【康普】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$1.027 billion (up +96.2% year over year)
康普 announced sales of 1.027 billion yen in April 2026, up 96.2% year on year. This represents notable growth.
Companies mentioned:康普
1399 received, 1399 listed, 3 sources ・ Page 8 of 14
One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1337 items from 2 sources; Japan, 62 items from 1 source.
One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.
康普 announced sales of 1.027 billion yen in April 2026, up 96.2% year on year. This represents notable growth.
Companies mentioned:康普
華廣 announced monthly sales of 141 million yuan in April 2026, down 8.4% year on year. This reflects the company’s performance in the biotechnology and medical industry.
泰博 (4736) reported revenue of NT$368 million in April 2026, down 6.2% year over year. This indicates that the company is facing operational challenges, and investors should watch for its future improvement strategies.
Companies mentioned:泰博
國精化 (Kuo Jing Chemical) reported revenue of NT$383 million in April 2026, up 3.3% year over year, indicating stable operations at the chemical company.
德淵(4720)reported sales of 363 million yuan in April 2026, up 18.4% year on year, demonstrating strong performance in the chemical industry.
富田-創 (4590) recorded sales of 73.37 million yen in April 2026, down 35.1% year on year, pointing to challenges in the electrical machinery sector.
玖鼎電力 (4588) reported revenue of NT$11.735 million in April 2026, a steep 83.8% decline year over year. The sharp drop indicates that the company is facing serious operational challenges in the other electronics industry.
達明 announced sales of 142 million yen in April 2026, up 16.3% year on year. This demonstrates solid performance.
Companies mentioned:達明
台灣精銳 (TAIWAN PRECISION) announced sales of 343 million yuan in April 2026, up 35.0% year on year, demonstrating strong growth in the electrical machinery sector.
光隆精密-KY announced sales of 112 million yen in April 2026, up 8.4% year on year. This demonstrates strong growth for the auto parts manufacturer.
大銀微系統 announced sales of 342 million yuan in April 2026, up 40.3% year on year, demonstrating strong performance in the electrical machinery sector.
駐龍 (4572) recorded sales of 52.382 million yuan in April 2026, down 9.6% year on year. This points to a difficult situation for electrical machinery companies.
鈞興-KY announced monthly sales of 236 million yuan in April 2026, up 10.4% year on year. The results indicate steady growth for the company in the electrical machinery industry.
Rokko Engineering - KY announced its April 2026 revenue of NT$150.342 million, a slight increase of 0.7% year-over-year. This performance in the automotive industry indicates steady business operations.
時碩工業 (4566) recorded sales of 481 million yuan in April 2026, up 5.5% year on year. This marks strong growth in the electrical machinery sector.
元翎 (YUAN LING) announced sales of 65 million yuan in April 2026, down 33.6% year on year, pointing to a challenging situation in the electrical machinery sector.
強信-KY (Chuan Hsin-KY) reported revenue of NT$174 million in April 2026, up 14.4% from the same period last year, indicating growth in the company's operations.
Companies mentioned:強信-KY
永新-KY recorded sales of 288 million yuan in April 2026, down 29.1% year on year, marking a substantial decline. This suggests a challenging market environment in the automotive industry.
Companies mentioned:永新-KY
氣立 (4555) recorded sales of 161.96 million yen in April 2026, up 9.7% year on year, demonstrating strong performance in the electrical machinery sector.
智伸科 (CHIH SHEN KUNG) announced sales of 772 million yuan in April 2026, up 18.4% year on year, demonstrating strong growth in the automotive industry.
銘鈺 (4545) reported revenue of NT$223 million in April 2026, up 22.6% year over year, indicating strong momentum in the company's electronic components business.
全球傳動 (4540) recorded sales of 254.26 million yen in April 2026, up 33.3% year on year, demonstrating strong performance in the electrical machinery sector.
