AI News 180m Report

2026-07-12 15:00–18:00 JST

994 received, 994 listed, 3 sources ・ Page 9 of 10

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 981 items from 2 sources; Japan, 13 items from 1 source.

One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所 (continued)(942)

【興農】2026-06 revenue: 1.716 billion (YoY +4.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

興農 (1712) recorded revenue of ¥1.716 billion in June 2026, up 4.1% year over year. As steady growth continues in the chemical industry, its focus on sustainable agricultural solutions is being recognized.

【永光】2026-06 revenue: 691 million (YoY +15.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

永光 posted revenue of ¥691 million in June 2026, up 15.5% year over year. Expanding demand in the chemical industry is behind the increase, reflecting rising investor interest.

【和益】2026-06 revenue: 1.031 billion (YoY +70.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【東鹼】2026-06 revenue: 519 million (YoY +3.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

東鹼 recorded revenue of ¥519 million in June 2026, up 3.3% year over year, maintaining growth. Stable demand in the chemical industry is behind the increase.

【南僑】2026-06 revenue: 1.874 billion (YoY +2.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

南僑 reported revenue of ¥1.874 billion in June 2026, up 2.8% year over year. Its steady growth in the food industry is being recognized.

【艾美特-KY】2026-06 revenue: 947 million (YoY +5.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

艾美特-KY reported revenue of NT$947 million in June 2026, up 5.0% year on year. This indicates steady growth in its electrical appliance and cable business, making it a significant indicator for investors and the industry.

【大東電】2026-06 revenue: 603 million (YoY +13.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

大東電 recorded revenue of ¥603 million in June 2026, up 13.6% year over year. Firm demand in the electrical equipment and wire industry is behind the increase, indicating stable management.

【合機】2026-06 revenue: 324 million (YoY -37.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

合機 (1618) reported sales of 324 million yen in June 2026, down 37.7% year on year. Weak demand in the electrical cable industry may be a factor, and the decline in performance serves as an indicator of broader industry trends.

【榮星】2026-06 revenue: 376 million (YoY +39.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

榮星 reported revenue of 376 million in June 2026, up 39.6% year on year. As an electrical appliance and cable manufacturer, this growth reflects strong market demand or improved competitiveness, a positive sign for investors.

【億泰】2026-06 revenue: 572 million (YoY +32.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

億泰 posted sales of 572 million yen in June 2026, up 32.0% year on year. It showed steady growth amid expanding demand in the electrical cable industry, raising expectations for future performance.

【大山】2026-06 revenue: 633 million (YoY +28.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

大山 (1615) posted sales of 633 million yen in June 2026, a sharp 28.4% increase year on year. Expanding demand in the electrical cable industry was a factor, and the sustainability of its growth is drawing attention.

【三洋電】2026-06 revenue: 461 million (YoY -2.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

三洋電 reported sales of 461 million yen in June 2026, down 2.7% year on year. Attention is focused on demand trends in the electrical cable industry.

【宏泰】2026-06 revenue: 717 million (YoY -11.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

宏泰 reported revenue of NT$717 million in June 2026, down 11.3% year on year. This monthly financial performance in the electrical appliance and cable industry reflects a short-term slowdown in market demand and offers a useful reference for investors and the supply chain.

【中電】2026-06 revenue: 84 million (YoY -11.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【大亞】2026-06 revenue: 3.369 billion (YoY +22.7%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

大亞 reported revenue of NT$3.369 billion in June 2026, up 22.7% year on year. As an electrical appliance and cable manufacturer, this growth reflects rising infrastructure and energy demand, making it a significant indicator for investors.

【華榮】2026-06 revenue: 1.103 billion (YoY +13.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

華榮 reported revenue of NT$1.103 billion in June 2026, up 13.4% year on year. As an electrical appliance and cable manufacturer, this growth reflects steady market demand and is a positive indicator for the industry.

【華新】2026-06 revenue: 16.720 billion (YoY +29.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

華新 reported revenue of NT$16.720 billion in June 2026, up 29.3% year on year. As a major electrical appliance and cable manufacturer, this growth reflects rising demand for infrastructure and green energy, making it a significant indicator for Taiwan's industrial supply chain.

【聲寶】2026-06 revenue: 829 million (YoY +6.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

聲寶 reported revenue of NT$829 million in June 2026, up 6.8% year on year. This indicates steady market demand in the electrical appliance and cable industry, offering a useful reference for investors and industry observers.

