# AI News 180m Report｜2026-05-12 06:00–09:00 JST｜Page 7 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1337 items from 2 sources; Japan, 62 items from 1 source.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## [驊陞] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 317 million (down -25.2% year-over-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355574

驊陞は2026年4月の売上が3.17億元（前年比-25.2%）であったと発表し、電子部品分野での厳しい状況を示しました。

## [同欣電] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1.035 billion (up +0.9% year-over-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355573

Tongxin Electric (同欣電) reported April 2026 revenue of 1.035 billion NTD, a slight increase of 0.9% year-over-year, maintaining stable performance in the semiconductor sector.

## [台郡] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1.983 billion (up +0.5% year-over-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355572

台郡は2026年4月に19.83億元の売上を報告し、前年同月比で0.5%増加しました。電子部品業界の同社は、わずかな成長を維持しています。

## [矽格] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1.946 billion (up +24.5% year-over-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355571

矽格は2026年4月に19.46億元の売上を記録し、前年同月比24.5%増となりました。半導体業界の同社は、大幅な成長を遂げています。

## [迅杰] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 27 million (down -59.2% year-over-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355570

迅杰（Xunjie）は2026年4月の月次売上が2729.3万元で、前年同月比59.2%減となりました。同社は半導体業界に属しています。

## [力成] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 7.575 billion (up +32.5% year-over-year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355569

King Formosa (力成) announced April 2026 revenue of 7.575 billion NTD, a significant increase of 32.5% year-over-year, indicating strong business performance in the semiconductor sector.

## 【華孚】April 2026 revenue: 518 million (YoY -13.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355568

華孚 (6235) reported revenue of 518 million yen in April 2026, down 13.4% from the same period last year. This shows that computer and peripheral equipment manufacturers are facing financial challenges.

## 【尼得科超眾】April 2026 revenue: 828 million (YoY +12.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355567

尼得科超眾は2026年4月の売上が8.28億元（前年比+12.0%）に達したと発表し、コンピュータ・周辺機器分野での力強い成長を示しました。

## 【聚鼎】April 2026 revenue: 269 million (YoY -4.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355566

聚鼎は2026年4月に2.69億元の月次売上高を記録しましたが、前年同月比で4.8%減少しました。これは、電子部品業界における需要の鈍化や競争圧力の兆候を示唆しています。

## 【居易】April 2026 revenue: 52 million (YoY -42.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355565

居易（Leading Technology） announced that its monthly revenue in April 2026 was 52 million yuan, down sharply 42.1% from the same month a year earlier. This points to the company’s difficult position in the communications network industry and the need to adapt to market changes.

## 【和椿】April 2026 revenue: 333 million (YoY +86.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355564

和椿（6215）公布2026年4月營收為3.33億元，年增率高達86.9%。此大幅成長顯示公司在其他電子業領域表現極為亮眼。

## 【精誠】April 2026 revenue: 4.198 billion (YoY +28.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355563

精誠 (6214) reported April 2026 revenue of 4.198 billion TWD, a 28.3% year-over-year increase, primarily in the information services sector.

## 【聯茂】April 2026 revenue: 3.513 billion (YoY +13.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355562

聯茂（6213）公佈2026年4月營收為35.13億元新台幣，年增13.8%，顯示電子零組件業務表現穩健。

## 【今國光】April 2026 revenue: 415 million (YoY +66.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355561

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【飛捷】April 2026 revenue: 641 million (YoY +44.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355560

飛捷（6206） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 641 million yuan, up 44.5% from the same month a year earlier. This solid growth in the computer and peripherals industry points to favorable market performance.

## 【詮欣】April 2026 revenue: 105 million (YoY -20.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355559

詮欣 (Chien-Hsin) reported April 2026 revenue of 105 million yuan, a significant decrease of 20.4% year-over-year. This downturn suggests potential challenges or market shifts affecting the company in the electronic components sector.

