# AI News 180m Report｜2026-09-12 15:00–18:00 JST｜Page 11 of 13

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1231 items from 4 sources; Japan, 29 items from 1 source.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## 【和益】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 1,208 million (YoY +82.7%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679108
- Companies mentioned: 和益

Facts:
- 1.208 billion
- 82.7%

## 【東鹼】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 681 million (YoY +33.2%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679106
- Companies mentioned: 東鹼

Facts:
- 681 million
- 33.2%

## 【葡萄王】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 706 million (YoY -20.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679104
- Companies mentioned: 葡萄王

Facts:
- 706 million
- -20.1%

## 【南僑】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 1,972 million (YoY +1.2%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679102
- Companies mentioned: 南僑

Facts:
- 1,972 million
- +1.2%

## 【艾美特-KY】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 376 million (YoY +22.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_1.html
- anchor: #n2679100
- Companies mentioned: 艾美特-KY

Facts:
- 376 million
- +22.0%

## 【大東電】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 482 million (YoY -7.3%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679099
- Companies mentioned: 大東電

Facts:
- 482 million
- -7.3%

## 【合機】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 528 million (YoY -1.9%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679096
- Companies mentioned: 合機

Facts:
- 528 million
- -1.9%

## 【榮星】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 374 million (YoY +46.9%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679094
- Companies mentioned: 榮星

Facts:
- 374 million
- 46.9%

## 【億泰】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 447 million (YoY -6.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679092
- Companies mentioned: 億泰

Facts:
- 447 million
- -6.0%

## 【大山】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 466 million (YoY +20.3%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679090
- Companies mentioned: 大山

Facts:
- 466 million
- 20.3%

## 【三洋電】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 405 million (YoY -3.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679088
- Companies mentioned: 三洋電

Facts:
- 405 million
- -3.1%

## 【宏泰】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 684 million (YoY +19.6%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679086
- Companies mentioned: 宏泰

Facts:
- 684 million
- 19.6%

## 【中電】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 81 million (YoY +0.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679084
- Companies mentioned: 中電

Facts:
- 81 million
- +0.1%

## 【大亞】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 3,389 million (YoY +34.8%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679082
- Companies mentioned: 大亞

Facts:
- 3,389 million
- +34.8%

## 【華榮】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 1,180 million (YoY +17.9%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679080
- Companies mentioned: 華榮

Facts:
- 1,180 million
- 17.9%

## 【華新】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 14,429 million (YoY +15.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679078
- Companies mentioned: 華新

Facts:
- 14,429 million
- +15.0%

## 【聲寶】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 707 million (YoY +3.4%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679076
- Companies mentioned: 聲寶

Facts:
- 707 million
- +3.4%

## 【華電】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 439 million (YoY +20.5%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679074
- Companies mentioned: 華電

Facts:
- 439 million
- 20.5%

## 【岱宇】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 492 million (YoY +23.8%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679072

岱宇's revenue in August 2026 reached NT$492 million, up 23.8% year over year. As a major sports and leisure equipment manufacturer, this growth reflects the continued expansion of global fitness demand and is a key industry indicator.

## 【直得】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 133 million (YoY +45.2%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679071

直得（1597） reported sales of 133 million yen in August 2026, up 45.2% from a year earlier. The strong growth was driven by steady demand in the electrical machinery industry.

## 【亞德客-KY】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 3,708 million (YoY +43.3%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_1.html
- anchor: #n2679068

亞德客-KY reported sales of 3.708 billion yen in August 2026, up 43.3% year over year. The growth points to rising demand for factory automation and sends a positive signal for the industry.

## 【永冠-KY】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 638 million (YoY -9.6%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_1.html
- anchor: #n2679066

永冠-KY reported August 2026 sales of 638 million yen, down 9.6% year over year. Slowing demand in the electrical machinery industry has increased uncertainty about the outlook.

## 【吉茂】Monthly revenue in Aug. 2026: 211 million (YoY -2.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679064

吉茂（1587） reported sales of 211 million yen in August 2026, down 2.0% from a year earlier. The results reflect trends in the automotive industry, and a recovery will be closely watched.

## 【程泰】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 337 million (year-on-year: -10.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679062

程泰（1583） reported August 2026 sales of 337 million yen, down 10.1% year over year, showing a clear slowdown in performance. Attention is focused on developments in the electrical machinery industry.

