# AI News 180m Report｜2026-05-12 06:00–09:00 JST｜Page 5 of 14

One place for news and notices from 2 countries/regions: Taiwan, 1337 items from 2 sources; Japan, 62 items from 1 source.One edition every 180 minutes: every item from every source received in the period, with the original link.

## 【新海】2026-04 monthly revenue: 209 million (YoY -1.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355774
- Companies mentioned: 新海

新海 (Xinhai) announced April 2026 revenue of 209 million yuan, down 1.6% from a year earlier. This represents a slight decline in performance for a company in the oil, electricity and gas industry.

## 【新保】2026-04 monthly revenue: 670 million (YoY +1.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355773

新保 (9925) reported monthly revenue of 670 million yuan in April 2026, up 1.0% from a year earlier.

## 【康那香】2026-04 monthly revenue: 216 million (YoY +8.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355772

康那香 (9919) reported monthly revenue of 216 million yuan in April 2026, up 8.5% from a year earlier.

## 【欣天然】2026-04 monthly revenue: 197 million (YoY +1.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355771

欣天然 (company code: 9918) reported monthly revenue of NT$197 million in April 2026, up 1.8% from a year earlier. This indicates stable business operations.

## 【中保科】2026-04 monthly revenue: 1.590 billion (YoY +2.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355770
- Companies mentioned: 中保科

中保科 reported monthly revenue of 1.590 billion yuan in April 2026, up 2.8% from a year earlier. The company is classified in the “Other” industry.

## 【美利達】2026-04 monthly revenue: 2.189 billion (YoY -14.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355769

美利達 announced monthly revenue of 2.189 billion yuan in April 2026, down 14.3% from a year earlier.

## 【櫻花】2026-04 monthly revenue: 855 million (YoY +6.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355768

櫻花 (company code: 9911) announced monthly revenue of NT$855 million in April 2026, up 6.4% from a year earlier. The growth reflects the company’s solid business operations.

## 【豐泰】2026-04 monthly revenue: 6.820 billion (YoY -6.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355767

豐泰 (company code: 9910) announced monthly revenue of NT$6.820 billion in April 2026, down 6.2% from a year earlier. This suggests the company is facing performance challenges.

## 【大台北】2026-04 monthly revenue: 284 million (YoY -0.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355766

大台北 (9908) reported monthly revenue of 284 million yuan in April 2026, down 0.9% from a year earlier.

## 【統一實】2026-04 monthly revenue: 3.517 billion (YoY -20.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355765
- Companies mentioned: N/A

統一實 announced April 2026 revenue of 3.517 billion TWD, a 20.0% decrease year-over-year. This indicates a challenging revenue period for the company.

## 【欣巴巴】2026-04 monthly revenue: 139 million (YoY +995635.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355764
- Companies mentioned: 欣巴巴

欣巴巴 reported monthly revenue of 139 million yuan in April 2026, an extraordinary increase of 995635.7% from a year earlier. This performance is noteworthy in the building materials and construction industry.

## 【台火】2026-04 monthly revenue: 10 million (YoY +1.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355763
- Companies mentioned: 台火

台火 recorded monthly revenue of 10 million yuan in April 2026, up 1.1% from a year earlier. This represents a slight increase.

## 【鈺齊-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 1.635 billion (YoY +9.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355762

鈺齊-KY (9802) announced April 2026 revenue of 1.635 billion JPY, a 9.7% year-over-year increase. This signals strong performance in the sports leisure industry.

## 【晨訊科-DR】2026-04 monthly revenue: 92 million (YoY -13.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355761
- Companies mentioned: 晨訊科-DR

晨訊科-DR (Morningstar-DR) reported revenue of 92 million yen in April 2026, down 13.8% from the same period a year earlier. The decline suggests challenges in the depositary receipts market or in the company’s specific business operations.

## 【高力】2026-04 monthly revenue: 949 million (YoY +86.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355760

高力 announced monthly revenue of 949 million yuan in April 2026, up 86.0% from a year earlier. This reflects notable growth in the company’s electrical machinery business.

## 【新天地】2026-04 monthly revenue: 84 million (YoY +5.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355759
- Companies mentioned: 新天地

新天地 recorded revenue of 84 million yen in April, up 5.4% from a year earlier. This suggests growth for the company in the tourism and hospitality industry.

