# AI News 180m Report｜2026-06-12 06:00–09:00 JST｜Page 12 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1307 items from 2 sources; Japan, 57 items from 2 sources.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## 【士紙】2026-05 monthly revenue: 12 million (YoY -7.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941848

Taiwanese paper company 士紙 reported sales of 12.33 million Taiwan dollars for May 2026, down 7.4% from the same month a year earlier. The figures are part of routine monthly financial disclosures.

## 【凱撒衛】2026-05 monthly revenue: 238 million (YoY +6.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941847

Taiwan sanitary ware and home equipment manufacturer 凱撒衛 reported revenue of NT$238.415 million in May 2026, up 6.8% year on year.

## 【和成】2026-05 monthly revenue: 390 million (YoY -6.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941846

和成 (1810) reported revenue of NT$389.922 million in May 2026, down 6.7% from the same period last year.

## 【中釉】2026-05 monthly revenue: 191 million (YoY +1.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941845

中釉 reported revenue of 191 million in May 2026, up 1.0% year on year, indicating steady growth in its glass and ceramics operations.

## 【潤隆】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,754 million (YoY +87447.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941844

Building materials and construction company 潤隆 (1808) reported revenue of 1,754 million in May 2026, surging 87447.7% from the same period last year.

## 【冠軍】2026-05 monthly revenue: 258 million (YoY -16.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941843

冠軍 (1806) recorded sales of 258 million yen in May 2026, down 16.9% from the same month a year earlier. The results are an important indicator of conditions in the glass and ceramics industry.

## 【寶徠】2026-05 monthly revenue: 0 million (YoY +0.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941842

Building materials and construction company 寶徠 (ticker: 1805) reported revenue of NT$115,000 for May 2026, up 0.9% slightly from the same period last year, reflecting its basic operating figures for the period.

## 【台玻】 Revenue for 2026-05: 3.920 billion (up +17.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941841

台玻 reported sales of 3.920 billion Taiwan dollars for May 2026, up 17.7% from the same month a year earlier. The growth underscores rising demand for key glass products and an industry recovery.

## 【美時】 Revenue for 2026-05: 2.324 billion (up +105.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941840

美時化學製藥 reported consolidated revenue of NT$2.324 billion for May 2026, up 105.8% from the same period last year, showing the significant results of the company's globalization strategy and strong export momentum for its core products.

## 【神隆】 Revenue for 2026-05: 175 million (down -33.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941839

Biotechnology and medical company 神隆 (1789) reported monthly revenue of NT$175,224 thousand (about NT$175 million) for May 2026, down 33.2% from the same month last year. Revenue declined substantially this month.

## 【科妍】 Revenue for 2026-05: 73 million (up +1.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941838
- Companies mentioned: 科妍

科妍 (1786) reported revenue of NT$73.354 million for May 2026, up 1.0% year on year, indicating stable biotechnology and medical business.

## 【和康生】 Revenue for 2026-05: 74 million (down -4.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941837

Taiwanese biotechnology and medical manufacturer 和康生 (1783) reported revenue of NT$73.604 million for May 2026, down 4.4% from the same period last year, reflecting short-term operating fluctuations.

## 【展宇】 Revenue for 2026-05: 81 million (down -2.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941836

展宇 (1776) reported revenue of NT$81,134 thousand (about NT$81 million) for May 2026, a slight 2.2% decrease from the same period last year.

## 【勝一】 Revenue for 2026-05: 1.172 billion (up +28.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941835

Taiwanese chemicals maker 勝一 announced its sales for May 2026. Sales were 1.172 billion Taiwan dollars, a sharp 28.4% increase from the same month a year earlier.

## 【中化生】 Revenue for 2026-05: 72 million (down -27.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941834

中化生, a biotechnology and medical company (ticker: 1762), reported revenue of NT$72.426 million for May 2026, down 27.2% from the same month last year, indicating a short-term decline in performance.

## 【寶齡富錦】 Revenue for 2026-05: 234 million (up +1.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941833

宝齢富錦 (1760) announced that its sales totaled 234 million Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 1.8% from the same month a year earlier. The result indicates that the company is maintaining steady growth in the biomedicine and healthcare industries.

