[榮惠-KY創] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 206 million (YoY +54.4%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
榮惠-KY創 posted monthly sales of 206 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, marking remarkable year-on-year growth of 54.4%. This clearly shows the company’s rapid expansion in the electronic components manufacturing industry.
[康霈*] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 4 million (YoY -70.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
KangHui (6919), a biotechnology and healthcare company, reported April 2026 revenue of 3.57 million NTD, a significant 70.8% decrease year-over-year, indicating substantial financial challenges.
[阜爾運通] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 476 million (YoY +6.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
FuerYunTong (6914) reported April 2026 revenue of 476.23 million NTD, a 6.8% increase year-over-year. This marks positive growth for the company in the 'Other' industry sector.
[創控] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 37 million (YoY +54.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
創控 (6909) reported revenue of 37 million yen in April 2026, up 54.8% year-over-year. This performance indicates strong momentum for the company in the semiconductor industry.
[宏碁遊戲-創] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 450 million (YoY +9.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
宏碁遊戲-創 reported revenue of 450 million New Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 9.0% year-over-year. This steady growth indicates continued business expansion in the electronic distribution industry.
[鑽石投資] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 566 million (YoY +331.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
鑽石投資 (Diamond Investment) reported revenue of 566 million yen in April 2026, a substantial year-on-year increase of 331.1%. This rapid growth indicates that the company is delivering exceptional performance in the “other” industry.
[寶綠特-KY] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 298 million (YoY -13.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
寶綠特-KY announced April 2026 revenue of 298 million yuan, a 13.1% decrease year-on-year. The company operates in the green energy and environmental protection sector, indicating a temporary business downturn.
[三集瑞-KY] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 141 million (YoY -49.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
三集瑞-KY (6862) reported April 2026 revenue of 141.44 million, a 49.1% decrease year-over-year. This indicates a significant downturn in their financial performance for the month.
[睿生光電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 262 million (YoY +39.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
睿生光電 reported revenue of 262 million New Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 39.9% year-over-year. This strong performance highlights the company's continued growth in the biotechnology and medical industry.
Original link pending
[錼創科技-KY創] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 49 million (YoY -7.4%)
台新藥 reported zero New Taiwan dollars in revenue in April 2026. The company is in the biotechnology and medical industry and generated no revenue that month; it also did not provide comparative data for the same period last year.
[天二科技] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 179 million (YoY +32.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
天二科技 (Tenii Technology) announced that its revenue was 179 million yuan in April 2026, up 32.2% year on year, showing strong performance in the electronic components industry.
[汎銓] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 212 million (YoY +20.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
汎銓 (6830) reported revenue of 212 million yen in April 2026, up 20.2% year-over-year. This performance indicates steady development in the other electronics sector.
[峰源-KY] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 296 million (YoY -26.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
峰源-KY reported monthly revenue of 296 million yuan in April 2026, down 26.8% year on year. This suggests weaker performance in the home and lifestyle sector.
森崴能源 reported monthly revenue of 1.052 billion yuan in April 2026, down 23.0% year on year. This suggests weaker performance in the green energy and environmental protection sector.
Fushida announced robust April 2026 revenue of 1.353 billion TWD, a significant 59.1% increase year-on-year, indicating strong growth in the electronic components sector.
[晉弘] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 54 million (YoY +24.4%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Jin Hong reported April 2026 revenue of 54 million TWD, a notable 24.4% increase year-on-year, signaling positive performance in the biotech and medical sector.
[向榮生技] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 2 million (YoY -65.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
向榮生技 (6794) posted revenue of 1.894 million yuan (about 2 million yuan) in April 2026, down 65.5% year on year. This suggests a challenging business environment in the biomedicine and medical sector.
[詠業] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 123 million (YoY -0.4%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Communications network company 詠業 reported monthly sales of 123 million yuan in April 2026, down 0.4% year on year. This may be due to market fluctuations or competitive pressure.
[采鈺] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 774 million (YoY -0.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
采鈺 reported revenue of 774 million yuan in April 2026, down 0.6% year-over-year, indicating stable but slightly weaker performance in the semiconductor industry.
[視陽] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 371 million (YoY -7.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
視陽 (Shi Yang) announced revenue of 371 million yen in April 2026, down 7.9% year on year. This suggests the company is facing a slight decline in performance in the biotechnology and medical industry.
AES-KY announced April 2026 revenue of 1.523 billion TWD, a 16.6% increase year-over-year, indicating strong growth in the electronic components sector.
力積電 (6770) posted revenue of 5.046 billion yuan in April 2026, up 32.5% year on year. This strong performance highlights solid growth in the semiconductor industry.
志強-KY (Stronger-KY) reported revenue of 2.125 billion yen in April 2026, up 5.9% year on year. This growth suggests strong market demand in the company’s sports and leisure business.
【威鋒電子】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$168 million (YoY +10.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
威鋒電子 announced monthly revenue of 168 million yuan in April 2026, up 10.5% year on year. This reflects strong performance in the semiconductor industry.
【澤米】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$31 million (YoY -49.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
澤米 announced monthly revenue of 31 million yuan in April 2026, down 49.5% year on year. This reflects a sharp drop in revenue in the optoelectronics industry.