## 【台汽電】2026-04 monthly revenue: 6.787 billion (YoY +532.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355758
- Companies mentioned: 台汽電

台汽電 reported revenue of NT$6.787 billion in April 2026, a sharp increase of 532.8% from a year earlier. This indicates strong growth in the company’s power and gas sector.

## 【吉源-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 329 million (YoY +68.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355757
- Companies mentioned: 吉源-KY

吉源-KY recorded monthly revenue of 329 million yuan in April 2026, up 68.0% year on year. This points to the company’s strong performance.

## 【愛爾達-創】2026-04 monthly revenue: 87 million (YoY -8.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355756

愛爾達-創 announced monthly revenue of 87 million yuan in April 2026, down 8.3% from the same month a year earlier. This reflects the company’s recent performance in the digital cloud sector.

## 【政伸】2026-04 monthly revenue: 101 million (YoY -0.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355755

## 【東哥遊艇】2026-04 monthly revenue: 459 million (YoY -25.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355754

東哥遊艇 reported monthly revenue of 459 million yuan in April 2026, down 25.1% year on year. The company operates in the sports and leisure sector.

## 【台境*】2026-04 monthly revenue: 97 million (YoY -37.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355753
- Companies mentioned: 台境*

台境* recorded revenue of 97 million yen in April, down 37.4% year on year. This suggests the company is facing significant difficulties in the green energy and environmental protection sector.

## 【山林水】2026-04 monthly revenue: 344 million (YoY +19.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355752
- Companies mentioned: 山林水

山林水（San Lin Water）は2026年4月の売上高が3億4371万円（前年同月比+19.8%）だったと発表し、緑能環保分野での堅調な成長を示しました。

## 【波力-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 234 million (YoY +40.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355751

波力-KY (8467) reported April 2026 revenue of 234 million JPY, a 40.5% YoY increase, indicating robust growth in the sportswear sector.

## 【美吉吉-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 208 million (YoY -30.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355750
- Companies mentioned: 美吉吉-KY

美吉吉-KY recorded revenue of 208 million yen in April, down 30.6% year on year. This suggests the company is facing a difficult financial situation.

## 【億豐】2026-04 monthly revenue: 2.625 billion (YoY -5.3%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355749

億豐 reported monthly revenue of 2.625 billion yuan in April 2026, down 5.3% year on year. The company operates in the home and living sector.

## 【潤泰材】2026-04 monthly revenue: 629 million (YoY +6.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355748
- Companies mentioned: N/A

潤泰材 (Run Tai Material) announced April 2026 revenue of 629 million New Taiwan dollars, up 6.0% year over year.

## 【柏文】2026-04 monthly revenue: 581 million (YoY +20.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355747
- Companies mentioned: N/A

柏文 (Po Wen) announced April 2026 revenue of 581 million New Taiwan dollars, up 20.7% year over year.

## 【阿瘦】2026-04 monthly revenue: 80 million (YoY +1.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355746

阿瘦 (8443) reported April 2026 revenue of 80 million JPY, a 1.4% increase year-over-year. This shows modest growth in the trading and department store sector.

## 【威宏-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 740 million (YoY +9.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355745
- Companies mentioned: N/A

威宏-KY announced April 2026 revenue of 740 million TWD, up 9.2% year-over-year. This growth indicates positive momentum for the company's operations.

## 【昶昕】2026-04 monthly revenue: 436 million (YoY +36.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355744
- Companies mentioned: N/A

昶昕 (Changs Xin) reported April 2026 revenue of 436 million New Taiwan dollars, up 36.4% year over year.

## 【可寧衛*】2026-04 monthly revenue: 389 million (YoY -11.5%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355743

可寧衛* announced monthly revenue of 389 million yuan in April 2026, down 11.5% year on year. This indicates that the company’s performance in the green energy and environmental protection sector declined from a year earlier.

## 【福貞-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 760 million (YoY +27.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355742
- Companies mentioned: 福貞-KY

福貞-KY announced revenue of 760.087 million yuan in April 2026, up 27.9% year on year, marking a significant increase.