## 【信錦】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 724 million (year-on-year: +1.6%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679060

信錦 reported sales of 724 million yen in August 2026, up 1.6% year over year. Its resilient performance is being noted as steady growth continues in the electronic components industry.

## 【倉佑】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 88 million (year-on-year: +6.4%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679058

倉佑 reported August 2026 sales of 88,426 thousand yen, up 6.4% year over year. Growing demand in the automotive industry is driving the increase, and sustained growth is drawing attention.

## 【巧新】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 550 million (year-on-year: +2.5%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679056

巧新 reported revenue of NT$550 million in August 2026, up 2.5% year on year. This points to stable performance in the auto parts market and offers useful insight for investors and the industry supply chain.

## 【中砂】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 899 million (year-on-year: +30.4%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679054

中砂（1560） reported sales of 899 million yen in August 2026, up 30.4% from a year earlier. The increase was driven by expanding demand and improved production efficiency in the electrical machinery industry.

## 【伸興】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 890 million (year-on-year: +18.6%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679052

伸興 reported August 2026 sales of 890 million yen, up 18.6% from a year earlier. Steady growth continues in the electrical machinery industry.

## 【錩泰】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 185 million (year-on-year: -45.3%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679050

錩泰 reported sales of 185 million yen in August 2026, down sharply by 45.3% from a year earlier. Attention is focused on economic trends in the electrical machinery industry.

## 【喬福】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 25 million (year-on-year: -50.9%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679048

喬福 reported revenue of 25 million in August 2026, down 50.9% year on year. Electrical machinery companies face pressure from slowing demand, and the data reflect short-term operational challenges and serve as a warning sign for investors.

## 【巨庭】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 105 million (year-on-year: +1.7%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679046

巨庭 reported August 2026 sales of 105 million yen, up 1.7% year over year. Its steady growth in the electrical machinery industry is drawing recognition.

## 【正峰】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 4 million (year-on-year: -58.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679044

正峰（1538） reported sales of 4 million yen in August 2026, down 58.1% from a year earlier. The figure is an important indicator of slowing performance in the electrical machinery industry.

## 【廣隆】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 606 million (year-on-year: +11.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679042

廣隆 reported revenue of 606 million yen in August 2026, up 11.0% year on year. Steady demand for electrical machinery indicates continued business growth and is a positive sign for the industry.

## 【和大】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 460 million (year-on-year: +13.7%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679040

和大 reported sales of 460 million yen in August 2026, up 13.7% year over year, maintaining solid performance. The increase was driven by growing demand in the automotive industry.

## 【中宇】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 701 million (year-on-year: -28.5%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679038

中宇 reported revenue of NT$701 million in August 2026, down 28.5% year on year. This monthly financial report from an electrical machinery company reflects short-term operational pressures and is an important indicator for investors.

## 【車王電】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 460 million (year-on-year: +20.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679036

車王電 recorded sales of ¥460 million in August 2026, up 20.1% year on year. Expanding demand for automotive electronic components was behind the increase, and strong performance is continuing.

## 【勤美】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 1,689 million (year-on-year: -42.6%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679034

勤美 (1532) reported sales of ¥1.689 billion for August 2026, a steep 42.6% decline from the same month a year earlier. The downturn in the electrical machinery industry is a concern.

## 【高林股】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 126 million (year-on-year: +8.3%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679032

高林股 reported revenue of NT$126 million in August 2026, up 8.3% year on year. Steady demand for electrical machinery indicates continued corporate growth momentum and is an important indicator for the industry and investors.

## 【亞崴】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 87 million (year-on-year: -42.9%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679030

Taiwanese electrical machinery manufacturer 亞崴 reported sales of ¥87.383 million for August 2026, down 42.9% year on year, revealing a sharp deterioration in performance.

## 【樂事綠能】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 49 million (year-on-year: +8.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679028

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【恩德】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 383 million (year-on-year: +70.8%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679026

恩德 (1528) recorded sales of ¥383 million in August 2026, a sharp 70.8% increase from the same month a year earlier. Expanding demand in the electrical machinery industry was behind the increase.

## 【鑽全】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 242 million (year-on-year: +2.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679024

鑽全 reported sales of ¥242 million for August 2026, up 2.0% year on year. Steady growth in the electrical machinery industry is continuing.

