# AI News 180m Report｜2026-05-12 06:00–09:00 JST｜Page 9 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1337 items from 2 sources; Japan, 62 items from 1 source.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## 【全科】April 2026 revenue: NT$6.945 billion (up 83.8% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355374
- Companies mentioned: 全科

全科 (All-Science) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$6.945 billion, up 83.8% year-on-year. This strong performance highlights significant growth in the electronics distribution market.

## 【景碩】April 2026 revenue: NT$4.072 billion (up 26.8% year-on-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355373
- Companies mentioned: 景碩

景碩 (King Yuan) announced that its April 2026 revenue was 4.072319 billion yuan (about 4.072 billion yen), up 26.8% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects strong growth and a solid market position in the semiconductor industry.

## 【眾福科】April 2026 monthly revenue: 312 million (year-over-year +7.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355372
- Companies mentioned: 眾福科

衆福科 (Zhong Fu Ke) announced that its April 2026 revenue was 312.439 million yuan (about 312 million yen), up 7.8% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects solid performance in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【大量】April 2026 monthly revenue: 863 million (year-over-year +114.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355371
- Companies mentioned: 大量

大量（Daliang）reported revenue of 863 million yuan in April 2026, up 114.2% year-over-year. The strong growth reflects the electrical machinery company's solid performance during the period.

## 【景岳】April 2026 monthly revenue: 38 million (year-over-year -5.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355370

景岳 reported monthly revenue of 37.785 million yuan (about 38 million yen) in April 2026, down 5.4% from the same month a year earlier. This suggests challenges in the biotechnology and medical industry.

## 【鈺寶-創】April 2026 monthly revenue: 31 million (year-over-year -1.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355369
- Companies mentioned: 鈺寶-創

鈺寶-創 announced that its April 2026 revenue was 31 million yuan, down 1.4% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates a slight slowdown in the semiconductor industry.

## 【正達】April 2026 monthly revenue: 170 million (year-over-year -19.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355368
- Companies mentioned: 正達

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【耀登】April 2026 monthly revenue: 170 million (year-over-year +16.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355367

耀登 (3138) reported revenue of 170 million yuan in April 2026, up 16.6% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects solid growth in the communications network sector.

## 【凌航】April 2026 monthly revenue: 3.853 billion (year-over-year +607.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355366
- Companies mentioned: 凌航

凌航 (3135) achieved monthly revenue of 3.853 billion yuan in April 2026, with record growth of 607.8% from the same month a year earlier. This shows a remarkable improvement in the company’s performance in the semiconductor industry.

## 【一零四】April 2026 monthly revenue: 245 million (year-over-year +9.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355365
- Companies mentioned: 一零四

一零四 (104) announced that its April 2026 revenue was 245 million yuan, up 9.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects solid growth in the digital cloud sector.

## 【聯傑】April 2026 monthly revenue: 20 million (year-over-year +21.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355364

聯傑 reported monthly revenue of 19.531 million yuan (about 20 million yen) in April 2026, up 21.8% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates growth in the semiconductor industry.

## 【鴻碩】April 2026 monthly revenue: 132 million (year-over-year -15.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355363
- Companies mentioned: 鴻碩

鴻碩 announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 132 million yuan (down about 15.4%). This is the company’s latest performance indicator in the electronic components industry.

## 【日電貿】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.843 billion (year-over-year +28.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355362
- Companies mentioned: 日電貿

日電貿 announced monthly sales of 1.843 billion yuan in April 2026, up approximately 28.1%. This indicates the company’s strong performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【建漢】April 2026 monthly revenue: 305 million (year-over-year +5.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355361
- Companies mentioned: N/A

Jian Han (3062) reported April 2026 revenue of NT$305 million, marking a 5.9% increase year-over-year. The company is in the communications and networking industry.

## 【銘異】April 2026 monthly revenue: 357 million (year-over-year +11.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355360

銘異 (3060) reported sales of 357 million yuan in April 2026, up 11.7% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates steady growth in the computer and peripherals sector.

