, up 14.9% year on year.

## 【新巨】2026-05 monthly revenue: 180 million (year-on-year -9.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941990

Electronic components maker 新巨 (Zipipy) announced monthly revenue of NT$180 million for May 2026, down 9.2% year on year, indicating a contraction in performance.

## 【仲琦】2026-05 monthly revenue: 639 million (year-on-year -27.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941989

Telecommunications equipment giant 仲琦 (Hitron) announced consolidated revenue of about NT$639 million in May 2026, down 27.1% year on year, highlighting the effects of a slowdown in global telecommunications infrastructure investment and inventory adjustments.

## 【圓剛】2026-05 monthly revenue: 305 million (year-on-year +3.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941988

Taiwan computer and peripheral equipment maker 圓剛科技 (2417) reported revenue of NT$305 million in May 2026, up 3.1% from the same period last year. The growth reflects steady demand in the livestreaming and video equipment market.

## 【錩新】2026-05 monthly revenue: 192 million (year-on-year +5.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941987

Electronic components company 錩新 (2415) reported revenue of NT$192 million in May 2026, up 5.9% from the same month last year.

## 【精技】2026-05 monthly revenue: 4.101 billion (year-on-year +73.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941986

Electronic distributor Unitech (精技) announced that its May 2026 revenue reached about NT$4.101 billion, up 73.5% year on year.

## 【環科】2026-05 monthly revenue: 326 million (year-on-year +41.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941985
- Companies mentioned: 環科

環科 (2413) reported revenue of 325,720 thousand dollars (NT$326 million) in May 2026, a sharp 41.0% increase from the same period last year, indicating strong growth in its electronic components business.

## 【中華電】2026-05 monthly revenue: 19.523 billion (year-on-year +5.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941984

中華電信 (2412) reported revenue of NT$19.523 billion in May 2026, up 5.4% year on year, indicating steady growth in its telecommunications business.

## 【友達】2026-05 monthly revenue: 23.838 billion (year-on-year -1.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941983

友達光電 (2409) reported revenue of NT$23.838 billion in May 2026, down 1.4% year on year.

## 【南亞科】2026-05 monthly revenue: 27.670 billion (year-on-year +730.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941982

Nanya Technology (南亞科) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$27.67 billion, up 730.1% year on year, marking rapid growth.

## 【國碩】2026-05 monthly revenue: 961 million (year-on-year +121.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941981

國碩科技 (Gigastorage) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$961 million, up 121.2% year on year. A recovery in demand in the optoelectronics industry and the company's business expansion are believed to have contributed.

## 【輔信】2026-05 monthly revenue: 150 million (year-on-year +8.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941980

輔信 (2405) reported revenue of NT$150 million in May 2026, up 8.4% from the same period last year. The company is in the computer and peripheral equipment industry, indicating steady business growth.

## 【漢唐】2026-05 monthly revenue: 9.218 billion (year-on-year +85.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941979

漢唐 (2404) reported revenue of NT$9.218 billion in May 2026, up 85.0% year on year. Strong demand for high-tech facility construction drove the sharp revenue growth.

## 【毅嘉】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1.066 billion (year-on-year +13.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941978

Taiwan electronic components maker 毅嘉 reported revenue of NT$1.066 billion in May 2026, up 13.6% from the same period last year, reflecting steady growth in market demand.

## 【凌陽】2026-05 monthly revenue: 724 million (year-on-year +28.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941977

Taiwanese semiconductor and IC design giant Sunplus (凌陽科技) announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$724 million, an increase of 28.7% year on year. A recovery in semiconductor demand is supporting its strong performance.

## 【映泰】2026-05 monthly revenue: 192 million (year-on-year +48.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941976

Taiwanese PC parts maker BIOSTAR (映泰) announced its monthly revenue for May 2026. It reached about NT$192 million, up 48.2% year on year, serving as an important indicator of a recovery in demand for PC parts.

## 【友通】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1.188 billion (year-on-year +27.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941975

友通 (DFI) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$1.188 billion, up 27.0% year on year.

## 【研華】2026-05 monthly revenue: 7.734 billion (year-on-year +32.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941974

In May 2026, computer peripherals giant Advantech (研華) posted revenue of NT$7.733828 billion, up 32.1% year on year.

## 【億光】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1.772 billion (year-on-year +10.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941973

Taiwanese optoelectronics giant 億光電子 announced that its May 2026 revenue was NT$1.772 billion, up 10.2% year on year.

## 【正崴】2026-05 monthly revenue: 6.047 billion (year-on-year +15.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Original link pending
- anchor: #n941972

Taiwan's 正崴 reported May 2026 revenue of about NT$6.047 billion, up 15.7% year on year. This is an important indicator of the company's growth potential in the electronic components industry.

## 【云辰】2026-05 monthly revenue: 63 million (year-on-year +20.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941971

云辰 (2390), in the other electronics sector, announced that its May 2026 revenue was NT$63,164 thousand, up 20.7% year on year.

## 【威盛】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1.110 billion (year-on-year +88.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941970

威盛電子 (2388) reported revenue of NT$1.110 billion in May 2026, a sharp 88.1% increase from the same period last year.

