# AI News 180m Report｜2026-08-12 15:00–18:00 JST｜Page 13 of 22

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1865 items from 7 sources; Japan, 249 items from 2 sources.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## 【一詮】2026-07 monthly revenue: 740 million (up +42.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1920014
- Companies mentioned: 一詮

Facts:
- 740 million
- 42.5%

## 【兆赫】2026-07 monthly revenue: 312 million (up +133.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1920012
- Companies mentioned: 兆赫

Facts:
- 312 million
- 133.4%

## 【希華】2026-07 monthly revenue: 236 million (YoY +7.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1920010
- Companies mentioned: 希華

Facts:
- 236 million
- +7.1%

## 【百容】2026-07 monthly revenue: 201 million (YoY +37.2%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1920008
- Companies mentioned: 百容

Facts:
- 201 million
- 37.2%

## 【連宇】2026-07 monthly revenue: 38 million (YoY -27.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1920006
- Companies mentioned: 連宇

Facts:
- 38 million
- -27.1%

## 【強茂】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1,448 million (YoY +31.0%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1920004
- Companies mentioned: 強茂

Facts:
- 1,448 million
- +31.0%

## 【敦陽科】2026-07 monthly revenue: 813 million (YoY +22.4%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1920002
- Companies mentioned: 敦陽科

Facts:
- 813 million
- 22.4%

## 【大毅】2026-07 monthly revenue: 661 million (YoY +47.5%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1920000
- Companies mentioned: 大毅

Facts:
- 661 million
- +47.5%

## 【美隆電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 303 million (YoY +34.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919997
- Companies mentioned: 美隆電

Facts:
- 303 million
- 34.1%

## 【鉅祥】2026-07 monthly revenue: 971 million (YoY +54.4%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919996
- Companies mentioned: 鉅祥

Facts:
- 971 million
- 54.4%

## 【可成】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1,056 million (YoY -34.3%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919994
- Companies mentioned: 可成

Facts:
- 1,056 million
- -34.3%

## 【立隆電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1,328 million (YoY +36.2%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919992
- Companies mentioned: 立隆電

Facts:
- 1,328 million
- +36.2%

## 【資通】2026-07 monthly revenue: 84 million (YoY +6.7%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919990
- Companies mentioned: 資通

Facts:
- 84 million
- +6.7%

## 【華經】2026-07 monthly revenue: 174 million (YoY +15.7%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919988
- Companies mentioned: 華經

Facts:
- 174 million
- 15.7%

## 【志聖】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1,168 million (YoY +132.7%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919987
- Companies mentioned: 志聖

Facts:
- 1,168 million
- 132.7%

## 【冠西電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 194 million (YoY -9.8%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919984
- Companies mentioned: 冠西電

Facts:
- NT$194 million
- -9.8%

## 【麗臺】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1,071 million (YoY +280.9%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919982
- Companies mentioned: 麗臺

Facts:
- 1,071 million
- 280.9%

## 【盟立】2026-07 monthly revenue: 863 million (YoY +62.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919980
- Companies mentioned: 盟立

Facts:
- 863 million
- +62.1%

## 【良得電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 373 million (YoY +3.6%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919978
- Companies mentioned: 良得電

Facts:
- 373 million

## 【光群雷】2026-07 monthly revenue: 479 million (YoY +0.3%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919976
- Companies mentioned: 光群雷

光群雷（2461） reported revenue of 479 million yen for July 2026, up 0.3% year over year. Steady growth continues in the other electronics sector.

Facts:
- 479 million
- +0.3%

## 【建通】2026-07 monthly revenue: 432 million (YoY +71.2%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919974
- Companies mentioned: 建通

Facts:
- 432 million
- +71.2%

## 【敦吉】2026-07 monthly revenue: 510 million (YoY +18.4%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919972
- Companies mentioned: 敦吉

Facts:
- 510 million
- 18.4%

## 【義隆】2026-07 monthly revenue: 878 million (YoY -13.2%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919970
- Companies mentioned: 義隆

Facts:
- 878 million
- -13.2%

## 【飛宏】2026-07 monthly revenue: 870 million (YoY -12.6%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919968
- Companies mentioned: 飛宏

Facts:
- NT$870 million
- -12.6%

## 【全新】2026-07 monthly revenue: 422 million (YoY +45.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919967
- Companies mentioned: 全新

Facts:
- 422 million
- 45.1%

## 【聯發科】2026-07 monthly revenue: 48,475 million (YoY +12.2%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919964
- Companies mentioned: 聯發科

Facts:
- 48,475 million

## 【凌群】2026-07 monthly revenue: 587 million (YoY +5.3%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919963
- Companies mentioned: 凌群