## 【華晶科】April 2026 monthly revenue: 770 million (year-over-year +15.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355359

華晶科 (3059) reported sales of 770 million yuan in April 2026, up 15.0% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong performance in the optoelectronics sector.

## 【立德】April 2026 monthly revenue: 308 million (year-over-year +1.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355358

Lide announced its April 2026 revenue of 308 million TWD, a 1.9% increase year-over-year, indicating stable performance in the electronic components sector.

## 【喬鼎】April 2026 monthly revenue: 55 million (year-over-year +33.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355357
- Companies mentioned: 喬鼎

喬鼎 announced monthly sales of 55 million yuan in April 2026, up approximately 33.6%. This indicates the company’s solid performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【富華新】April 2026 monthly revenue: 79 million (year-over-year -25.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355356

富華新 reported sales of 79 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 25.0% from the same month a year earlier. This points to difficult conditions for the building materials and construction industry.

## 【蔚華科】April 2026 monthly revenue: 126 million (year-over-year +336.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355355
- Companies mentioned: 蔚華科

蔚華科 (3055) recorded monthly sales of 126 million yuan in April 2026, showing remarkable growth of 336.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s significant expansion in the electronics distribution industry.

## 【立萬利】April 2026 monthly revenue: 86 million (year-over-year +2134.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355354

立萬利 recorded monthly sales of 86.01 million yuan in April 2026, a remarkable increase of 2134.0% from the same month a year earlier. This represents notable growth in the food industry.

## 【夆典】April 2026 monthly revenue: 486 million (year-over-year +34.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355353
- Companies mentioned: 夆典

夆典 announced sales of 486 million yuan in April 2026, up 34.2% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong growth in the building materials and construction sectors.

## 【力特】April 2026 monthly revenue: 176 million (year-over-year -5.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355352

力特 (3051) announced sales of 176 million yuan in April 2026, down 5.7% from a year earlier. This points to difficult conditions for the optoelectronics industry.

## 【鈺德】April 2026 monthly revenue: 103 million (year-over-year +3.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355351

鈺德’s sales in April 2026 were 103 million yen, up 3.9% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company’s solid performance in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【益登】April 2026 monthly revenue: 13.078 billion (year-over-year +22.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355350

益登 (Edimax) reported sales of 13.078 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 22.2% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong performance in the electronics distribution industry.

## 【訊舟】April 2026 monthly revenue: 253 million (year-over-year -28.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355349

訊舟 reported April 2026 revenue of 253 million yuan, a decrease of 28.4% year-over-year, indicating challenges in the communication network industry.

## 【建碁】April 2026 monthly revenue: 698 million (year-over-year +93.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355348
- Companies mentioned: 建碁

建碁 announced monthly sales of 698 million yuan in April 2026, recording remarkable growth of 93.6% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates substantial expansion in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【健鼎】April 2026 monthly revenue: 8.201 billion (year-over-year +28.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355347
- Companies mentioned: 健鼎

健鼎 (Jie Ding) reported April 2026 revenue of 8.201 billion yuan, a significant 28.9% increase year-over-year, indicating strong business performance.

## 【科風】April 2026 monthly revenue: 96 million (year-over-year +16.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355346
- Companies mentioned: 科風

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【晶技】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.289 billion (year-over-year +1.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355345

晶技（3042）reported revenue of 1.289 billion yuan in April 2026, up 1.4% year-over-year. The company's performance showed moderate growth.

## 【遠見】April 2026 monthly revenue: 10 million (year-over-year -1.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355344

Farseeing reported April 2026 revenue of NT$10.38 million, a slight 1.3% decrease year-over-year, indicating stable but slightly declining performance in its unspecified industry.