## 【盛群】April 2026 revenue: 319 million (YoY +6.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355558

盛群（6202） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 319 million yuan, up 6.9% from the same month a year earlier. The semiconductor industry is showing steady growth, reflecting sustained demand.

## 【亞弘電】April 2026 revenue: 249 million (YoY -13.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355557

亞弘電（6201） reported monthly revenue of 249 million yuan in April 2026, down 13.5% from the same month a year earlier.

## 【佳必琪】April 2026 revenue: 807 million (YoY +5.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355556

佳必琪 (Goodix) announced April 2026 revenue of 807 million yuan, a 5.3% increase year-over-year. This positive performance indicates continued growth in the electronic components sector.

## 【帆宣】April 2026 revenue: 6.630 billion (YoY +46.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355555
- Companies mentioned: 帆宣

帆宣 announced that its revenue in April 2026 reached NT$6.63 billion, up 46.3% year over year. This notable growth in the “other electronics” sector points to strong market demand and effective business operations.

## 【巨路】April 2026 revenue: 871 million (YoY +33.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355554
- Companies mentioned: 巨路

巨路 announced monthly revenue of 871 million yuan (approximately 871 million yen) in April 2026, up 33.2% from the same month a year earlier. The company’s performance in the other electronics equipment industry showed notable growth year over year.

## 【精成科】April 2026 revenue: 3.207 billion (YoY +1.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355553

精成科 (6191) announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 3.207 billion yuan, up 1.8% year over year. This shows steady growth for the electronic components manufacturer.

## 【豐藝】April 2026 revenue: 2.651 billion (YoY -5.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355552

豐藝（6189） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 2.651 billion yuan, down 5.8% from the same month a year earlier, indicating a decline in revenue in the electronics distribution industry.

## 【大豐電】April 2026 revenue: 187 million (YoY +6.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355551

大豐電（6184） reported monthly revenue of 187 million yen in April 2026, up 6.1% from the same month a year earlier. This modest growth in the “other” industry points to stable business operations.

## 【關貿】April 2026 revenue: 217 million (YoY +12.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355550

Guanmao announced April 2026 revenue of 217 million yuan, achieving a 12.3% year-over-year increase. The company operates in the information service industry, showing positive momentum.

## 【達麗】April 2026 revenue: 529 million (YoY +264.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355549

達麗 reported revenue of 529 million yuan in April 2026, up 264.8% from the same month a year earlier. This indicates strong growth in the construction sector.

## 【瑞儀】April 2026 revenue: 3.706 billion (YoY -8.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355548

瑞儀 reported revenue of 3.706 billion yuan in April 2026, down 8.5% from the same month a year earlier. The decline points to changes in market conditions in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【凌華】April 2026 revenue: 1.511 billion (YoY +63.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355547

凌華（6166）公布2026年4月營收為15.11億元新台幣，年增63.2%，顯示電腦及週邊設備業表現強勁。

## 【浪凡】April 2026 revenue: 264 million (YoY +4.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355546

浪凡（6165） reported monthly revenue of 264 million yen in April 2026, up 4.5% from the same month a year earlier. Steady growth in the digital cloud sector points to solid business operations.

## 【華興】April 2026 revenue: 87 million (YoY +6.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355545

華興（6164） reported revenue of NT$86.688 million in April 2026, up 6.8% year over year. This points to steady growth in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【鈞寶】April 2026 revenue: 67 million (YoY +15.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355544

鈞寶 (6155) reported April 2026 revenue of 67.085 million New Taiwan dollars, up 15.4% year-over-year, indicating strong performance in its electronic components business.

## 【嘉聯益】April 2026 revenue: 452 million (YoY -14.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355543

Jialianyi reported April 2026 revenue of 452 million yuan, a 14.4% decrease year-over-year. Operating in the electronic components sector, this financial update highlights recent performance trends.

## 【百一】April 2026 revenue: 254 million (YoY +116.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355542

百一 (6152) announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 254 million yuan, up 116.9% year over year. This shows notable growth in the communications network industry.

