【弘裕】2026-05 monthly revenue 231 million(YoY +4.7%)
Original紡織繊維メーカーの弘裕(1474)が2026年5月の月間売上高を発表しました。当月売上高は前年同月比4.7%増の2億3,133万台湾元となり、繊維業界における安定した需要と堅調な売上成長を示しています。
1364 received, 1364 listed, 4 sources ・ Page 13 of 14
One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1307 items from 2 sources; Japan, 57 items from 2 sources.
One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.
Original紡織繊維メーカーの弘裕(1474)が2026年5月の月間売上高を発表しました。当月売上高は前年同月比4.7%増の2億3,133万台湾元となり、繊維業界における安定した需要と堅調な売上成長を示しています。
Original台南(1473)の2026年5月売上高は4億3,110万4千台湾ドルで、前年同月比1.5%減となりました。紡織繊維業界における同社の月次売上公表です。
Original三洋実業の2026年5月の売上高は前年比35.0%増の3.54億台湾ドルに達した。建材・建設業界における需要増が寄与した。
首利(1471)reported revenue of NT$6.792 million for May 2026, a sharp 66.1% decline from the same month last year, indicating that its electronic components business is facing serious challenges.
Companies mentioned:首利
大統新創(1470)reported revenue of 55,312 thousand Taiwan dollars in May 2026, down 18.4% year on year. The figure reflects demand adjustments and market trends in the textile industry.
Original昶和の2026年5月の売上高は前年同月比37.5%減の4,442万台湾ドルとなり、繊維業界の需要低迷を背景に業績が大きく減速している。
Original南緯実業(1467)が発表した2026年5月の売上高は3.71億台湾ドルで、前年同月比11.6%減となりました。繊維業界における需要の調整局面や市場競争が影響しているとみられます。
聚隆(1466)reported revenue of NT$192 million for May 2026, up 4.6% from the same period last year. The data reflect a modest recovery in market demand for the textile and fiber industry, which is positive for the company's operations.
The summary of this item is not shown
Companies mentioned:偉全
得力實業(1464)reported revenue of NT$990.946 million for May 2026, up 4.6% year over year, indicating steady growth in its textile and fiber business.
Taiwanese textile and fiber company 強盛新(code 1463)reported revenue of NT$15.813 million for May 2026, a slight 0.8% increase from the same period last year. The figures reflect flat operations in the textile market, while the slight growth shows underlying stability.
宏遠(1460)announced revenue of NT$465 million for May 2026, down 7.4% year over year. This reflects the company's current revenue adjustment amid fluctuations in the textile market.
Original台湾の繊維メーカー・聯発の2026年5月売上高は8,221万台湾元で、前年同月比3.5%減となりました。
宜進 announced revenue of NT$249 million for May 2026, down 8.7% year over year, indicating short-term pressure from declining revenue.
Building materials and construction company 怡華(1456)announced revenue of NT$28.675 million for May 2026, a sharp 69.0% decline from the same period last year, indicating that operations were affected by the timing of project revenue recognition.
集盛(1455)announced revenue of NT$543 million for May 2026, down 4.9% from the same period last year. This points to short-term demand fluctuations or adjustments in the textile and fiber industry.
Original台湾の繊維メーカー台富は、2026年5月の売上高が1億2620万元となり前年同月比7.8%増を記録したと発表。市場の安定した需要を反映しています。
Taiwanese building materials and construction company 大将 announced its sales revenue for May 2026. Revenue for the month was 125 thousand Taiwan dollars, up 0.8% year on year, maintaining a modest increase.
Original2026年5月、紡織繊維メーカーの宏益は売上高が前年同月比15.0%増の1億2,112万1,000台湾ドルとなったことを公表しました。
年興 (1451) recorded sales of ¥525 million in May 2026, down 19.0% year on year. Weak demand is affecting the textile industry.
Textile manufacturer 佳和 announced its sales revenue for May 2026. Revenue reached 283,816,000 Taiwan dollars, up 98.7% year on year, marking an important indicator of the company's recovery.
力鵬(1447)reported revenue of NT$1.616 billion for May 2026, down 45.6% from the same month two years ago.