【華電】2026-06 revenue: 484 million (YoY +4.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

華電 (1603) posted sales of 484 million yen in June 2026, maintaining steady growth with a 4.3% increase year on year. Its stable performance in the electrical cable industry is being recognized.

【岱宇】2026-06 revenue: 421 million (YoY +16.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

岱宇 reported revenue of NT$421 million in June 2026, up 16.6% year on year. This indicates steady growth in the sports and leisure market, a positive sign for investors and the industry.

【直得】2026-06 revenue: 132 million (YoY +45.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

直得 posted sales of 132 million yen in June 2026, up 45.2% year on year. Expanding demand in the electrical machinery industry was a factor, and the sustainability of its growth is drawing attention.

【亞德客-KY】2026-06 revenue: 3.913 billion (YoY +44.9%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

亞德客-KY posted sales of 3.913 billion yen in June 2026, a sharp 44.9% increase year on year. The result reflects a recovery in the electrical machinery industry and rising demand for automation, underscoring the company's strong performance.

【永冠-KY】2026-06 revenue: 720 million (YoY -5.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

永冠-KY reported sales of 720 million yen in June 2026, down 5.4% year on year. The figure is drawing attention as a financial indicator of trends in the electrical machinery industry.

【吉茂】2026-06 revenue: 186 million (YoY -11.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

吉茂 (1587) posted sales of 186 million yen in June 2026, down 11.6% year on year. Weak demand for auto parts affected its performance.

【程泰】2026-06 revenue: 382 million (YoY -11.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

程泰 (1583) reported sales of 382 million yen in June 2026, down 11.3% year on year. A deterioration in sentiment in the electrical machinery industry may be a factor, and attention is turning to the outlook for future performance.

【信錦】2026-06 revenue: 625 million (YoY -9.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

信錦 reported June 2026 sales of 625 million yen, down 9.5% year on year. The figure reflects business conditions in the electronic components industry and is attracting market attention.

【倉佑】2026-06 revenue: 102 million (YoY +18.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

倉佑 reported June 2026 sales of 102 million yen, up 18.2% year on year. Steady growth in demand in the automotive sector was a factor.

【巧新】2026-06 revenue: 749 million (YoY +21.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

巧新 reported revenue of NT$749 million in June 2026, up 21.5% year on year. This indicates improved competitiveness in the automotive parts market, a positive sign for investors and the industry supply chain.

【中砂】2026-06 revenue: 833 million (YoY +16.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

中砂 (1560) posted sales of 833 million yen in June 2026, up 16.4% year on year. Stable growth in the electrical machinery industry was a factor.

【伸興】2026-06 revenue: 778 million (YoY +7.6%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

伸興 posted sales of 778 million yen in June 2026, up 7.6% year on year. Stable demand in the electrical machinery industry was a factor, contributing to increased investment and market interest.

【錩泰】2026-06 revenue: 188 million (YoY -46.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

錩泰 reported sales of 188 million yen in June 2026, down 46.5% year on year, raising concerns about a downturn in the electrical machinery industry.

【喬福】2026-06 revenue: 31 million (YoY -51.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【巨庭】2026-06 revenue: 101 million (YoY -13.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

巨庭 (1539) reported sales of 101 million yen in June 2026, down 13.2% year on year. The weakness is believed to reflect slowing demand in the electrical machinery industry. Uncertainty about its performance outlook is growing.

【正峰】2026-06 revenue: 11 million (YoY -5.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【廣隆】2026-06 revenue: 571 million (YoY +14.1%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

廣隆 reported revenue of 571 million yen in June 2026, up 14.1% year on year. Steady demand for electrical machinery indicates improved market competitiveness and order visibility, a positive sign for investors.

【和大】2026-06 revenue: 367 million (YoY +3.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

和大 (1536) posted sales of 367 million yen in June 2026, up 3.8% year on year. Stable growth in the automotive sector was a factor.

【中宇】2026-06 revenue: 798 million (YoY -32.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

中宇 reported revenue of 798 million in June 2026, down 32.5% year on year. Electrical machinery companies are facing slowing demand, and this figure reflects weakening market conditions, making it a significant indicator of the industry's future performance.

【車王電】2026-06 revenue: 459 million (YoY +31.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

車王電 posted sales of 459 million yen in June 2026, up 31.0% year on year. Expanding demand in the automotive sector was a factor, and the contribution of EV-related business to growth is drawing attention.