## 【南光】 Revenue for 2026-05: 187 million (up +7.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941832

南光 (1752), a biochemistry and pharmaceutical company, reported sales of 187 million Taiwan dollars for May 2026, up 7.5% from the same month a year earlier. Steady growth in its core pharmaceutical business demonstrates the company's ability to maintain market share and stable performance, making the results important to investors.

## 【臺鹽】 Revenue for 2026-05: 249 million (down -21.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941831

臺鹽 reported revenue of NT$249 million for May 2026, down 21.1% year on year. This indicates that the company's short-term revenue momentum in the food and household goods markets has weakened, providing a useful reference for investors assessing its operations.

## 【喬山】 Revenue for 2026-05: 4.061 billion (up +1.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941830

喬山 reported revenue of NT$4.061 billion for May 2026, up 1.6% year on year. This financial performance announcement from a company in the sports and leisure industry indicates stable market demand and provides a useful reference for investors and the industry.

## 【日勝化】 Revenue for 2026-05: 204 million (up +10.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941829

日勝化 (code 1735) reported sales of 204 million Taiwan dollars for May 2026, up 10.5% from the same month a year earlier. The result reflects steady demand in the chemicals sector.

## 【杏輝】 Revenue for 2026-05: 301 million (up +10.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941828

Taiwanese biomedical company 杏輝 reported sales of approximately 301 million Taiwan dollars for May 2026, up 10.3% from the same month a year earlier, showing strong growth.

## 【五鼎】 Revenue for 2026-05: 146 million (down -18.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941827

Biotechnology and medical company 五鼎 reported revenue of NT$146 million for May 2026, with a year-on-year change of -18.1%, indicating a decline in performance for the month.

## 【毛寶】 Revenue for 2026-05: 63 million (up +6.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941826

Taiwanese chemical manufacturer 毛寶 reported revenue of NT$63.254 million for May 2026, up 6.3% year on year, reflecting moderate growth in operations.

## 【美吾華】 Revenue for 2026-05: 137 million (up +13.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941825

美吾華 (1731), a biochemistry and healthcare company, announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month were 137 million yuan, up 13.1% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【花仙子】 Revenue for 2026-05: 193 million (up +3.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941824

花仙子 (1730) announced its sales for May 2026. Sales were 193,465 thousand Taiwan dollars, up 3.7% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【中華化】 Revenue for 2026-05: 227 million (up +39.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941823

Chemicals company 中華化 (1727) announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month reached 227,219,000 Taiwan dollars, up 39.1% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【永記】 Revenue for 2026-05: 827 million (down -4.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941822

永記 (1726) reported revenue of NT$827 million for May 2026, down 4.2% from the same period last year. The figures reflect market adjustments and fluctuations in demand currently facing the chemical industry.

## 【元禎】 Revenue for 2026-05: 773 million (up +18.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941821

化学工業商社の元禎（1725）は、2026年5月の売上高が7.73億台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比で18.1%増加したと発表した。安定した需要に支えられ、堅調な成長を維持している。

## 【中碳】 Revenue for 2026-05: 637 million (up +58.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941820
- Companies mentioned: 中鋼

中碳 (中鋼碳素化學) reported consolidated revenue of NT$637 million for May 2026, up sharply by 58.4% from the same month last year. The company is in the chemical industry, and this revenue growth indicates strong demand for its main chemical products and carbon materials.

## 【台肥】 Revenue for 2026-05: 962 million (down -1.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941819

台湾肥料（台肥）の2026年5月の売上高は、前年同月比1.0%減の9億6,234万7,000台湾元となった。

## 【三晃】 Revenue for 2026-05: 119 million (up +5.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941818

Chemical manufacturer 三晃 (ticker: 1721) reported revenue of NT$119 million for May 2026, up 5.2% year on year.

## 【生達】 Revenue for 2026-05: 581 million (down -5.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941817

生達 (1720, biotechnology and medical industry) reported revenue of NT$581 million for May 2026, down 5.0% from the same period last year.

## 【中纖】 Revenue for 2026-05: 3.778 billion (up +9.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941816

中纖 reported revenue of NT$3.778 billion for May 2026, up 9.1% from the same month last year.