## 【友勁】April 2026 revenue: 137 million (YoY -23.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355541

友勁 reported revenue of 137 million yuan in April 2026, down 23.0% from the same month a year earlier. This points to serious challenges in the communications network sector.

## 【亞翔】April 2026 revenue: 8.536 billion (YoY +70.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355540

亞翔 (6139) announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 8.536 billion yuan, up 70.6% year over year. This shows strong business expansion in the other electronics industry.

## 【金橋】April 2026 revenue: 127 million (YoY +1.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355539

金橋 reported revenue of 127 million yuan in April 2026, up 1.2% from the same month a year earlier. This slight increase points to stable demand in the electronic components industry.

## 【上福】April 2026 revenue: 423 million (YoY -13.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355538

Shangfu announced April 2026 revenue of 423 million yuan, marking a 13.3% year-over-year decline. The company, operating in the computer and peripheral equipment sector, is facing a challenging market.

## 【達運】April 2026 revenue: 1.340 billion (YoY -24.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355537
- Companies mentioned: Not specified

達運（6120） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 1.34 billion yen, down 24.3% from the same month a year earlier. The decline points to challenges in the optoelectronics market or issues specific to the company.

## 【迎廣】April 2026 revenue: 305 million (YoY +6.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355536
- Companies mentioned: 迎廣

迎廣（6117） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 305 million yuan, up 6.3% year over year, showing strong momentum in the computer hardware sector.

## 【彩晶】April 2026 revenue: 1.035 billion (YoY +2.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355535

彩晶（6116） reported revenue of NT$1.035 billion in April 2026, up 2.8% year over year. This points to stable performance in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【鎰勝】April 2026 revenue: 739 million (YoY +15.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355534
- Companies mentioned: Not specified

鎰勝（6115） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 739 million yen, up 15.4% from the same month a year earlier. This growth shows strong momentum for the electronic components manufacturer.

## 【邁達特】April 2026 revenue: 2.193 billion (YoY +26.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355533

邁達特（6112） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 2.193 billion yuan, up 26.9% from the same month a year earlier, showing strong growth in the information services sector.

## 【競國】April 2026 revenue: 525 million (YoY +41.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355532
- Companies mentioned: 競國

競國 announced that its revenue in April 2026 reached NT$525 million, up 41.9% year over year. This strong performance in the electronic components sector points to robust market demand and effective business operations.

## 【群益期】April 2026 revenue: 157 million (YoY -60.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355531

群益期 reported revenue of 157 million yuan in April 2026, down 60.7% from the same month a year earlier. This significant decline points to market uncertainty or industry-specific challenges.

## 【台南-KY】April 2026 revenue: 137 million (YoY +12.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355530
- Companies mentioned: 台南-KY

台南-KY announced that its revenue in April 2026 reached NT$137 million, up 12.7% year over year. This growth in the trade and department store sector shows stable performance and market resilience.

## 【上海商銀】April 2026 revenue: 4.217 billion (YoY -7.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355529

上海商銀 reported revenue of 4.217 billion yuan in April 2026, down 7.1% from the same month a year earlier. This points to a difficult financial quarter for the company.

## 【四維航】2026-04 monthly revenue: 265 million (year-on-year -1.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355528
- Companies mentioned: Not specified

四維航（5608） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 265 million yen, down 1.1% from the same month a year earlier. This slight decline points to a stable but challenging environment for the shipping industry.

## 【遠雄港】2026-04 monthly revenue: 435 million (year-on-year +35.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355527

遠雄港（5607） reported monthly revenue of 435 million yen in April 2026, up 35.1% from the same month a year earlier. This strong performance shows solid growth for the company.

## 【東明-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,289 million (year-on-year +11.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355526

東明-KY（5538） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 1.289 billion yuan, up 11.3% from the same month a year earlier, showing stable performance in the steel industry.

## 【長虹】2026-04 monthly revenue: 215 million (year-on-year +13.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355525

長虹（5534） reported revenue of NT$215 million in April 2026, up 13.6% year over year. This points to favorable market performance in the construction and building materials industry.