【勤美】2026-06 revenue: 1.305 billion (YoY +20.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【高林股】2026-06 revenue: 177 million (YoY +45.4%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

高林股 reported revenue of 177 million in June 2026, up 45.4% year on year, reflecting strong demand for electrical machinery. This growth indicates improved market competitiveness, a positive sign for investors.

【亞崴】2026-06 revenue: 168 million (YoY -18.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

亞崴 reported revenue of NT$168 million in June 2026, down 18.5% year on year. As a major company in the electrical machinery industry, this figure indicates slowing market demand and serves as a warning sign for the industry's outlook.

【樂事綠能】2026-06 revenue: 37 million (YoY +4.5%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【鑽全】2026-06 revenue: 261 million (YoY +0.3%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

鑽全 reported June 2026 sales of 261 million yen, up +0.3% year on year. Its performance remains steady, albeit with a slight increase, amid continued stability in the electrical machinery industry.

【耿鼎】2026-06 revenue: 176 million (YoY +9.8%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

耿鼎 reported revenue of NT$176 million in June 2026, up 9.8% year on year. As an automotive parts supplier, this growth reflects the effectiveness of its positioning in the EV market, making it a significant indicator for investors and the industry.

【堤維西】2026-06 revenue: 2.321 billion (YoY +70.0%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

堤維西 (1522) posted sales of 2.321 billion yen in June 2026, a sharp 70.0% increase year on year. A recovery in demand in the automotive industry was the main driver, and the figure is drawing attention as a leading indicator of performance.

【大億】2026-06 revenue: 321 million (YoY +7.2%)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

大億 reported June 2026 sales of 321 million yen, up 7.2% year on year, revealing stable performance in the automotive sector.

【利奇】2026-06 monthly revenue: 189 million (up 19.8% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

利奇 (1517) posted sales of 189 million yen in June 2026, up 19.8% year on year. Stable demand in the electrical machinery industry was a factor, and the sustainability of its growth is drawing attention.

【川飛】2026-06 monthly revenue: 11 million (up 59.9% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【力山】2026-06 monthly revenue: 424 million (up 6.4% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

力山 (1515) posted sales of 424 million yen in June 2026, up 6.4% year on year. Its stable growth in the electrical machinery industry is being recognized.

【亞力】2026-06 monthly revenue: 1.177 billion (up 39.7% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Electrical machinery manufacturer アリ posted sales of 1.177 billion yen in June 2026, a sharp 39.7% increase year on year. Rising demand for automation was a factor.

【中興電】2026-06 monthly revenue: 2.833 billion (up 8.3% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

中興電 reported revenue of NT$2.833 billion in June 2026, up 8.3% year on year. Steady demand for electrical machinery underscores its competitive advantage in the energy and industrial infrastructure sectors.

【瑞利】2026-06 monthly revenue: 71 million (down 11.4% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

瑞利 reported revenue of 71 million in June 2026, down 11.4% year on year. This reflects slowing demand in the automotive industry, putting pressure on supply chain companies.

【正道】2026-06 monthly revenue: 118 million (up 20.3% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

正道 reported June 2026 sales of 118 million yen, up 20.3% year on year. Its steady growth in the electrical machinery industry is being recognized.

【東元】2026-06 monthly revenue: 5.277 billion (up 0.1% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

東元 reported sales of 5.277 billion yen in June 2026, up 0.1% year on year, a slight increase. The figure is drawing attention as an indicator of trends in the electrical machinery industry.

【聚陽】2026-06 monthly revenue: 2.851 billion (up 0.5% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

聚陽 reported revenue of NT$2.851 billion in June 2026, up 0.5% year on year. As a representative company in Taiwan's textile industry, the figure reflects its stable performance in global markets and serves as an industry benchmark.

Companies mentioned:Nike、Adidas、Uniqlo

【儒鴻】2026-06 monthly revenue: 3.763 billion (up 14.4% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

儒鴻 reported revenue of NT$3.763 billion in June 2026, up 14.4% year on year. This indicates strong demand for its high-performance textiles among international brand customers and serves as an industry benchmark for Taiwan's textile sector.

【業旺】2026-06 monthly revenue: 125 million (up 5.2% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

業旺 (1475) posted sales of 125 million yen in June 2026, up 5.2% year on year. Its stable growth in the textile industry is being recognized.