## 【全台】April 2026 monthly revenue: 247 million (year-over-year -6.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355343
- Companies mentioned: N/A

Chuan Tai (3038) announced April 2026 revenue of NT$247 million, a 6.5% decrease year-over-year. The company operates in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【欣興】April 2026 monthly revenue: 13.933 billion (year-over-year +27.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355342
- Companies mentioned: 欣興

欣興 announced monthly sales of 13.933 billion yuan in April 2026, up 27.6% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates notable growth in the electronic components industry.

## 【文曄】April 2026 monthly revenue: 211.02 billion (year-over-year +78.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355341
- Companies mentioned: 文曄

Wai Yip (Stock Code: 3036) reported April 2026 revenue of 211.02 billion TWD, showing a remarkable year-on-year increase of 78.7%. The company operates in the electronic distribution industry.

## 【智原】April 2026 monthly revenue: 967 million (year-over-year -43.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355340

Global Unichip Corp. reported April 2026 revenue of 967 million TWD, a significant year-over-year decrease of 43.1%, indicating a challenging period for the semiconductor industry.

## 【聯詠】April 2026 monthly revenue: 9.225 billion (year-over-year +1.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355339

Novatek announced April 2026 revenue of NT$9.225 billion, a 1.2% increase year-over-year, indicating stable growth in the semiconductor sector.

## 【威健】April 2026 monthly revenue: 11.406 billion (year-over-year +15.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355338
- Companies mentioned: N/A

Wei Jian (3033) announced April 2026 revenue of NT$11.41 billion, a 15.2% increase year-over-year. The company operates in the electronic distribution industry.

## 【佰鴻】April 2026 monthly revenue: 123 million (year-over-year +17.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355337
- Companies mentioned: 佰鴻

佰鴻 (3031) recorded monthly sales of 123 million yuan in April 2026, up 17.8% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s strong performance in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【德律】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.112 billion (year-over-year +62.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355336

德律 reported April 2026 revenue of 1.12 billion yuan, a significant year-over-year increase of 62.5%, indicating strong business growth.

## 【零壹】April 2026 monthly revenue: 2.365 billion (up +14.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355335

Zero One reported April 2026 revenue of 2.365 billion TWD, a significant year-over-year increase of 14.2%, highlighting strong growth in the information services sector.

## 【增你強】April 2026 monthly revenue: 6.996 billion (up +106.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355334

増你強 (3028) recorded sales of 6.996 billion yuan in April 2026, up 106.3% from a year earlier. This indicates record growth in the electronics distribution industry.

## 【盛達】April 2026 monthly revenue: 90 million (down -79.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355333

Everlight Connectors reported April 2026 revenue of NT$90.29 million, a significant 79.5% decrease year-over-year, indicating a substantial downturn for the company in the communication and network sector.

## 【禾伸堂】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.427 billion (up +21.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355332
- Companies mentioned: 禾伸堂

Hoshin Do (Stock Code: 3026) reported April 2026 revenue of 1.427 billion TWD, a 21.1% increase year-on-year, indicating strong performance in the electronic components sector.

## 【星通】April 2026 monthly revenue: 39 million (up +76.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355331

星通 (3025) reported April 2026 revenue of 39 million yuan, up 76.5% year over year. The company recorded significant revenue growth.

## 【憶聲】April 2026 monthly revenue: 69 million (down -70.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355330

憶聲 (3024) reported April 2026 revenue of 69 million yuan, down 70.8% year over year. The revenue figure indicates that the company is facing serious challenges.

## 【信邦】April 2026 monthly revenue: 2.96 billion (up +15.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355329

信邦 reported April 2026 revenue of 2.96 billion yuan, a 15.0% increase year-over-year, indicating positive business performance in the electronic components sector.

## 【威強電】April 2026 monthly revenue: 638 million (down -3.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355328

Qisda Corporation's April 2026 revenue was 638 million TWD, down 3.7% YoY, signaling a slight performance dip in the computer and peripheral equipment sector.