Original拓凱(4536)公布2026年4月營收為8.607億日圓,年減17.2%。此營收表現顯示公司可能面臨運動休閒市場的挑戰。
瑞智 (Newsmy) reported revenue of NT$2.324 billion in April 2026, up 3.8% from the same period last year, indicating stable operations.
Companies mentioned:瑞智
Zhen Da Global announced April 2026 revenue of NT$801.356 million, a significant increase of 37.3% year-over-year. This strong performance in the textile fiber industry suggests robust market demand or successful business strategies.
宜新實業 announced sales of 106 million yen in April 2026, up 34.3% year on year. This marks strong growth in the textile industry.
冠星-KY announced sales of 685 million yen in April 2026, up 21.2% year on year. This marks strong growth in the textile industry.
廣越 (4438) reported revenue of NT$1.507 billion in April 2026, up 38.3% year over year, reflecting strong growth in the textile fiber industry.
炎洲 (4306) reported April 2026 revenue of 1.284 billion yuan, up 24.0% year on year, marking a significant increase. This highlights strong performance in the plastics industry.
泰宗 (4169) announced that its April 2026 revenue was 59.141 million yen, up 15.4% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the biotechnology and medical industry.
訊映 announced that its April 2026 revenue was 127 million yuan, down 9.4% year on year. The decline in the biotechnology and medical industry suggests short-term challenges for the company.
全宇生技-KY announced that its April 2026 revenue was 362 million yuan, up 55.0% year on year. The substantial increase in the biotechnology and medical industry suggests the company has growth potential.
Adimmune Corp. (國光生) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$23 million, a massive 474.4% year-on-year increase, indicating exceptional growth in the biotechnology and medical industry.
旭富(4119)reported April 2026 revenue of 88.698 million Japanese yen, down 46.5% year on year. This revenue figure suggests the company may be facing operational challenges.
懷特 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 10 million yuan, down 0.8% from the same month a year earlier. The company is also in the biotechnology and medical industry.
佳醫 announced April 2026 revenue of 791 million yuan, up 14.7% from the same month a year earlier, demonstrating steady growth in the biotechnology and medical industry.
聯嘉投控 announced that its April 2026 revenue was 580 million yuan, but the year-on-year change was not available. The company operates in the automotive industry.
中化控股(3716)reported April 2026 revenue of 675.6 million Japanese yen, down 6.2% year on year. This revenue performance indicates that the company's growth has slowed slightly.
定穎投控 recorded significant growth, with April 2026 revenue of 2.066 billion yuan, up 31.2% year on year. This reflects strong performance in the electronic components industry.
Companies mentioned:定穎投控
富采(3714)reported April 2026 revenue of 2.100 billion yuan, up 4.3% year on year. This optoelectronics industry revenue report shows the company maintained steady growth.
Companies mentioned:富采
永崴投控 (3712) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 1.642 billion yuan, down 8.3% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance declined year on year.
Companies mentioned:永崴投控
Original link pending
日月光投控 (3711) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 62.247 billion yuan, up 19.2% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the semiconductor industry.
Companies mentioned:日月光投控
上緯投控 (Sheng-Yuan Investment Holdings) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$109 million, a significant 37.3% year-on-year increase, signaling strong performance in the green energy sector.
神達 (MITAC) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$11.63 billion, a 31.9% year-on-year increase, showing strong growth in the computer and peripheral equipment sector.
Summary not yet available
海華 announced that its April 2026 revenue was 896 million yuan, down 3.4% year on year. This performance in the communications network industry suggests a slight slowdown.
達能(3686)reported April 2026 revenue of just 2 million yuan, a sharp 64.1% decline from the same period last year, indicating that the semiconductor company is facing serious challenges.
新至陞 (3679) announced that its April 2026 revenue was 355.781 million yen, down 2.6% from the same month a year earlier. This suggests a slight slowdown in the company’s business in the electronic components industry.