Facts:
- 587 million
- +5.3%

## 【創見】2026-07 monthly revenue: 5,195 million (YoY +307.7%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919960
- Companies mentioned: 創見

Facts:
- 5,195 million

## 【神腦】2026-07 monthly revenue: 2,696 million (YoY +13.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919958
- Companies mentioned: 神腦

Facts:
- 2,696 million

## 【京元電子】2026-07 monthly revenue: 3,991 million (YoY +36.7%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919956
- Companies mentioned: 京元電子

Facts:
- 3,991 million

## 【兆勁】2026-07 monthly revenue: 82 million (YoY -5.4%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919954
- Companies mentioned: 兆勁

Facts:
- 82 million
- -5.4%

## 【新美齊】2026-07 monthly revenue: 48 million (YoY +233.9%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919952
- Companies mentioned: 新美齊

Facts:
- 48 million
- 233.9%

## 【超豐】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1,998 million (YoY +41.7%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919950
- Companies mentioned: 超豐

Facts:
- 1,998 million
- 41.7%

## 【太空梭】2026-07 monthly revenue: 397 million (YoY +46.9%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919948
- Companies mentioned: 太空梭

Facts:
- 397 million
- +46.9%

## 【美律】2026-07 monthly revenue: 3,648 million (YoY -0.3%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919946
- Companies mentioned: 美律

Facts:
- 3,648 million
- -0.3%

## 【翔耀】2026-07 monthly revenue: 138 million (YoY +185.6%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919944
- Companies mentioned: 翔耀

Facts:
- 138 million
- 185.6%

## 【偉詮電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 404 million (YoY +42.9%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919942
- Companies mentioned: 偉詮電

Facts:
- 404 million
- 42.9%

## 【統懋】2026-07 monthly revenue: 4 million (YoY -17.4%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919941
- Companies mentioned: 統懋

Facts:
- 4 million
- -17.4%
- 3526 千元

## 【互盛電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 235 million (YoY +2.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919938
- Companies mentioned: 互盛電

Facts:
- 235 million

## 【倚天酷碁-創】2026-07 monthly revenue: 489 million (YoY +87.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919936
- Companies mentioned: 倚天酷碁-創

Facts:
- 489 million
- 87.1%

## 【聯昌】2026-07 monthly revenue: 12 million (YoY -62.2%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919934
- Companies mentioned: 聯昌

Facts:
- 12 million
- -62.2%

## 【燦坤】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1,593 million (YoY +3.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919932

燦坤 announced revenue of 1.593 billion yen for July 2026, up 3.1% year on year. Steady growth in the electronics retail sector continues.

## 【銘旺科】2026-07 monthly revenue: 35 million (YoY -31.5%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919930
- Companies mentioned: 銘旺科

Facts:
- 35 million
- -31.5%

## 【興勤】2026-07 monthly revenue: 979 million (YoY +48.4%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919928
- Companies mentioned: 興勤

Facts:
- 979 million
- +48.4%

## 【三商電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 385 million (YoY +31.5%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919926

三商電 posted revenue of 385 million yen in July 2026, up 31.5% year on year. Growth in the information services industry has been pronounced, boosting the company’s market presence.

## 【鼎元】2026-07 monthly revenue: 255 million (YoY +36.3%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919924

鼎元 reported revenue of NT$255 million in July 2026, up 36.3% year on year. The strong performance of optoelectronics companies reflects robust industry demand and is an important indicator for investors.

## 【承啟】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1,910 million (YoY +143.6%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919922
- Companies mentioned: 承啟

Facts:
- 1,910 million
- 143.6%

## 【隴華】2026-07 monthly revenue: 12 million (YoY +2.7%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919920
- Companies mentioned: 隴華

Facts:
- 12 million
- 2.7%

## 【固緯】2026-07 monthly revenue: 281 million (YoY +17.5%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919918

固緯 reported revenue of NT$281 million in July 2026, up 17.5% year on year. This indicates steady growth in the electronic test equipment market, with positive implications for investors and the industry.

## 【建準】2026-07 monthly revenue: 2.119 billion (up +31.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919916
- Companies mentioned: 建準

Facts:
- 2.119 billion
- +31.7%

## 【新巨】2026-07 monthly revenue: 238 million (up +18.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919914

新巨 announced revenue of 238 million yen for July 2026, up 18.6% year on year. The results reflect solid demand in the electronic components industry and a clear recovery trend.

