# AI News 180m Report｜2026-06-12 06:00–09:00 JST｜Page 11 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1307 items from 2 sources; Japan, 57 items from 2 sources.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## [華碩] May 2026 revenue: 69.094 billion (YoY: +9.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941948

Taiwanese PC giant ASUS (華碩) reported consolidated revenue of about NT$69.094 billion in May 2026, up 9.3% year on year. Steady demand for IT hardware is supporting growth.

## [英業達] May 2026 revenue: 82.808 billion (YoY: +35.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941947

英業達's consolidated revenue reached NT$82.808 billion in May 2026, up significantly by 35.3% from the same period last year. The growth points to strong demand for computers and peripherals, reflecting smooth shipments in its core server and notebook contract manufacturing businesses.

## [敬鵬] May 2026 revenue: 1.507 billion (YoY: +11.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941946

Taiwanese PCB maker 敬鵬 announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$1.507 billion, up 11.8% year on year. Resilient demand for electronic components and automotive applications is driving its performance.

## [鴻準] May 2026 revenue: 8.758 billion (YoY: -40.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941945

鴻準 (2354) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$8.758 billion, down 40.6% year on year.

## [宏碁] May 2026 revenue: 26.166 billion (YoY: +36.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941944

Acer (宏碁) announced that its May 2026 revenue reached about NT$26.166 billion, up 36.5% year on year. The increase was driven by rising demand in the computer and peripherals market.

## [佳世達] May 2026 revenue: 17.245 billion (YoY: -1.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941943

佳世達 reported consolidated revenue of NT$17.245 billion in May 2026, down 1.7% year on year. The figures reflect the company's latest financial position in the computer and peripherals industry.

## [順德] May 2026 revenue: 1.156 billion (YoY: +36.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941942

順德 (2351) reported revenue of 1.156 billion in May 2026, up 36.8% year on year, mainly benefiting from growing demand in the semiconductor industry.

## [錸德] May 2026 revenue: 745 million (YoY: -2.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941941
- Companies mentioned: 錸德科技股份有限公司

錸德 (2349) reported revenue of 745 million in May 2026, down slightly by 2.0% from the same period last year, indicating a modest fluctuation in its business momentum.

## [海悅] May 2026 revenue: 170 million (YoY: -55.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941940

海悦 (2348) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$170 million, down 55.0% year on year. The decline may be related to factors such as the schedule for property handovers.

## [聯強] May 2026 revenue: 67.819 billion (YoY: +129.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941939

Electronics distributor 聯強 (2347) reported revenue of 67.819 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 129.3% from the same month last year, demonstrating very strong business momentum.

## [智邦] May 2026 revenue: 28.623 billion (YoY: +56.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941938

Networking equipment maker 智邦 (2345) reported revenue of 28.623 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 56.6% compared with the same month two years earlier.

## [華邦電] May 2026 revenue: 20.001 billion (YoY: +182.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941937
- Companies mentioned: 華邦電

華邦電子 (2344) reported revenue of 20.001 billion in May 2026, soaring 182.0% year on year, reflecting strong demand in the semiconductor market and substantial growth in the company's performance.

## [茂矽] May 2026 revenue: 174 million (YoY: -3.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941936

茂矽 (2342) reported revenue of NT$174 million in May 2026, down slightly by 3.5% from the same period last year.

## [台亞] May 2026 revenue: 407 million (YoY: +5.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941935

台亞半導體 (2340) reported revenue of 407 million in May 2026, up 5.7% year on year, indicating stable demand in the semiconductor market.

## [光罩] May 2026 revenue: 518 million (YoY: -7.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941934

Taiwan Mask (光罩), a semiconductor photomask maker, announced that its May 2026 revenue was NT$518 million, down 7.5% year on year. Adjustments in demand in the semiconductor industry may have had an impact.

## [旺宏] May 2026 revenue: 6.256 billion (YoY: +175.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941933

Semiconductor giant Macronix announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$6.256 billion, up 175.8% year on year. The figures point to a recovery in demand for automotive and industrial memory and strong NOR flash shipments, sending a strong recovery signal to the market.