## 【皇鼎】2026-04 monthly revenue: 99 million (year-on-year -27.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355524

皇鼎（5533） reported monthly revenue of 99 million yuan in April 2026, down 27.6% from the same month a year earlier. This points to an impact on the company’s performance in the construction and real estate industry.

## 【鄉林】2026-04 monthly revenue: 45 million (year-on-year -21.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355523

鄉林（5531） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 45 million yuan, down 21.4% year over year. This decline in the building materials and construction industry may point to market headwinds.

## 【順天】2026-04 monthly revenue: 597 million (year-on-year +1375.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355522
- Companies mentioned: 順天

順天 announced monthly revenue of 597 million yuan (approximately 597 million yen) in April 2026, an extraordinary increase of 1375.8% from the same month a year earlier. The company’s performance in the building materials and construction industry showed a substantial year-over-year increase.

## 【遠雄】2026-04 monthly revenue: 229 million (year-on-year +743.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355521

遠雄（5522） recorded monthly revenue of 229 million yuan in April 2026, an extraordinary increase of 743.3% from the same month a year earlier. This shows the company’s strong performance in the construction and real estate industry.

## 【隆大】2026-04 monthly revenue: 118 million (year-on-year -23.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355520

隆大（5519） reported monthly revenue of 118 million yuan in April 2026, down 23.1% from the same month a year earlier. This points to an impact on the company’s performance in the construction and real estate industry.

## 【建國】2026-04 monthly revenue: 632 million (year-on-year +7.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355519
- Companies mentioned: 建國

建國（5515） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 632 million yuan, up 7.6% year over year, showing strong performance in the construction sector.

## 【慧友】2026-04 monthly revenue: 54 million (year-on-year +16.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355518

慧友（5484） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 54 million yuan, up 16.8% year over year. This notable growth points to the company’s strong performance in the optoelectronics sector.

## 【松翰】2026-04 monthly revenue: 328 million (year-on-year +25.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355517

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【瀚宇博】2026-04 monthly revenue: 5,407 million (year-on-year +6.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355516
- Companies mentioned: 瀚宇博

瀚宇博 achieved revenue of 5.407 billion yuan in April 2026, up 6.1% from the same month a year earlier. This shows solid growth for the company in the electronic components industry.

## 【中磊】2026-04 monthly revenue: 6,861 million (year-on-year +65.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355515

中磊（5388） announced that its revenue in April 2026 was 6.861 billion yuan, up 65.5% year over year. This notable growth points to strong market demand in the communications network industry.

## 【華懋】2026-04 monthly revenue: 151 million (year-on-year -28.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355514

華懋（5292）announced monthly sales of 151.353 million yuan in April 2026, down 28.6% year on year.

## 【界霖】2026-04 monthly revenue: 582 million (year-on-year +28.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355513

界霖 announced sales of 582 million yuan in April 2026, up 28.4% year on year. The growth reflects the company’s strong performance in the semiconductor sector.

## 【jpp-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 395 million (year-on-year +54.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355512

jpp-KY announced revenue of 395 million for April 2026, up sharply 54.7% from the same period last year. This strong growth shows the company delivered excellent business performance.

## 【祥碩】2026-04 monthly revenue: 959 million (year-on-year -17.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355511

祥碩 (PrimeStones) announced revenue of 959 million for April 2026, down 17.5% from the same period last year. The figure reflects operational challenges facing the semiconductor industry.

## 【弘凱】2026-04 monthly revenue: 66 million (year-on-year -9.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355510

弘凱（5244）announced monthly sales of 66.437 million yuan in April 2026, down 9.7% year on year.