TPK-KY posted solid performance, with April 2026 revenue of 6.804 billion yuan, up 5.8% year on year. This suggests a positive growth trend in the optoelectronics industry.
Companies mentioned:TPK-KY
圓展 (3669) announced that its April 2026 revenue reached 231.99 million yen, up 17.0% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the communications network industry.
貿聯-KY (3665) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 7.383 billion yuan, up 18.5% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates continued growth for the company.
Companies mentioned:貿聯-KY
世芯-KY(Alchip Technologies)reported April 2026 revenue of 2.133 billion New Taiwan dollars, down 32.3% from the same period last year, indicating challenges in the semiconductor industry.
Companies mentioned:世芯-KY
健策 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 2.311 billion yuan, up 26.9% from the same month a year earlier. The company is in the electronic components industry.
精聯 (Seiko Epson) reported April 2026 revenue of 258 million, a significant year-on-year increase of 34.6%. This indicates strong performance in the computer and peripheral equipment sector.
Summary not yet available
洋華 (3622) announced monthly revenue of 137.524 million yuan (about 138 million yuan) in April 2026. This was an increase of 19.2% from the same month a year earlier.
宏致 reported monthly revenue of 1.125 billion yen in April 2026, up 16.5% from the same month a year earlier, showing strong growth in the electronic components industry.
Zhiyi reported April 2026 revenue of 4.529 billion JPY, up 1.2% YoY, reflecting steady growth in the communications and networking industry.
瑞鼎 (Realtek) announced April 2026 revenue of 2.319 billion, a 13.6% increase year-on-year, demonstrating solid performance in the semiconductor industry.
艾笛森 reported monthly revenue of 233 million yen in April 2026, up 1.3% from the same month a year earlier, showing steady growth in the optoelectronics industry.
Summary not yet available
辛耘(3583)reported April 2026 revenue of 989 million yuan, up 10.8% year on year. This semiconductor industry revenue report indicates steady company performance.
Companies mentioned:辛耘
Original聯合再生(3576)於2026年4月公布營收為2.25億元,年增2.2%,顯示該光電公司業績呈現溫和增長。
牧德(3563)reported April 2026 revenue of 343 million yuan, up 3.7% year on year, indicating steady growth in the company's performance in the optoelectronics market.
Summary not yet available
聯穎 (3550) announced monthly revenue of 448.134 million yuan (about 448 million yuan) in April 2026. This was an increase of 25.2% from the same month a year earlier.
敦泰 (3545) announced monthly revenue of 953.517 million yuan (about 954 million yuan) in April 2026. This was a decrease of 14.3% from the same month a year earlier.
州巧 (Synopsys) announced April 2026 revenue of 289 million, a year-on-year decrease of 8.8%, reflecting challenges in the optoelectronics industry.
Ching Tsay Ke (3535) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$19.812 million, a decrease of 2.5% year-on-year. This indicates a slight contraction in performance within the optoelectronics sector for the company.
Jia Ze (3533) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$3.392 billion, an increase of 15.2% year-on-year. This strong performance indicates continued growth in the electronic components sector.
Taishuo Technology reported April 2026 revenue of 1.168 billion JPY, a 14.0% increase year-over-year, indicating strong performance in the semiconductor industry.
King Fai Optical (3530) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$231 million, showing a substantial year-on-year increase of 39.1%. This strong performance indicates a positive trend in the semiconductor sector.
Summary not yet available
柏騰 (3518) reported revenue of NT$18 million in April 2026, down 38.3% year-on-year. The company faces challenges in the other electronics industry.
華擎 (3515) reported revenue of NT$2.742 billion in April 2026, down 46.5% year-on-year. The company is in the computer and peripheral equipment industry.
Companies mentioned:華擎
揚明光 (3504) reported revenue of NT$244 million in April 2026, up 2.2% year-on-year. The company maintained steady growth in the optoelectronics industry.