## [友訊] May 2026 revenue: 1.189 billion (YoY: +13.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941932

Network equipment maker D-Link (友訊) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$1.189 billion, up 13.1% year on year, indicating a recovery in demand for network products and steady business growth.

## [精英] May 2026 revenue: 1.555 billion (YoY: -16.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941931

精英電腦 (2331) reported revenue of NT$1.555 billion in May 2026, down 16.8% compared with the same month two years earlier.

## [台積電] May 2026 revenue: 416.975 billion (YoY: +30.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941930

TSMC reported May 2026 revenue of NT$416.975 billion, up 30.1% year on year. The result underscores strong demand for AI semiconductors.

## [華泰] May 2026 revenue: 1.858 billion (YoY: +3.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941929
- Companies mentioned: 華泰

華泰（2329）公佈2026年5月營收達18.58億元，較去年同期增長3.7%，營運表現平穩。

## 【廣宇】2026-05 月營收 17.02億（年增 +1.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941928

廣宇 (Pan-International) announced its monthly revenue for May 2026. Revenue for the month was NT$1.701749 billion, a slight increase of 1.0% year on year, indicating steady performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【國巨*】2026-05 月營收 150.58億（年增 +47.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941927

Electronic components giant Yageo (國巨) announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$15.058 billion, up 47.5% year on year.

## 【仁寶】2026-05 月營收 704.62億（年增 +22.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941926

PC and peripherals contract manufacturing giant Compal (仁寶) announced that its May 2026 revenue was NT$70.462 billion, up 22.3% year on year. The strong growth reflects the company's recovery and robust market demand.

## 【中環】2026-05 月營收 6.40億（年增 +16.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941925

Taiwan's CMC (中環) announced that its May 2026 revenue was NT$639.92 million, up 16.9% year on year. Resilient demand in the optical disc market and product mix optimization are believed to have contributed.

## 【東訊】2026-05 月營收 0.65億（年增 -2.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941924

東訊（2321）公佈2026年5月營收為6,485.5萬元（約0.65億元），較去年同月小幅減少2.5%。此數據反映了該公司在通信網路產業中面臨穩健但略微下滑的市場需求。

## 【鴻海】2026-05 月營收 8594.09億（年增 +39.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941923

鴻海 reported May 2026 revenue of NT$859.409 billion, a sharp increase of 39.6% year on year.

## 【楠梓電】2026-05 月營收 3.82億（年增 +39.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941922

楠梓電（2316）公布2026年5月營收達3.82億元，較去年同期顯著成長39.1%，顯示電子零組件業市場需求強勁。

## 【台揚】2026-05 月營收 1.10億（年增 +4.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941921

通信網路業者台揚科技（2314）公佈2026年5月營收為1.10億元新台幣，較去年同期增長4.0%。

## 【華通】2026-05 月營收 67.62億（年增 +13.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941920

華通（2313）公佈2026年5月營收為67.62億元，較去年同期成長13.0%，顯示電子零組件業務成長穩健。

## 【金寶】2026-05 月營收 123.57億（年增 -8.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941919

台灣其他電子業廠商金寶（2312）公佈2026年5月營收為123.57億元，較去年同月減少8.1%，顯示其當月營收動能下滑。

## 【台達電】2026-05 月營收 589.62億（年增 +43.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941918

Taiwanese electronic components giant Delta Electronics (台達電) announced its May 2026 revenue. Revenue for the month reached NT$58,961,817 thousand, up 43.7% year on year, marking a substantial increase.

## 【全友】2026-05 月營收 1.16億（年增 +97.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941917

Taiwanese computer peripherals maker 全友 (2305) announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$115.955 million, up 97.8% year on year.

## 【聯電】2026-05 月營收 229.44億（年增 +17.8%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941916

聯電公佈2026年5月營收為229.44億元新台幣，較去年同期顯著成長17.8%。這顯示半導體市場特別是成熟與特殊製程代工需求持續穩健復甦。

## 【麗正】2026-05 月營收 0.86億（年增 +22.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941915

Semiconductor company 麗正 announced May 2026 revenue of NT$86.327 million, up 22.3% year on year.