## 【百和興業-KY】2026-04 monthly revenue: 682 million (YoY +2.0%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355741

## 【羅昇】2026-04 monthly revenue: 591 million (YoY +62.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355740

羅昇 reported monthly revenue of 591 million yuan in April 2026, up 62.7% year on year. The company operates in the electrical machinery sector.

## 【建新國際】2026-04 monthly revenue: 286 million (YoY +16.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355739
- Companies mentioned: 建新國際

建新國際 achieved monthly revenue of 286 million yuan in April 2026, up 16.7% year on year. This points to the company’s steady growth.

## 【日友】2026-04 monthly revenue: 373 million (YoY +26.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355738

## 【宇瞻】2026-04 monthly revenue: 3.740 billion (YoY +360.8%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355737
- Companies mentioned: 宇瞻

宇瞻 reported revenue of 3.740 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, achieving rapid growth of 360.8% year on year. This indicates that the company is showing exceptionally strong momentum in the semiconductor sector.

## [富鼎] April 2026 monthly revenue: 284 million (up 5.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355736
- Companies mentioned: 富鼎

富鼎 announced revenue of 283.913 million yuan in April 2026, up 5.3% year on year, demonstrating steady growth in the semiconductor industry.

## [菱光] April 2026 monthly revenue: 396 million (up 42.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355735

菱光（8249）於 2026 年 4 月公布營收 3.96 億元，年增 42.8%，顯示其在電子零組件產業表現強勁。

## [寶一] April 2026 monthly revenue: 100 million (up 26.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355734

寶一 reported monthly sales of 100 million yen in April 2026, up 26.0% year on year. It is part of the electrical machinery industry.

## [明基材] April 2026 monthly revenue: 1,675 million (up 7.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355733
- Companies mentioned: 明基材

明基材 reported monthly revenue of 1.675 billion yuan in April 2026, up 7.2% year on year. The company is part of the optoelectronics industry.

## [志超] April 2026 monthly revenue: 1,805 million (up 3.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355732

志超 announced revenue of 1.805 billion yuan in April 2026, up 3.7% year on year, demonstrating steady performance in the electronic components industry.

## [勤誠] April 2026 monthly revenue: 2,066 million (up 4.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355731

勤誠 reported monthly revenue of 2.066 billion yuan in April 2026, up 4.6% year on year. This suggests solid performance in the computer and peripherals industry.

## [無敵] April 2026 monthly revenue: 40 million (up 9.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355730
- Companies mentioned: 無敵

無敵 reported revenue of 40 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 9.8% year on year. This indicates that the company is maintaining steady growth in the other electronic equipment sector.

## [達方] April 2026 monthly revenue: 2,592 million (up 9.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355729
- Companies mentioned: 達方

達方 (8163) recorded revenue of 2.592 billion yuan in April 2026, up 9.5% year on year. This points to strong performance in the computer and peripherals sector.

## [微矽電子-創] April 2026 monthly revenue: 104 million (up 0.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355728
- Companies mentioned: 微矽電子-創

微矽電子-創 announced monthly revenue of 104.317 million yuan in April 2026, up 0.9% year on year. This indicates steady performance in the semiconductor sector.

## [南茂] April 2026 monthly revenue: 2,460 million (up 32.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355727
- Companies mentioned: 南茂

南茂 announced monthly revenue of 2.460488 billion yuan in April 2026, up 32.2% year on year. This points to strong performance in the semiconductor sector.

## [福懋科] April 2026 monthly revenue: 998 million (up 40.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355726

福懋科 reported monthly sales of 998 million yen in April 2026, up 40.5% year on year. It is part of the semiconductor industry.

## [振樺電] April 2026 monthly revenue: 1,714 million (down 28.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355725

振樺電 reported monthly sales of 1.714 billion yen in April 2026, down 28.0% year on year. It is part of the computer and peripherals industry.

## [至上] April 2026 monthly revenue: 35,061 million (up 56.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355724
- Companies mentioned: 至上

至上 reported a significant increase in revenue to 35.061 billion yuan in April 2026, up 56.0% year on year. This strong growth points to robust market demand and successful business operations.

## [華東] April 2026 monthly revenue: 639 million (up 15.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355723

華東 announced revenue of 639 million yuan in April 2026, up 15.0% year on year, demonstrating strong growth in the semiconductor industry.