## [精元] May 2026 revenue: 1.349 billion (YoY: -12.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941969

Computer peripherals giant Sunrex (精元) announced its May 2026 revenue. Revenue for the month was NT$1.349 billion, down 12.6% year on year. It is being watched as an indicator of shifts in the PC market and keyboard demand.

## [群光] May 2026 revenue: 7.227 billion (YoY: -11.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941968

群光電子 (2385) reported revenue of 7.227 billion in May 2026, down 11.0% from the same period last year. As a major electronic components maker, the figures reflect short-term fluctuations and adjustments in demand for consumer electronics and PC components.

## [台光電] May 2026 revenue: 15.619 billion (YoY: +114.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941967

台光電 (2383) reported revenue of 15.619 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 114.6% from the same period last year, demonstrating strong growth momentum in its electronic components business.

## [廣達] May 2026 revenue: 311.481 billion (YoY: +94.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941966

廣達 reported revenue of 311.481 billion yen in May 2026, up 94.4% year on year, reflecting a surge in demand for AI servers. As a major global contract manufacturer, its growth points to an expansion in high-performance computing across the technology industry.

## [虹光] May 2026 revenue: 303 million (YoY: +32.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941965

Computer peripherals maker 虹光 announced May 2026 revenue of NT$303 million, up 32.6% year on year.

## [瑞昱] May 2026 revenue: 12.524 billion (YoY: +21.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941964

Semiconductor giant Realtek (瑞昱) announced that its May 2026 revenue reached about NT$12.524 billion, up 21.9% year on year.

## [微星] May 2026 revenue: 15.798 billion (YoY: -23.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941963

微星科技 reported May 2026 revenue of NT$15.798 billion, down 23.7% year on year.

## [技嘉] May 2026 revenue: 49.053 billion (YoY: +5.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941962

Taiwanese company GIGABYTE (技嘉) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$49.053 billion, up 5.0% year on year. The announcement is an important indicator that the company's performance is holding steady.

## [凱美] May 2026 revenue: 497 million (YoY: +2.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941961

凱美 reported May 2026 revenue of NT$496.776 million, up 2.0% year on year.

## [佳能] May 2026 revenue: 1.006 billion (YoY: +27.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941960
- Companies mentioned: 佳能

佳能 (2374) reported revenue of 1.006 billion in May 2026, up 27.8% year on year, indicating strong growth momentum in its optoelectronics business.

## [震旦行] May 2026 revenue: 802 million (YoY: -4.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941959

震旦行 reported May 2026 revenue of ¥802 million, down 4.1% year on year. It is being watched as an indicator of economic trends in the electronics industry.

## [大同] May 2026 revenue: 3.582 billion (YoY: -14.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941958

大同 (2371) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$3.582351 billion, down 14.3% year on year.

## [菱生] May 2026 revenue: 645 million (YoY: +38.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941957

Semiconductor company 菱生 (2369) reported revenue of 645 million in May 2026, up significantly by 38.7% from the same period last year, reflecting a recovery in demand in the semiconductor packaging and testing market.

## [金像電] May 2026 revenue: 8.773 billion (YoY: +87.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941956

金像電 (2368) reported revenue of 8.773 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 87.3% from the same period last year. Strong demand for high-end PCBs from AI servers and advanced networking equipment fueled explosive growth in the company's performance, reflecting the continued boom in the AI hardware industry.

## [燿華] May 2026 revenue: 1.533 billion (YoY: +15.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941955
- Companies mentioned: 燿華

燿華 reported monthly revenue of 1.533 billion in May 2026, up 15.9% year on year. This is an important indicator of growth in the electronic components industry.

## [昆盈] May 2026 revenue: 79 million (YoY: +25.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941954

昆盈 posted revenue of 79 million in May 2026, up 25.6% year on year. As a computer peripherals maker, this growth reflects a recovery in market demand and is a positive indicator for the industry.

## [倫飛] May 2026 revenue: 161 million (YoY: +2.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941953

倫飛 (Twinhead) reported revenue of NT$161 million in May 2026, up 2.7% from the same month last year. The company has established a foothold in the rugged computer niche market, and the latest figures show its business continuing to grow steadily.

## [矽統] May 2026 revenue: 349 million (YoY: +88.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941952

Semiconductor company 矽統 reported revenue of 349 million in May 2026, up sharply by 88.8% from the same month last year.

## [藍天] May 2026 revenue: 2.406 billion (YoY: +9.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941951
- Companies mentioned: 藍天

藍天 (2362) posted revenue of 2.406 billion in May 2026, up 9.6% from the same period last year, with steady growth.

## [致茂] May 2026 revenue: 4.55 billion (YoY: +133.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941950
- Companies mentioned: 致茂

致茂 (2360) reported revenue of 4.55 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 133.1% from the same period last year.

## [所羅門] May 2026 revenue: 526 million (YoY: +66.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941949

所羅門 (2359) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$525.755 million, up 66.8% year on year. The figures indicate strong performance by the company, which operates in the other electronics sector.