## 【光寶科】2026-05 月營收 173.54億（年增 +29.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941914

光寶科 (2301) reported May 2026 revenue of NT$17.354 billion, up 29.6% year on year, showing strong growth.

## 【鴻華先進-創】2026-05 月營收 5.41億（年增 +58.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941913
- Companies mentioned: 鴻華先進-創

鴻華先進-創公布2026年5月營收為5.41億元，年增達58.0%。

## 【巨鎧精密-創】2026-05 月營收 0.01億（年增 -95.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941912

Auto parts maker 巨鎧精密 announced its May 2026 revenue. Revenue for the month was NT$1.326 million, down sharply by 95.9% year on year.

## 【IKKA-KY】2026-05 月營收 2.31億（年增 -15.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n941911

汽車工業廠IKKA-KY公佈2026年5月營收為2.31億元，較去年同期衰退15.4%。

## 【華勝-KY】2026-05 月營收 1.98億（年增 +32.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n941910

Auto parts maker 華勝-KY (2248) announced its May 2026 revenue. Revenue for the month was NT$197.831 million, up 32.1% year on year.

## 【汎德永業】2026-05 月營收 39.63億（年增 -24.4%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941909

汎德永業（2247）公佈2026年5月營收為39.63億元，年增率為-24.4%。

## 【宏旭-KY】2026-05 月營收 0.91億（年增 +17.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n941908

Automotive mold maker 宏旭-KY announced that its May 2026 revenue reached NT$91.03 million, up 17.0% year on year. The growth reflects solid demand in the automotive manufacturing sector.

## 【艾姆勒】2026-05 月營收 0.62億（年增 +40.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941907

Auto parts maker 艾姆勒 announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month were 62.162 million Taiwan dollars (approximately 62 million Taiwan dollars), a sharp 40.2% increase from the same month a year earlier.

## 【英利-KY】2026-05 月營收 12.61億（年增 -10.7%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n941906

Auto parts maker 英利-KY announced consolidated sales of 1.261 billion Taiwan dollars for May 2026, down 10.7% from the same month a year earlier. The decline may reflect changing demand and production adjustments in major automotive markets.

## 【百達-KY】2026-05 月營收 10.67億（年增 +27.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n941905
- Companies mentioned: 百達-KY

百達-KY（代號2236）公佈2026年5月營收為10.67億元，年增27.3%，顯示其所屬的汽車工業市況良好。

## 【宇隆】2026-05 月營收 3.00億（年增 +1.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941904

汽車工業廠商宇隆（2233）公佈2026年5月營收為3.00億元，年增1.0%，營收表現呈現微幅成長趨勢。

## 【為升】2026-05 月營收 2.18億（年增 -24.1%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941903

為升 (2231) reported sales of 218.18 million Taiwan dollars for May 2026, down 24.1% from the same month a year earlier, marking a sharp decline.

## 【劍麟】2026-05 月營收 4.02億（年增 +2.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941902

汽車零組件廠商劍麟（2228）公佈2026年5月營收為4.02億元新台幣，年增長2.0%，顯示汽車工業市場需求穩定。

## 【裕日車】2026-05 月營收 10.88億（年增 -11.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941901

裕日車（2227）2026年5月營收為10.88億元新台幣，較去年同期衰退11.6%。

## 【長榮鋼】2026-05 月營收 14.04億（年增 +25.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941900

長榮鋼2026年5月營收達14.04億新台幣，年增25.0%。這反映鋼鐵需求回升，對產業景氣具指標意義。

## 【台船】2026-05 月營收 14.10億（年增 -81.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941899

台灣國際造船（台船，代號2208）公布2026年5月營收為14.10億元新台幣，較去年同期衰退81.9%。

## 【和泰車】2026-05 月營收 278.15億（年增 +13.3%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941898

和泰汽車公佈2026年5月營收為278.15億元，較去年同月增長13.3%，營收表現亮眼。

## 【三陽工業】2026-05 月營收 52.36億（年增 -6.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941897

三陽工業 reported sales of 5.236 billion Taiwan dollars for May 2026, down 6.2% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【中華】2026-05 月營收 27.79億（年增 +5.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941896

中華汽車 (CMC) recorded sales of 2.779 billion Taiwan dollars (2,779,423 thousand Taiwan dollars) for May 2026, up 5.9% from the same month a year earlier, showing steady performance.

