【彰源】2026-09 revenue: NT$1.186 billion (up +21.8% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
彰源 (2030) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, with monthly revenue reaching NT$1.186 billion, up 21.8% year on year, demonstrating strong growth momentum in the steel industry.
【威致】2026-09 revenue: NT$674 million (up +9.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
威致 (2028) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, totaling NT$674 million, up 9.0% year on year, indicating steady growth in the company's steel industry operations.
【大成鋼】2026-09 revenue: NT$12.397 billion (up +41.1% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
大成鋼 (2027) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, with monthly revenue reaching NT$12.397 billion, up 41.1% year on year, indicating a significant expansion of its steel industry business.
【千興】2026-09 revenue: NT$159 million (up +163.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
千興 (2025) released its financial figures for 2026-9, with revenue for the month reaching NT$159 million, up 163.0% year on year, indicating significant success in expanding its steel industry business.
Facts
千興's company code is 2025, and it operates in the steel industry.
【燁輝】2026-09 revenue: NT$5.249 billion (up +0.1% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
燁輝 (company code 2023) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, showing revenue of NT$5.249 billion for the month, a slight increase of 0.1% from the same period last year, reflecting its operating conditions in the steel industry.
【美亞】2026-09 revenue: NT$293 million (down -29.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
美亞 (2020) reported revenue of NT$293 million for 2026-9, down 29.0% year on year, indicating a recent decline in the steel company's business performance.
Facts
美亞's company code is 2020, and it operates in the steel industry.
【豐興】2026-09 revenue: NT$2.103 billion (down -4.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
豐興鋼鐵 (2015) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, totaling NT$2.103 billion, down 4.3% year on year, reflecting a slight decline in its steel business that month.
【中鴻】2026-09 revenue: NT$1.514 billion (down -5.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中鴻 (2014) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, totaling NT$1.514 billion, down 5.3% year on year, reflecting the steel industry's operating performance for the month.
Facts
Company code 2014 belongs to 中鴻, which operates in the steel industry.
【中鋼構】2026-09 revenue: NT$1.479 billion (down -12.8% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中鋼構 (2013) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, showing revenue of NT$1.479 billion for the month, down 12.8% from the same period last year, reflecting the steel industry's operating performance during that period.
【春源】2026-09 revenue: NT$1.988 billion (down -0.1% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
春源 (2010) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, totaling NT$1.988 billion, with a year-on-year change of -0.1%, reflecting recent operating conditions in the steel industry.
Facts
Company code 2010 belongs to 春源, which operates in the steel industry.
Revenue for the month in 2026-09 was 1,987,823 thousand.
The change from the same month last year was -0.1%.
Companies mentioned:春源
Original link pending
【第一銅】2026-09 revenue: NT$340 million (up +36.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
第一銅 (2009) reported revenue of NT$340 million for 2026-9, up 36.0% year on year, reflecting strong performance in the steel industry market.
Facts
第一銅 operates in the steel industry.
第一銅 is listed as the company name, and its company code is 2009.
【高興昌】2026-09 revenue: NT$143 million (down -11.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
高興昌 (2008) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, showing revenue of NT$143 million for the month, down 11.0% from the same period last year, reflecting challenges in market demand or operating conditions in the steel industry.
Facts
高興昌's company code is 2008, and it operates in the steel industry.
【燁興】2026-09 revenue: NT$453 million (up +12.5% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
燁興 (2007) released its revenue figures for 2026-9, with monthly revenue reaching NT$453 million, up 12.5% year on year, reflecting recent growth momentum in the steel company's operations.
Facts
燁興's company code is 2007, and it operates in the steel industry.
【東和鋼鐵】2026-09 revenue: NT$5.416 billion (up +13.8% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
東和鋼鐵 (2006) released its operating figures for 2026-9, showing revenue of NT$5.416 billion for the month, up 13.8% year on year, reflecting steady performance in its steel industry business.
【寶隆】2026-09 revenue: NT$340 million (up +34.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Paper industry company 寶隆 (1906) reported revenue of NT$340 million for 2026-9, up 34.4% year on year, indicating excellent operating performance and strong market demand.
【元禎】September 2026 revenue: NT$907 million (up 50.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
元禎 (1725) reported September 2026 revenue of NT$907 million, up 50.6% year on year, reflecting significant expansion in its chemical industry business.
Facts
元禎's company code is 1725, and it operates in the chemical industry.
【國慶科技】September 2026 revenue: NT$151 million (down 17.2% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
國慶科技 (1721) released September 2026 revenue figures totaling NT$151 million, down 17.2% year on year, indicating a recent decline in the chemical company's operating performance.
【國化】September 2026 revenue: NT$55 million (up 56.9% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
國化 (1713) reported monthly revenue of 54,973 thousand yuan in September 2026, up 56.9% year on year, demonstrating strong growth momentum in the chemical industry.
【合機】September 2026 revenue: NT$350 million (down 13.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
合機 (1618) reported September 2026 revenue totaling NT$350 million, down 13.4% year on year, reflecting the month's operating performance in the electrical equipment and cable industry.
Facts
合機's company code is 1618.
合機 operates in the electrical equipment and cable industry.
【大山】September 2026 revenue: NT$717 million (up 63.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
大山 (1615), an electrical equipment and cable company, reported September 2026 revenue of NT$717 million, up 63.4% year on year, indicating significant business expansion.