## 【乙盛-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,046 million (year-on-year -9.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355509
- Companies mentioned: 乙盛-KY

乙盛-KY reported sales of 1.046 billion yuan in April 2026, down 9.4% year on year. The results point to challenges for the company in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【達興材料】2026-04 monthly revenue: 411 million (year-on-year +2.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355508

Dah Shing Material announced April 2026 revenue of 410.5 million NTD, showing a 2.2% year-over-year increase. This marks steady performance in the optoelectronics sector.

## 【東科-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 835 million (year-on-year -11.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355507

東科-KY announced sales of 835 million yuan in April 2026, down 11.3% year on year. The decline suggests the company may be facing challenges in other electronics industries.

## 【全訊】2026-04 monthly revenue: 91 million (year-on-year +45.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355506
- Companies mentioned: 全訊

全訊 recorded sales of 91 million yuan in April 2026, up 45.9% year on year. The strong results suggest the company is growing in the semiconductor industry.

## 【訊連】2026-04 monthly revenue: 191 million (year-on-year -10.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355505

訊連（CyberLink）announced sales of 191 million yen in April 2026, down 10.8% year on year. The results point to a challenging performance for the information services company.

## 【鑫禾】2026-04 monthly revenue: 157 million (year-on-year -15.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355504

Xin He announced April 2026 revenue of 157.2 million NTD, a significant decrease of 15.2% year-over-year. This indicates a challenging period for the electronic components company.

## 【傳奇】2026-04 monthly revenue: 108 million (year-on-year +3.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355503

傳奇（4994）reported monthly sales of 108 million yuan in April 2026, up 3.6% year on year.

## 【榮科】2026-04 monthly revenue: 379 million (year-on-year +28.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355502

榮科 (E-Sun Fine Chemicals) announced revenue of 379 million for April 2026, up 28.9% from the same period last year. The revenue growth indicates steady business performance.

## 【佳凌】2026-04 monthly revenue: 94 million (year-on-year +1.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355501

佳凌（4976）reported monthly sales of 94 million yuan in April 2026, up 1.0% year on year.

## 【立積】2026-04 monthly revenue: 330 million (year-on-year -0.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355500

立積（Realtek）announced sales of 330 million yen in April 2026, down 0.4% year on year. The slight change suggests the company is stable in the semiconductor sector but facing a challenging market environment.

## 【十銓】2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,015 million (year-on-year +78.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355499

十銓（i-Memory）announced sales of 2.015 billion yen in April 2026, up 78.6% year on year. The significant growth suggests strong demand for the company’s semiconductor products.

## 【天鈺】2026-04 monthly revenue: 1,770 million (year-on-year -3.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355498

天鈺（4961）announced sales of 1.77 billion yuan in April 2026, down 3.4% year on year. This suggests the company is experiencing a slight decline in the semiconductor industry.

## 【誠美材】2026-04 monthly revenue: 705 million (year-on-year -5.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355497

CMMT (stock code 4960) reported April 2026 revenue of 705 million TWD, a decrease of 5.6% year-over-year. The company operates in the optoelectronics industry, indicating a challenging market period or specific business conditions.

## 【臻鼎-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 15,196 million (year-on-year +11.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355496

The summary of this item is not shown

## 【光鋐】2026-04 monthly revenue: 125 million (year-on-year +16.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355495

光鋐 announced sales of 125 million yuan in April 2026, up 16.5% year on year, demonstrating strong performance in the optoelectronics industry.

## 【凌通】2026-04 monthly revenue: 281 million (year-on-year +10.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355494

凌通（Lingsen Technology）announced sales of 281 million yen in April 2026, up 10.2% year on year. The semiconductor company reported an increase in sales.

## 【有成精密】2026-04 monthly revenue: 316 million (year-on-year +43.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355493
- Companies mentioned: 有成精密

有成精密 (4949) announced revenue of 316 million for April 2026, up 43.9% year-on-year. Strong revenue growth indicates the company performed well in the optoelectronics industry, possibly benefiting from increased market demand or successful new products.

## 【嘉彰】2026-04 monthly revenue: 457 million (year-on-year -8.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355492

Chia Chang announced April 2026 revenue of 457.1 million NTD, a decrease of 8.8% year-over-year. This indicates a challenging period for the optoelectronics company.