## 【長興】 Revenue for 2026-05: 3.861 billion (up +14.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941815
- Companies mentioned: 長興

化学大手の長興が2026年5月の月間売上高を発表。売上高は38億6094万6000台湾ドルに達し、前年同月比14.9%増と好調な伸びを見せました。

## 【和桐】 Revenue for 2026-05: 3.478 billion (up +84.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941814

和桐 (1714) reported revenue of NT$3.478 billion for May 2026, up 84.8% year on year, indicating substantial growth in its chemical industry business.

## 【國化】 Revenue for 2026-05: 46 million (up +12.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941813

國化（1713）2026年5月売上高は4,648万5,000台湾ドルで、前年同月比12.2%増加した。

## 【興農】 Revenue for 2026-05: 1.744 billion (up +11.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941812

興農 (1712) reported revenue of NT$1.744 billion for May 2026, up 11.4% year on year, mainly benefiting from steady demand for agricultural chemicals in domestic and overseas markets.

## 【永光】 Revenue for 2026-05: 719 million (up +9.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941811

2026年5月の永光（Everlight Chemical）の売上高は前年同月比9.4%増の7.19億台湾ドルに達しました。化学工業分野での堅調な需要を背景に成長を維持しており、同社の業績回復を示す重要な指標となっています。

## 【東聯】 Revenue for 2026-05: 1.293 billion (down -28.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941810

台湾の化学大手・東聯が2026年5月の売上高を発表しました。当月売上高は12.93億台湾ドルで、前年同月比28.9%の大幅な減収を記録しており、業界全体の景気悪化が背景にあるとみられます。

## 【和益】 Revenue for 2026-05: 903 million (up +5.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941809

和益（1709）の2026年5月売上高は9.03億台湾ドルで前年比5.4%増。化学工業分野で堅調な成長を示した。

## 【東鹼】 Revenue for 2026-05: 539 million (up +18.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941808

化学工業メーカーの東鹼（代号：1708）が2026年5月の売上高を発表し、前年同月比18.4%増の5億3,869万7,000台湾元に達した。

## 【葡萄王】 Revenue for 2026-05: 788 million (down -4.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941807

葡萄王 (1707) reported consolidated revenue of NT$788 million for May 2026, with a year-on-year change of -4.8%. The figures reflect the latest financial results of its biotechnology and medical business for the period.

## 【南僑】 Revenue for 2026-05: 1.887 billion (down -1.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941806

南僑 (1702) reported revenue of NT$1.887 billion for May 2026, down slightly by 1.3% from the same month last year. The company is in the food industry.

## 【艾美特-KY】 Revenue for 2026-05: 1.011 billion (down -7.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n941805

艾美特-KY (1626) reported revenue of NT$1.011 billion for May 2026, down 7.7% from the same period last year.

## 【大東電】 Revenue for 2026-05: 356 million (down -32.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941804

大東電の2026年5月売上高は3億5,586万9,000台湾ドルで、前年同月比32.7%減の大幅減収となりました。

## 【合機】 Revenue for 2026-05: 616 million (up +153.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941803

Taiwanese electrical equipment and cable manufacturer 合機 (1618) reported revenue of NT$616 million for May 2026, surging 153.2% from the same period last year, marking significant growth in performance.

## 【榮星】 Revenue for 2026-05: 345 million (up +37.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941802

In May 2026，electrical wire and cable giant 榮星（1617）posted revenue of NT$345 million，up 37.9% from the same period last year。This signals rising demand for wires and cables in the power and home appliance markets，marking an important milestone in the company’s operations。

## 【億泰】May 2026 revenue: NT$475 million（YoY -5.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941801

億泰（1616）公佈2026年5月營收為4.75億元（475,294千元），較去年同月減少5.3%。該公司屬於電器電纜產業，本次營收下滑反映了近期市場需求波動或供應鏈調整。

## 【大山】May 2026 revenue: NT$480 million（YoY +14.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941800

大山（1615）が2026年5月の売上高を発表しました。当月売上高は4億7,959万8,000台湾ドルで、前年同月比14.8%増を記録しており、インフラ需要等を背景に堅調な業績を維持しています。

## 【三洋電】May 2026 revenue: NT$439 million（YoY -19.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941799

三洋電機（1614）の2026年5月売上高は前年同月比19.3%減の4億3,923万4,000元となりました。家電・ケーブル業界に属する同社の減収を示しています。