## 【日馳】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 42 million (year-on-year: -29.4%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679022

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【江申】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 95 million (year-on-year: -21.5%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679020

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【耿鼎】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 222 million (year-on-year: +0.9%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679018

耿鼎 reported revenue of 222 million in August 2026, up 0.9% year on year. As an automotive company, this growth points to market stability and supply chain resilience and offers useful insight for investors.

## 【堤維西】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 2,163 million (year-on-year: -3.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679016

堤維西 (1522) reported sales of ¥2.163 billion for August 2026, down 3.0% from the same month a year earlier. The figure is drawing attention as an indicator of conditions in the auto parts industry.

## 【大億】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 249 million (year-on-year: -6.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679014

大億 reported sales of ¥249 million for August 2026, down 6.1% year on year. The figure is an important indicator of conditions in the automotive industry.

## 【華城】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 1,916 million (year-on-year: +12.5%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679012

華城 posted sales of ¥1.916 billion in August 2026, up 12.5% year on year. Its steady growth in the electrical machinery industry has been well received, boosting investor interest.

## 【利奇】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 158 million (year-on-year: +8.7%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679010

利奇 (1517) posted sales of ¥158 million in August 2026, up 8.7% year on year, maintaining its growth. Steady demand in the electrical machinery industry underpinned the results, which are drawing investor interest.

## 【川飛】Monthly revenue, Aug. 2026: 10 million (year-on-year: -2.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679008

川飛 reported monthly revenue of ¥10 million for August 2026, down 2.1% year on year, indicating a slowdown in growth. The results offer investors and other stakeholders a way to assess the company's performance.

## 【力山】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$460 million (year-over-year change: -7.6%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679007

力山 (1515) reported sales of ¥460 million for August 2026, down 7.6% from the same month a year earlier, reflecting conditions in the electrical machinery industry.

## 【亞力】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$774 million (year-over-year change: -26.5%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679005

亞力 reported revenue of NT$774 million for August 2026, down 26.5% year over year. As an electrical machinery manufacturer, its performance reflects slowing industry demand, putting pressure on the supply chain and investor confidence.

## 【中興電】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$2.502 billion (year-over-year change: +8.9%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679002

中興電 reported revenue of NT$2.502 billion for August 2026, up 8.9% year over year. The growth reflects steady demand in electrical machinery and energy infrastructure, making it a significant indicator for investors and industry trends.

## 【瑞利】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$90 million (year-over-year change: -20.5%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2679000

瑞利 (1512) recorded sales of ¥90 million in August 2026, down 20.5% from the same month a year earlier. The figure is drawing attention as an indicator of conditions in the automotive industry.

## 【正道】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$116 million (year-over-year change: +47.8%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678998

正道 (1506) recorded sales of ¥116 million in August 2026, a sharp 47.8% increase from the same month a year earlier. The growth reflects expanding demand in the electrical machinery industry and the results of efficiency strategies, with the sustainability of the growth drawing attention.

## 【東元】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$5.408 billion (year-over-year change: +16.8%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678996

東元 reported sales of ¥5.408 billion for August 2026, up 16.8% year on year. Expanding demand in the electrical machinery industry was behind the increase.

## 【士電】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$2.846 billion (year-over-year change: -0.4%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678994

士電 reported sales of ¥2.846 billion for August 2026, down 0.4% year on year, as stable performance in the electrical machinery industry continued. The results are drawing attention from investors and industry stakeholders.

## 【聚陽】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$3.554 billion (year-over-year change: -5.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678992

聚陽 reported revenue of NT$3.554 billion for August 2026, down 5.1% year over year. As a leading Taiwanese textile company, the figures reflect slowing global apparel demand and pressure from supply chain restructuring.

## 【儒鴻】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$3.311 billion (year-over-year change: -1.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678990
- Companies mentioned: Nike、Adidas、Uniqlo

儒鴻 reported revenue of NT$3.311 billion for August 2026, down 1.1% year over year. As a leading textile company, the figures reflect slowing global apparel demand and pressure from supply chain adjustments.

## 【業旺】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$130 million (year-over-year change: +24.3%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678988

業旺 (1475) recorded sales of ¥130 million in August 2026, posting solid growth of 24.3% year on year. A recovery in demand and improved production efficiency are supporting performance in the textile industry, drawing increased investor attention.

## 【弘裕】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$236 million (year-over-year change: +0.7%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678986

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【台南】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$559 million (year-over-year change: +4.8%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678984

台南 (1473) reported sales of ¥559 million for August 2026, up 4.8% year on year. Continued growth in the textile industry is drawing attention.

