# AI News 180m Report｜2026-05-12 06:00–09:00 JST｜Page 8 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1337 items from 2 sources; Japan, 62 items from 1 source.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## 【康普】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$1.027 billion (up +96.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355474
- Companies mentioned: 康普

康普 announced sales of 1.027 billion yen in April 2026, up 96.2% year on year. This represents notable growth.

## 【華廣】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$141 million (down -8.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355473

華廣 announced monthly sales of 141 million yuan in April 2026, down 8.4% year on year. This reflects the company’s performance in the biotechnology and medical industry.

## 【泰博】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$368 million (down -6.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355472
- Companies mentioned: 泰博

泰博 (4736) reported revenue of NT$368 million in April 2026, down 6.2% year over year. This indicates that the company is facing operational challenges, and investors should watch for its future improvement strategies.

## 【國精化】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$383 million (up +3.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355471

國精化 (Kuo Jing Chemical) reported revenue of NT$383 million in April 2026, up 3.3% year over year, indicating stable operations at the chemical company.

## 【德淵】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$363 million (up +18.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355470

德淵（4720）reported sales of 363 million yuan in April 2026, up 18.4% year on year, demonstrating strong performance in the chemical industry.

## 【富田-創】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$73 million (down -35.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355469

富田-創 (4590) recorded sales of 73.37 million yen in April 2026, down 35.1% year on year, pointing to challenges in the electrical machinery sector.

## 【玖鼎電力】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$12 million (down -83.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355468

玖鼎電力 (4588) reported revenue of NT$11.735 million in April 2026, a steep 83.8% decline year over year. The sharp drop indicates that the company is facing serious operational challenges in the other electronics industry.

## 【達明】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$142 million (up +16.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355467
- Companies mentioned: 達明

達明 announced sales of 142 million yen in April 2026, up 16.3% year on year. This demonstrates solid performance.

## 【台灣精銳】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$343 million (up +35.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355466

台灣精銳 (TAIWAN PRECISION) announced sales of 343 million yuan in April 2026, up 35.0% year on year, demonstrating strong growth in the electrical machinery sector.

## 【光隆精密-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$112 million (up +8.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355465

光隆精密-KY announced sales of 112 million yen in April 2026, up 8.4% year on year. This demonstrates strong growth for the auto parts manufacturer.

## 【大銀微系統】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$342 million (up +40.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355464

大銀微系統 announced sales of 342 million yuan in April 2026, up 40.3% year on year, demonstrating strong performance in the electrical machinery sector.

## 【駐龍】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$52 million (down -9.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355463

駐龍 (4572) recorded sales of 52.382 million yuan in April 2026, down 9.6% year on year. This points to a difficult situation for electrical machinery companies.

## 【鈞興-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$236 million (up +10.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355462

鈞興-KY announced monthly sales of 236 million yuan in April 2026, up 10.4% year on year. The results indicate steady growth for the company in the electrical machinery industry.

## 【六方科-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$150 million (up +0.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355461

Rokko Engineering - KY announced its April 2026 revenue of NT$150.342 million, a slight increase of 0.7% year-over-year. This performance in the automotive industry indicates steady business operations.

## 【時碩工業】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$481 million (up +5.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355460

時碩工業 (4566) recorded sales of 481 million yuan in April 2026, up 5.5% year on year. This marks strong growth in the electrical machinery sector.

## 【元翎】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$65 million (down -33.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355459

元翎 (YUAN LING) announced sales of 65 million yuan in April 2026, down 33.6% year on year, pointing to a challenging situation in the electrical machinery sector.

## 【強信-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$174 million (up +14.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355458
- Companies mentioned: 強信-KY

強信-KY (Chuan Hsin-KY) reported revenue of NT$174 million in April 2026, up 14.4% from the same period last year, indicating growth in the company's operations.

## 【永新-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$288 million (down -29.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355457
- Companies mentioned: 永新-KY

永新-KY recorded sales of 288 million yuan in April 2026, down 29.1% year on year, marking a substantial decline. This suggests a challenging market environment in the automotive industry.

## 【氣立】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$162 million (up +9.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355456

氣立 (4555) recorded sales of 161.96 million yen in April 2026, up 9.7% year on year, demonstrating strong performance in the electrical machinery sector.

## 【智伸科】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$772 million (up +18.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355455

智伸科 (CHIH SHEN KUNG) announced sales of 772 million yuan in April 2026, up 18.4% year on year, demonstrating strong growth in the automotive industry.