【輝創】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$410 million (YoY -7.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
輝創 announced April 2026 revenue of 410 million TWD, a 7.6% decrease year-over-year, indicating a challenging period for the company in the other electronic industry.
【力智】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$383 million (YoY -12.1%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
力智(6719)reported revenue of NT$383 million in April 2026, down 12.1% year-over-year. The results point to challenges for the company in the semiconductor industry.
【嘉基】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$164 million (YoY -11.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
嘉基 (Jiaji) announced revenue of 164.42 million yen in April 2026, down 11.6% year on year. This suggests the company may be facing market headwinds in the electronic components sector.
【旭暉應材】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$46 million (YoY -44.6%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Asahi Light Materials (旭暉應材) reported April 2026 revenue of 45.754 million TWD, a significant decrease of 44.6% year-over-year. This indicates challenges in the company's operational performance within the electronics sector.
【芯鼎】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$76 million (YoY -25.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
芯鼎 (Xin Ding) announced revenue of 76 million yen in April 2026, down 25.0% year on year. This suggests the company is facing a difficult market in the semiconductor industry.
伊雲谷 reported monthly revenue of 1.024 billion yuan in April 2026, down 11.2% year on year. This suggests challenges in the company’s digital cloud business.
復盛應用 reported revenue of NT$2.761 billion in April 2026, up 28.9% year-over-year. The strong growth reflects robust demand in the sports and leisure market.
【中揚光】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$102 million (YoY +10.2%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
中揚光(6668)reported revenue of NT$102 million in April 2026, up 10.2% year-over-year. The results point to continued growth momentum for the company in the optoelectronics sector.
【金萬林-創】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$35 million (YoY -15.5%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Jin Wan Lin - Innovation (金萬林-創) reported April 2026 revenue of 34.751 million TWD, a decrease of 15.5% year-over-year. This suggests potential market headwinds or operational adjustments in the biotechnology and medical sector.
【基士德-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$193 million (YoY +42.0%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
基士德-KY (6641) announced April 2026 revenue of 193.19 million TWD, a 42.0% year-over-year increase, driven by its green energy and environmental protection business.
【資拓宏宇】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$340 million (YoY +7.8%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
資拓宏宇(6614)reported revenue of NT$340 million in April 2026, up 7.8% year-over-year. This reflects the company's continued steady growth in the digital cloud sector and a strengthened market position.
【鋼聯】2026-04 monthly revenue: NT$373 million (YoY +53.9%)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Steel Union (鋼聯) announced April 2026 revenue of 372.826 million TWD, a significant 53.9% increase year-over-year. This strong performance highlights positive growth in the green energy and environmental protection sector.
達發 reported revenue of 2.028 billion yuan in April 2026, up 14.3% year-over-year. The growth in this semiconductor industry reflects strong demand for its products.
[捷敏-KY] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 540 million (up +18.3% year-over-year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
JM-KY announced April 2026 revenue of 540 million yuan, a robust 18.3% increase year-over-year. This strong performance signals positive momentum for the company in the semiconductor industry.
[穎崴] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 990 million (up +50.5% year-over-year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
穎崴 (6515) reported April 2026 revenue of 989.53 million TWD, a significant 50.5% year-over-year increase, primarily driven by its semiconductor industry operations.
[南六] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 595 million (up +4.3% year-over-year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
Nanliu reported April 2026 revenue of NT$594.834 million, an increase of 4.3% compared to the previous year. The company's industry is classified as 'Other'.
[台數科] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 390 million (up +11.3% year-over-year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
台數科 (6464) reported revenue of 390 million yen in April 2026, up 11.3% from the same period last year. This indicates positive growth for the company in the “Other” industry sector.
[鈺邦] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 464 million (up +26.3% year-over-year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
鈺邦 (6449) announced April 2026 revenue of 464 million, a 26.3% increase year-over-year. This signifies positive performance in the electronic components industry.
[迅得] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 638 million (up +32.6% year-over-year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
迅得 (6438) announced April 2026 revenue of 638 million, a 32.6% increase year-over-year. This indicates strong growth in the other electronics industry.
[瑞祺電通] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 315 million (down -7.3% year-over-year)
Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
瑞祺電通 reported revenue of 315 million yuan in April 2026, down 7.3% year-over-year. This performance in the communications network industry may reflect market challenges.
Silitech-KY reported April 2026 revenue of NT$2.014 billion, a significant increase of 28.1% year-on-year. The company operates in the semiconductor industry.
Power Global (群電) reported April 2026 revenue of 2.636 billion NTD, a decrease of 11.9% year-over-year, indicating a challenging period in the electronic components industry.
旭隼 (6409) reported revenue of approximately 1.764 billion yen in April 2026, down 12.9% from the same period last year. This indicates that the company is facing financial challenges in the electronic components manufacturing sector.
悅城 had zero monthly revenue in April 2026, down 100% year on year. This suggests the business has halted operations or undergone a major contraction, pointing to an extremely serious situation.
全國電 (6281) reported revenue of 1.678 billion yuan in April 2026, up 1.6% year-over-year. The data indicates a modest growth trend in the electronics distribution industry.
台表科 (6278) reported revenue of 4.506 billion yuan in April 2026, up 3.9% year-over-year. This reflects steady growth for a company in the optoelectronics industry.