## 【裕隆】2026-05 月營收 57.21億（年增 -3.0%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941895

裕隆汽車公佈2026年5月營收為57.21億元新台幣，較去年同期微幅減少3.0%。該公司股票代號為2201，屬於汽車工業。

## 【六暉-KY】2026-05 月營收 3.12億（年增 +32.5%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_1.html
- anchor: #n941894

六暉-KY（2115）2026年5月營收達3.12億元新台幣，較去年同月大幅成長32.5%，表現強勁。

## 【鑫永銓】2026-05 月營收 1.41億（年增 +7.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941893

Rubber products maker 鑫永銓 announced its sales for May 2026. Sales rose 7.2% from the same month a year earlier to 141 million Taiwan dollars, showing steady growth.

## 【華豐】2026-05 月營收 4.34億（年增 +3.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941892

華豐橡膠（2109）公佈2026年5月營收為4.34億元，年增3.9%。該數據反映了橡膠工業在該月份的穩定成長。

## 【南帝】2026-05 月營收 10.85億（年增 +15.9%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941891

南帝（2108）公佈2026年5月營收為10.85億元，較去年同期增長15.9%，顯示其在橡膠工業市場的業務營運持續成長。

## 【厚生】2026-05 月營收 1.08億（年增 +6.6%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941890

橡膠工業企業厚生（2107）公布2026年5月營收為1.08億元，較去年同月成長6.6%。

## 【建大】2026-05 月營收 30.30億（年增 -2.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941889

建大 (2106) recorded sales of 3.030 billion yen in May 2026, down 2.2% from the same month a year earlier. Slowing economic growth and fluctuations in raw material prices are affecting its performance.

## 【正新】2026-05 月營收 78.20億（年增 +1.2%）

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941888

正新 announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month were 7.820 billion Taiwan dollars, up 1.2% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【國際中橡】2026-05 monthly revenue: 964 million (YoY -30.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941887

國際中橡 (2104) reported sales of 964 million yuan for May 2026, a sharp 30.8% drop from the same month a year earlier. Weakening demand in the rubber industry is a concern.

## 【台橡】2026-05 monthly revenue: 4,061 million (YoY +33.0%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941886

Taiwanese synthetic rubber giant 台橡 (TSRC) reported sales of 4.061 billion Taiwan dollars for May 2026, a sharp 33.0% increase from the same month a year earlier. A recovery in global rubber demand and stable prices contributed to the growth.

## 【泰豐】2026-05 monthly revenue: 16 million (YoY -20.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941885

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【南港】2026-05 monthly revenue: 2,152 million (YoY +158.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941884

南港 (2101) recorded sales of 2.152 billion yen in May 2026, a sharp 158.7% increase from the same month a year earlier. The gain resulted from a recovery in demand for rubber products and the strengthening of production capacity, and is expected to bolster the company's competitiveness in the industry.

## 【世紀風電】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,542 million (YoY +81.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941883

世紀風電 reported revenue of NT$1.542 billion in May 2026, up sharply by 81.1% from the same period last year. The company operates in the green energy and environmental protection industry, and the strong revenue growth reflects continued robust demand for Taiwan's offshore wind power infrastructure.

## 【運錩】2026-05 monthly revenue: 917 million (YoY +10.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941882
- Companies mentioned: 運錩

運錩 (2069) reported consolidated revenue of 917 million in May 2026, up 10.7% from the same period last year. The company operates in the steel industry, and its monthly revenue is showing a positive growth trend.