## 【銘鈺】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$223 million (up +22.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355454

銘鈺 (4545) reported revenue of NT$223 million in April 2026, up 22.6% year over year, indicating strong momentum in the company's electronic components business.

## 【全球傳動】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$254 million (up +33.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355453

全球傳動 (4540) recorded sales of 254.26 million yen in April 2026, up 33.3% year on year, demonstrating strong performance in the electrical machinery sector.

## 【拓凱】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$861 million (down -17.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355452

拓凱（4536）公布2026年4月營收為8.607億日圓，年減17.2%。此營收表現顯示公司可能面臨運動休閒市場的挑戰。

## 【瑞智】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$2.324 billion (up +3.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355451
- Companies mentioned: 瑞智

瑞智 (Newsmy) reported revenue of NT$2.324 billion in April 2026, up 3.8% from the same period last year, indicating stable operations.

## 【振大環球】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$801 million (up +37.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355450

Zhen Da Global announced April 2026 revenue of NT$801.356 million, a significant increase of 37.3% year-over-year. This strong performance in the textile fiber industry suggests robust market demand or successful business strategies.

## 【宜新實業】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$106 million (up +34.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355449

宜新實業 announced sales of 106 million yen in April 2026, up 34.3% year on year. This marks strong growth in the textile industry.

## 【冠星-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$685 million (up +21.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355448

冠星-KY announced sales of 685 million yen in April 2026, up 21.2% year on year. This marks strong growth in the textile industry.

## 【廣越】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$1.507 billion (up +38.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355447

廣越 (4438) reported revenue of NT$1.507 billion in April 2026, up 38.3% year over year, reflecting strong growth in the textile fiber industry.

## 【炎洲】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$1.284 billion (up +24.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355446

炎洲 (4306) reported April 2026 revenue of 1.284 billion yuan, up 24.0% year on year, marking a significant increase. This highlights strong performance in the plastics industry.

## 【泰宗】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$59 million (up +15.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355445

泰宗 (4169) announced that its April 2026 revenue was 59.141 million yen, up 15.4% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the biotechnology and medical industry.

## 【訊映】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$127 million (down -9.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355444

訊映 announced that its April 2026 revenue was 127 million yuan, down 9.4% year on year. The decline in the biotechnology and medical industry suggests short-term challenges for the company.

## 【全宇生技-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$362 million (up +55.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355443

全宇生技-KY announced that its April 2026 revenue was 362 million yuan, up 55.0% year on year. The substantial increase in the biotechnology and medical industry suggests the company has growth potential.

## 【國光生】April 2026 revenue: 23 million (year-on-year +474.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355442

Adimmune Corp. (國光生) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$23 million, a massive 474.4% year-on-year increase, indicating exceptional growth in the biotechnology and medical industry.

## 【旭富】April 2026 revenue: 89 million (year-on-year -46.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355441

旭富（4119）reported April 2026 revenue of 88.698 million Japanese yen, down 46.5% year on year. This revenue figure suggests the company may be facing operational challenges.

## 【懷特】April 2026 revenue: 10 million (year-on-year -0.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355440

懷特 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 10 million yuan, down 0.8% from the same month a year earlier. The company is also in the biotechnology and medical industry.

## 【佳醫】April 2026 revenue: 791 million (year-on-year +14.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355439

佳醫 announced April 2026 revenue of 791 million yuan, up 14.7% from the same month a year earlier, demonstrating steady growth in the biotechnology and medical industry.

## 【聯嘉投控】April 2026 revenue: 580 million (year-on-year )

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355438

聯嘉投控 announced that its April 2026 revenue was 580 million yuan, but the year-on-year change was not available. The company operates in the automotive industry.

## 【中化控股】April 2026 revenue: 676 million (year-on-year -6.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355437

中化控股（3716）reported April 2026 revenue of 675.6 million Japanese yen, down 6.2% year on year. This revenue performance indicates that the company's growth has slowed slightly.

## 【定穎投控】April 2026 revenue: 2.066 billion (year-on-year +31.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355436
- Companies mentioned: 定穎投控

定穎投控 recorded significant growth, with April 2026 revenue of 2.066 billion yuan, up 31.2% year on year. This reflects strong performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【富采】April 2026 revenue: 2.100 billion (year-on-year +4.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355435
- Companies mentioned: 富采

富采（3714）reported April 2026 revenue of 2.100 billion yuan, up 4.3% year on year. This optoelectronics industry revenue report shows the company maintained steady growth.

## 【永崴投控】April 2026 revenue: 1.642 billion (year-on-year -8.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Original link pending
- anchor: #n355434
- Companies mentioned: 永崴投控

永崴投控 (3712) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 1.642 billion yuan, down 8.3% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance declined year on year.