## [凌巨] April 2026 monthly revenue: 688 million (down 4.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355722
- Companies mentioned: 凌巨

凌巨 announced revenue of 688 million yuan in April 2026, down 4.6% year on year. This indicates a slight slowdown in performance for a company in the optoelectronics industry.

## [錸寶] April 2026 monthly revenue: 283 million (down 24.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355721

Taiwanese optoelectronics company 錸寶 recorded monthly revenue of 283 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, down 24.5% year on year. This suggests challenges in the optoelectronics market or company-specific competitive difficulties.

## [瀚荃] April 2026 monthly revenue: 372 million (up 21.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355720
- Companies mentioned: 瀚荃

The summary of this item is not shown

## [華冠] April 2026 monthly revenue: 30 million (down 20.7% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Original link pending
- anchor: #n355719
- Companies mentioned: 華冠

The summary of this item is not shown

## [致新] April 2026 monthly revenue: 746 million (down 4.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355718
- Companies mentioned: 致新

致新, a semiconductor industry company (code: 8081), recorded monthly revenue of 746 million Taiwan dollars (745.575 million Taiwan dollars) in April 2026, down 4.5% year on year. This indicates a slight retreat from the same period a year earlier.

## [陞泰] April 2026 monthly revenue: 127 million (up 2.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355717
- Companies mentioned: 陞泰

陞泰 announced that its monthly revenue reached 127 million yen in April 2026, up 2.9% year on year, indicating steady growth.

## [長華*] April 2026 monthly revenue: 2,049 million (up 28.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355716
- Companies mentioned: 長華*

長華* recorded monthly sales of 2.049 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 28.1% year on year. This points to solid market performance in the company’s electronic components distribution business.

## [南電] April 2026 monthly revenue: 4,451 million (up 39.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355715
- Companies mentioned: 南電

南電 recorded monthly revenue of 4.451 billion yuan in April 2026, achieving a solid increase of 39.5% year on year. This growth underscores the company’s strong market position in the electronic components industry.

## [達運光電] April 2026 monthly revenue: 234 million (up 95.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355714

達運光電 (DaYun Optoelectronics) posted revenue of 234 million yuan in April 2026, up 95.9% year on year. This strong growth highlights the company's outstanding performance in the communications and networking industry.

## [台虹] April 2026 monthly revenue: 947 million (down 1.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355713
- Companies mentioned: 台虹

The summary of this item is not shown

## [雷虎] April 2026 monthly revenue: 109 million (up 6.4% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355712

雷虎 recorded revenue of 109 million yuan in April 2026, up 6.4% year on year. This suggests it maintained solid performance.

## [昇陽半導體] April 2026 monthly revenue: 465 million (up 31.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355711

昇陽半導體 achieved monthly revenue of 465 million yuan in April 2026, up 31.1% year on year. This indicates strong growth in the semiconductor industry.

## [尖點] April 2026 monthly revenue: 525 million (up 63.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355710
- Companies mentioned: 尖點

尖點 achieved revenue of 525 million yuan in April 2026, up 63.2% year on year. This reflects strong performance in the other electronics industry.

## [矽創] April 2026 monthly revenue: 2,108 million (up 37.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355709

Taiwanese semiconductor company 矽創 recorded monthly revenue of 2.108 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, a significant increase of 37.3% year on year. This indicates the company’s solid growth in the semiconductor market.

## [台通] April 2026 monthly revenue: 103 million (down 15.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355708
- Companies mentioned: 台通

台通 reported revenue of 103 million yuan in April 2026, down 15.5% year on year. The company's revenue declined in the communications and networking industry, suggesting that the market or industry is facing challenges.

## [奧義賽博-KY創] April 2026 monthly revenue: 29 million (up 15.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355707

奧義賽博-KY創 (Avalue Technology Inc.) reported revenue of 29 million yuan in April 2026, up 15.6% from the same period last year. This growth may indicate good market acceptance and operating momentum in the digital cloud industry.

## [倍利科] April 2026 monthly revenue: 239 million (up 78.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355706
- Companies mentioned: 倍利科

倍利科 achieved revenue of 239 million yuan in April 2026, up 78.0% year on year, driven by strong performance in the semiconductor industry.