宏和(code 1446)reported revenue of NT$77.509 million for May 2026, down 1.8% year over year, indicating that its textile and fiber business was steady but edged lower.
Taiwanese textile company 大宇(1445)announced revenue of NT$56.545 million for May 2026, down 12.2% year over year, indicating short-term operating pressure.
Taiwanese textile giant 力麗 (1444) posted sales revenue of approximately 1.072 billion Taiwan dollars in May 2026, a sharp increase of 81.0% year on year.
立益物流 announced sales revenue of ¥79.128 million for May 2026, down 2.3% year on year. The decline comes amid slowing demand in the logistics industry.
Taiwanese construction company 名軒 (1442) announced that its sales revenue for May 2026 was 199 million Taiwan dollars, down 18.7% year on year. The temporary decline is believed to reflect a lull between the handover of new properties.
The summary of this item is not shown
Textile giant 南紡 announced that its sales revenue for May 2026 was 1,117,882,000 Taiwan dollars, down 13.4% year on year. Weak global demand for textiles may have weighed on results.
Construction giant 雋揚 (1439) announced that sales revenue in May 2026 was approximately 11.67 million Taiwan dollars, down 38.3% year on year. The decline is believed to reflect a timing gap in revenue recognition following its shift to property development, and progress on future projects is drawing attention.
Taiwanese property developer 三地開発 announced monthly sales revenue of 1,117 thousand Taiwan dollars in May 2026, approximately 1 million Taiwan dollars.
勤益控 reported sales revenue of 61,704 thousand Taiwan dollars in May 2026, a slight decline of 0.6% year on year. The company is classified in the “Other” sector.
Building materials and construction company 華友聯 (1436) reported revenue of NT$111 million in May 2026, up 44.6% year over year. The figures point to significant growth in the company’s operations in the building materials and construction sector and strong financial performance.
中福 (code 1435) posted sales revenue of 498 thousand Taiwan dollars in May 2026, unchanged year on year at +0.0%. The company belongs to the “Other” industry.
福懋 (1434) posted sales revenue of 2.498 billion Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 5.6% year on year.
大魯閣 recorded sales revenue of 65,979 thousand Taiwan dollars in May 2026, a sharp decline of 38.7% year on year. The result illustrates monthly performance fluctuations in the leisure industry.
利華 (1423) reported revenue of NT$6.117 million in May 2026, up 17.9% year over year, reflecting growth in its textile fiber business.
新紡 reported revenue of NT$383 million in May 2026, up 2.1% year over year. The revenue performance indicates that the company is maintaining steady growth momentum in the textile fiber industry.
Original東華(1418)は2026年5月に前年比206.4%増の1051千円の売上を達成。繊維業界の需要回復と高付加価値製品の販売が要因。成長の持続性が注目される。
嘉裕 reported revenue of NT$21 million in May 2026, down 10.2% year over year. The figures reflect challenges facing the textile fiber industry and show that the company’s operations have been affected by market conditions.
廣豐 (stock code: 1416) reported revenue of NT$41 million in May 2026, a sharp 61.1% increase from the same period last year. The revenue performance indicates significant growth during the period, providing strong momentum for its operations.
東和 reported revenue of NT$45.981 million (NT$46 million) in May 2026, up 11.1% from the same period last year. This indicates steady growth in the textile fiber company’s operations.
宏洲 (1413) reported revenue of NT$179 million in May 2026, down 16.5% from the same period last year. The company is in the textile fiber industry.
南染 (1410) reported revenue of NT$20.575 million (about NT$21 million) in May 2026, up 37.1% year over year.
In May 2026, 新光合成繊維 (新纖, 1409) recorded sales revenue of 4.374 billion Taiwan dollars, up 35.1% year on year.
遠東新's sales revenue in May 2026 was 23.42666 billion Taiwan dollars (approximately 23.427 billion Taiwan dollars), up 19.4% year on year.
Companies mentioned:遠東新
八貫 (1342) recorded sales of ¥337 million in May 2026, up 37.2% year on year, marking strong growth. Its steady performance as a listed company is drawing attention.