## 【仲琦】2026-07 monthly revenue: 665 million (down -3.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919912
- Companies mentioned: 仲琦

Facts:
- 665 million
- -3.8%

## 【圓剛】2026-07 monthly revenue: 325 million (up +18.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919910
- Companies mentioned: 圓剛

Facts:
- 325 million
- +18.9%

## 【錩新】2026-07 monthly revenue: 222 million (up +8.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919908
- Companies mentioned: 錩新

Facts:
- 222 million
- +8.3%

## 【精技】2026-07 monthly revenue: 3.225 billion (up +25.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919906
- Companies mentioned: 精技

Facts:
- 3.225 billion
- 25.4%

## 【環科】2026-07 monthly revenue: 356 million (up +19.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919904

環科 (2413) posted revenue of 356 million yen in July 2026, maintaining solid growth of 19.8% from the same month a year earlier. Its stable performance in the electronic components industry has drawn praise.

## 【中華電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 19.885 billion (up +3.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919902
- Companies mentioned: 中華電

Facts:
- 19.885 billion

## 【友達】2026-07 monthly revenue: 20.370 billion (down -2.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919900
- Companies mentioned: 友達

Facts:
- 20.370 billion
- -2.6%

## 【南亞科】2026-07 monthly revenue: 43.868 billion (up +719.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919898
- Companies mentioned: 南亞科

Facts:
- 43.868 billion
- 719.6%

## 【國碩】2026-07 monthly revenue: 998 million (up +66.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919896

Optoelectronics company 國碩 posted revenue of 998 million yen in July 2026, a sharp 66.1% increase year on year. Expanding demand and improved production efficiency were behind the growth, which represents a sign of recovery in the industry.

## 【輔信】2026-07 monthly revenue: 165 million (up +21.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919894
- Companies mentioned: 輔信

Facts:
- 165 million

## 【漢唐】2026-07 monthly revenue: 9.945 billion (up +63.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919892
- Companies mentioned: 漢唐

Facts:
- 9.945 billion
- +63.8%

## 【毅嘉】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.167 billion (up +24.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919890
- Companies mentioned: 毅嘉

Facts:
- 1.167 billion

## 【凌陽】2026-07 monthly revenue: 746 million (up +37.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919888
- Companies mentioned: 凌陽

Facts:
- 當月營收：745822 千元
- Change from the same month last year: +37.6%

## 【映泰】2026-07 monthly revenue: 193 million (up +10.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919886
- Companies mentioned: 映泰

Facts:
- 193 million
- +10.7%

## 【友通】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.285 billion (up +51.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919884
- Companies mentioned: 友通

Facts:
- 1.285 billion
- +51.3%

## 【研華】2026-07 monthly revenue: 11.272 billion (up +87.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919882

研華 posted revenue of 11.272 billion yen in July 2026, up 87.6% year on year. Rising demand for IoT and industrial computers is driving the growth, whose sustainability is drawing attention.

## 【億光】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.974 billion (up +17.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919880
- Companies mentioned: 億光

Facts:
- 1.974 billion
- 17.4%

## 【正崴】2026-07 monthly revenue: 8.941 billion (up +32.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Original link pending
- anchor: #n1919878
- Companies mentioned: 正崴

Facts:
- 8.941 billion
- +32.8%

## 【云辰】2026-07 monthly revenue: 60 million (up +6.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919875
- Companies mentioned: 云辰

Facts:
- 60 million
- +6.7%

## 【威盛】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.136 billion (up +43.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919873
- Companies mentioned: 威盛

Facts:
- 1.136 billion
- +43.3%

## 【精元】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.247 billion (down -27.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919871

精元 reported revenue of 1.247 billion in July 2026, down 27.1% year over year, reflecting weak demand in the computer peripherals market. The financial results announcement provides a reference for investors and industry observers.

## 【群光】2026-07 monthly revenue: 7.057 billion (down -12.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919869

Taiwanese electronic components maker 群光 announced revenue of 7.057 billion yen for July 2026, down 12.2% year on year. The decline is thought to reflect an economic slowdown and weaker demand.