## [神數] April 2026 monthly revenue: 708 million (up 24.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355705

神數 announced monthly revenue of 708 million yuan in April 2026, up 24.2% year on year. The company is showing solid growth in the automotive industry.

## [禾榮科] April 2026 monthly revenue: 0.00 hundred million (down 100.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355704

禾榮科 (Herongke) reported no revenue in April 2026, down 100% year on year. This dismal performance points to severe operating challenges for the company and a bleak outlook for the biotechnology and medical industry.

## [長廣] April 2026 monthly revenue: 161 million (up 13.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355703

長廣 achieved monthly revenue of 161 million yuan in April 2026, up 13.5% year on year. This indicates steady growth in the electronic components industry.

## [東方風能] April 2026 monthly revenue: 1,289 million (up 52.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355702

東方風能 recorded revenue of 1.288907 billion yuan in April 2026 (approximately 1.289 billion yuan), a significant increase of 52.3% year on year. This indicates strong performance in the fast-growing green energy and environmental protection sector.

## [大研生醫*] April 2026 monthly revenue: 172 million (up 40.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355701

大研生醫* recorded revenue of 171.837 million yuan in April 2026 (approximately 172 million yuan), a significant increase of 40.5% year on year. This points to strong market performance for the company’s food industry products.

## [鴻勁] April 2026 monthly revenue: 4,363 million (up 111.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355700
- Companies mentioned: 鴻勁

鴻勁 announced that its monthly revenue reached 4.363 billion yen in April 2026, recording remarkable growth of 111.8% year on year.

## [中華資安] April 2026 monthly revenue: 246 million (up 75.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355699
- Companies mentioned: 中華資安

中華資安 achieved revenue of 246 million yuan in April 2026, up 75.0% year on year. This growth points to expanding demand in the digital cloud sector.

## [享溫馨] April 2026 monthly revenue: 82 million (down 7.0% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355698

享溫馨 recorded revenue of 82 million yuan in April 2026, but revenue fell 7.0% year on year. This suggests industry challenges or company-specific factors.

## [新代] April 2026 monthly revenue: 2,920 million (up 94.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355697

新代 reported monthly revenue of 2.92 billion yuan in April 2026, marking remarkable year-on-year growth of 94.9%. This shows the company’s overwhelming expansion in the electrical machinery industry.

## [意騰-KY] April 2026 monthly revenue: 191 million (up 39.5% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355696

意騰-KY reported monthly revenue of 191 million yuan in April 2026, marking notable year-on-year growth of 39.5%. This shows the company’s strong expansion in the semiconductor industry.

## [虎山] April 2026 monthly revenue: 85 million (down 41.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355695

虎山 (Hushan) reported revenue of 85 million yuan in April 2026, down 41.1% year on year. The decline points to market pressure and operating challenges in the automotive industry.

## [暉盛-創] April 2026 monthly revenue: 41 million (down 25.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355694
- Companies mentioned: 暉盛-創

暉盛-創 reported revenue of NT$41.278 million in April 2026, down 25.8% from the same period last year. The company operates in the semiconductor industry, and the revenue decline may reflect market challenges.

## [微程式] April 2026 monthly revenue: 61 million (up 49.6% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355693

微程式 recorded monthly sales of 61 million yuan in April 2026, up 49.6% year on year. This reflects strong performance in the digital cloud industry.

## [永擎] April 2026 monthly revenue: 1,638 million (down 44.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355692

永擎 (EON Device) reported revenue of 1,638 million yuan in April 2026, a sharp 44.2% decline from the same period last year. This steep drop may indicate that the company is facing severe market challenges or operational difficulties.

## [三商餐飲] April 2026 monthly revenue: 488 million (up 1.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355691

三商餐飲 reported monthly revenue of 488 million yuan in April 2026, up 1.9% year on year. The company continues to post modest growth in the tourism and hospitality sector.

## [聚賢研發-創] April 2026 monthly revenue: 135 million (up 68.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355690

聚賢研發-創 recorded revenue of 135 million yuan in April 2026, a substantial year-on-year increase of 68.8%. This reflects the company’s strong performance.

## [富威電力] April 2026 monthly revenue: 196 million (up 41.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355689

富威電力 reported monthly revenue of 196 million yuan in April 2026, up 41.2% year on year. The company is driving growth in the green energy and environmental sector.