## 【日月光投控】April 2026 revenue: 62.247 billion (year-on-year +19.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355433
- Companies mentioned: 日月光投控

日月光投控 (3711) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 62.247 billion yuan, up 19.2% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the semiconductor industry.

## 【上緯投控】April 2026 revenue: 109 million (year-on-year +37.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355432

上緯投控 (Sheng-Yuan Investment Holdings) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$109 million, a significant 37.3% year-on-year increase, signaling strong performance in the green energy sector.

## 【神達】April 2026 revenue: 11.633 billion (year-on-year +31.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355431

神達 (MITAC) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$11.63 billion, a 31.9% year-on-year increase, showing strong growth in the computer and peripheral equipment sector.

## 【永信】April 2026 revenue: 694 million (year-on-year -1.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355430

## 【海華】April 2026 revenue: 896 million (year-on-year -3.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355429

海華 announced that its April 2026 revenue was 896 million yuan, down 3.4% year on year. This performance in the communications network industry suggests a slight slowdown.

## 【達能】April 2026 revenue: 2 million (year-on-year -64.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355428

達能（3686）reported April 2026 revenue of just 2 million yuan, a sharp 64.1% decline from the same period last year, indicating that the semiconductor company is facing serious challenges.

## 【新至陞】April 2026 revenue: 356 million (year-on-year -2.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355427

新至陞 (3679) announced that its April 2026 revenue was 355.781 million yen, down 2.6% from the same month a year earlier. This suggests a slight slowdown in the company’s business in the electronic components industry.

## 【TPK-KY】April 2026 revenue: 6.804 billion (year-on-year +5.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355426
- Companies mentioned: TPK-KY

TPK-KY posted solid performance, with April 2026 revenue of 6.804 billion yuan, up 5.8% year on year. This suggests a positive growth trend in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【圓展】April 2026 revenue: 232 million (year-on-year +17.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355425

圓展 (3669) announced that its April 2026 revenue reached 231.99 million yen, up 17.0% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the communications network industry.

## 【貿聯-KY】April 2026 revenue: 7.383 billion (year-on-year +18.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355424
- Companies mentioned: 貿聯-KY

貿聯-KY (3665) announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 7.383 billion yuan, up 18.5% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates continued growth for the company.

## 【世芯-KY】April 2026 revenue: 2.133 billion (year-on-year -32.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355423
- Companies mentioned: 世芯-KY

世芯-KY（Alchip Technologies）reported April 2026 revenue of 2.133 billion New Taiwan dollars, down 32.3% from the same period last year, indicating challenges in the semiconductor industry.

## 【健策】April 2026 revenue: 2.311 billion (year-on-year +26.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355422

健策 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 2.311 billion yuan, up 26.9% from the same month a year earlier. The company is in the electronic components industry.

## 【精聯】April 2026 revenue: 258 million (year-on-year +34.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355421

精聯 (Seiko Epson) reported April 2026 revenue of 258 million, a significant year-on-year increase of 34.6%. This indicates strong performance in the computer and peripheral equipment sector.

## 【達邁】April 2026 revenue: 237 million (year-on-year +16.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355420

## 【洋華】April 2026 revenue: 138 million (year-on-year +19.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355419

洋華 (3622) announced monthly revenue of 137.524 million yuan (about 138 million yuan) in April 2026. This was an increase of 19.2% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【宏致】April 2026 revenue: 1.125 billion (year-on-year +16.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355418

宏致 reported monthly revenue of 1.125 billion yen in April 2026, up 16.5% from the same month a year earlier, showing strong growth in the electronic components industry.

## 【智易】April 2026 revenue: 4.529 billion (year-on-year +1.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355417

Zhiyi reported April 2026 revenue of 4.529 billion JPY, up 1.2% YoY, reflecting steady growth in the communications and networking industry.

## 【瑞鼎】April 2026 revenue: 2.319 billion (year-on-year +13.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355416

瑞鼎 (Realtek) announced April 2026 revenue of 2.319 billion, a 13.6% increase year-on-year, demonstrating solid performance in the semiconductor industry.

## 【艾笛森】April 2026 revenue: 233 million (year-on-year +1.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355415

艾笛森 reported monthly revenue of 233 million yen in April 2026, up 1.3% from the same month a year earlier, showing steady growth in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【通嘉】April 2026 revenue: 143 million (year-on-year +15.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355414

## 【辛耘】April 2026 revenue: 989 million (year-on-year +10.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355413
- Companies mentioned: 辛耘

辛耘（3583）reported April 2026 revenue of 989 million yuan, up 10.8% year on year. This semiconductor industry revenue report indicates steady company performance.