Original誠研(3494)公布2026年4月營收為0.81億元,年減4.5%。此為電腦及週邊設備業營收報告,顯示公司面臨挑戰。
Companies mentioned:誠研
Lianjun reported April 2026 revenue of 878 million JPY, a significant 45.5% increase year-over-year, highlighting strong momentum in the semiconductor sector.
Summary not yet available
創意公司 (3443) reported revenue of NT$4.294 billion in April 2026, up 156.9% year-on-year. This strong growth reflects the company's outstanding performance in the semiconductor industry.
Original榮創(3437)公布2026年4月營收為1.16億元,年減22.2%。公司屬於光電業。
Companies mentioned:榮創
Original link pending
譁裕 (Huayu) reported revenue of NT$143 million in April 2026, down 0.2% year-on-year. The company operates in the communications and network industry, and the revenue figure reflects recent market dynamics.
融程電 reported monthly revenue of 390.694 million yuan (about 391 million yen) in April 2026, an increase of 56.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects strong growth in the computer and peripherals industry.
京鼎 (Kingdy) reported revenue of NT$1.869 billion in April 2026, up 6.3% year-on-year. As an important player in the semiconductor industry, the revenue shows steady business growth.
玉晶光 (Genius Electronic Optical) reported revenue of NT$2.314 billion in April 2026, up 24.8% year-on-year, showing strong performance in the optoelectronics industry. This growth momentum is expected to continue.
明泰 (3380) reported revenue of NT$1.094 billion in April 2026, down 30.9% year-on-year. The company is in the communications and network industry.
Companies mentioned:明泰
新日興’s April 2026 revenue was 907 million yen, down 10.0% from the same month a year earlier. The result suggests market trends in the electronic components industry.
奇偶 (3356) generated revenue of 107 million yuan in April 2026, up 20.7% from the same month a year earlier. This represents solid performance in the optoelectronics industry.
麗清 (Lishang) reported revenue of NT$687 million in April 2026, down 15.1% year-on-year. The data shows that the automotive industry manufacturer faced a particularly challenging month of operations.
Companies mentioned:麗清
泰碩 recorded monthly revenue of 325 million yen in April 2026, down 6.5% from the same month a year earlier. This suggests a setback in performance in the electronic components industry.
同泰 generated monthly revenue of NT$204 million in April 2026, up 11.2% from a year earlier. This shows the company's strong market performance and growth momentum in the electronic components industry.
Companies mentioned:同泰
弘憶股 reported monthly revenue of NT$2.432 billion in April 2026, up 20.8% year-on-year. This strong performance underscores its leading position and steady growth in the electronics distribution industry.
Companies mentioned:弘憶股
閎暉 reported revenue of 199 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 4.9% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects solid growth in the communications network industry.
聯德 reported monthly revenue of NT$1 million in April 2026, down 7.1% from a year earlier. The results show that the electronic components industry faces challenges, and the company may need to adjust its strategy.
Companies mentioned:聯德
昇貿 recorded monthly revenue of 1.465 billion yen in April 2026, up 60.2% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid performance in the other electronic components industry.
勝德 (3296) generated revenue of 146 million yuan in April 2026, up 8.2% from the same month a year earlier. This represents strong performance in the electronic components industry.
昇陽 (Sun Asia) announced that its April 2026 revenue was 163.312 million yuan (about 163 million yen), up 78.5% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects strong growth in the construction materials and construction industry.
Companies mentioned:昇陽
虹冠電 reported monthly revenue of 50 million yen in April 2026, down 51.7% from the same month a year earlier, indicating a sharp decline and significant challenges in the semiconductor industry.
緯創’s April 2026 revenue reached 283.437 billion yen, up 112.0% from the same month a year earlier. This underscores the company’s strong growth in the computer and peripherals industry.
晟鈦 (3229) generated revenue of 149 million yuan in April 2026, marking substantial growth of 56.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects strong performance in the electronic components industry.