## 【橋椿】2026-05 monthly revenue: 595 million (YoY +13.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941881

橋椿金屬 (2062) reported revenue of NT$595 million in May 2026, up 13.2% from the same month a year earlier, with business performance steadily improving.

## 【川湖】2026-05 monthly revenue: 3,791 million (YoY +172.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941880

Electronics components maker 川湖 announced that its sales reached 3,791,303 thousand Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 172.1% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【上銀】2026-05 monthly revenue: 2,480 million (YoY +28.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941879

Electrical machinery industry company 上銀 (code 2049) announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month were 2,480,198 thousand dollars (2.480 billion dollars), up 28.2% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【海光】2026-05 monthly revenue: 698 million (YoY -18.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941878

海光 (2038) reported revenue of 698 million in May 2026, down 18.3% year on year. This indicates a short-term decline in the company's revenue in the steel industry.

## 【允強】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,149 million (YoY -9.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941877

Steelmaker 允強 announced sales of 1,149,326,000 Taiwan dollars for May 2026, down 9.2% from the same month a year earlier, suggesting softer industry demand.

## 【佳大】2026-05 monthly revenue: 58 million (YoY -1.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941876

Steelmaker 佳大 reported revenue of 57.573 million in May 2026, down 1.9% year on year, with business performance remaining steady.

## 【新鋼】2026-05 monthly revenue: 287 million (YoY +28.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941875

Taiwan's major stainless steel cutting company 新鋼 reported revenue of 287 million in May 2026, up 28.7% year on year. The growth points to a recovery in steel market demand or contributions from new orders, and is significant for the company's competitiveness in the stainless steel distribution market.

## 【新光鋼】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,553 million (YoY +24.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941874

Taiwanese steel processing giant 新光鋼鐵 announced that its sales reached 1.553 billion Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 24.8% from the same month a year earlier. The result reflects steady infrastructure and industrial steel demand, with further growth in performance expected.

## 【彰源】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,192 million (YoY +37.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941873

Taiwanese stainless steel pipe maker 彰源 announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month reached 1.192 billion Taiwan dollars, up 37.9% from the same month a year earlier, indicating steady steel demand.

## 【盛餘】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,122 million (YoY -8.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941872

盛余 (code 2029), a steel industry company, announced its sales for May 2026. Sales were 1,122,093,000 Taiwan dollars, down 8.7% from the same month a year earlier. The figure is an important indicator of changing demand in the steel industry.

## 【威致】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,016 million (YoY +25.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941871

Steelmaker 威致 (code 2028) announced that its sales reached 1,015,879,000 Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 25.1% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【大成鋼】2026-05 monthly revenue: 11,666 million (YoY +42.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941870

Steel giant 大成鋼 announced sales of 11.666 billion Taiwan dollars for May 2026, up 42.5% from the same month a year earlier. The company posted substantial growth.

## 【千興】2026-05 monthly revenue: 238 million (YoY +562.4%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941869

Steelmaker 千興 (2025) announced that its sales reached 238 million Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 562.4% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【志聯】2026-05 monthly revenue: 87 million (YoY +11.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941868

Steelmaker 志聯 (2024) announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month were 86,666 thousand Taiwan dollars, up 11.2% from the same period a year earlier, showing steady performance.

## 【燁輝】2026-05 monthly revenue: 6,070 million (YoY -2.8%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941867

Steel industry company 燁輝 (company code: 2023) reported revenue of 6,070 million in May 2026, down 2.8% from the same month last year. The figure reflects a slight fluctuation in the steel market that month and is an important indicator for assessing the company's and industry's short-term trends.

## 【聚亨】2026-05 monthly revenue: 849 million (YoY +24.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941866

聚亨 recorded revenue of NT$849 million in May 2026, up 24.2% year on year. As a company in the steel industry, this growth reflects a recovery in industry demand and is a positive indicator for the market.