## 【聯合再生】April 2026 revenue: 225 million (year-on-year +2.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355412

聯合再生（3576）於2026年4月公布營收為2.25億元，年增2.2%，顯示該光電公司業績呈現溫和增長。

## 【牧德】April 2026 revenue: 343 million (year-on-year +3.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355411

牧德（3563）reported April 2026 revenue of 343 million yuan, up 3.7% year on year, indicating steady growth in the company's performance in the optoelectronics market.

## 【嘉威】April 2026 revenue: 263 million (year-on-year -6.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355410

## 【聯穎】April 2026 revenue: 448 million (year-on-year +25.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355409

聯穎 (3550) announced monthly revenue of 448.134 million yuan (about 448 million yuan) in April 2026. This was an increase of 25.2% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【敦泰】April 2026 revenue: 954 million (year-on-year -14.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355408

敦泰 (3545) announced monthly revenue of 953.517 million yuan (about 954 million yuan) in April 2026. This was a decrease of 14.3% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【州巧】April 2026 revenue: 289 million (year-on-year -8.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355407

州巧 (Synopsys) announced April 2026 revenue of 289 million, a year-on-year decrease of 8.8%, reflecting challenges in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【晶彩科】April 2026 revenue: 20 million (year-on-year -2.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355406

Ching Tsay Ke (3535) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$19.812 million, a decrease of 2.5% year-on-year. This indicates a slight contraction in performance within the optoelectronics sector for the company.

## 【嘉澤】April 2026 revenue: NT$3.392 billion (up 15.2% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355405

Jia Ze (3533) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$3.392 billion, an increase of 15.2% year-on-year. This strong performance indicates continued growth in the electronic components sector.

## 【台勝科】April 2026 revenue: NT$1.168 billion (up 14.0% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355404

Taishuo Technology reported April 2026 revenue of 1.168 billion JPY, a 14.0% increase year-over-year, indicating strong performance in the semiconductor industry.

## 【晶相光】April 2026 revenue: NT$231 million (up 39.1% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355403

King Fai Optical (3530) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$231 million, showing a substantial year-on-year increase of 39.1%. This strong performance indicates a positive trend in the semiconductor sector.

## 【安馳】April 2026 revenue: NT$1.109 billion (up 83.2% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355402

## 【柏騰】April 2026 revenue: NT$18 million (down 38.3% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355401

柏騰 (3518) reported revenue of NT$18 million in April 2026, down 38.3% year-on-year. The company faces challenges in the other electronics industry.

## 【華擎】April 2026 revenue: NT$2.742 billion (down 46.5% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355400
- Companies mentioned: 華擎

華擎 (3515) reported revenue of NT$2.742 billion in April 2026, down 46.5% year-on-year. The company is in the computer and peripheral equipment industry.

## 【揚明光】April 2026 revenue: NT$244 million (up 2.2% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355399

揚明光 (3504) reported revenue of NT$244 million in April 2026, up 2.2% year-on-year. The company maintained steady growth in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【誠研】April 2026 revenue: NT$81 million (down 4.5% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355398
- Companies mentioned: 誠研

誠研（3494）公布2026年4月營收為0.81億元，年減4.5%。此為電腦及週邊設備業營收報告，顯示公司面臨挑戰。

## 【聯鈞】April 2026 revenue: NT$878 million (up 45.5% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355397

Lianjun reported April 2026 revenue of 878 million JPY, a significant 45.5% increase year-over-year, highlighting strong momentum in the semiconductor sector.

## 【展達】April 2026 revenue: NT$306 million (up 8.6% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355396

## 【創意】April 2026 revenue: NT$4.294 billion (up 156.9% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355395

創意公司 (3443) reported revenue of NT$4.294 billion in April 2026, up 156.9% year-on-year. This strong growth reflects the company's outstanding performance in the semiconductor industry.

## 【榮創】April 2026 revenue: NT$116 million (down 22.2% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Original link pending
- anchor: #n355394
- Companies mentioned: 榮創

榮創（3437）公布2026年4月營收為1.16億元，年減22.2%。公司屬於光電業。

## 【譁裕】April 2026 revenue: NT$143 million (down 0.2% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355393

譁裕 (Huayu) reported revenue of NT$143 million in April 2026, down 0.2% year-on-year. The company operates in the communications and network industry, and the revenue figure reflects recent market dynamics.