## 【三洋實業】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$358 million (year-over-year change: +8.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678982

三洋實業 reported revenue of NT$358 million for August 2026, up 8.0% year over year. The growth reflects steady demand in the building materials and construction industry, making it a significant indicator for investors and the industry.

## 【首利】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$6 million (year-over-year change: -59.2%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678980

首利 (1471) recorded sales of ¥6 million in August 2026, a steep 59.2% decline from the same month a year earlier. Falling demand in the electronic components industry was behind the decrease.

## 【大統新創】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$42 million (year-over-year change: -31.3%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678978

大統新創 reported revenue of NT$42 million for August 2026, down 31.3% year over year. Slowing demand in the textile industry is putting pressure on businesses, and the figures reflect continued weakness in market conditions.

## 【昶和】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$23 million (year-over-year change: -52.6%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678977

昶和 (1468) recorded sales of ¥23 million in August 2026, down 52.6% from the same month a year earlier. The downturn in the textile industry weighed on results.

## 【南緯】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$509 million (year-over-year change: -8.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678974

南緯 (1467) reported sales of ¥509 million for August 2026, down 8.0% from the same month a year earlier. Slowing demand in the textile industry and currency factors may have had an impact, with the outlook drawing attention.

## 【聚隆】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$184 million (year-over-year change: -7.8%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678972

聚隆 reported revenue of NT$184 million for August 2026, down 7.8% year over year. As one indicator of conditions in the textile industry, the figures suggest demand may be slowing.

## 【偉全】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$19 million (year-over-year change: +25.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678970

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【得力】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$1.002 billion (year-over-year change: +1.8%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678968

得力 reported sales of ¥1.002 billion for August 2026, up 1.8% year on year. The figure points to resilient demand as steady growth in the textile industry continues.

## 【強盛新】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$16 million (year-over-year change: +3.4%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678966

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【宏遠】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$719 million (year-over-year change: +13.4%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678965

宏遠 reported revenue of NT$719 million for August 2026, up 13.4% year over year. As a textile and fiber manufacturer, the growth reflects a recovery in orders from international brands and is a positive indicator for the industry.

## 【聯發】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$77 million (year-over-year change: -14.2%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678963

聯發 reported revenue of NT$77 million for August 2026, down 14.2% year over year. As a textile and fiber company, its performance reflects slowing industry demand and serves as a warning sign for the supply chain.

## 【宜進】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$232 million (year-over-year change: +8.2%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678961

宜進 reported sales of ¥232 million for August 2026, up 8.2% from the same month a year earlier. The results point to firm demand in the textile industry and reflect the company's stable performance.

## 【怡華】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$2.232 billion (year-over-year change: +6526.1%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678958

怡華 (1456) posted sales of ¥2.232 billion in August 2026, an extraordinary 6,526.1% increase from the same month a year earlier. Rapid business expansion in the building materials and construction industry is believed to be behind the growth.

## 【集盛】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$465 million (year-over-year change: -0.8%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678956

集盛 reported sales of ¥465 million for August 2026, down 0.8% year on year. The figure serves as an indicator of conditions in the textile industry.

## 【台富】2026-08 monthly revenue: NT$70 million (year-over-year change: -40.5%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678954

台富 (1454) reported sales of ¥70 million for August 2026, a steep 40.5% decline from the same month a year earlier. The figure reflects weak demand and cost pressures in the textile industry, pointing to a need to review business strategies.

## 【大將】2026-08 monthly revenue 0.00 hundred million (year-on-year +1.9%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678952

大將 reported revenue of 107 thousand in August 2026, up 1.9% year on year. As a building materials and construction company, the figure reflects a slow industry recovery and is a key market indicator.

## 【宏益】2026-08 月營收 0.70億（年增 -33.9%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678950

宏益2026年8月營收為0.70億，年減33.9%。作為紡織纖維企業，此表現反映產業需求放緩，對投資人與供應鏈具警示意義。

## 【年興】2026-08 月營收 6.54億（年增 +36.8%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678948

Taiwanese textile manufacturer 年興 posted sales of NT$654 million in August 2026, a sharp 36.8% increase year on year. Expanding demand for high-performance materials was behind the growth.

## 【佳和】2026-08 月營收 3.17億（年增 +100.4%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678946

佳和 posted sales of ¥317 million in August 2026, up 100.4% year on year. This signals rapid growth in the textile industry and a growing market presence.