## 【鴻名】April 2026 monthly revenue: 260 million (up +7.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355327
- Companies mentioned: 鴻名

Hong Ming (Stock Code: 3021) announced its April 2026 revenue of 260.219 million TWD, an increase of 7.2% year-on-year. The company is active in the electronic components industry.

## 【亞光】April 2026 monthly revenue: 2.49 billion (up +20.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355326
- Companies mentioned: 亞光

亞光 announced monthly sales of 2.490 billion yuan in April 2026, up 20.0% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong performance in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【奇鋐】April 2026 monthly revenue: 15.631 billion (up +71.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355325

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【嘉晶】April 2026 monthly revenue: 427 million (up +32.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355324

嘉晶 announced sales of 427 million yuan in April 2026, up 32.8% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid growth in the semiconductor industry.

## 【全漢】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.075 billion (down -12.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355323

FSP Group announced April 2026 revenue of NT$1.075 billion, a decrease of 12.7% year-over-year. This indicates a challenging period for the electronic components manufacturer.

## 【聯陽】April 2026 monthly revenue: 629 million (down -4.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355322

聯陽 (Lianyang) reported April 2026 revenue of 629 million New Taiwan dollars, down 4.2% from the same period last year. This performance reflects challenges facing the semiconductor industry.

## 【晟銘電】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.321 billion (up +40.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355321
- Companies mentioned: 晟銘電

晟銘電 (3013) announced sales of 1.321 billion yuan in April 2026, up 40.7% from the same period a year earlier. This growth indicates strong performance in the computer and peripherals sector.

## 【今皓】April 2026 monthly revenue: 36 million (down -42.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355320

Jin Hao's April 2026 revenue was 36 million TWD, down 42.7% YoY, indicating significant challenges in the electronic components industry.

## 【華立】April 2026 monthly revenue: 8.033 billion (up +12.6% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355319

華立 (3010) announced monthly sales of 8.033 billion yuan in April 2026, up 12.6% from a year earlier. This indicates the company’s notable growth and market strength in the electronics distribution industry.

## 【大立光】April 2026 monthly revenue: 5.362 billion (up +24.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355318
- Companies mentioned: 大立光

Largan Precision reported April 2026 revenue of 5.36 billion units, marking a 24.5% year-on-year increase, signifying robust growth in the optoelectronics sector.

## 【晶豪科】April 2026 monthly revenue: 4.634 billion (up +349.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355317

晶豪科 announced sales of 4.634 billion yuan in April 2026, up 349.2% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates remarkable growth in the semiconductor industry.

## 【神基】April 2026 monthly revenue: 3.563 billion (up +8.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355316

神基 (3005) announced sales of 3.563 billion yuan in April 2026, up 8.3% from a year earlier. This indicates solid growth in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【豐達科】April 2026 monthly revenue: 419 million (up +20.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355315
- Companies mentioned: 豐達科

Fengdake reported April 2026 revenue of 419 million units, a 20.7% increase year-on-year, indicating strong performance in the steel industry.

## 【歐格】April 2026 monthly revenue: 74 million (up +6.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355314

歐格 (3002) announced monthly sales of 74 million yuan in April 2026, up 6.7% from a year earlier. This indicates the company’s solid growth in the computer and peripherals industry.

## 【農林】April 2026 monthly revenue: 37 million (down -14.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355313
- Companies mentioned: 農林

農林 (2913) announced sales of 37 million yuan in April 2026, down 14.1% from the same period a year earlier. This indicates a downward sales trend in the trading and department store sector.

## 【麗嬰房】April 2026 monthly revenue: 122 million (down -41.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355312

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【統領】April 2026 monthly revenue: 43 million (up +4.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355311

統領 (2910) announced monthly sales of 43 million yuan in April 2026, up 4.7% from a year earlier. The results indicate that the company is maintaining stable operations and its market competitiveness in the trading and department store industry.