## [威力暘-創] April 2026 monthly revenue: 65 million (up 2.2% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355688

威力暘-創 reported monthly revenue of 65 million yuan in April 2026, up 2.2% year on year. This suggests steady growth in the automotive industry.

## [成信實業*-創] April 2026 monthly revenue: 21 million (down 24.1% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355687

成信實業*-創は2026年4月の売上高が2124.3万元（約0.21億元）で、前年同月比-24.1%となった。これは緑能環保セクターにおける課題を示唆している。

## [奕力-KY] April 2026 monthly revenue: 1,660 million (down 3.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355686

奕力-KY (E-System Technology Inc.) reported revenue of 1,660 million yuan in April 2026, down 3.9% from the same period last year. The decline may reflect challenges in the semiconductor market or company-specific factors.

## [日盛台駿] April 2026 monthly revenue: 830 million (down 12.9% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355685
- Companies mentioned: 日盛台駿

日盛台駿 reported revenue of 830 million yuan in April 2026, down 12.9% year on year. As a company classified in the “Other” industry category, the decline may have been affected by specific business conditions or market fluctuations.

## [裕慶-KY] April 2026 monthly revenue: 368 million (up 53.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_1.html
- anchor: #n355684
- Companies mentioned: 裕慶-KY

裕慶-KY posted monthly revenue of 368 million yuan in April 2026, a solid year-on-year increase of 53.3%. This growth indicates that the company’s business is expanding steadily.

## [邦睿生技-創] April 2026 monthly revenue: 29 million (up 5.3% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355683
- Companies mentioned: 邦睿生技-創

生技医療業の邦睿生技-創（コード：6955）が、2026年4月の月次売上高が0.29億台湾ドル（2889.8万台湾ドル）となり、前年同月比で+5.3%の増加を記録しました。これは安定した成長を示しています。

## [大武山] April 2026 monthly revenue: 200 million (up 53.8% year on year)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355682
- Companies mentioned: 大武山

大武山 announced that its monthly revenue reached 200 million yen in April 2026, up 53.8% year on year. This reflects the company’s solid business growth.

## [青新-創] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 78 million (YoY +33.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355681

青新-創 posted monthly revenue of 78 million in April 2026, up 33.2% year on year. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the green energy and environmental sector.

## [沛爾生醫-創] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 3 million (YoY +107.9%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355680
- Companies mentioned: 沛爾生醫-創

沛爾生醫-創 posted monthly revenue of 3 million yuan in April 2026, a sharp year-on-year increase of 107.9%. This growth reflects the company’s solid performance in the biomedicine industry.

## [兆聯實業] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 1.517 billion (YoY +32.1%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355679
- Companies mentioned: 兆聯實業

兆聯實業 posted monthly sales of 1.517 billion Taiwan dollars in April 2026, marking strong year-on-year growth of 32.1%. This suggests solid business expansion in the green energy and environmental protection sector.

## [天虹] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 153 million (YoY +22.4%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355678

天虹 posted monthly revenue of 153 million in April 2026, up 22.4% year on year. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the semiconductor industry.

## [永鴻生技] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 132 million (YoY +27.2%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355677

永鴻生技 posted monthly revenue of 132 million in April 2026, up 27.2% year on year. This reflects the company’s solid growth in the biotechnology and medical industry.

## [心誠鎂] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 5 million (YoY +546.6%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355676
- Companies mentioned: 心誠鎂

生技醫療業の心誠鎂（コード：6934）が、2026年4月の月次売上高が0.05億台湾ドル（450.7万台湾ドル）となり、前年同月比で+546.6%の大幅な増加を記録しました。この成長は、同社の業績が飛躍的に向上していることを示しています。

## [青松健康] 2026-04 monthly revenue: 106 million (YoY +12.7%)

- Published: 2026-04-01T01:00:00+09:00
- Source: Taiwan | 臺灣證券交易所
- Figures match the official table: https://mopsov.twse.com.tw/nas/t21/sii/t21sc03_115_4_0.html
- anchor: #n355675

Taiwanese biotechnology and medical company 青松健康 posted monthly revenue of 106 million Taiwan dollars in April 2026, up 12.7% year on year. This reflects the company’s steady growth in the biotechnology and medical market.