## 【力鵬】2026-08 月營收 20.42億（年增 -34.1%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678944

力鵬 (1447) reported sales of ¥2.042 billion for August 2026, down 34.1% from the same month a year earlier. Weak demand in the textile industry weighed on performance.

## 【宏和】2026-08 月營收 0.89億（年增 -27.0%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678942

宏和 reported revenue of 88,539 thousand in August 2026, down 27.0% year on year. This indicates weak demand in the textile and fiber industry, putting pressure on business operations.

## 【大宇】2026-08 月營收 0.54億（年增 -15.7%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678940

大宇 (1445) recorded sales of ¥54 million in August 2026, down 15.7% from the same month a year earlier. Weak demand in the textile industry was behind the decline.

## 【力麗】2026-08 月營收 4.44億（年增 -14.6%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678939

力麗 recorded sales of ¥444 million in August 2026, but performance remained weak, with sales down 14.6% from the same month a year earlier. Falling demand in the textile industry was behind the decline.

## 【立益物流】2026-08 月營收 0.82億（年增 +3.9%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678936

立益物流 recorded sales of ¥82 million in August 2026, up 3.9% year on year. As steady growth continues, the company is strengthening its foothold in logistics.

## 【名軒】2026-08 月營收 2.66億（年增 +64.6%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678934

名軒 posted sales of ¥266 million in August 2026, up 64.6% year on year. Expanding demand in the building materials and construction industry was behind the increase, highlighting the company's solid performance.

## 【大東】2026-08 月營收 1.08億（年增 -13.3%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678932

大東 recorded sales of ¥108 million in August 2026, but performance remained weak, with sales down 13.3% year on year. Falling demand in the textile industry was behind the decline.

## 【南紡】2026-08 月營收 10.50億（年增 -4.2%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678931

南紡2026年8月營收為10.50億，年減4.2%。顯示紡織業需求持續疲軟，對企業獲利構成壓力。

## 【雋揚】2026-08 月營收 0.36億（年增 -70.8%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678928

雋揚2026年8月營收僅0.36億，年減70.8%。建材營造業景氣低迷，企業面臨嚴峻挑戰。

## 【三地開發】2026-08 月營收 4.06億（年增 +41420.6%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678926

三地開發 posted revenue of ¥406 million in August 2026, a staggering 41,420.6% increase year on year. This is exceptional growth in the building materials and construction industry, making a strong impact on the market.

## 【勤益控】2026-08 月營收 0.80億（年增 +15.7%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678924

勤益控公布2026年8月營收達0.80億，年增15.7%。此為財務表現公告，反映企業營運持續成長，對投資人具參考價值。

## 【華友聯】2026-08 月營收 0.54億（年增 -87.9%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678923

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【中福】2026-08 monthly revenue 0.00 hundred million (year-on-year +0.0%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678920

中福 (1435) reported sales of ¥499,000 (¥0.00 hundred million) for August 2026, up 0.0% from the same month a year earlier, with no substantive change. This is part of the regular performance disclosures by listed companies.

## 【福懋】2026-08 月營收 20.27億（年增 -7.2%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678918
- Companies mentioned: 福懋（1434）

福懋公布 2026-08 月營收 2026703 千元（20.27億），去年同月增減 -7.2%。

## 【大魯閣】2026-08 月營收 0.82億（年增 -35.7%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678916
- Companies mentioned: 大魯閣（1432）

大魯閣公布 2026-08 月營收 82129 千元（0.82億），去年同月增減 -35.7%。

## 【利華】2026-08 月營收 0.11億（年增 +140.2%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678914

利華 (1423) recorded sales of ¥11 million in August 2026, a sharp 140.2% increase from the same month a year earlier. The increase reflects a recovery in textile demand and improved production efficiency, drawing increased investor attention.

## 【新紡】2026-08 月營收 5.10億（年增 +5.9%）

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678912

新紡 reported sales of ¥510 million for August 2026, up 5.9% year on year. A recovery in demand in the textile industry and a strategy focused on higher value-added products paid off.

## 【東華】2026-08 monthly revenue 0.00 hundred million (year-on-year +123.5%)

- Published: 2026-08-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_8_0.html
- anchor: #n2678910

東華 (1418) posted sales of ¥38,000 in August 2026, up 123.5% from the same month a year earlier. Its resilience in the textile industry is drawing attention.