## 【匯僑】April 2026 monthly revenue: 36 million (down -18.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355310

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【欣欣】April 2026 monthly revenue: 10 million (down -4.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355309

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【國票金】April 2026 monthly revenue: 1.502 billion (up +3640.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355308

國票金 (International Bills Finance Corp.) reported April 2026 revenue of 1.502 billion yuan, up 3640.9% year over year, indicating unusual growth in the financial and insurance industry.

## 【玉山金】April 2026 monthly revenue: 10.047 billion (up +47.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355307

E.SUN Financial Holding announced April 2026 revenue of NT$10.047 billion, a significant 47.8% increase year-over-year, highlighting strong financial performance.

## 【Unified Securities】2026-04 revenue: NT$4.444 billion (up 1002.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355306

SinoPac Securities announced revenue of NT$4.444 billion for April 2026, up 1002.1% year over year, signaling strong growth in the securities industry.

## 【An Tai Bank】2026-04 revenue: NT$585 million (up 27.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355305

An Tai Bank announced revenue of NT$585 million for April 2026, up 27.5% year over year, signaling strong performance in the financial and insurance sectors.

## 【Union Bank of Taiwan】2026-04 revenue: NT$2.399 billion (up 62.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355304

First Commercial Bank reported April 2026 revenue of NT$2.399 billion, a significant 62.8% increase year-over-year, demonstrating strong financial performance.

## 【Kaohsiung Bank】2026-04 revenue: NT$424 million (up 9.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355303

高雄銀’s monthly sales in April 2026 were 424 million Taiwan dollars, up 9.2% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates steady growth in the company’s performance.

## 【Taiwan Business Bank】2026-04 revenue: NT$3.100 billion (up 5.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355302

Taiwan Business Bank reported revenue of NT$3.100 billion for April 2026, up 5.9% year over year, indicating steady financial performance.

## 【華票】2026-04 revenue: NT$375 million (up 46.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355301
- Companies mentioned: 華票

Hua Nan Financial Holdings reported April 2026 revenue of 375 million units, showing a substantial year-on-year increase of 46.4%, indicating strong performance in the financial insurance sector.

## 【Taichung Bank】2026-04 revenue: NT$2.403 billion (up 69.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355300

台中銀行’s monthly sales reached 2.403 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 69.9% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates solid growth in the company’s financial and insurance business.

## 【彰銀】2026-04 revenue: NT$4.178 billion (up 8.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355299
- Companies mentioned: 彰銀

彰銀 (2801) announced sales of 4.178 billion yuan in April 2026, up 8.8% from the same period a year earlier. This growth indicates solid performance in the financial and insurance sector.

## 【World Gym-KY】2026-04 revenue: NT$971 million (up 10.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355298

World Gym-KY announced April 2026 revenue of NT$970.75 million, a 10.5% increase year-over-year. This strong performance indicates robust growth in the fitness and sports leisure sector.

## 【Lion Travel】2026-04 revenue: NT$2.728 billion (up 9.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355297

Lion Travel reported April 2026 revenue of NT$2.728 billion, a 9.8% increase year-over-year. This growth indicates a strong recovery and sustained demand in the tourism and hospitality sector.

## 【Chateau Beach Resort】2026-04 revenue: NT$49 million (up 0.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355296

夏都 announced monthly sales of 49 million yuan in April 2026, unchanged from the same month a year earlier, at 0.0%. The company is in the tourism and food and beverage industry, and the result indicates flat performance.

## 【遠雄來】2026-04 revenue: NT$39 million (up 2.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355295
- Companies mentioned: 遠雄來

遠雄來 reported monthly sales of 39 million yen in April 2026, an increase of 2.5% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【First Hotel】2026-04 revenue: NT$30 million (up 4.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355294

第一店 (tourism and hospitality industry) recorded sales of 30 million yuan in April 2026, up 4.3% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【Leofoo】2026-04 revenue: NT$172 million (down 10.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355293

Leofoo reported revenue of NT$172 million for April 2026, down 10.3% from the same period last year. The revenue figures show that the tourism and hospitality industry continues to face challenges.