## 【宏泰】May 2026 revenue: NT$662 million（YoY -13.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941798

Electrical wire and cable maker 宏泰（1612）reported revenue of NT$662 million for May 2026，down 13.6% from the same month last year。

## 【中電】May 2026 revenue: NT$87 million（YoY -4.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941797

中電（1611）reported revenue of NT$86,945 thousand for May 2026，down 4.4% year on year，indicating a slight decline。

## 【大亞】May 2026 revenue: NT$3.135 billion（YoY +22.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941796

大亞が2026年5月の売上高を発表し、前年同月比22.0%増の31.35億台湾ドルに達した。電気インフラ需要の拡大に伴う堅調な業績を示している。

## 【華榮】May 2026 revenue: NT$1.12 billion（YoY +7.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941795

電器電纜大手の華榮（コード：1608）が2026年5月の売上高を発表しました。当月売上高は11億1,962万9,000台湾元（約11.20億元）に達し、前年同月比で7.8%の増加を記録しました。

## 【華新】May 2026 revenue: NT$17.459 billion（YoY +11.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941794

華新 reported revenue of NT$17.459 billion for May 2026，up 11.1% year on year，indicating that demand for its core wire and cable business remains steady。

## 【聲寶】May 2026 revenue: NT$779 million（YoY -9.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941793

家電大手・聲寶の2026年5月売上高は7.79億台湾ドルで、前年同月比9.7%減となった。家電・電線業界における需要変動の影響が考えられる。

## 【華電】May 2026 revenue: NT$445 million（YoY -6.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941792

台湾の電線・ケーブル大手「華電」が2026年5月の月間売上高を発表しました。当月売上高は4億4,485万8,000台湾ドル（約4.45億元）で、前年同月比6.0%の減少を記録しました。

## 【岱宇】May 2026 revenue: NT$402 million（YoY +5.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941791

岱宇（1598）reported revenue of NT$402 million for May 2026，up 5.1% year on year，reflecting steady growth in the sporting and leisure industry。

## 【直得】May 2026 revenue: NT$138 million（YoY +51.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941790

直得（1597）posted revenue of NT$138 million for May 2026，up 51.4% year on year，indicating strong growth momentum in the electrical machinery sector。

## 【亞德客-KY】May 2026 revenue: NT$3.909 billion（YoY +40.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n941789

亞德客-KY reported revenue of NT$3.909 billion for May 2026，surging 40.4% from the same period last year。

## 【永冠-KY】May 2026 revenue: NT$761 million（YoY +14.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n941788

永冠-KY（1589）は2026年5月の売上高が前年同月比14.3%増の7億6,080万台湾ドル（約7.61億元）に達したことを発表しました。

## 【吉茂】May 2026 revenue: NT$214 million（YoY +4.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941787

吉茂精密（1587）公佈2026年5月營業收入為2億1,438萬1,000元，年增率達4.4%，維持穩健成長。

## 【程泰】May 2026 revenue: NT$222 million（YoY -18.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941786

程泰（1583）reported revenue of NT$222 million for May 2026，down 18.5% year on year。

## 【信錦】May 2026 revenue: NT$611 million（YoY -10.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941785

Electronic components manufacturer 信錦（1582）reported revenue of NT$611 million for May 2026，down 10.8% from the same period last year，indicating short-term operating volatility and pressure from industry adjustments。

## 【倉佑】May 2026 revenue: NT$94 million（YoY +5.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941784

自動車用トランスミッション部品メーカーの倉佑が、2026年5月の売上高が前年同月比5.3%増の93,701千台湾ドル（約0.94億元）に達したと発表した。新事業開拓による成長が期待される。

## 【巧新】May 2026 revenue: NT$635 million（YoY +18.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941783

巧新（1563）posted revenue of NT$635 million for May 2026，up 18.7% year on year。The company is in the automotive industry，and the revenue growth reflects sustained demand in the auto market and strong shipments。

## 【中砂】May 2026 revenue: NT$829 million（YoY +17.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941782

台湾の半導体関連材料メーカーである中砂（Kinik）の2026年5月の売上高は、前年同月比17.8%増の8億2,926万7,000台湾ドル（約8.29億元）に達しました。電機機械産業に属する同社は、半導体需要の回復に支えられ好調な業績を維持しています。