## 【融程電】April 2026 revenue: NT$391 million (up 56.3% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355392

融程電 reported monthly revenue of 390.694 million yuan (about 391 million yen) in April 2026, an increase of 56.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects strong growth in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【京鼎】April 2026 revenue: NT$1.869 billion (up 6.3% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355391

京鼎 (Kingdy) reported revenue of NT$1.869 billion in April 2026, up 6.3% year-on-year. As an important player in the semiconductor industry, the revenue shows steady business growth.

## 【玉晶光】April 2026 revenue: NT$2.314 billion (up 24.8% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355390

玉晶光 (Genius Electronic Optical) reported revenue of NT$2.314 billion in April 2026, up 24.8% year-on-year, showing strong performance in the optoelectronics industry. This growth momentum is expected to continue.

## 【明泰】April 2026 revenue: NT$1.094 billion (down 30.9% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355389
- Companies mentioned: 明泰

明泰 (3380) reported revenue of NT$1.094 billion in April 2026, down 30.9% year-on-year. The company is in the communications and network industry.

## 【新日興】April 2026 revenue: NT$907 million (down 10.0% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355388

新日興’s April 2026 revenue was 907 million yen, down 10.0% from the same month a year earlier. The result suggests market trends in the electronic components industry.

## 【奇偶】April 2026 revenue: NT$107 million (up 20.7% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355387

奇偶 (3356) generated revenue of 107 million yuan in April 2026, up 20.7% from the same month a year earlier. This represents solid performance in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【麗清】April 2026 revenue: NT$687 million (down 15.1% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355386
- Companies mentioned: 麗清

麗清 (Lishang) reported revenue of NT$687 million in April 2026, down 15.1% year-on-year. The data shows that the automotive industry manufacturer faced a particularly challenging month of operations.

## 【泰碩】April 2026 revenue: NT$325 million (down 6.5% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355385

泰碩 recorded monthly revenue of 325 million yen in April 2026, down 6.5% from the same month a year earlier. This suggests a setback in performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【同泰】April 2026 revenue: NT$204 million (up 11.2% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355384
- Companies mentioned: 同泰

同泰 generated monthly revenue of NT$204 million in April 2026, up 11.2% from a year earlier. This shows the company's strong market performance and growth momentum in the electronic components industry.

## 【弘憶股】April 2026 revenue: NT$2.432 billion (up 20.8% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355383
- Companies mentioned: 弘憶股

弘憶股 reported monthly revenue of NT$2.432 billion in April 2026, up 20.8% year-on-year. This strong performance underscores its leading position and steady growth in the electronics distribution industry.

## 【閎暉】April 2026 revenue: NT$199 million (up 4.9% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355382

閎暉 reported revenue of 199 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 4.9% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects solid growth in the communications network industry.

## 【聯德】April 2026 revenue: NT$1 million (down 7.1% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355381
- Companies mentioned: 聯德

聯德 reported monthly revenue of NT$1 million in April 2026, down 7.1% from a year earlier. The results show that the electronic components industry faces challenges, and the company may need to adjust its strategy.

## 【昇貿】April 2026 revenue: NT$1.465 billion (up 60.2% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355380

昇貿 recorded monthly revenue of 1.465 billion yen in April 2026, up 60.2% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid performance in the other electronic components industry.

## 【勝德】April 2026 revenue: NT$146 million (up 8.2% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355379

勝德 (3296) generated revenue of 146 million yuan in April 2026, up 8.2% from the same month a year earlier. This represents strong performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【昇陽】April 2026 revenue: NT$163 million (up 78.5% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355378
- Companies mentioned: 昇陽

昇陽 (Sun Asia) announced that its April 2026 revenue was 163.312 million yuan (about 163 million yen), up 78.5% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects strong growth in the construction materials and construction industry.

## 【虹冠電】April 2026 revenue: NT$50 million (down 51.7% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355377

虹冠電 reported monthly revenue of 50 million yen in April 2026, down 51.7% from the same month a year earlier, indicating a sharp decline and significant challenges in the semiconductor industry.

## 【緯創】April 2026 revenue: NT$283.437 billion (up 112.0% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355376

緯創’s April 2026 revenue reached 283.437 billion yen, up 112.0% from the same month a year earlier. This underscores the company’s strong growth in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【晟鈦】April 2026 revenue: NT$149 million (up 56.3% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355375

晟鈦 (3229) generated revenue of 149 million yuan in April 2026, marking substantial growth of 56.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects strong performance in the electronic components industry.