## 【台光電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 19.207 billion (up +129.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919866
- Companies mentioned: 台光電

Facts:
- 19.207 billion
- 129.4%

## 【廣達】2026-07 monthly revenue: 366.274 billion (up +131.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919864
- Companies mentioned: 廣達

Facts:
- 366.274 billion
- +131.3%

## 【虹光】2026-07 monthly revenue: 199 million (down -11.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919862
- Companies mentioned: 虹光

Facts:
- 199 million
- -11.7%

## 【瑞昱】2026-07 monthly revenue: 12.895 billion (up +32.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919860
- Companies mentioned: 瑞昱

Facts:
- 12.895 billion
- +32.5%

## 【微星】2026-07 monthly revenue: 19.342 billion (down -0.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919858
- Companies mentioned: 微星

Facts:
- 19.342 billion
- -0.0%

## 【技嘉】2026-07 monthly revenue: 44.213 billion (up +59.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919855
- Companies mentioned: 技嘉

Facts:
- 44.213 billion
- +59.7%

## 【凱美】2026-07 monthly revenue: 621 million (up +37.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919853
- Companies mentioned: 凱美

Facts:
- 621 million
- 37.9%

## 【佳能】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.160 billion (up +64.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919851
- Companies mentioned: 佳能

Facts:
- 1.160 billion
- +64.1%

## 【震旦行】2026-07 monthly revenue: 931 million (down -3.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919849
- Companies mentioned: 震旦行

Facts:
- 931 million
- -3.5%

## 【大同】2026-07 monthly revenue: 3.678 billion (down -14.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919847
- Companies mentioned: 大同

Facts:
- 3.678 billion
- -14.1%

## 【菱生】2026-07 monthly revenue: 642 million (up +34.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919844
- Companies mentioned: 菱生

Facts:
- 642 million
- 34.2%

## 【金像電】2026-07 monthly revenue: 10.015 billion (up +77.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919842
- Companies mentioned: 金像電

Facts:
- 10.015 billion
- 77.4%

## 【燿華】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.631 billion (up +25.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919840
- Companies mentioned: 燿華

Facts:
- 1.631 billion

## 【昆盈】2026-07 monthly revenue: 111 million (up +21.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919838
- Companies mentioned: 昆盈

Facts:
- NT$111 million
- +21.8%

## 【倫飛】2026-07 monthly revenue: 190 million (up +51.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919836
- Companies mentioned: 倫飛

Facts:
- 190 million
- 51.5%

## 【矽統】2026-07 monthly revenue: 405 million (up +72.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919834

Taiwanese semiconductor company 矽統 posted revenue of 405 million yen in July 2026, up 72.1% year on year. A recovery in AI and automotive demand is behind the growth, signaling an industry turnaround.

## 【藍天】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.817 billion (down -8.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919831

藍天 announced revenue of NT$1.817 billion for July 2026, down 8.1% year over year. This monthly financial performance in the computer and peripherals industry reflects changes in market demand.

## 【致茂】2026-07 monthly revenue: 5.434 billion (YoY +175.3%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919829
- Companies mentioned: 致茂

Facts:
- 5.434 billion
- 175.3%

## 【所羅門】2026-07 monthly revenue: 411 million (YoY +36.3%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919827

所羅門 posted revenue of 411 million yen in July 2026, a sharp 36.3% increase year on year. This points to stronger competitiveness in other parts of the electronics industry and has drawn market attention.

## 【華碩】2026-07 monthly revenue: 84.131 billion (YoY +53.3%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919825

華碩's revenue in 2026-7 reached 84.131 billion New Taiwan dollars, up 53.3% year on year. This signals strong growth in the computer and peripheral equipment market and is significant for investors and industry observers.

## 【英業達】2026-07 monthly revenue: 90.19 billion (YoY +65.7%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919823

英業達 posted revenue of 90.19 billion yen in July 2026, up 65.7% year on year, on the back of rising demand for AI servers.

## 【敬鵬】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.473 billion (YoY +15.9%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919821

敬鵬's revenue in 2026-7 reached 1.473 billion New Taiwan dollars, up 15.9% year on year. The growth at this major electronic components manufacturer reflects rising demand for AI and automotive electronics, making it a key industry indicator.

## 【鴻準】2026-07 monthly revenue: 21.422 billion (YoY +37.5%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919818
- Companies mentioned: 鴻準

Facts:
- 21.422 billion
- +37.5%

## 【宏碁】2026-07 monthly revenue: 26.904 billion (YoY +21.9%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919816

宏碁's revenue in 2026-7 reached 26.904 billion New Taiwan dollars, up 21.9% year on year. This indicates steady market demand for computers and peripheral equipment and is a positive sign for investors and the industry.

## 【佳世達】2026-07 monthly revenue: 18.194 billion (YoY +4.1%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919814
- Companies mentioned: 佳世達

Facts:
- 18.194 billion

## 【順德】2026-07 monthly revenue: 1.328 billion (YoY +54.0%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919812
- Companies mentioned: 順德

Facts:
- 1,328 million

## 【錸德】2026-07 monthly revenue: 736 million (YoY -10.4%)

- Published: 2026-07-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_7_0.html
- anchor: #n1919810
- Companies mentioned: 錸德

Facts:
- 736 million
- -10.4%