Facts
大山 operates in the electrical equipment and cable industry.
【三洋電】September 2026 revenue: NT$416 million (down 1.1% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
三洋電 (1614) reported September 2026 revenue of NT$416 million, down 1.1% from the same period last year, indicating a slight decline for the electrical equipment and cable manufacturer that month.
Facts
Company code: 1614
Company name: 三洋電
Industry: Electrical equipment and cables
Data period: 2026-09
Original當月營收:416190 千元(4.16億)
Year-on-year change from the same month last year: -1.1%
【大亞】2026-09 revenue: 3.573 billion yuan (up +30.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
大亞 (1609) released its revenue figures for September 2026, reporting monthly revenue of 3.573 billion yuan, up 30.3% year on year, indicating strong performance in the electrical wire and cable sector.
【華榮】2026-09 revenue: 1.106 billion yuan (up +18.6% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華榮 (1608) reported revenue of 1.106 billion yuan for September 2026, up 18.6% year on year, demonstrating strong growth momentum in its electrical wire and cable business.
Facts
華榮's company code is 1608, and it belongs to the electrical wire and cable industry.
【華新】2026-09 revenue: 15.891 billion yuan (up +10.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華新 (1605) released its revenue figures for September 2026, reporting monthly revenue of 15.891 billion yuan, up 10.3% year on year, indicating growth for the electrical wire and cable company that month.
【聲寶】2026-09 revenue: 695 million yuan (up +6.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
聲寶 (1604) released its revenue figures for September 2026, reporting revenue of 695 million yuan, up 6.4% year on year. It belongs to the electrical wire and cable industry.
Facts
Company code: 1604
Company name: 聲寶
Industry: Electrical equipment and cables
Revenue for the month: 695215 thousand yuan
Year-on-year change for the same month last year: +6.4%
【華電】2026-09 revenue: 499 million yuan (up +29.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
華電 (1603) reported revenue of 499 million yuan for September 2026, up 29.0% year on year, demonstrating strong growth momentum in its electrical wire and cable business.
Facts
華電's company code is 1603, and its industry is electrical wire and cable.
【岱宇】2026-09 revenue: 543 million yuan (up +25.1% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
岱宇 (1598) released its revenue figures for September 2026, reporting monthly revenue of 543 million yuan, up 25.1% year on year, demonstrating steady growth momentum in the sports and leisure market.
Facts
岱宇's company code is 1598, and its industry is sports and leisure.
【直得】2026-09 revenue: 155 million yuan (up +62.3% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
直得 (1597) released its revenue figures for September 2026, reporting monthly revenue of 155 million yuan, up 62.3% year on year, indicating significant success in expanding its business in the electrical machinery sector.
【吉茂】2026-09 revenue: 221 million yuan (up +0.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
吉茂 (1587) released its revenue figures for September 2026, reporting revenue of 221 million yuan, up 0.4% year on year, reflecting recent operating conditions in the automotive industry.
Facts
吉茂's company code is 1587, and its industry is automotive.
【程泰】2026-09 revenue: 438 million yuan (up +45.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
程泰 (1583) released its revenue figures for September 2026, reporting monthly revenue of 438 million yuan, up 45.0% year on year, indicating significant success in expanding its business in the electrical machinery sector.
Facts
Company code: 1583
Company name: 程泰
Industry: electrical machinery
Original當月營收:438443 千元(4.38億)
Year-on-year change for the same month last year: +45.0%
【巧新】2026-09 revenue: 816 million yuan (up +39.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
巧新 (1563) released its financial figures for September 2026, reporting monthly revenue of 816 million yuan, up 39.7% year on year, indicating significant growth in its automotive business.
Facts
巧新's company code is 1563, and it belongs to the automotive industry.
【錩泰】2026-09 revenue: 171 million yuan (down -34.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
錩泰 (1541) released its revenue figures for September 2026, reporting revenue of 171 million yuan, down 34.7% year on year, reflecting short-term operating pressure in the electrical machinery industry.
Facts
Company code: 1541
Company name: 錩泰
Industry: electrical machinery
Data period: 2026-09
Original當月營收:171180 千元(1.71億)
Year-on-year change for the same month last year: -34.7%
【正峰】2026-09 revenue: 4 million yuan (down -45.4% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
正峰 (1538) reported revenue of 4,407 thousand yuan for September 2026, down 45.4% from the same period last year, reflecting significant short-term challenges in its electrical machinery business.
Electrical machinery company 日馳(1526)released its revenue data for September 2026, showing revenue of 54,364 thousand dollars for the month, down 24.2% year on year, reflecting a recent decline in operating performance.
【東元】2026-09 monthly revenue: 5.915 billion yuan (up 13.7% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
東元(1504)released its September 2026 revenue figures, reporting monthly revenue of 5.915 billion yuan, up 13.7% year on year, reflecting steady performance in the electrical machinery sector.
Facts
東元's company code is 1504, and it operates in the electrical machinery industry.
【聚陽】2026-09 monthly revenue: 2.931 billion yuan (up 24.0% year on year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
聚陽(1477)announced monthly revenue of 2.931 billion yuan for September 2026, up 24.0% from the same month last year. It operates in the textile and fiber industry.