Plastic manufacturer 富林-KY announced that its monthly sales revenue reached 198,457,000 Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 14.5% year on year.
Plastic manufacturer 勝悅-KY (code: 1340) announced its sales revenue for May 2026. Revenue for the month plunged to 6.79 million Taiwan dollars, down 70.8% year on year.
昭輝 (1339) reported revenue of NT$147 million in May 2026, up 14.7% from the same period last year.
廣華-KY announced its sales revenue for May 2026. Revenue for the month was 426,707,000 yuan, up 6.2% year on year.
Plastic manufacturer 再生-KY announced that its sales revenue in May 2026 was 45,413,000 Taiwan dollars, down 9.6% year on year.
Taiwanese plastics company 台化 (FCFC) announced that its sales revenue reached 27,386,895 thousand Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 15.5% year on year.
恆大 (1325) posted sales revenue of 20,068,000 Taiwan dollars in May 2026, down 31.2% year on year.
Plastic products company 地球 (1324) reported revenue of NT$55.577 million in May 2026, up 4.1% year over year, indicating steady growth in the company’s operations.
永裕 reported revenue of NT$181 million in May 2026, up 4.3% year over year. The figures indicate steady operations and continued growth momentum in the plastic products sector, with positive implications for its market position.
大洋 (1321) recorded sales of ¥362 million in May 2026, up 13.4% year on year, maintaining solid growth. Its steady performance in the plastics industry is being recognized.
Auto parts manufacturer 東陽 (1319) reported revenue of NT$1.848 billion in May 2026, up 2.5% year over year, indicating steady demand in the automotive industry.
Original建材營造廠商上曜於2026年6月公佈5月營收為7.20億元,年增153.0%。這顯示該公司營運大幅成長。
The summary of this item is not shown
中石化 (1314) posted sales revenue of 1,290,220,000 Taiwan yuan in May 2026, down 23.8% year on year. The result serves as an indicator of performance trends in the plastics sector.
聯成 reported revenue of NT$5.371 billion in May 2026, up 4.7% from the same period last year. The figures indicate steady and continued growth in the company’s operations in the plastic products sector.
國喬 reported revenue of NT$1.593 billion in May 2026, up 5.8% year over year. The performance indicates steady growth in the company’s operations in the plastic products sector and may reflect a positive impact from market demand or company strategy.
台苯 reported revenue of NT$517 million in May 2026, down 38.6% year over year. This reflects continued weakness in the plastic products industry and serves as a warning signal for investors and the supply chain.
台達化 reported revenue of NT$974 million in May 2026, down 20.6% year over year. The company is in the plastic products industry and has stock code 1309.
Companies mentioned:台達化
亞聚 reported revenue of NT$522 million in May 2026, up 10.4% year over year. The company is in the plastic products industry.
Plastic processor 三芳 announced that its sales revenue reached 876 million Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 9.1% year on year.
華夏's sales revenue in May 2026 was 973,037,000 Taiwan yuan, up 20.7% year on year.
台聚 (1304) reported operating revenue of NT$3.721 billion in May 2026, a slight 1.4% decrease from the same month last year. Overall performance was steady.
In May 2026, 南亜 (Nanya Plastics) recorded sales revenue of 28.831 billion Taiwan dollars, up 31.4% year on year.
台塑 (1301) reported revenue of NT$14.951 billion in May 2026, a slight 0.7% increase from the same month last year, reflecting steady market performance.
Companies mentioned:台塑
鮮活果汁-KY (1256) recorded sales revenue of 476 million Taiwan dollars for May 2026, up 23.7% year on year, reflecting solid business growth in the food industry sector.
Companies mentioned:鮮活果汁-KY
宏亞 (1236) reported revenue of NT$107.321 million in May 2026, down 4.3% year over year. It is in the food industry.
興泰 (1235), a Taiwan-listed food industry company, announced that its sales revenue in May 2026 was 7,962,000 yuan, down 38.0% year on year.
黒松 (1234) posted sales revenue of 694 million Taiwan dollars in May 2026, down 22.7% year on year. Fluctuations in demand for food products, including beverages, are believed to be behind the decline.