## 【美亞】2026-05 monthly revenue: 309 million (YoY -10.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941865

Steel giant 美亜 (Mayer) announced sales of 308,904,000 Taiwan dollars for May 2026, down 10.2% from the same month a year earlier. The decline points to fluctuations in market demand.

## 【官田鋼】2026-05 monthly revenue: 236 million (YoY -2.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941864

Taiwanese steelmaker 官田鋼鐵 announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month were 236 million Taiwan dollars, down 2.1% from the same month a year earlier, indicating a slight fluctuation in steel demand.

## 【豐興】2026-05 monthly revenue: 2,663 million (YoY -8.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941863

豐興 recorded revenue of NT$2.663 billion in May 2026, down 8.3% year on year. This indicates slowing steel demand and is a benchmark for gauging industry conditions.

## 【中鴻】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,948 million (YoY +4.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941862

Steel giant 中鴻 (2014) announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month were 1,948,459,000 Taiwan dollars (approximately 1.948 billion dollars), up 4.3% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【中鋼構】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,683 million (YoY -6.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941861

中鋼構 reported sales of 1.683 billion Taiwan dollars for May 2026, down 6.1% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【春雨】2026-05 monthly revenue: 664 million (YoY -16.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941860

Steelmaker 春雨 announced that monthly sales totaled 663,723,000 New Taiwan dollars in May 2026, down 16.5% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【春源】2026-05 monthly revenue: 2,140 million (YoY +0.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941859

Steelmaker 春源 announced its sales for May 2026. Sales were approximately 2.140 billion Taiwan dollars, up 0.7% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【第一銅】2026-05 monthly revenue: 292 million (YoY +12.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941858

第一銅 (2009) reported revenue of 292 million in May 2026, up 12.5% year on year, indicating steady growth in its operations.

## 【高興昌】2026-05 monthly revenue: 157 million (YoY -16.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941857

高興昌 announced sales of 157 million yuan for May 2026, down 16.3% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【燁興】2026-05 monthly revenue: 448 million (YoY -6.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941856

Steel industry company 燁興 (2007) reported revenue of 448 million in May 2026, down 6.9% from the same month last year.

## 【東和鋼鐵】2026-05 monthly revenue: 5,419 million (YoY +4.6%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941855

Taiwanese steel giant 東和鋼鉄 announced that its sales reached 5.419 billion Taiwan dollars in May 2026, up 4.6% from the same month a year earlier. Stable infrastructure demand contributed to the increase.

## 【中鋼】2026-05 monthly revenue: 29,955 million (YoY +2.2%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941854
- Companies mentioned: 中鋼

Taiwan's steel industry leader 中鋼 reported revenue of NT$29.955 billion in May 2026, up 2.2% year on year. The data indicates a steady recovery in steel market demand and serves as an important indicator of a broader recovery in the steel industry.

## 【榮成】2026-05 monthly revenue: 4,391 million (YoY +12.7%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941853

榮成紙業 (1909) reported revenue of NT$4.391 billion in May 2026, up 12.7% from the same month last year. This indicates steady growth in the paper industry as packaging demand recovers.

## 【永豐餘】2026-05 monthly revenue: 6,502 million (YoY +7.5%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941852

永豐餘 (1907) announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month were 6.502 billion Taiwan dollars, up 7.5% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【寶隆】2026-05 monthly revenue: 225 million (YoY +3.3%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941851

寶隆 (1906) reported revenue of 225 million in May 2026, up 3.3% year on year. This indicates that the company is maintaining steady operational growth in the paper industry.

## 【華紙】2026-05 monthly revenue: 1,584 million (YoY +3.1%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941850

中華紙漿 (華紙) announced its sales for May 2026. Sales for the month were 1.584 billion Taiwan dollars, up 3.1% from the same month a year earlier, showing steady performance.

## 【正隆】2026-05 monthly revenue: 3,848 million (YoY +12.9%)

- Published: 2026-05-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_5_0.html
- anchor: #n941849

正隆 (1904) reported sales of 3.848 billion Taiwan dollars for May 2026, up 12.9% from the same month a year earlier.