## 【和碩】2026-04 monthly revenue: 87,189 million (year-on-year -15.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355491

和碩（Pegatron）announced sales of 87.189 billion yen in April 2026, down 15.2% year on year. This suggests the company is facing challenges in the computer and peripherals sector.

## 【茂林-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 328 million (year-on-year -35.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355490

茂林-KY (Mosel-KY) reported revenue of 328 million for April 2026, down 35.5% year-on-year, indicating that the optoelectronics company is facing severe challenges.

## 【太極】2026-04 monthly revenue: 14 million (year-on-year +108.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355489

太極（4934）reported sales of 14.433 million yuan in April 2026, up 108.4% year on year. This marks significant growth in the optoelectronics sector.

## 【燦星網】2026-04 monthly revenue: 415 million (year-on-year +22.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355488

Star Network (stock code 4930) reported April 2026 revenue of 415 million TWD, a 22.0% year-over-year increase. The company operates in the electrical appliances and cables sector, indicating positive growth.

## 【泰鼎-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 919 million (year-on-year -8.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355487

泰鼎-KY announced monthly sales of 919 million yuan in April 2026, down 8.1% year on year. This suggests some challenges in the electronic components industry.

## 【新唐】2026-04 monthly revenue: 2,518 million (year-on-year +1.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355486

新唐 (Nuvoton) reported revenue of 2,518 million for April 2026, up 1.6% year-on-year, indicating steady operations at the semiconductor company.

## 【事欣科】2026-04 monthly revenue: 425 million (year-on-year +50.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355485

Sincere Technology reported April 2026 revenue of NT$424.751 million, marking a strong 50.2% year-over-year increase, indicating robust demand in the computer and peripheral equipment sector.

## 【致伸】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$5.468 billion (up +13.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355484

致伸 announced monthly sales of 5.468 billion yuan in April 2026, up 13.4% year on year. This demonstrates strong performance in the electronic components industry.

## 【聯德控股-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$616 million (up +30.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355483

Lider Holdings-KY reported April 2026 revenue of 616 million TWD, a 30.4% increase year-over-year, driven by strong performance in the electronic components sector. This indicates robust growth for the company.

## 【正文】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$1.149 billion (down -23.2% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355482
- Companies mentioned: 正文

正文 (4906) reported revenue of NT$1.149 billion in April 2026, down 23.2% year over year. The decline indicates that the company is facing serious challenges in the communications and networking industry, possibly due to weak market demand or industry restructuring.

## 【望隼】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$420 million (up +47.3% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355481

望隼（4771）announced monthly sales of 420.175 million yuan in April 2026, up 47.3% year on year.

## 【上品】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$487 million (up +44.4% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355480

上品（4770）reported sales of 487 million yuan in April 2026, up 44.4% year on year, demonstrating solid growth in the chemical industry.

## 【南寶】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$2.285 billion (up +15.0% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355479

南寶 announced monthly sales of 2.285 billion yuan in April 2026, up 15.0% year on year. This marks strong growth in the chemical industry.

## 【雙鍵】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$336 million (up +20.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355478

雙鍵 announced monthly sales of 336 million yuan in April 2026, up 20.9% year on year. The results point to a strong revenue trend for the company in the chemical industry.

## 【材料*-KY】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$878 million (down -41.5% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355477

材料*-KY announced sales of 878 million yen in April 2026, down 41.5% year on year. The chemical industry company posted a substantial decline in revenue.

## 【三福化】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$391 million (down -12.9% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355476

三福化 announced monthly sales of 391 million yuan in April 2026, down 12.9% year on year. The results indicate the company’s revenue trend in the chemical industry.

## 【台耀】April 2026 monthly revenue: NT$331 million (down -25.7% year over year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355475
- Companies mentioned: 台耀

台耀 announced sales of 331 million yen in April 2026, down 25.7% year on year. This points to a challenging situation.