【弘裕】2026-06 monthly revenue: 196 million (down 6.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

弘裕 reported sales of 196 million yen in June 2026, down 6.0% year on year, raising concerns about the impact of slowing demand across the industry.

【台南】2026-06 monthly revenue: 621 million (down 0.9% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

台南 (1473) reported sales of 621 million yen in June 2026, down 0.9% year on year, a slight decline. The figure is drawing attention as an indicator of trends in the textile industry.

【三洋實業】2026-06 monthly revenue: 335 million (up 13.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

三洋實業 reported revenue of 335 million yen in June 2026, up 13.0% year on year. A recovery in demand for construction materials and building projects suggests that the industry recovery is continuing, a positive sign for investors.

【大統新創】2026-06 monthly revenue: 74 million (up 10.8% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【昶和】2026-06 monthly revenue: 49 million (down 16.8% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【聚隆】2026-06 monthly revenue: 184 million (down 25.8% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

聚隆 reported revenue of NT$184 million in June 2026, down 25.8% year on year. As a textile fiber company, this performance reflects weak industry demand or internal adjustments and serves as a warning sign for investors and the supply chain.

【偉全】2026-06 monthly revenue: 39 million (down 8.2% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【得力】2026-06 monthly revenue: 833 million (up 2.1% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original台湾の繊維メーカー得力(1464)は2026年6月に8.33億円の売上を記録し、前年同月比2.1%増。業績の安定成長が評価される。

【強盛新】2026-06 monthly revenue: 16 million (up 19.2% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【聯發】2026-06 monthly revenue: 78 million (down 10.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【宜進】2026-06 monthly revenue: 236 million (down 2.3% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【怡華】2026-06 monthly revenue: 56 million (down 63.3% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【集盛】2026-06 monthly revenue: 465 million (down 13.9% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

集盛 reported revenue of NT$465 million in June 2026, down 13.9% year on year. As a textile fiber company, this figure reflects slowing industry demand, and the market is watching its response strategy.

【台富】2026-06 monthly revenue: 97 million (down 30.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【大將】2026-06 monthly revenue: 0 million (up 1.6% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

大將公司 reported revenue of 126 thousand in June 2026, up 1.6% year on year. This monthly financial report for the construction materials and building industry reflects a modest growth trend.

【宏益】2026-06 monthly revenue: 127 million (up 13.7% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

宏益 reported June 2026 sales of 127 million yen, up 13.7% year on year. The figure signals signs of a recovery in demand in the textile industry, and the stability of its performance is being recognized.

【年興】2026-06 monthly revenue: 641 million (up 8.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Taiwanese textile maker 年興 reported June 2026 sales of 641 million New Taiwan dollars, up 8.0% year on year. Amid continued steady growth, its stable position in the industry was reaffirmed.

【佳和】2026-06 monthly revenue: 388 million (up 12.3% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

佳和 posted sales of 388 million yen in June 2026, maintaining steady growth with a 12.3% increase year on year. A recovery in demand in the textile industry and its high-value-added strategy paid off.

【力鵬】2026-06 monthly revenue: 3.122 billion (up 53.2% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Taiwanese textile maker 力鵬 posted sales of 3.122 billion yen in June 2026, a sharp 53.2% increase year on year. Its strong performance stands out.

【宏和】2026-06 monthly revenue: 12 million (up 23.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

宏和 reported revenue of 12 million yen in June 2026, up 23.0% year on year. As a textile fiber company, this growth reflects a recovery in market demand or improved product competitiveness and serves as an industry benchmark.

【大宇】2026-06 monthly revenue: 55 million (down 21.3% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【力麗】2026-06 monthly revenue: 660 million (up 25.6% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

力麗 posted sales of 660 million yen in June 2026, up 25.6% year on year. Expanding demand for high-value-added textiles was a factor, and the company's sustained growth is drawing attention.

【立益物流】2026-06 monthly revenue: 80 million (down 8.2% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

立益物流 recorded sales of 80 million yen in June 2026, down 8.2% year on year. Attention is focused on trends in the logistics industry.

【名軒】2026-06 monthly revenue: 257 million (up 26.8% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

名軒 (1442) posted sales of 257 million yen in June 2026, a sharp 26.8% increase year on year. The figure signals signs of a recovery in demand in the building materials and construction industries.