## 【伸興】May 2026 revenue: NT$813 million（YoY -1.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941781

Electrical machinery maker 伸興（1558）reported revenue of NT$813 million for May 2026，down 1.6% year on year，indicating slight recent fluctuations in operating performance。

## 【錩泰】May 2026 revenue: NT$215 million（YoY -44.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941780

錩泰（1541）reported revenue of NT$215 million for May 2026，plunging 44.7% from the same period last year，indicating short-term performance pressure in its electrical machinery business。

## 【喬福】May 2026 revenue: NT$49 million（YoY -2.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941779

2026年5月、電機機械メーカーの喬福は、売上高4,944万2千台湾元（前年同月比2.9%減）を発表しました。

## 【巨庭】May 2026 revenue: NT$106 million（YoY -14.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941778

巨庭（1539）reported revenue of NT$106 million for May 2026，down 14.8% from the same month last year。

## 【正峰】May 2026 revenue: NT$4 million（YoY -65.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941777

Electrical and mechanical equipment maker 正峰 announced that its revenue in May 2026 was 3,520 thousand Taiwan dollars, down 65.4% year on year.

## 【廣隆】May 2026 revenue: NT$578 million（YoY +8.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941776

電機機械メーカーの廣隆（1537）は、2026年5月の売上高が5億7,762万台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比で8.8%増加したと発表した。

## 【和大】May 2026 revenue: NT$395 million（YoY +12.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941775

Automotive industry company 和大（1536）reported revenue of NT$395 million for May 2026，up 12.2% year on year，indicating steady operating growth。

## 【中宇】May 2026 revenue: NT$582 million（YoY -45.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941774
- Companies mentioned: 中鋼集團

中宇（1535）reported revenue of NT$582 million for May 2026，plunging 45.6% from the same month last year。As a major electromechanical and environmental engineering contractor under 中鋼集團，the decline shows that fluctuations in the recognition of turnkey project progress have had a significant short-term impact on revenue。

## 【車王電】May 2026 revenue: NT$483 million（YoY +54.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941773

Taiwan automotive electronics maker 車王電子 reported consolidated revenue of NT$483 million for May 2026，up 54.9% year on year。This indicates that its business expansion in the automotive and automotive electronics markets is paying off，with performance continuing to strengthen。

## 【勤美】May 2026 revenue: NT$1.218 billion（YoY +26.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941772

勤美の2026年5月の売上高は前年同月比26.0%増の12.18億台湾ドルに達し、好調な成長を記録しました。電機機械部門や主要事業の好調が寄与しています。

## 【高林股】May 2026 revenue: NT$132 million（YoY -4.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941771

高林股（1531）が2026年5月の売上高を発表。売上高は1.32億元で、前年同月比4.9%減少した。電機機械業界の動向を示す指標となる。

## 【亞崴】May 2026 revenue: NT$87 million（YoY -43.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941770

電機機械大手の亞崴（1530）は、2026年5月の売上高が8,665万4,000台湾元（約0.87億台湾元）になったと発表。前年同月比で43.0%の大幅減となり、業績の低迷が示された。

## 【樂事綠能】May 2026 revenue: NT$120 million（YoY +158.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941769

楽事緑能（1529）は2026年5月の売上高を発表し、前年同月比158.3%増の1.20億台湾元に達しました。電機機械分野での好調が業績成長を強力に牽引しています。

## 【恩德】May 2026 revenue: NT$242 million（YoY -16.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941768

Electrical machinery maker 恩德（1528）reported revenue of NT$242 million for May 2026，down 16.6% from the same period last year。The figures reflect challenges in the company’s operations that month。

## 【鑽全】May 2026 revenue: NT$206 million（YoY -13.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941767

鑽全（1527）posted revenue of NT$206 million for May 2026，with a year-on-year change of -13.5%，indicating a downward revenue trend。

## 【日馳】May 2026 revenue: NT$55 million（YoY -10.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941766

日馳（1526）reported revenue of NT$54,615 thousand for May 2026，down 10.4% year on year，reflecting slower revenue growth that month。

## 【江申】May 2026 revenue: NT$119 million（YoY +29.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941765

江申工業 reported revenue of NT$119 million for May 2026，up 29.4% year on year。The figures indicate rising demand in the auto parts manufacturing market and provide important market guidance。