Taiwanese food manufacturer 天仁 announced that its sales revenue in May 2026 was 189 million Taiwan yuan, down 3.8% year on year.
大統益 announced sales revenue of ¥1.832 billion in May 2026, up 9.9% year on year. Its steady growth in the food industry is being recognized.
聯華食 reported revenue of NT$986 million for May 2026, down 3.1% year on year. This monthly financial report from a food industry company reflects current market pressures.
聯華 reported revenue of NT$786 million for May 2026, down 8.8% year on year. This monthly financial performance of a food industry company indicates a short-term slowdown in market demand.
佳格's sales revenue in May 2026 reached 2,282,197,000 Taiwan dollars, up 5.4% year on year.
福懋油 reported revenue of NT$1.031 billion for May 2026, up 2.3% from the same month last year.
Food manufacturer 台栄 announced that its sales revenue in May 2026 was approximately 240 million Taiwan dollars, down 12.6% year on year.
福壽 (1219) reported revenue of NT$1.115 billion for May 2026, down 6.9% from the same period last year.
泰山 reported revenue of NT$821 million for May 2026, down 1.4% year on year. Growth momentum in the food industry has slowed, with the market watching for changes in inventories and demand.
愛之味 recorded sales of ¥376 million in May 2026, but was down 14.6% year on year. As concerns grow about slowing performance in the food industry, the need to review strategy has emerged.
統一 announced its sales revenue for May 2026. Revenue for the month was 59.180 billion yuan, up 2.7% year on year.
卜蜂 announced sales of ¥2.489 billion in May 2026. The 1.7% year-on-year increase marks continued steady growth in the food industry, drawing attention from investors and industry figures.
大飲 recorded sales of ¥23 million in May 2026, maintaining solid results with a 14.3% year-on-year increase. Its steady growth in the food industry is drawing attention.
Taiwan food giant 大成 (1210) reported revenue of NT$9.066 billion for May 2026, up 10.2% year on year, demonstrating continued growth in the food industry market and steady operating performance.
Original台灣的食品公司味王公佈2026年5月營收為4億3,267萬3,000元,較去年同期減少10.0%。
Sales revenue for Taiwanese food giant 味全 in May 2026 was 1.825 billion Taiwan dollars, down 5.1% year on year.
Cement maker 東泥 announced sales revenue of approximately 234 million yuan in May 2026, down 10.6% year on year. The announcement is an important indicator of the company's recent performance and conditions in the cement industry.
Original台灣水泥業者信大(1109)公佈2026年5月營收為3.48億元新台幣,較去年同期減少14.5%,顯示水泥工業需求面臨短期下滑。
幸福水泥 (1108) reported revenue of NT$335 million for May 2026, down 13.8% year on year, indicating that revenue for the month declined from the same period last year.
Taiwanese cement giant 環泥 announced sales revenue of 655,816,000 Taiwan yuan in May 2026, up 2.0% year on year, indicating stable performance.
嘉泥 (company code: 1103) reported revenue of NT$230,485 thousand for May 2026, down 7.5% from the same month last year.
亞洲水泥(亞泥) announced May 2026 revenue of 6.297 billion yuan, a slight year-on-year decline of 1.2%. The revenue data reflect stable trends in cement demand.
台泥 announced its sales revenue for May 2026. Revenue was 12.612 billion Taiwan dollars, a slight decline of 0.1% year on year.
上海宏旭智能設備有限公司 has established a “New Energy Value Recycling Division” as an internal organization. The move is part of the company’s efforts to expand its business in the new energy sector. The establishment marks an important step in the business strategy of its parent company, 宏旭-KY.
Companies mentioned:宏旭-KY、上海宏旭智能設備有限公司
Original link pending
Goldratt Japan will hold a free online seminar, “TOC Club,” on June 18, 2026, explaining an “elegant TOC-style way to get back at a power-harassing boss.” A practitioner will show how to use TOC (the Theory of Constraints) “questioning techniques” to logically untangle false assumptions in an unreasonable workplace and find solutions without blaming people.
Companies mentioned:Goldratt Japan、Goldratt Group