【大東】2026-06 monthly revenue: 90 million (down 39.9% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【南紡】2026-06 monthly revenue: 1.046 billion (down 11.5% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

南紡 reported revenue of NT$1.046 billion in June 2026, down 11.5% year on year. Slowing demand in the textile industry reflects market pressure.

【雋揚】2026-06 monthly revenue: 22 million (down 70.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

雋揚 reported sales of 22 million yen in June 2026, down 70.0% year on year. Weak construction demand affected performance, and attention is focused on trends across the industry.

【三地開發】2026-06 monthly revenue: 1 million (year-on-year growth: )

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

三地開發 reported revenue of 1 million in June 2026, unchanged from the same month last year. For a construction materials and building company, this figure reflects stable operations and is of interest to investors.

【勤益控】2026-06 monthly revenue: 117 million (up 71.2% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

勤益控 reported revenue of NT$117 million in June 2026, up 71.2% year on year. This indicates rapid business growth, making the company a standout in the “Other” industry category and a notable indicator for investors and the market.

【華友聯】2026-06 monthly revenue: 246 million (down 79.4% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

華友聯 reported revenue of only NT$246 million in June 2026, down 79.4% year on year, indicating a sharp operational freeze. This is an important indicator for the construction materials and building industry and reflects weak market demand.

【中福】2026-06 monthly revenue: 0 million (up 0.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

中福 (1435) reported June 2026 sales of 499,000 yen (0.00 hundred million yen), up +0.0% year on year, with no substantive change. The figure points to stable performance, but questions remain about growth potential.

【福懋】2026-06 monthly revenue: 2.149 billion (down 1.4% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

福懋 reported revenue of NT$2.149 billion in June 2026, down 1.4% year on year. As a representative company in Taiwan's textile industry, this figure reflects the impact of global demand adjustments on traditional manufacturing and serves as an industry benchmark.

【大魯閣】2026-06 monthly revenue: 66 million (down 39.5% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

大魯閣 reported revenue of 66 million in June 2026, down 39.5% year on year. This indicates that it is struggling to grow in the sports and leisure market and serves as a warning sign for investors and industry observers.

【利華】2026-06 monthly revenue: 3 million (down 4.7% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Original利華(1423)は2026年6月の売上高を2884千円(0.03億円)と発表し、前年同月比で4.7%減少。繊維業界の需要動向に注目が集まる。

【新紡】2026-06 monthly revenue: 323 million (up 18.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

新紡 posted sales of 323 million yen in June 2026, up 18.0% year on year. A recovery in demand in the textile industry was a factor, and the sustainability of its growth is drawing attention.

【東華】2026-06 monthly revenue: 1 million (up 6,800.0% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

東華 (1418) posted sales of 1 million yen in June 2026, a sharp 6800.0% increase year on year. The company is drawing attention as a fast-growing business in the textile industry.

【嘉裕】2026-06 monthly revenue: 28 million (down 28.5% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【東和】2026-06 monthly revenue: 35 million (down 6.8% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

The summary of this item is not shown

【宏洲】2026-06 monthly revenue: 166 million (down 1.9% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

宏洲 reported sales of 166 million yen in June 2026, down 1.9% year on year. Slowing demand in the textile industry is believed to be a factor, and attention is focused on its performance trends.

【南染】June 2026 monthly revenue: 13 million (down 29.2% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

南染's revenue in June 2026 was 13 million, down 29.2% year on year. As a textile fiber company, this performance reflects weak industry demand and puts pressure on small and midsize dyeing and finishing plants.

【新纖】June 2026 monthly revenue: 3.554 billion (up 13.4% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

新纖's revenue in June 2026 reached NT$3.554 billion, up 13.4% year on year. As one of Taiwan's major textile fiber companies, this growth reflects a recovery in market demand and improved operational efficiency, making it an important industry indicator.

【八貫】June 2026 monthly revenue: 308 million (up 40.1% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

八貫 (1342) posted sales of 308 million yen in June 2026, up 40.1% year on year. The increase is believed to reflect expanding demand and the acquisition of new customers, and the sustainability of its growth is drawing attention.

【富林-KY】June 2026 monthly revenue: 190 million (up 3.1% year on year)

Published ・ Source Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所

Fulin-KY posted sales of ¥190 million in June 2026, up 3.1% from the same month a year earlier. Its steady growth in the plastics industry has drawn praise.

Other formats:JSONMarkdownRSS