## 【國賓】2026-04 revenue: NT$101 million (up 7.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355292
- Companies mentioned: 國賓

國賓 reported monthly sales of 101 million yen in April 2026, an increase of 7.1% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【Gloria Hotel】2026-04 revenue: NT$117 million (up 1.8% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355291

華園 announced monthly sales of 117 million yuan in April 2026, up 1.8% from the same month a year earlier. The company is in the tourism and food and beverage industry, and the result indicates modest growth.

## 【Wan Chih】2026-04 revenue: NT$21 million (down 10.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355290

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【Evergreen Aviation Technologies】2026-04 revenue: NT$1.709 billion (up 11.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355289

Evergreen Aviation Technologies reported April 2026 revenue of 1.709 billion NTD, an increase of 11.7% year-over-year, signaling robust performance in its sector.

## 【Pelican Express】2026-04 revenue: NT$257 million (down 17.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355288

宅配通’s monthly sales were 257 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 17.0% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates that the company’s performance was below the year-earlier level.

## 【Wisdom Marine-KY】2026-04 revenue: NT$1.646 billion (up 21.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355287

Wisdom Marine Lines (Hu Yang-KY) reported April 2026 revenue of 1.646 billion NTD, a significant 21.2% year-over-year increase, highlighting strong growth in the shipping industry.

## 【台驊控股】2026-04 revenue: NT$1.889 billion (up 10.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355286

台驊控股 (shipping industry) recorded sales of 1.889 billion yuan in April 2026, up 10.5% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【AIDC】2026-04 revenue: NT$2.899 billion (up 12.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355285

AIDC reported revenue of NT$2.899 billion for April 2026, up 12.3% year over year, indicating strong performance in its sector.

## 【Taiwan High Speed Rail】2026-04 revenue: NT$4.798 billion (up 6.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355284

Taiwan High Speed Rail (THSR) announced April 2026 revenue of NT$4.798 billion, a 6.3% increase year-over-year. This consistent growth highlights strong passenger demand and the essential role of high-speed rail in domestic transportation.

## 【亞航】2026-04 revenue: NT$310 million (down 22.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355283
- Companies mentioned: 亞航

亞航 reported monthly sales of 310 million yen in April 2026, a decrease of 22.9% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【EVA Air】2026-04 revenue: NT$21.969 billion (up 18.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355282

EVA Air reported revenue of NT$21.969 billion for April 2026, up 18.9% from the same period last year. The revenue figures indicate a strong recovery and growth momentum in the aviation industry.

## 【Taiwan Navigation】2026-04 revenue: NT$389 million (up 9.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355281

台航’s monthly sales were 389 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 9.1% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company’s solid performance.

## 【Shan Long】2026-04 revenue: NT$775 million (up 17.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355280

Shan Long reported April 2026 revenue of 774.79 million NTD, a significant 17.2% year-over-year increase, indicating strong business performance in the oil, electricity, and gas sector.

## 【Wan Hai Lines】2026-04 revenue: NT$12.931 billion (up 13.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355279

Wan Hai Lines reported revenue of NT$12.931 billion for April 2026, up 13.1% year over year, indicating strong performance in the shipping industry.

## 【Eastern Media International】2026-04 revenue: NT$406 million (down 13.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355278

東森 announced monthly sales of 406 million yuan in April 2026, down 13.0% from the same month a year earlier. The company is in other industries, and the result indicates a significant decline.

## 【Chung Lien】2026-04 revenue: NT$293 million (up 6.1% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355277

中櫃’s monthly sales were 293 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, recording an increase of 6.1% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company’s stable performance in the shipping industry.

## 【China Airlines】2026-04 revenue: NT$435 million (up 9.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355276

中航’s monthly sales were 435 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, recording an increase of 9.0% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates the company’s solid performance in the shipping industry.

## [志信] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 128 million (year-on-year +119.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355275

志信 (shipping industry) recorded sales of 128 million yuan in April 2026, up 119.5% from the same month a year earlier.