## 【耿鼎】May 2026 revenue: NT$188 million（YoY +18.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941764

耿鼎（1524）posted revenue of NT$188 million for May 2026，up 18.8% year on year，showing steady growth。

## 【堤維西】May 2026 revenue: NT$2.113 billion（YoY +39.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941763

自動車部品メーカーの堤維西が2026年5月の売上高を発表し、前年比39.6%増の約21.13億元と大幅な成長を遂げました。

## 【大億】2026-05 monthly revenue 328 million（YoY +23.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941762

大億（1521）announced revenue of NT$328 million for May 2026, up 23.0% year over year. It is in the automotive industry.

## 【華城】2026-05 monthly revenue 1.477 billion（YoY -9.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941761

華城電機（1519）announced revenue of NT$1.477 billion for May 2026, down 9.3% from the same month last year. The data reflect short-term operating fluctuations, but the market continues to watch its future shipment momentum amid long-term trends in global power grid upgrades and demand for green energy.

## 【利奇】2026-05 monthly revenue 191 million（YoY +32.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941760
- Companies mentioned: 利奇機械工業股份有限公司

利奇（1517）announced revenue of NT$191 million for May 2026, a significant 32.5% increase from the same period last year. The company is in the electrical machinery industry, and the results show strong business growth for the month.

## 【川飛】2026-05 monthly revenue 10 million（YoY -16.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941759

川飛（company code: 1516）reported revenue of NT$9.678 million for May 2026（about NT$10 million）, down 16.0% from the same month last year. The company is classified as belonging to the other industries sector.

## 【力山】2026-05 monthly revenue 422 million（YoY +8.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941758

力山（1515）announced revenue of NT$422 million for May 2026, up 8.1% from the same period last year, maintaining a steady growth trend.

## 【亞力】2026-05 monthly revenue 800 million（YoY -30.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941757

電機機械メーカーの亞力は、2026年5月の売上高が7億9,973万2千台湾ドルとなり、前年同月比30.8%減となったことを発表しました。

## 【中興電】2026-05 monthly revenue 2.392 billion（YoY +3.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941756

Major electrical machinery company 中興電（1513）reported revenue of NT$2.392 billion for May 2026, up 3.6% from the same period last year, as demand for heavy electrical equipment remained stable.

## 【瑞利】2026-05 monthly revenue 84 million（YoY -5.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941755

瑞利（1512）が発表した2026年5月の売上高は83,531千台湾元（約0.84億台湾元）で、前年同月比5.9%減となりました。自動車工業分野における需要変動の影響が考えられます。

## 【正道】2026-05 monthly revenue 106 million（YoY +9.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941754

台湾の電機機械メーカー正道（1506）が2026年5月の売上高を発表しました。当月売上高は前年同月比9.0%増の1.06億台湾ドルに達し、順調な成長を示しています。

## 【東元】2026-05 monthly revenue 5.686 billion（YoY +10.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941753

東元（1504）が2026年5月の売上高を発表し、前年同月比10.6%増の56.86億台湾ドルに達しました。電機機械分野での堅調な需要を背景に、成長トレンドを維持しています。

## 【士電】2026-05 monthly revenue 3.05 billion（YoY +8.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941752

重電大手の士林電機（士電）は、2026年5月の売上高が前年同月比8.4%増の約30.50億台湾ドルになったと発表。インフラ需要の好調を背景に安定した業績成長を維持している。

## 【聚陽】2026-05 monthly revenue 2.709 billion（YoY +8.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941751

台湾の繊維大手・聚陽實業（マカロト）の2026年5月売上高が、前年同月比8.8%増の約27.09億台湾元となった。世界的なアパレル需要の底堅さと同社の製造効率向上が示され、今後の業績拡大への期待が高まる。

## 【儒鴻】2026-05 monthly revenue 3.059 billion（YoY +0.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941750

儒鴻（1476）announced revenue of NT$3.059 billion for May 2026, up 0.7% year over year. The company is in the textile and fiber industry, and the revenue figures reflect stable business performance.

## 【業旺】2026-05 monthly revenue 125 million（YoY +5.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941749

業旺（1475）の2026年5月売上高は前年同月比5.8%増の1.25億台湾ドルに達しました。
